MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 4
KINGSWOOD - SUNDAY 19TH APRIL 1998

	SENIOR RESULTS
Pos Name			Club	Points		Time
					Ind	Team
  1 J Oxenham (M)		WW	82	54	31.03
  2 P Whitcombe (M)		RR	81	53	31.36
  3 D Truepenny (M)		RR	80	52	31.41
  4 C Fanning (M)		BVR	79	51	31.45
  5 S Kearn (M)			BVR	78	50	31.55
  6 N Burchnall (M)		BVR	77	49	32.02
  7 P Hulbert (M)		DMV	76	48	32.15
  8 G Taylor (M)		DMV	75	47	32.25
  9 A Mountain (M)		BVR	74	46	32.29
 10 M Pearce (M)		WW	73	45	32.32
 11 H Jones (M)			DMV	72	44	32.36
 12 N Mitchell (M)		RR	71	43	33.24
 13 K Spacie (M)		GFG	70	42	33.42
 14 W Agg (M)			RR	69	41	34.18
 15 K Drake (M)			WW	68	40	34.20
 16 D Evans (M)			WW	67	39	35.00
 17 G Phelps (M)		WW	66	38	35.26
 18 C Harris (M)		WW	65	37	35.36
 19 R Gill (M)			LDWA	64	36	35.42
 20 R Mears (M)			RR	63	35	35.45
 21 M Langley (M)		DMV	62	34	36.03
 22 D Nicholls (M)		BVR	61	33	36.40
 23 C Stockwell (M)		RR	60	32	37.01
 24 R Bell (M)			WW	59	 5	37.11
 25 M Berry (M)			DMV	58	31	37.13
 26 B Rivers (M)		DMV	57	30	37.27
 27 G Clench (M)		MAGIC	56	29	37.36
 28 E Rose (M)			FP	55	28	37.49
 29 M Horner (M)		DMV	54	 5	37.52
 30 D Stead (M)			DMV	53	 5	38.12
 31 A Ewbank (M)		RR	52	 5	38.16
 32 D Chester (M)		RR	51	 5	38.24
 33 T Henderson (M)		MAGIC	50	27	38.45
 34 B Bromfield (M)		WW	49	 5	39.01
 35 N Thorton-Paget(F)		BVR	48	26	39.08
 36 G Hills (M)			BVR	47	25	39.13
 37 A Waring (M)		DMV	46	 5	39.35
 38 R Holmes (M)		LDWA	45	24	39.53
 39 D Upton (M)			RR	44	 5	40.11
 40 K McMahon (M)		LDWA	43	23	40.16
 41 R Horne (M)			LDWA	42	22	40.24
 42 M Hennessy (M)		RR	41	 5	40.29
 43 L Taylor (F)		DMV	40	21	40.33
 44 Jim Marshall (M)		WW	39	 5	40.37
 45 S Eastmond (M)		MAGIC	38	20	40.47
 46 I Marshall (M)		BVR	37	 5	40.58
 47 B Blackman (M)		DMV	36	 5	41.12
 48 K Saunders (M)		MAGIC	35	19	41.38
 49 C Evans (F)			WW	34	18	41.47
 50 D Coates (M)		WW	33	 5	42.00
 51 J Eastmond (M)		MAGIC	32	17	42.11
 52 A Childs (M)		MAGIC	31	16	42.22
 53 J Allen (M)			LDWA	30	15	42.31
 54 G Mealing (M)		RR	29	 5	42.39
 55 R Vango (M)			RR	28	 5	43.00
 56 D Landry (M)		WW	27	 5	43.08
 57 J Barrett (M)		RR	26	 5	43.24
 58 C Emberson (F)		DMV	25	14	43.35
 59 I Young (M)			BVR	24	 5	44.00
 60 M Micklam (M)		BVR	23	 5	44.26
 61 J Taylor (F)		WW	22	13	44.30
 62 S Mountain (F)		BVR	21	12	44.31
 63 S Goode (F)			BVR	20	11	44.35
 64 K Ayling (F)		RR	19	10	44.46
 65 H Drake (M)			RR	18	 5	45.08
 66 G Crossan (M)		RR	17	 5	45.19
 67 M Crowder (M)		LDWA	16	 9	46.26
 68 R Drake (M)			RR	15	 5	47.27
 69 G Stone (F)			BVR	14	 5	47.40
 70 G Norkett (M)		BVR	13	 5	48.00
 71 A Prior (M)			WW	12	 5	48.09
 72 D Eastmond (M)		MAGIC	11	 5	48.34
 73 J Wells (M)			WW	10	 5	49.43
 74 R Moulding (M)		RR	 9	 5	49.56
 75 E Horner (F)		DMV	 8	 8	50.06
 76 D Collins (M)		RR	 7	 5	50.12
 77 J Davis (F)			DMV	 6	 5	50.28
 78 L Phelps (F)		WW	 5	 7	51.07
 79 A Robertson (M)		RR	 4	 5	52.12
 80 A Woodward (M)		FP	 3	 6	56.05
 81 M Thorne (F)		WW	 2	 5	60.33
 82 L Lloyd (F)			WW	 1	 5	60.33


JOGGERS
 1  Ian Twyford			WW		2	22.33
 2  Mike Mardle			LDWA		2	23.32
 3  Louise Griffiths		WW		2	25.31
 4  Julia Burrows		RR		2	36.33
 5  Colin Goode			BVR		2	43.26
 6  Steve Goode			BVR		2	43.26
 7  Chris Stone			BVR		2	43.28
 8  June Barratt		RR		2	51.34
 9  Colin Burrows		RR		2	51.34
10  Rosemary Taylor		WW		2	52.42
11  Robert Taylor		WW		2	52.42
12  Stella Drake		RR		2	53.57


	POINTS AFTER 4 EVENTS
CLUB	B/FWD	EVENT 4	JOGGERS	TOTAL

RR	1808	331	8	2147
WW	1501	336	8	1845
DMV	1228	302	-	1530
BVR	1186	328	6	1520
MAGIC 	1079	133	-	1212
FP	835	34	-	869
LDWA	571	129	2	702
GFG	370	42	-	412
CR	308	-	-	308


JUNIOR RESULTS

POS	NAME		CLUB	AGE	TIME	H/CP	POINTS
				
1 Gareth Eastmond	MAGIC	12	23.10	21.50	4
2 Nicholas Whitcombe	RR	7	47.31	42.51	3


	POINTS AFTER 4 EVENTS
		CLUB	B/FWD	EVENT 4	TOTAL
		DMV  	72	-	72
		RR   	43	3	46
		MAGIC	41	4	45
		WW   	34	-	34
		FP   	18	-	18

Results posted on web 1998 06 08

Back to Windmilers home page