MABAC running league

Richmond Park, 14 March 1999

SENIOR RESULTS
Pos Name                     Club    Points   Time
                                    Ind Team
  1 D Huck (M)               FP     106   63   30.05
  2 A Mountain (M)           BVR    105   62   30.55
  3 G Taylor (M)             DMV    104   61   31.24
  4 M Leeson (M)             WW     103   60   31.31
  5 S Kearn (M)              BVR    102   59   31.34
  6 S Skwara (M)             WW     101   58   31.55
  7 M Rodrigues (M)          WW     100   57   32.03
  8 M Pearce (M)             WW      99   56   32.33
  9 K Saunders (M)           MAGIC   98   55   32.38
 10 N Hodges (M)             DMV     97   54   32.42
 11 N Mitchell (M)           RR      96   53   33.00
 12 D Shelton (M)            WW      95   52   33.19
 13 K Drake (M)              WW      94   51   33.35
 14 G Phelps (M)             WW      93    5   34.06
 15 J Hoadley (M)            WW      92    5   34.12
 16 T Willock (M)            WW      91    5   34.20
 17 M Owen (M)               GFG     90   50   34.25
 18 H Thorne (M)             WW      89    5   34.36
 19 N Silvester (M)          BVR     88   49   34.43
 20 C Harris (M)             WW      87    5   34.52
 21 T Henderson (M)          MAGIC   86   48   35.04
 22 B Whitford (M)           RR      85   47   35.07
 23 M Gray (M)               BVR     84   46   35.53
 24 M Huntley (F)            FP      83   45   36.37
 25 D Campbell (M)           BVR     82   44   36.43
 26 G Hills (M)              BVR     81   43   36.47
 27 R Bell (M)               WW      80    5   36.51
 28 D Bennett (M)            BVR     79    5   36.55
 29 I Marshall (M)           BVR     78    5   37.00
 30 E Rose (M)               FP      77   42   37.02
 31 C Astley (M)             FP      76   41   37.16
 32 P Gray (M)               BVR     75    5   37.17
 33 N Abbott (M)             FP      74   40   37.21
 34 S Green (M)              MAGIC   73   39   37.34
 35 D Ford (M)               WW      72    5   37.38
 36 T Rowe (M)               BVR     71    5   37.42
 37 D Nicholls (M)           MAGIC   70   38   37.54
 38 J Skinner (M)            FP      69   37   38.26
 39 P Naldrett (M)           WW      68    5   38.45
 40 M Wheeler (M)            WW      67    5   39.14
 41 John Marshall (M)        WW      66    5   39.17
 42 I Twyford (M)            WW      65    5   39.25
 43 S Goode (F)              BVR     64   36   39.29
 44 L Price (M)              LDWA    63   35   39.45
 45 D Walsh (M)              GFG     62   34   39.56
 46 G Mealing (M)            RR      61   33   39.59
 47 L Taylor (F)             DMV     60   32   40.01
 48 S Eastmond (M)           MAGIC   59   31   40.16
 49 S Nicol (M)              WW      58    5   40.17
 50 T Kamara (M)             BVR     57    5   40.23
 51 A Harling (M)            RR      56   30   40.32
 52 M Hennessy (M)           RR      55   29   40.36
 53 R Cook (M)               WW      54    5   40.44
 54 L Bowcott (F)            WW      53   28   40.45
 55 D Raeside (M)            FP      52   27   40.52
 56 P Bradshaw (M)           GFG     51   26   40.55
 57 N Rolls (F)              FP      50   25   40.59
 58 S Mountain (F)           BVR     49   24   41.00
 59 B Murray (M)             RR      48   23   41.56
 60 I Young (M)              BVR     47    5   41.59
 61 A Prior (M)              WW      46    5   42.02
 62 M Fice (M)               LDWA    45   22   42.06
 63 B Blackman (M)           DMV     44   21   42.47
 64 N Dickinson (M)          BVR     43    5   42.59
 65 C Emberson (F)           DMV     42   20   43.01
 66 D Pollock (M)            LDWA    41   19   43.17
 67 N Astley (M)             FP      40    5   43.23
 68 F Goul-Wheeker (F)       DMV     39   18   44.20
 69 J Tebbey (F)             WW      38   17   44.34
 70 J Peasley (F)            FP      37   16   44.56
 71 W Winter (M)             WW      36    5   45.05
 72 L Harling (F)            RR      35   15   45.09
 73 H Drake (M)              RR      34    5   45.12
 74 R Rebbeck (M)            WW      33    5   45.13
 75 R Drake (M)              RR      32    5   45.23
 76 J Barron (M)             DMV     31   14   45.27
 77 S Collins (F)            MAGIC   30   13   45.37
 78 P Collins (M)            MAGIC   29   12   45.37
 79 S Drake (F)              WW      28   11   45.58
 80 A Williams (F)           WW      27    5   46.08
 81 G Norkett (M)            BVR     26    5   46.17
 82 B James (M)              DMV     25   10   46.21
 83 G Derwent (M)            WW      24    5   46.38
 84 D Eastmond (M)           MAGIC   23    5   47.59
 85 M Noble (F)              WW      22    5   48.07
 86 R Henley (M)             MAGIC   21    5   48.38
 87 G Cox (M)                WW      20    5   48.44
 88 C Winter (F)             WW      19    5   49.03
 89 T De Silva (M)           WW      18    5   49.23
 90 D Hawkes (F)             WW      17    5   49.47
 91 L Phelps (F)             WW      16    5   51.26
 92 A Bromfield (F)          WW      15    5   51.45
 93 V Hannington (F)         FP      14    5   52.08
 94 M Thorne (F)             WW      13    5   53.08
 95 P Bridger (F)            GFG     12    9   53.37
 96 A Turner (F)             FP      11    5   53.55
 97 A Woodward (M)           FP      10    5   54.12
 98 R Parker (M)             RR       9    5   54.18
 99 M Leighton (F)           WW       8    5   54.27
100 L James (F)              DMV      7    5   55.14
101 N Steptoe (M)            WW       6    5   55.24
102 S Connolly (F)           WW       5    5   55.29
103 J O'Hara (M)             GFG      4    8   55.40
104 Ali Kooz (M)             FP       3    5   57.19
105 J Burrows (F)            RR       2    7   58.44
106 S Drake (F)              RR       1    6   62.21

JOGGERS
 1  Bill Budd	WW	2	21.42
 2  Don Elson	WW	2	23.37
 3  Mike Mardle	LDWA	2	25.10
 4  Dave Luben	MAGIC	2	25.38
 5  Rebecca Shortt	LDWA	2	26.30
 6  Chris Shortt	LDWA	2	26.32
 7  Jenny Dench	FP	2	28.39
 8  Melanie Twyford	WW	2	29.49
 9  Barbara Nunn	RR	2	30.49
10  Julie Essex	WW	2	34.39
11  Michael Essex	WW	2	34.39
12  Pauline Chaney	RR	2	34.44
13  Andrea Gordon	RR	2	38.01
14  Roger Moulding	RR	2	38.03
15  Ranjit Sadhra	FP	2	38.08
16  Nicola Janes	FP	2	38.13
17  Colin Burrows	RR	2	50.35
18  Kathleen Moulding RR	2	50.35 
19  Melvin Bluck	FP	2	53.58
20  Pauline Bluck	FP	2	54.00
21  David Whitford	RR	2	60.54
22  Lilian Gray	BVR	2	66.48
23  Valerie Chesworth FP	2	67.15


POINTS AFTER 3 EVENTS
	CLUB	B/FWD	EVENT 3	JOGGERS	TOTAL
RR 	  	1298	348	14	1660
WW  	 	968	535	10	1513
FP		737	361	12	1110
BVR		683	403	2	1088
MAGIC		651	246	2	899
DMV		646	235	-	881
LDWA		252	76	6	334
GFG		165	127	-	292
CR		93	-	-	93


JUNIOR RESULTS

POS	NAME	CLUB	AGE	TIME	H/CP	POINTS
					TIME
1	John Wingfield	DMV	13	18.48	18.08	10
2	Ian Wingfield	DMV	12	21.06	19.46	9
3	Gareth Mead	DMV	11	23.31	21.31	8
4	Paul Wingfield	DMV	12	22.52	21.32	7
5	Gareth Dickinson	BVR	10	33.00	30.20	6
6	Ria Chaney	RR	13	34.44	33.24	5
7	Kaveh Kooz	FP	13	37.25	36.45	4
8	Gareth Eastmond	MAGIC	13	50.43	50.03	3

POINTS AFTER 3 EVENTS
		CLUB		B/FWD	EVENT 3	TOTAL
		DMV		26	34	60
		MAGIC		29	3	32
		RR		18	5	23
		FP		6	4	10
		LDWA		6	-	6
		BVR		-	6	6

MABAC front page

Placed on the web 1999 03 25 JCW