MABAC Richmond Park 8 Mar 1998

MABAC Richmond Park

8 March 1998

SENIOR RESULTS
Pos Name                     Club    Points   Time  
                                    Ind Team
  1 P Ottey (M)              DMV    135   67   29.51
  2 J Oxenham (M)            WW     134   66   30.20
  3 D Truepenny (M)          RR     133   65   30.29
  4 G Dickinson (M)          DMV    132   64   30.42
  5 C Fanning (M)            BVR    131   63   31.15
  6 G Ball (M)               WW     130   62   31.49
  7 S Kearn (M)              BVR    129   61   31.54
  8 G Taylor (M)             DMV    128   60   32.06
  9 J Hoadley (M)            WW     127   59   32.18
 10 M Westbrook (M)          DMV    126   58   32.31
 11 A Mountain (M)           BVR    125   57   32.41
 12 J Coffey (M)             MAGIC  124   56   32.53
 13 M Rodrigues (M)          WW     123   55   32.53
 14 H Jones (M)              DMV    122   54   32.55
 15 M Pearce (M)             WW     121   53   33.03
 16 D Evans (M)              WW     120   52   33.10
 17 N Mitchell (M)           RR     119   51   33.23
 18 P Whitcombe (M)          RR     118   50   33.47
 19 R Mears (M)              RR     117   49   34.10
 20 R Bell (M)               WW     116    5   34.26
 21 C Harris (M)             WW     115    5   34.29
 22 P Schofield (M)          MAGIC  114   48   34.39
 23 M Owen (M)               GFG    113   47   34.47
 24 E Richardson (M)         WW     112    5   34.54
 25 D Nicholls (M)           BVR    111   46   35.14
 26 M Gray (M)               BVR    110   45   35.21
 27 G Phelps (M)             WW     109    5   35.27
 28 W Blair (M)              RR     108   44   35.42
 29 E Rose (M)               FP     107   43   35.58
 30 B Vine (M)               CR     106   42   36.06
 31 M Horner (M)             DMV    105   41   36.12
 32 D Chester (M)            RR     104   40   36.17
 33 A Ewbank (M)             RR     103    5   36.27
 34 M Forder (M)             WW     102    5   36.49
 35 M Berry (M)              DMV    101    5   36.55
 36 G Coverley (F)           DMV    100   39   36.57
 37 W Ward (M)               MAGIC   99   38   37.03
 38 A Castro (M)             RR      98    5   37.07
 39 D Ives (M)               BVR     97   37   37.18
 40 G Clench (M)             MAGIC   96   36   37.25
 41 S Houghton (F)           FP      95   35   37.28
 42 John Marshall (M)        WW      94    5   37.30
 43 C Stockwell (M)          RR      93    5   37.34
 44 Jim Marshall (M)         WW      92    5   37.42
 45 A Waring (M)             DMV     91    5   37.48
 46 S Goode (F)              BVR     90   34   37.53
 47 J Skinner (M)            FP      89   33   37.58
 48 N Abbott (M)             FP      88   32   37.59
 49 D Stead (M)              DMV     87    5   38.04
 50 R Clarke (M)             WW      86    5   38.28
 51 M Fice (M)               LDWA    85   31   38.32
 52 D Raeside (M)            FP      84   30   38.43
 53 B Bromfield (M)          WW      83    5   48.46
 54 N Astley (M)             FP      82   29   38.50
 55 C Cross (M)              WW      81    5   39.04
 56 K McMahon (M)            LDWA    80   28   39.08
 57 R Thevenet (F)           LDWA    79   27   39.17
 58 A Childs (M)             MAGIC   78   26   39.22
 59 B Whitford (F)           RR      77   25   39.26
 60 C Nunnington (M)         RR      76    5   39.35
 61 J Dolan (M)              WW      75    5   39.41
 62 S Eastmond (M)           MAGIC   74   24   39.49
 63 N Thorton-Paget (F)      BVR     73   23   39.54
 64 H Drake (M)              RR      72    5   40.07
 65 D Upton (M)              RR      71    5   40.17
 66 R Horne (M)              LDWA    70   22   40.20
 67 A Harling (M)            RR      69    5   40.23
 68 T Henderson (M)          MAGIC   68    5   40.26
 69 J Castro (F)             RR      67   21   40.33
 70 S Nicol (M)              WW      66    5   40.48
 71 P Bradshaw (M)           GFG     65   20   40.55
 72 R Dare (M)               DMV     64    5   41.03
 73 G Mealing (M)            RR      63    5   41.14
 74 R Vango (M)              RR      62    5   41.20
 75 B Blackman (M)           DMV     61    5   41.29
 76 T Leppard (M)            LDWA    60   19   41.31
 77 I Marshall (M)           BVR     59    5   41.34
 78 S Mountain (F)           BVR     58   18   41.49
 79 J Barrett (M)            RR      57    5   41.52
 80 D Ware (M)               DMV     56    5   41.57
 81 A Winter (M)             DMV     55    5   42.02
 82 L Price (M)              LDWA    54   17   42.15
 83 D Landry (M)             WW      53    5   42.20
 84 J Ritchie (M)            FP      52   16   42.56
 85 D Hunt (F)               FP      51   15   42.57
 86 K Barrs (M)              FP      50    5   43.26
 87 K Winter (M)             DMV     49    5   43.47
 88 J C Dodson (M)           DMV     48    5   43.48
 89 A Prior (M)              WW      47    5   44.14
 90 I Young (M)              BVR     46    5   44.21
 91 C Emberson (F)           DMV     45   14   44.31
 92 G Dench (M)              FP      44    5   44.35
 93 K Ayling (F)             RR      43   13   44.38
 94 D Elson (M)              WW      42    5   44.50
 95 R Cook (M)               WW      41    5   44.50
 96 W Winter (M)             WW      40    5   45.16
 97 F Goul-Wheeker (F)       DMV     39   12   45.20
 98 R Drake (M)              RR      38    5   45.27
 99 J Couch (M)              FP      37    5   45.50
100 D Eastmond (M)           MAGIC   36    5   46.04
101 G Norkett (M)            BVR     35    5   46.12
102 L Griffiths (F)          WW      34   11   46.18
103 R Sharman (F)            WW      33   10   46.23
104 T Abbott (F)             FP      32    9   46.27
105 J Trotter (M)            MAGIC   31    5   46.33
106 J Wells (M)              WW      30    5   46.33
107 E Celestino (F)          WW      29    8   46.41
108 E Horner (F)             DMV     28    5   47.01
109 L Harling (F)            RR      27    5   47.06
110 H Vine (F)               CR      26    7   47.17
111 R Parker (M)             RR      25    5   47.24
112 R Henley (M)             MAGIC   24    5   47.24
113 T Oakes (M)              WW      23    5   48.13
114 M Wynn (F)               FP      22    5   48.18
115 A Bromfield (F)          WW      21    5   48.33
116 S Way (F)                FP      20    5   48.42
117 A Skilbeck (M)           WW      19    5   48.43
118 L Phelps (F)             WW      18    5   49.45
119 J Barrett (M)            RR      17    5   49.57
120 J Barrett (F)            RR      16    5   49.57
121 L Stonehouse (F)         FP      15    5   50.07
122 N Mellor (F)             FP      14    5   50.07
123 D Collins (M)            RR      13    5   50.41
124 C Winter (F)             WW      12    5   50.53
125 A Robertson (M)          RR      11    5   51.16
126 L James (F)              DMV     10    5   53.27
127 B James (M)              DMV      9    5   53.29
128 L Marshall (F)           WW       8    5   53.53
129 M Thorne (F)             WW       7    5   53.54
130 J O'Hara (M)             GFG      6    6   54.50
131 M Leighton (F)           WW       5    5   55.51
132 T Eckart (F)             WW       4    5   55.56
133 A Henderson (M)          MAGIC    3    5   57.51
134 S Drake (F)              RR       2    5   58.22
135 A Woodward (M)           FP       1    5   61.29

JOGGERS

 1  Ken Saunders	MAGIC	2	18.40
 2  Mark Robinson	DMV	2	22.28
 3  Mike Mardle	LDWA	2	23.10
 4  Dave Leighton	WW	2	29.11
 5  Julia Burrows	RR	2	32.32
 6  Graham Taylor	RR	2	32.46
 7  Dawn Sweeney	RR	2	32.46
 8  Robert Taylor	WW	2	37.54
 9  Steve Goode	BVR	2	42.42
10  Cliff Astley	FP	2	44.55
11  Julie Essex	WW	2	46.03
12  Ann Mortlock	WW	2	46.10
13  Lois Lloyd	WW	2	46.10
14  Ian Twyford	WW	2	46.10
15  Peter Neilson	RR	2	50.55
16  Colin Burrows	RR	2	50.55
17  Yvonne Collins	RR	2	52.41
18  Carol Vango	RR	2	52.41
19  Rosemary Taylor	WW	2	60.24
20  Lilian Gray	BVR	2	60.24
21  Alison Barrett	RR	2	61.08
22  Carol Barchard	RR	2	62.51
23  Marjory Nunnington	RR	2	65.26
24  Valerie Chesworth	FP	2	65.37

	POINTS AFTER 3 EVENTS
	CLUB	B/FWD	EVENT 3	JOGGERS	TOTAL	

	RR	1340	448	20	1808
	WW	976	511	14	1501
	DMV	757	469	2	1228
	BVR	783	399	4	1186
	MAGIC	824	253	2	1079
	FP	549	282	4	835
	LDWA	425	144	2	571
	GFG	297	73	-	370
	CR	259	49	-	308

JUNIOR RESULTS
POS	NAME		CLUB	AGE	TIME	H/CP	POINTS
						TIME	
 1	Gareth Eastmond	MAGIC	12	20.42	19.22	16
 2	Tom Robinson	DMV	11	22.15	20.15	15
 3	Portia Spinks	DMV	14	22.08	21.28	14
 4	Gareth Mead	DMV	10	25.29	22.49	13
 5	James Bromfield	WW	12	26.59	25.39	12
 6	Simon Wheeler	WW	12	27.46	26.26	11
 7  	Daniel Lowe	FP	11	31.06	29.06	10
 8	Chantelle Barchard RR	11	35.15	32.35	9
 9	Alex Lowe	FP	10	41.52	39.12	8
10	Jenna Barratt	RR	10	61.08	57.48	7
11	Alana Barchard	RR	11	61.08	58.28	6
12	Kelly Barratt	RR	10	61.57	58.37	5
13	Simone Barchard	RR	9	64.42	60.42	4
14	Emma-Louise Barratt RR	14	64.42	64.02	3

	POINTS AFTER 3 EVENTS
		CLUB	B/FWD	EVENT 3	TOTAL	
		DMV	30	42	72	
		RR	9	34	43
		MAGIC	20	16	36
		WW	11	23	34
		FP	
Back to Windmilers home page

Results posted 1998 03 11