MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 5
LIGHTWATER PARK - SUNDAY 17TH MAY 1998

SENIOR RESULTS

Pos	Name		Club	Points		Time
				Ind	Team
  1 P Whitcombe (M)	RR	91	56	30.16
  2 G Taylor (M)	DMV	90	55	31.30
  3 D Huck (M)		FP	89	54	31.31
  4 B Kennedy (M)	RR	88	53	31.42
  5 C Fanning (M)	BVR	87	52	31.56
  6 J Oxenham (M)	WW	86	51	32.16
  7 P Cook (M)		RR	85	50	32.25
  8 N Burchnall (M)	BVR	84	49	32.34
  9 G Ball (M)		WW	83	48	33.00
 10 A Mountain (M)	BVR	82	47	33.11
 11 D Maiden (F)	RR	81	46	33.16
 12 D Shelton (M)	WW	80	45	33.40
 13 S Skwara (M)	WW	79	44	33.44
 14 S Kearn (M)		BVR	78	43	33.46
 15 J Coffey (M)	MAGIC	77	42	33.55
 16 D Evans (M)		WW      76   	41   	34.04
 17 T Willock (M)	WW      75   	40   	34.20
 18 M Pearce (M)	WW      74    	5   	34.30
 19 N Mitchell (M)	RR      73   	39   	34.34
 20 M Forder (M)	WW      72    	5   	34.38
 21 K Drake (M)		WW      71    	5   	35.07
 22 P Schofield (M)	MAGIC   70   	38   	35.44
 23 M Burge (M)		WW      69    	5   	35.59
 24 E Falck-Therkelsen (M) LDWA 68   	37   	36.30
 25 R Mears (M)		RR      67   	36   	36.43
 26 N Silvester (M)	BVR     66   	35   	37.01
 27 R Bell (M)		WW      65    	5   	37.15
 28 S Brown (M)		RR      64   	34   	37.30
 29 B Rivers (M)	DMV     63   	33   	37.58
 30 P Naldrett (M)	WW      62    	5   	38.00
 31 D Chester (M)	RR      61    	5   	38.09
 32 G Hills (M)		BVR     60   	32   	38.11
 33 B Bromfield (M)	WW      59    	5   	38.14
 34 M Berry (M)		DMV     58   	31   	38.18
 35 S Wells (F)		RR      57   	30   	38.33
 36 D Ives (M)		BVR     56    	5   	39.02
 37 A Castro (M)	RR      55    	5   	39.03
 38 C Woodhams (M)	MAGIC   54   	29   	39.27
 39 K McMahon (M)	LDWA    53   	28   	39.30
 40 M Wheeler (M)	WW      52    	5   	39.33
 41 M Owen (M)		GFG     51   	27   	39.36
 42 C Rogers (F)	RR      50   	26   	39.40
 43 A Harling (M)	RR      49    	5   	39.59
 44 A Ewbank (M)	RR      48    	5   	40.16
 45 J Taylor (F)	WW      47   	25   	40.28
 46 J Harbert (F)	RR      46    	5   	40.31
 47 D Coates (M)	WW      45    	5   	40.46
 48 R Vango (M)		RR      44    	5   	40.54
 49 V Culshaw (F)	GFG     43   	24   	41.09
 50 N Thorton-Paget (F)	BVR     42   	23   	41.13
 51 I Marshall (M)	BVR     41    	5   	41.14
 52 M Hennessy (M)	RR      40    	5   	41.21
 53 J Castro (F)	RR      39    	5   	41.30
 54 S Davies (F)	MAGIC   38   	22   	41.45
 55 H Drake (M)		RR      37    	5   	41.58
 56 P Palmer (M)	DMV     36   	21   	42.05
 57 S Mountain (F)	BVR     35   	20   	42.32
 58 P Collins (M)	MAGIC   34   	19   	42.51
 59 C Evans (F)		WW      33   	18   	43.05
 60 G Mealing (M)	RR      32    	5   	43.27
 61 I Young (M)		BVR     31    	5   	43.51
 62 D Upton (M)		RR      30    	5   	43.58
 63 D Landry (M)	WW      29    	5   	44.00
 64 N Dickinson (M)	BVR     28    	5   	44.16
 65 G Crossan (M)	RR      27    	5   	44.31
 66 M Fice (M)		LDWA    26   	17   	44.33
 67 R Drake (M)		RR      25    	5   	44.43
 68 B James (M)		DMV     24   	16   	45.03
 69 C Stockwell (M)	RR      23    	5   	45.22
 70 A Prior (M)		WW      22    	5   	46.20
 71 D Candey (M)	LDWA    21   	15   	46.32
 72 D Snell (F)		RR      20    	5   	46.56
 73 J Miller (M)	LDWA    19   	14   	46.58
 74 T Rowley (M)	MAGIC   18   	13   	46.59
 75 R Cook (M)		WW      17    	5   	47.46
 76 S Willis (F)	MAGIC   16   	12   	48.03
 77 L Harling (F)	RR      15    	5   	48.08
 78 T Abay (M)		MAGIC   14   	11   	48.11
 79 G Cox (M)		WW      13    	5   	48.57
 80 J Barrett (M)	RR      12    	5   	48.57
 81 J Barrett (M)	RR      11    	5   	49.04
 82 R Henley (M)	MAGIC   10    	5   	49.22
 83 D Collins (M)	RR       9    	5   	49.42
 84 M Wynn (F)		FP       8   	10   	49.58
 85 L Griffiths (F)	WW       7    	9   	50.06
 86 R Parker (M)	RR       6     	5   	50.16
 87 A Robertson (M)	RR       5    	5   	51.12
 88 S Way (F)		FP       4    	8   	54.08
 89 A Woodward (M)	FP       3    	7   	54.31
 90 J O'Hara (M)	GFG      2    	6   	56.55
 91 S Drake (F)		RR       1    	5   	63.28

JOGGERS

 1  Mark Robinson	DMV		2	20.19
 2  Mike Mardle		LDWA		2	21.34
 3  A Colman		MAGIC		2	25.08
 4  Terry Oakes		WW		2	26.22
 5  Gina Hallgren	RR		2	35.04
 6  Sue Schofield	MAGIC		2	35.11
 7  Howard Taylor	WW		2	43.21
 8  Carol Vango		RR		2	45.35
 9  Yvonne Collins	RR		2	45.35
10  Gus Hallgren	RR		2	52.43

	POINTS AFTER 5 EVENTS
	CLUB	B/FWD	EVENT 5	JOGGERS	TOTAL

	RR	2147	480	8	2635
	WW	1845	386	4	2235
	BVR	1520	321	-	1841
	DMV	1530	156	2	1688
	MAGIC	1212	191	4	1407
	FP	869	79	-	948
	LDWA	702	111	2	815
	GFG	412	57	-	469
	CR	308	-	-	308


JUNIOR RESULTS

POS	NAME			CLUB	AGE	TIME	H/CP	POINTS
							TIME	
 1	Daniel Newman		WW	12	18.05	16.45	14
 2	Tom Robinson		DMV	11	19.59	17.59	13
 3	Christopher Newman	WW	8	22.50	18.50	12
 4	Gareth Mead		DMV	10	22.45	20.05	11
 5	Nicholas Whitcombe	RR	7	25.29	20.49	10
 6	Gareth Dickinson	BVR	9	25.02	21.42	9
 7	Thomas Schofield	MAGIC	7	28.52	24.12	8
 8	Sarah Taylor		WW	6	38.28	32.00	7
 9	Victoria Schofield	MAGIC	10	36.29	33.09	6
10	Matthew Taylor		WW	9	38.26	35.06	5
11	Ruth Taylor		WW	11	38.24	35.44	4
12	Luke Taylor		WW	8	43.10	39.00	3

	POINTS AFTER 5 EVENTS
CLUB	 	B/FWD	EVENT 5	TOTAL	
DMV		72	24	96
WW		34	45	79
MAGIC		45	14	59
RR		46	10	56
FP		18	-	18		
BVR		-	9	9


Results posted on web 1998 06 08

Back to Windmilers home page