MABAC running league

Kingswood 25 April 1999 -- results

SENIOR RESULTS
Pos Name                     Club    Points   Time
                                    Ind Team
  1 A Ali (M)                FP     109   63   27.41
  2 Y Y Broahi (M)           FP     108   62   27.45
  3 D Huck (M)               FP     107   61   28.52
  4 C Fanning (M)            BVR    106   60   29.39
  5 S Skwara (M)             WW     105   59   29.50
  6 H-P Luescher (M)         WW     104   58   30.12
  7 G Taylor (M)             DMV    103   57   30.12
  8 J Oxenham (M)            WW     102   56   30.29
  9 M Pearce (M)             WW     101   55   30.36
 10 N Hodges (M)             DMV    100   54   30.44
 11 M Westbrook (M)          DMV     99   53   30.56
 12 D Evans (M)              WW      98   52   31.05
 13 J Ophaug (M)             WW      97   51   31.10
 14 M Banfi (M)              WW      96    5   31.12
 15 N Mitchell (M)           RR      95   50   31.15
 16 K Harvey (M)             LDWA    94   49   31.23
 17 K Spacie (M)             GFG     93   48   31.29
 18 G Ball (M)               WW      92    5   31.50
 19 F Bridgeman (M)          BVR     91   47   32.25
 20 E McKinney (M)           WW      90    5   32.41
 21 K Drake (M)              WW      89    5   32.47
 22 T Henderson (M)          MAGIC   88   46   32.52
 23 B Whitford (F)           RR      87   45   32.53
 24 A Berg  (M)              WW      86    5   32.57
 25 G Phelps (M)             WW      85    5   33.07
 26 W Blair (M)              RR      84   44   33.30
 27 N Astley (M)             FP      83   43   33.37
 28 E Falck-Therkelsen (M)   LDWA    82   42   33.42
 29 C Harris (M)             WW      81    5   33.44
 30 M Owen (M)               GFG     80   41   33.52
 31 N Silvester (M)          BVR     79   40   34.07
 32 D Bennett (M)            BVR     78   39   34.16
 33 M Gray (M)               BVR     77   38   34.23
 34 C Stockwell (M)          RR      76   37   34.34
 35 I Marshall (M)           BVR     75   36   34.53
 36 D Nicholls (M)           MAGIC   74   35   35.00
 37 G Clench (M)             MAGIC   73   34   35.05
 38 M Huntley (F)            FP      72   33   35.08
 39 D Wylie (M)              LDWA    71   32   35.32
 40 G Hills (M)              BVR     70    5   35.44
 41 M Berry (M)              DMV     69   31   35.46
 42 R Bell (M)               WW      68    5   35.52
 43 R Vango (M)              RR      67   30   35.57
 44 P Gray (M)               BVR     66    5   36.08
 45 D Ford (M)               WW      65    5   36.24
 46 A Castro (M)             RR      64   29   36.39
 47 D Raeside (M)            FP      63   28   36.42
 48 J Ellis (F)              FP      62   27   36.47
 49 D Stead (M)              DMV     61   26   37.34
 50 L Taylor (F)             DMV     60   25   37.40
 51 E Rose (M)               FP      59   24   37.47
 52 S Goode (F)              BVR     58   23   37.55
 53 I Monk (M)               RR      57   22   38.04
 54 J Harbert (F)            RR      56   21   38.15
 55 M Burge (M)              WW      55    5   38.26
 56 M Wheeler (M)            WW      54    5   38.33
 57 A Harling (M)            RR      53    5   38.34
 58 G Mealing (M)            RR      52    5   38.37
 59 A Ewbank (M)             RR      51    5   38.40
 60 R Clarke (M)             WW      50    5   38.41
 61 N Johnson (F)            MAGIC   49   20   39.02
 62 N Dickinson (M)          BVR     48    5   39.22
 63 J Taylor (F)             WW      47   19   39.22
 64 J Castro (F)             RR      46   18   39.34
 65 R Cook (M)               WW      45    5   39.46
 66 D Sudbury (M)            GFG     44   17   39.52
 67 N Digby (M)              RR      43    5   40.01
 68 H Drake (M)              RR      42    5   40.04
 69 C Emberson (F)           DMV     41   16   40.21
 70 S Mountain (F)           BVR     40   15   40.39
 71 C Goode (M)              BVR     39    5   40.39
 72 Jim Barrett (M)          RR      38    5   41.06
 73 D Ware (M)               DMV     37   14   41.22
 74 A Prior (M)              WW      36    5   41.27
 75 K Winter (M)             DMV     35    5   42.02
 76 T Sumner (M)             BVR     34    5   42.02
 77 F Goul-Wheeker (F)       DMV     33   13   42.12
 78 G Dench (M)              FP      32    5   42.14
 79 J Barron (M)             DMV     31    5   42.16
 80 M Fowler (M)             BVR     30    5   42.25
 81 B James (M)              DMV     29    5   42.54
 82 L Harling (F)            RR      28    5   42.58
 83 G Crossan (M)            RR      27    5   43.00
 84 G Norkett (M)            BVR     26    5   43.25
 85 C Davidson (M)           FP      25    5   43.27
 86 John Barrett (M)         RR      24    5   43.33
 87 R Rebbeck (M)            WW      23    5   43.40
 88 G Cox (M)                WW      22    5   44.01
 89 L Lloyd (F)              WW      21   12   44.03
 90 W Winter (M)             WW      20    5   44.18
 91 M Pidgeon (M)            WW      19    5   44.37
 92 R Drake (M)              RR      18    5   44.56
 93 D Luben (M)              MAGIC   17   11   45.21
 94 J Eastmond (M)           MAGIC   16   10   45.21
 95 D Gray (M)               BVR     15    5   45.39
 96 T Rowley (M)             MAGIC   14    9   46.45
 97 C Winter (F)             WW      13    8   47.09
 98 L Phelps (F)             WW      12    5   47.47
 99 J Barrett (F)            RR      11    5   48.04
100 A Turner (F)             FP      10    7   48.59
101 J Gray (M)               BVR      9    5   50.18
102 Z Shadlov (F)            FP       8    5   51.11
103 S Connolly (F)           WW       7    5   51.17
104 A Woodward (M)           FP       6    5   51.38
105 L James (F)              DMV      5    5   52.45
106 J O'Hara (M)             GFG      4    6   52.45
107 Ali Kooz (M)             FP       3    5   53.15
108 J Burrows (F)            RR       2    5   56.17
109 S Drake (F)              RR       1    5   58.34

JOGGERS

 1  Brian Blackman	DMV	2	21.02
 2  Mike Mardle	LDWA	2	22.58
 3  Suzanne Drake	WW	2	25.45
 4  Arash Kooz	FP	2	27.00
 5  Roger Moulding	RR	2	29.33
 6  Tina Oxenham	WW	2	31.40
 7  Ranjit Sadhra	FP	2	34.05
 8  John Hogben	FP	2	45.12
 9  Pat Hogben	FP	2	45.12
10  Yvonne Collins	RR	2	49.46
11  Carol Vango	RR	2	49.46
12  Ann Mortlock	WW	2	61.34
13  Lilian Gray	BVR	2	61.34
14  Kathleen Moulding RR	2	61.34
15  Susan Bridgeman	BVR	2	68.28


POINTS AFTER 4 EVENTS

CLUB		B/FWD		EVENT 4	JOGGERS	TOTAL
RR		1660		361	8	2029
WW		1513		470	6	1989
FP		1110		373	8	1491
BVR		1088		343	4	1435
DMV		 881		309	2	1192
MAGIC		 899		165	-	1064
LDWA		 334		123	2	459
GFG		 292		112	-	404
CR		  92		-	-	92


JUNIOR RESULTS

POS	NAME	CLUB	AGE	TIME	H/CP	POINTS
					TIME
1	Gareth Eastmond	MAGIC	13	19.17	18.37	10
2	Graham Hewitt	MAGIC	12	20.13	18.53	9
3	Gareth Mead	DMV  	11	21.45	19.45	8
4	Simon Oxenham	WW   	9	26.38	23.18	7
5	Gareth Dickinson	BVR  	10	29.59	27.19	6
6	Luke Taylor	WW   	9	35.26	32.06	5
7	Kaveh Kooz	FP   	13	33.59	33.19	4
8	Natalie Bridgeman	BVR  	11	68.28	65.48	3

POINTS AFTER 4 EVENTS

		CLUB	B/FWD	EVENT 4	TOTAL
	
		DMV		60	8	68
		MAGIC		32	19	51
		RR		23	-	23
		BVR		6	9	15
		FP		10	4	14
		WW		-	12	12

Placed on the web 1 May 1999 JCW

MABAC front page