MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE

RESULTS OF EVENT 10

PUTTENHAM COMMON - SUNDAY 16TH NOVEMBER 1997

SENIOR RESULTS

			Points							
Pos	Name	Club	Indiv	Team	Time	Pos	Name	Club		
1	D Truepenny (M)	RR	105	73	34.23	54	A Horne (M)	FP	52	5	45.02
2	D Huck (M)	FP	104	72	43.23	55	D Coates(M)	WW	51	5	45.06
3	N Burchinall (M)ALJ	103	71	34.41	56	A Balm (M)	WW	50	5	45.14
4	C Fanning (M)	ALJ	102	70	34.51	57	P Clarke (M)	WW	49	5	45.27
5	J Oxenham (M)	WW	101	69	35.01	58	C Emberson (F)	DMV	48	27	45.29
6	G Taylor (M)	DMV	100	68	35.39	59	B Clarke (F)	MAGIC	47	26	45.33
7	G Ball (M)	WW	99	67	35.55	60	N Johnson (F)	MAGIC	46	25	45.49
8	S Low (M)	ALJ	98	66	36.13	61	C Nunnington (M)RR	45	5	46.09
9	G Taylor (M)	RR	97	65	36.21	62	D Candey (M)	LDWA	44	24	46.14
10	D Maiden (1st F)RR	96	64	36.32	63	R Dare (M)	DMV	43	23	46.35
11	M Taylor (M	RR	95	63	36.43	64	N Abbott (M)	FP	42	5	46.49
12	M Rodrigues (M)	WW	94	62	37.25	65	H Drake (M)	RR	41	5	46.51
13	C Astley (M	FP	93	61	37.38	66	J Castro (F)	RR	40	22	46.54
14	K Saunders (M)	MAGIC	92	60	37.44	67	A Malpress (M)	CR	39	21	46.59
15	K Hassan (M)	FP	91	59	38.05	68	J Eastmond (M)	MAGIC	38	20	47.06
16	T Greenwood (M)	GFG	90	58	38.06	69	M Hennessy (M)	RR	37	5	47.19
17	M Bott (M)	MAGIC	89	57	38.11	70	B James (M)	DMV	36	19	47.27
18	W Blair (M)	RR	88	56	39.57	71	C Shortt (M)	LDWA	35	18	47.33
19	K Drake (M	WW	87	55	40.10	72	N Silvester (M)	ALJ	34	17	47.46
20	M Grey (M	ALJ	86	54	40.17	73	R Henley (M)	MAGIC	33	5	47.57
21	R Mears (M)	RR	85	53	40.31	74	P Bradshaw (M)	GFG	32	16	48.00
22	V McLachlan (F)	CR	84	52	40.38	75	J Barrett (M)	RR	31	5	48.12
23	A Davidson (M)	GFG	83	51	40.54	76	N McLachlan (M)	CR	30	15	48.48
24	M Owen (M)	GFG	82	50	41.02	77	J Barron (M)	DMV	29	14	49.05
25	L Taylor (F)	DMV	81	49	41.05	78	H Martins (M)	FP	28	5	49.53
26	P Naldrett (M)	WW	80	48	41.07	79	D Landry (M)	WW	27	5	49.53
27	A Ali (M)	FP	79	47	41.07	80	G Mealing (M)	RR	26	5	50.22
28	E Rose (M)	FP	78	46	41.14	81	D Sudbury (M)	GFG	25	13	50.25
29	C Woodhams (M)	MAGIC	77	45	41.32	82	R Cook (M)	WW	24	5	51.08
30	R Thomson (M)	CR	76	44	41.39	83	A Prior (M) 	WW	23	5	51.08
31	K McMahon (M)	LDWA	75	43	41.43	84	K Winter (M)	DMV	22	5	51.25
32	E Ali (M)	FP	74	42	41.44	85	R Drake (M)	RR	21	5	51.37
33	R Thevenet (F)	LDWA	73	41	41.47	86	G Crossan (M)	RR	20	5	51.45
34	J Ellis (F)	FP	72	40	41.53	87	L Griffiths (F)	WW	19	12	52.04
35	B Vine (M)	CR	71	39	42.07	88	S Drake (F)	WW	18	11	52.53
36	C Rogers (F)	RR	70	38	42.20	89	J Wells (M)	WW	17	5	53.21
37	A Dench (M)	FP	69	5	42.25	90	H Vine (F)	CR	16	10	53.34
38	M Wheeler (M)	WW	68	37	42.36	91	T Rowley (M)	MAGIC	15	5	53.39
39	D Adams (M)	RR	67	36	42.14	92	H Ali (M)	FP	14	5	54.23
40	R Emberson (M)	DMV	66	35	42.49	93	T Abbott (F)	FP	13	9	54.43
41	G Phelps (M)	WW	65	5	43.00	94	G Harrold (F)	DMV	12	8	54.48
42	G Clench (M)	MAGIC	64	34	43.05	95	A Woodward (M)	MAGIC	11	5	54.51
43	A Castro (M)	RR	63	5	43.29	96	G Cox (M)	WW	10	5	55.02
44	A Ewbank (M)	RR	62	5	43.32	97	D Eastmond (M)	MAGIC	9	5	55.20
45	D Ford (M)	WW	61	5	43.40	98	M Wynn (F)	FP	8	5	56.11
46	S Houghton (F)	FP	60	33	44.00	99	R Paul (M)	LDWA	7	7	56.11
47	B Bromfield (M)	WW	59	5	44.02	100	J Barrett (F)	RR	6	5	57.43
48	J Chambers (M)	LDWA	58	32	44.04	101	G Joyce (M)	FP	5	5	58.38
49	J Dolan (M)	WW	57	5	44.10	102	G Hazel (M)	FP	4	5	58.39
50	D Stead (M)	DMV	56	31	44.43	103	J O'Hara (M)	GFG	3	6	58.44
51	M Fice (M)	LDWA	55	30	44.46	104	R Parker (M)	RR	2	5	60.19
52	S Goode (F)	ALJ	54	29	4447	105	S Drake (F)	RR	1	5	68.43
53	S Eastmond (M)	MAGIC	53	28	44.59						


JOGGERS

Position	Name	Club	Points	Time
1	R Horne	LDWA	2	23.50
2	Mark Robinson	DMV	2	25.17
3	Ian Twyford	WW	2	25.38
4	Mike Mardle	LDWA	2	26.29
5	C Stockwell	RR	2	28.00
6	Liz Phelps	WW	2	28.22
7	B Blackman	DMV	2	30.10
8	Anne Bromfield	WW	2	30.38
9	David Neave	FP	2	32.22
10	Marie McMahon	LDWA	2	34.38
11	Dawn Sweeney	RR	2	45.24
12	Deirdre Taylor	RR	2	61.24
13	Nettie Warburg	WW	2	67.39
14	Eric Warburg	WW	2	67.39


POINTS AFTER 10 EVENTS

Club	B/FWD	Event 10	Joggers	Total
WW	4018	421	10	4449
RR	3718	530	6	4254
DMV	2796	279	4	3079
ALJ	2505	307	-	2812
FP	1656	454	2	2112
MAGIC	1627	310	-	1937
GFG	693	194	-	887
LDWA	480	195	6	681
CR	343	181	-	524

JUNIOR RESULTS

Position	Name	Club	Age	Time	H/CP Time	Points
1	Gareth Eastmond	MAGIC	11	23.14	21.14	12
2	Tom Robinson	DMV	10	24.07	21.27	11
3	Rachel Dempsey	DMV	10	25.38	22.18	10
4	Gareth Mead	DMV	9	29.48	26.28	9
5	Simon Wheeler	WW	12	29.14	27.54	8
6	James Bromfield	WW	12	30.02	28.42	7
7	Amanda Russell	DMV	9	33.56	29.56	6
8	Gareth Dickinson	ALJ	9	33.41	30.21	5
9	Patrick Cook	RR	6	57.44	52.24	4
10	James Cook	RR	8	61.24	57.24	3

EVENT 10				POINTS AFTER 10 EVENTS
				CLUB	B/FWD	TOTAL
1	DMV	36		DMV	205	241
2	WW	15		WW	178	193
3	MAGIC	12		MAGIC	111	123
4	RR	7		RR	39	46
5	ALJ	5		ALJ	7	12

These results posted 1998 01 26 Back to Windmilers home page