MABAC results - Puttenham

Sunday 6 December 1998

SENIOR RESULTS
Pos Name                     Club    Points   Time
                                    Ind Team
  1 J Tims (M)               RR      91   61   29.38
  2 P Whitcombe (M)          RR      90   60   29.50
  3 D Huck (M)               FP      89   59   30.10
  4 D Truepenny (M)          RR      88   58   30.48
  5 A Mountain (M)           BVR     87   57   31.10
  6 C Fanning (M)            BVR     86   56   31.16
  7 G Taylor (M)             DMV     85   55   31.17
  8 S Kearn (M)              BVR     84   54   31.21
  9 M Westbrook (M)          DMV     83   53   31.30
 10 K Saunders (M)           MAGIC   82   52   32.18
 11 P Cook (M)               RR      81   51   32.22
 12 P Ashby (M)              RR      80   50   32.24
 13 M Rodrigues (M)          WW      79   49   32.27
 14 N Digby (M)              RR      78   48   33.11
 15 E McKinney (M)           WW      77   47   33.13
 16 R Gill (M)               LDWA    76   46   33.14
 17 G Rogers (M)             RR      75    5   33.15
 18 N Mitchell (M)           RR      74    5   33.30
 19 G Phelps (M)             WW      73   45   33.40
 20 M Coxhead (M)            MAGIC   72   44   33.50
 21 N Silvester (M)          BVR     71   43   34.03
 22 C Richardson (M)         RR      70    5   34.26
 23 W Blair (M)              RR      69    5   34.30
 24 E Falck-Therkelsen (M)   LDWA    68   42   34.37
 25 R Bell (M)               WW      67   41   34.50
 26 T Henderson (M)          MAGIC   66   40   34.58
 27 B Vine (M)               CR      65   39   35.05
 28 G Clench (M)             MAGIC   64   38   35.54
 29 R Mears (M)              RR      63    5   35.55 
 30 W Agg (M)                RR      62    5   35.59
 31 A Davidson (M)           GFG     61   37   36.01
 32 C Stockwell (M)          RR      60    5   36.05
 33 D Stead (M)              DMV     59   36   36.07
 34 I Marshall (M)           BVR     58   35   36.34
 35 G Hills (M)              BVR     57   34   36.51
 36 D Ford (M)               WW      56   33   37.14
 37 E Rose (M)               FP      55   32   37.18
 38 Jim Marshall (M)         WW      54   31   37.20
 39 M Wheeler (M)            WW      53    5   37.26
 40 M Brewer (M)             RR      52    5   37.32
 41 A Castro (M)             RR      51    5   37.40
 42 R Horne (M)              LDWA    50   30   37.41
 43 J Skinner (M)            FP      49   29   37.55
 44 S Goode (F)              BVR     48   28   37.59
 45 D Ives (M)               BVR     47    5   38.18
 46 R Vango (M)              RR      46    5   38.27
 47 C Shortt (M)             LDWA    45   27   38.33
 48 A Harling (M)            RR      44    5   38.49
 49 S Eastmond (M)           MAGIC   43   26   39.01
 50 P Palmer (M)             DMV     42   25   39.19
 51 G Mealing (M)            RR      41    5   39.31
 52 D Pollock (M)            LDWA    40   24   39.37
 53 A Ashby (F)              RR      39   23   39.38
 54 W Ward (M)               MAGIC   38   22   39.49
 55 K McMahon (M)            LDWA    37   21   39.53
 56 L Taylor (F)             DMV     36   20   40.13
 57 D Sudbury (M)            GFG     35   19   40.28
 58 D Chester (M)            RR      34    5   40.37 
 59 P Bradshaw (M)           GFG     33   18   40.46
 60 J Eastmond (M)           MAGIC   32    5   40.49
 61 S Mountain (F)           BVR     31   17   41.04
 62 H Drake (M)              RR      30    5   41.16
 63 B Murray (M)             RR      29    5   41.44
 64 D Candey (M)             LDWA    28    5   41.46
 65 R Cook (M)               WW      27    5   42.00
 66 N Dickinson (M)          BVR     26    5   42.08
 67 D Ware (M)               DMV     25   16   42.16
 68 J Castro (F)             RR      24   15   42.23
 69 I Young (M)              BVR     23    5   42.40
 70 G Crossan (M)            RR      22    5   42.49
 71 L Price (M)              LDWA    21    5   42.53
 72 G Green (M)              WW      20    5   42.56
 73 G Dench (M)              FP      19   14   43.02
 74 M Pidgeon (M)            WW      18    5   43.26
 75 K Winter (M)             DMV     17   13   44.38
 76 N Thorton-Paget (F)      BVR     16   12   44.54
 77 R Drake (M)              RR      15    5   45.05
 78 J Barron (M)             DMV     14    5   45.12
 79 G Norkett (M)            BVR     13    5   45.33
 80 L Harling (F)            RR      12   11   45.43
 81 I Williams (M)           GFG     11   10   45.51
 82 H Vine (F)               CR      10    9   46.41
 83 B Backhouse (F)          WW       9    8   47.40
 84 W Winter (M)             WW       8    5   47.49
 85 C Winter (F)             WW       7    7   49.12
 86 D Collins (M)            RR       6    5   50.21
 87 R Moulding (M)           RR       5    5   50.23
 88 L Marshall (F)           WW       4    6   58.36
 89 L Lloyd (F)              WW       3    5   59.40
 90 M Thorne (F)             WW       2    5   59.40
 91 S Drake (F)              RR       1    5   61.57


JOGGERS

 1  Louise Griffiths	WW	2	25.43
 2  Liz Phelps		WW	2	26.21
 3  John Trotter	MAGIC	2	26.59
 4  Terry Oakes		WW	2	27.12
 5  S Whitcombe		RR	2	27.42
 6  Andrea Gordon	RR	2	32.19
 7  Alan Ewbank		RR	2	33.42
 8  Graham Hewitt	MAGIC	2	44.38
 9  Nick Burchnall	BVR	2	48.16
10  B Blackman		DMV 	2	48.16
11  Jean Mears		RR	2	52.24


POINTS AFTER 11 EVENTS
CLUB		B/FWD	   EVENT 11  JOGGERS	TOTAL

RR		4733		477	8	5218
WW		4160		302	6	4468
BVR		3302		356	2	3660
DMV		3019		223	2	3244
MAGIC		2253		227	4	2484
LDWA		1239		200	-	1439
FP		1094		134	-	1228
GFG		 833		84	-	917
CR		 308		48	-	356

Congratulations to Runnymede Runners for an emphatic win this year!


JUNIOR RESULTS

POS	NAME		CLUB	AGE	TIME	H/CP	POINTS
						TIME
1	Gareth Eastmond	MAGIC	12	21.20	20.00	5
2	Gareth Mead	DMV	10	23.37	20.57	4
3	Gareth Dickinson BVR	10	27.12	24.42	3

POINTS AFTER 11 EVENTS
	CLUB		B/FWD	EVENT 11 TOTAL
	DMV		331	4	335
	WW =		209	-	209
	MAGIC =		204	5	209
	RR		104	-	104
	BVR		32	3	35
	FP		18	-	18
	LDWA		17	-	17

Back to Windmilers Forthcoming Events

Posted on the web 1998 12 19 JCW