MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 8

WISLEY COMMON - SUNDAY 13TH SEPTEMBER 1998

SENIOR RESULTS

Pos Name                     Club    Points   Time
                                    Ind Team
  1 G Taylor (M)             RR     103   58   36 27
  2 J Oxenham (M)            WW     102   57   36.54
  3 C Fanning (M)            BVR    101   56   37.06
  4 N Burchnall (M)          BVR    100   55   37.16
  5 G Taylor (M)             DMV     99   54   37.23
  6 G Ball (M)               WW      98   53   37.31
  7 M Westbrook (M)          DMV     97   52   38.36
  8 D Truepenny (M)          RR      96   51   38.54
  9 G Newman (M)             WW      95   50   39.07
 10 K Spacie (M)             GFG     94   49   39.43
 11 G Phelps (M)             WW      93   48   39.46
 12 K Saunders (M)           MAGIC   92   47   39.56
 13 C Richardson (M)         RR      91   46   40.09
 14 N Mitchell (M)           RR      90   45   40.21
 15 M Bott (M)               MAGIC   89   44   40.32
 16 E McKinney (M)           WW      88   43   40.57
 17 P Short (M)              LDWA    87   42   41.09
 18 J Hutchinson (M)         WW      86   41   41.10
 19 K Drake (M)              WW      85    5   41.10
 20 W Blair (M)              RR      84   40   41.20
 21 E Falck-Therkelsen (M)   LDWA    83   39   41.27
 22 G Palser (M)             MAGIC   82   38   41.44
 23 B Whitford (F)           RR      81   37   41.52
 24 C Stockwell (M)          RR      80   36   42.16
 25 C Harris (M)             WW      79    5   42.23 
 26 P McCulloch (M)          WW      78    5   42.24
 27 M Bunce (M)              RR      77    5   42.51
 28 G Coverley (F)           DMV     76   35   43.00
 29 M Horner (M)             DMV     75   34   43.22
 30 G Clench (M)             MAGIC   74   33   43.27
 31 N Digby (M)              RR      73    5   43.36
 32 M Burge (M)              WW      72    5   43.41
 33 R Bell (M)               WW      71    5   43.55
 34 D Nicholls (M)           BVR     70   32   43.59
 35 P Goldsmith (M)          RR      69    5   44.03
 36 W Agg (M)                RR      68    5   44.08
 37 B Rivers (M)             DMV     67   31   44.17
 38 D Chester (M)            RR      66    5   44.24
 39 R Sullivan (M)           DMV     65   30   44.38
 40 K McMahon (M)            LDWA    64   29   44.52
 41 M Wheeler (M)            WW      63    5   45.03
 42 D Stead (M)              DMV     62   28   45.06
 43 S Goode (F)              BVR     61   27   45.11
 44 M Berry (M)              DMV     60    5   45.17
 45 R Horne (M)              LDWA    59   26   45.20
 46 I Marshall (M)           BVR     58   25   45.23
 47 J Harbert (F)            RR      57   24   45.29
 48 J C Dodson (M)           DMV     56    5   45.38
 49 D Ford (M)               WW      55    5   45.44
 50 S Eastmond (M)           MAGIC   54   23   45.55 
 51 J Eastmond (M)           MAGIC   53   22   46.02
 52 D Walsh (M)              GFG     52   21   46.06
 53 A Ewbank (M)             RR      51    5   46.14
 54 T Henderson (M)          MAGIC   50    5   46.57
 55 J Taylor (F)             WW      49   20   47.02
 56 L Taylor (F)             DMV     48   19   47.16
 57 C Flynn (F)              LDWA    47   18   47.30
 58 I Wright (M)             LDWA    46   17   47.32
 59 R Vango (M)              RR      45    5   47.41
 60 M Hennessy (M)           RR      44    5   47.51
 61 G Mealing (M)            RR      43    5   47.59
 62 Y Smith (F)              DMV     42   16   48.04
 63 P Collins (M)            MAGIC   41    5   48.09
 64 W Ward (M)               MAGIC   40    5   48.13
 65 A Childs (M)             MAGIC   39    5   48.16
 66 G McCullock (F)          WW      38   15   48.21
 67 L Price (M)              LDWA    37   14   48.27
 68 D Candey (M)             LDWA    36    5   48.28
 69 B Blackman (M)           DMV     35    5   49.12
 70 J Allen (M)              LDWA    34    5   49.38
 71 H Drake (M)              RR      33    5   49.46
 72 A Ledford (M)            LDWA    32    5   50.19
 73 R Drake (M)              RR      31    5   50.39
 74 D Sudbury (M)            GFG     30   13   50.43
 75 D Ware (M)               DMV     29    5   50.45
 76 N Thorton-Paget (F)      BVR     28   12   50.48
 77 G Crossan (M)            RR      27    5   50.50
 78 A Skilbeck (M)           WW      26    5   50.57
 79 T Harrold (M)            DMV     25    5   51.33
 80 A Prior (M)              WW      24    5   51.41
 81 M Wheeler (F)            WW      23   11   51.51
 82 D Jenkins (M)            MAGIC   22    5   52.00
 83 J Baglan (F)             MAGIC   21   10   52.01
 84 B Backhouse (F)          WW      20    5   52.33
 85 F Goul-Wheeker (F)       DMV     19    5   52.38
 86 M Fice (M)               LDWA    18    5   53.14
 87 K Winter (M)             DMV     17    5   53.56
 88 C Grantham (F)           MAGIC   16    9   54.04
 89 S Goode (M)              BVR     15    8   54.10
 90 B Murray (M)             RR      14    5   54.13
 91 E Horner (F)             DMV     13    5   55.53
 92 G Cox (M)                WW      12    5   56.03
 93 D Collins (M)            RR      11    5   56.16
 94 T Rowley (M)             MAGIC   10    5   56.19
 95 D Eastmond (M)           MAGIC    9    5   56.40
 96 R Henley (M)             MAGIC    8    5   57.33
 97 J Wells (M)              WW       7    5   57.53
 98 P Bott (F)               MAGIC    6    7   59.29
 99 A Robertson (M)          RR       5    5   63.12
100 G Harrold (F)            DMV      4    5   65.12
101 R Moulding (M)           RR       3    5   65.12
102 J Burrows (F)            RR       2    6   67.55
103 E Griffin (F)            DMV      1    5   68.55

JOGGERS

One lap 
 1  Mark Robinson	DMV	2	15.15
 2  Ginny Wingfield	DMV	2	16.16
 3  Liz Phelps		WW	2	18.49
 4  Tina Oxenham	WW	2	23.08
 5  Ian Monk		RR	2	30.45
 6  Kay Price		LDWA	2	32.31
 7  Shirley Ford	WW	2	45.40
 8  Stella Drake	RR	2	46.07
 9  Jean Mears		RR	2	46.07
10  Dave Whitford	RR	2	47.02
11  Colin Burrows	RR	2	47.55
12  Kathleen Moulding	RR	2	48.46

Two laps
 1  Suzanne Drake	WW	3	35.07
 2  A Jenkins		MAGIC	3	43.18

POINTS AFTER 8 EVENTS

	CLUB	B/FWD	EVENT 8	JOGGERS	TOTAL

RR		3156	423	12	3591
WW		3064	398	9	3471
BVR		2346	215	-	2561
DMV		2135	349	4	2488
MAGIC		1461	273	3	1737
LDWA		 836	205	2	1043
FP		 960	-	-	960
GFG		 592	83	-	675
CR		 308	-	-	308

JUNIOR RESULTS

POS	NAME	CLUB	AGE	TIME	H/CP	POINTS
					TIME
 1	Tom Robinson	DMV	11	15.10	13.10	21
 2	Rachel Dempsey	DMV	11	16.01	13.21	20
 3	Gareth Mead	DMV	10	16.02	13.22	19
 4	Daniel Sullivan	DMV	12	14.47	13.27	18
 5	Paul Wingfield	DMV	11	15.53	13.53	17
 6	John Wingfield	DMV	13	14.45	14.05	16
 7	Ian Wingfield	DMV	11	16.09	14.09	2
 8	Gareth Eastmond	MAGIC	12	16.21	15.01	15
 9	Simon Oxenham	WW	8	19.04	15.04	14
10	Stephen Jenkins	MAGIC	10	18.32	15.52	13
11	Jonathan Gray	WW	8	20.17	16.17	12
12	Luke Taylor	WW	8	21.00	17.00	11
13	Lucy Baglan	MAGIC	10	20.33	17.13	10
14	Matthew Taylor	WW	10	20.22	17.42	9
15 	Lianne Price	LDWA	13	19.09	17.49	8
16	Adam Bourne	MAGIC	10	20.58	18.18	7
17	Sam Jenkins	MAGIC	12	24.02	22.02	6
18	Alycia Price	LDWA	9	30.56	26.56	5
19	Faye Wright	LDWA	12	30.56	28.56	4
20	Andrew Ford	WW	8	44.55	40.55	3

POINTS AFTER 8 EVENTS

		CLUB	B/FWD	EVENT 8	TOTAL

		DMV	104	113	217
		WW	117	49	166
		MAGIC	74	51	125
		RR	62	-	62
		FP	18	-	18
		LDWA	-	17	17
		BVR	9	-	9

Results posted 1998 10 29