MABAC Running League

Winterfold, 10 Oct 1999 - results

SENIOR RESULTS
Pos Name                     Club    Points   Time
                                    Ind Team
  1 J Tims (M)               RR      80   59   31.33
  2 D Truepenny (M)          RR      79   58   32.43
  3 D Ottey (M)              DMV     78   57   33.22
  4 C Fanning (M)            BVR     77   56   33.44
  5 S Low (M)                BVR     76   55   33.52
  6 N Burchnall (M)          BVR     75   54   34.30
  7 J Oxenham (M)            WW      74   53   34.35
  8 M Westbrook (M)          DMV     73   52   34.39
  9 T Lawrence (M)           RR      72   51   34.51
 10 S Turton (M)             RR      71   50   34.53
 11 E McKinney (M)           WW      70   49   35.02
 12 N Hodges (M)             DMV     69   48   35.34
 13 K Saunders (M)           MAGIC   68   47   35.49
 14 J Coffey (M)             RR      67   46   35.55
 15 J Thimont (M)            WW      66   45   36.18
 16 W Blair (M)              RR      65   44   36.32
 17 F Bridgeman (M)          BVR     64   43   37.06
 18 D Evans (M)              WW      63   42   37.11
 19 N Mitchell (M)           RR      62    5   37.23
 20 D Campbell (M)           BVR     61   41   37.38
 21 G Burns (M)              RR      60    5   37.44
 22 C Stockwell (M)          RR      59    5   37.50
 23 G Phelps (M)             WW      58   40   38.08
 24 I Owen (M)               GFG     57   39   38.19
 25 M Owen (M)               GFG     56   38   38.21
 26 M Gray (M)               BVR     55   37   38.31
 27 I Marshall (M)           BVR     54    5   38.44
 28 D Huck (M)               FP      53   36   39.04
 29 C Harris (M)             WW      52   35   39.24
 30 E Rose (M)               FP      51   34   39.59
 31 M Berry (M)              DMV     50   33   40.03
 32 R Mears (M)              RR      49    5   40.09
 33 V McLachlan (F)          CR      48   32   40.27
 34 D Bennett (M)            BVR     47    5   40.42
 35 P Naldrett (M)           WW      46    5   40.52
 36 H Stinton (M)            BVR     45    5   40.55
 37 R Bell (M)               WW      44    5   41.19
 38 J Ellis (F)              FP      43   31   41.50
 39 A Gough (F)              DMV     42   30   42.12
 40 R Vango (M)              RR      41    5   42.37
 41 S Eastmond (M)           MAGIC   40   29   42.54
 42 G Mealing (M)            RR      39    5   43.18
 43 G Hills (M)              BVR     38    5   43.30
 44 J Eastmond (M)           MAGIC   37   28   43.33
 45 D Ford (M)               WW      36    5   43.55
 46 M Hennessy (M)           RR      35    5   44.05
 47 N Johnson (F)            MAGIC   34   27   44.18
 48 P Cawsey (M)             MAGIC   33   26   44.21
 49 A Harling (M)            RR      32    5   44.26
 50 D Coates (M)             WW      31    5   44.32
 51 N Dickinson (M)          BVR     30    5   44.52
 52 R Cairns (M)             MAGIC   29   25   44.55
 53 A Ewbank (M)             RR      28    5   45.05
 54 T Harrold (M)            DMV     27   24   45.34
 55 C Jousiffe (F)           MAGIC   26   23   45.43
 56 H Drake (M)              RR      25    5   45.58
 57 Jim Barrett (M)          RR      24    5   46.51
 58 M Wheeler (M)            WW      23    5   47.14
 59 A Dench (M)              FP      22   22   47.19
 60 G Dench (M)              FP      21   21   47.46
 61 S Mountain (F)           BVR     20   20   48.02
 62 S Goode (F)              BVR     19   19   48.03
 63 C Goode (M)              BVR     18    5   48.04
 64 J Sursham (M)            DMV     17   18   49.00
 65 R Cook (M)               WW      16    5   49.47
 66 R Drake (M)              RR      15    5   50.45
 67 L Harling (F)            RR      14   17   50.58
 68 B Backhouse (F)          WW      13   16   51.31
 69 T Rowley (M)             MAGIC   12   15   52.30
 70 D Hunt (F)               FP      11   14   54.09
 71 J Barrett (F)            RR      10   13   55.10
 72 D Collins (M)            RR       9    5   55.10
 73 G Holder (F)             WW       8   12   55.43
 74 R Henley (M)             MAGIC    7    5   56.32
 75 J Harrold (F)            DMV      6   11   58.11
 76 G Cairns (F)             MAGIC    5   10   58.14
 77 J O'Hara (M)             GFG      4    9   58.46
 78 A Woodward (M)           FP       3    8   60.37
 79 Ali Kooz (M)             FP       2    7   61.22
 80 S Drake (F)              RR       1    6   70.40

JOGGERS
 1  C Grantham		Magic	2	26.16
 2  Liz Phelps		WW	2	28.57
 3  Dave Eastmond	MAGIC	2	29.27
 4  Arash Kooz		FP	2	30.32
 5  Roger Moulding	RR	2	33.13
 6  Jill Cawsey		MAGIC	2	34.44
 7  Andrea Gordon	RR	2	35.45
 8  Marianne Dickinson	BVR	2	47.52
 9  Ranjit Sadhra	FP	2	47.52
10  I Young		BVR	2	51.32
11  Yvonne Collins	RR	2	52.09
12  Carol Vango		RR	2	52.09
13  Jean Mears		RR	2	52.09

	POINTS AFTER 9 EVENTS
	CLUB	B/FWD	EVENT 9	JOGGERS	TOTAL
	WW	3726	322	2	4050
	RR	3584	409	10	4003
	BVR	2802	355	4	3161
	DMV	2106	273	-	2379
	FP	2155	173	4	2332
	MAGIC	1664	235	6	1905
	GFG	778	86	-	864
	LDWA	763	-	-	763
	CR	93	32	-	125
	

JUNIOR RESULTS

POS	NAME		CLUB	AGE	TIME	H/CP	POINTS
						TIME	
1	Gareth Eastmond	MAGIC	13	22.36	21.56	9
2	Jack Holder	WW	12	24.03	22.43	8
3	Gareth Mead	DMV	11	27.26	25.26	7
4	Claire Holder	WW	15	33.49	33.49	6
5	David Allen	WW	11	36.51	34.51	5
6	Gareth Dickinson BVR	11	43.07	41.07	4
7	Kaveh Kooz	FP	14	41.13	41.13	3


POINTS AFTER 9 EVENTS
CLUB		B/FWD		EVENT 9	TOTAL
DMV		124		7	131
MAGIC		65		9	74
WW		19		19	38
RR		35		-	35
BVR		19		4	23
FP		17		3	20
LDWA		6 		-	6



MABAC front page

Results compiled by Jenny Bell. Placed on the web by John Wells 1999 10 19