Cranleigh 21 Mile Results - Overall

      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

        1          34       WEIR, Andy                              SM               Thames Hare and Hound          1:58:55

        2         531      HOLT, Andrew                          VM40            Herts Phoenix Athletic             2:04:19

        3         490      HODGES, Nick                          SM               Dorking Mole Valley AC          2:06:59

        4         498      PALMER, David                        SM               Serpentine Running Club          2:08:38

        5         530      TURRELL, Pete                         VM40            Liss Runners                        2:08:54

        6          31       SMITH, Kevin                           SM               Unattached Runner                 2:11:16

        7         580      BAKER, Nick                            SM               Liss Runners                        2:12:31

        8         172      PROTHERO, Bob                       VM40            Staines Striders                      2:12:33

        9         266      CASEY, Tony                            VM40            Runnymead Runners               2:15:01

       10        592      TAYLOR, Graham                      VM40            Runnymead Runners               2:17:43

       11        348      HUCK, Dave                             VM40            Feltham Puffer                      2:17:57

       12        402      COURTNEY, Kevin                    VM40            Tadley Runners                     2:18:34

       13        626      KHAN, Ashraff                          SM               Thames Valley Harriers            2:18:56

       14          7       DANCIGER, Simon                     VM40            Wimbledon Windmilers             2:20:04

       15        454      EMMINES, Jim                          SM               Stragglers                                    2:21:10

       16        434      ROSTERN, Paul                         SM               Elmbridge Running Club           2:22:06

       17         13       YEOMAN, Mark                        SM               Unattached Runner                 2:22:25

       18        670      MCILHARGEY, Neil                   SM               Unattached Runner                 2:24:28

       19        625      PEARCE, Matthew                     SM               Unattached Runner                 2:25:00

       20        665      THOMPSON, David                    SM               Bexley Athletic Club               2:25:49

       21        374      JONES, Kelvyn                          VM40            Stragglers                                    2:25:53

       22        396      JONES, Kevin                            VM40            Stragglers                                    2:26:15

       23        493      DALEY, James                           SM               Wimbledon Windmilers             2:26:16

       24         79       MOORE, Trevor                         VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:26:21

       25         66       REYNOLDS, Paul                       SM               Blackwater ValleyRunners        2:26:37

       26        107      FOLAN, Chris                           VM40            Blackwater ValleyRunners        2:26:39

       27        304      PYE, Alan                                 VM40            Staines Striders                      2:26:45

       28        549      VAN-ORDEN, Simon                   SM               Epsom and Ewell Harriers         2:27:50

       29        584      HORNE, Andrew                        VM40            Kingfisher Triathletes              2:28:00

       30        446      DUFFY, Liam                            VM50            Hart Road Runners                 2:28:36

       31         11       COOPER, Douglas                      SM               Burgess Hill Runners                 2:28:56

       32        543      BROWN, Ryan                          SM               Unattached Runner                 2:29:04

       33        202      FURNESS, Ed                            SM               Unattached Runner                 2:29:05

       34        409      PEMBERTON, Alan                    VM40            Stragglers                                    2:29:14

       35        612      WEGG, Terry                            SM               Unattached Runner                 2:29:47

       36        565      TROTTER, Ian                          VM40            Elmbridge Running Club           2:29:57

       37        212      WHITE, John*                           SM               Unattached Runner                 2:29:59

       38        458      SCOTT, David                           VM40            Wimbledon Windmilers             2:30:58

       39        649      SHAW, Graham                          VM50            Elmbridge Running Club           2:31:48

       40        496      MAUGHAN, David                    SM               Overton Runners                   2:32:22

       41        486      WOOD, Stephen                         VM40            Dorking Mole Valley AC          2:32:25

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 1 of 9


      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

       42        254      HARRISON, Susanna                   VW35            Woking AC                                2:32:40

       43        309      MUCCULLOM, Jonathan             VM40            Horsham Joggers                        2:33:40

       44        104      ALLPASS, Sam                          SM               Serpentine Running Club          2:33:50

       45        227      ANTCLIFF, Andrew                    VM40            Woking AC                                2:33:57

       46         45       BIRD, David                              SM               Runnymead Runners               2:34:31

       47        203      RAVILIOUS, Rob                       SM               Littledown Harriers                2:35:42

       48        386      CAMPBELL, Sarah                     SW                Bexley Athletic Club               2:35:45

       49        155      BATEMAN, Jonathan                  VM50            Road Runners Club                    2:35:51

       50        150      HUDSPITH, John                       VM40            Serpentine Running Club          2:36:08

       51        181      HART, Paul                              VM40            Epsom Oddballs                        2:36:40

       52        111      IRVINE, Duncan                         VM50            Woking AC                                2:37:01

       53        306      LOVESEY, Bill                           VM40            Dorking Mole Valley AC          2:37:02

       54        524      FISHER, Geoff                           VM50            Stragglers                                    2:37:08

       55        620      KEET, Wayne                            SM               Unattached Runner                 2:37:10

       56        509      ROOK, Spencer                          SM               Finch Coasters                      2:37:13

       57        194      MAY, Giles                               SM               Unattached Runner                 2:37:29

       58        245      BETT, Tim                               VM40            Striders of Croydon                2:37:42

       59         97       DEAN, Linsey                           SM               Farnham Runners                   2:38:18

       60        447      REED, Simon                             SM               Unattached Runner                 2:38:34

       61         39       THEVENET-SMITH, Ramonda      VW35            Woking AC                                2:38:39

       62        393      ALLEN, Andrew                         VM40            26.2 RRC                            2:39:12

       63        470      GRIFFITHS, Peter                      VM40            Bexley Athletic Club               2:39:13

       64        215      BARNES, Trevor                        VM40            Wimbledon Windmilers             2:39:22

       65        598      DUNWOODY, Richard                 VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:40:16

       66        284      DADLANI, Neil                         VM40            The Stragglers Running Club      2:40:23

       67         36       WILLIAMS, Terrie                      VW35            Unattached Runner                 2:40:38

       68         89       MAINWOOD, Paul                     SM               Unattached Runner                 2:40:55

       69        277      CAMFIELD, Bryan                     SM               Unattached Runner                 2:41:00

       70        423      CLARKE, Greggory                     SM               Dulwich Park Runners             2:41:39

       71        576      SULLIVAN, Joanne                     SW                Havering Athletic Club            2:41:44

       72        387      BHARWANA, Abu-Turab             SM               Stragglers                                    2:41:47

       73        503      THOMPSON, Paul                      SM               Unattached Runner                 2:41:49

       74        295      KNOWLES, Nigel                       VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:41:55

       75        383      WILLIAMS, Peter                       VM40            Woking AC                                2:41:56

       76        675      FERGUSON, Elizabeth                 SW                Wimbledon Windmilers             2:42:02

       77        201      CARTER, Paul                           VM40            Clanfield Joggers                    2:42:07

       78        499      NELSON, Kim                           VW35            Clanfield Joggers                    2:42:27

       79        108      TEDDER, Julian                         SM               Unattached Runner                 2:42:40

       80        109      PERRY, Chris                            SM               Unattached Runner                 2:42:42

       81        174      ALLEN, Rob                             VM40            Stragglers                                    2:43:14

       82        601      DUNNE, Sheila                          VW35            Horsham Joggers                        2:43:27

       83        528      SAWYER, John                          SM               Stragglers                                    2:43:40

       84        684      SALLOWS, Alan                         SM               Beckenham Running Club         2:43:50

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 2 of 9


      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

       85        689      NIND, Richard                           SM               Horsham Joggers                        2:43:56

       86        119      JONES, Quentin                         SM               Wimbledon Windmilers             2:44:20

       87         74       FURNESS, Peter                         VM40            Hayes and Harlington              2:44:32

       88        645      NEWBURY, Andrew                   VM40            Garden City Runners              2:44:35

       89        683      WINFIELD, Stephen                    VM40            Beckenham Running Club         2:44:50

       91         21       CAULDER, Graham                    VM40            Epsom and Ewell Harriers         2:45:11

       92         42       STEPHENS, Jane                        VW35            Epsom and Ewell Harriers         2:45:11

       93        315      ATKINS, Andy                          SM               London Frontrunners              2:45:39

       94         50       WHITWORTH, David                  SM               Unattached Runner                 2:45:53

       95        439      PRINGLE, Andrew                      VM40            Oxted Athletic                      2:45:55

       96        561      WILLIAMS, Wynford                  VM50            Ranelagh Harriers                   2:46:00

       97        461      HUSSEY, Lisa                            SW                Unattached Runner                 2:46:05

       98         20       ROBINSON, Ian                         VM40            Hayes and Harlington              2:46:21

       99        542      ROBINSON, Mark                      SM               Unattached Runner                 2:46:36

      100       298      HUITSON, Les                          VM40            Oxted Runners                      2:47:00

      101       274      YARROW, Andrew                     SM               Finch Coasters                      2:47:02

      102       241      MARKS, Owen                          SM               Cranleigh Runners                  2:47:06

      103       273      YARROW, Carol                        SW                Finch Coasters                      2:47:07

      104       283      DADLANI, Emma                       VW35            The Stragglers Running Club      2:47:12

      105       646      RICHARDS, Mark                      SM               Unattached Runner                 2:47:16

      106       579      GEANLEY, Mick                        VM50            Unattached Runner                 2:48:04

      107       132      BENSTEAD, Amanda                  VW35            Unattached Runner                 2:48:20

      108       349      BALLAM, Paul                          SM               Unattached Runner                 2:48:46

      109         5       HOWLEY, Vincent                      SM               Stragglers                                    2:49:15

      110       476      SHERLOCK, Richard                   VM40            Windle Valley Runners            2:49:19

      111       591      ANDREW, Paul                          SM               Sandhurst Running Club           2:49:25

      112       128      HART, Colin                             VM50            Cove Joggers                        2:49:29

      113       663      WINFIELD, Nicholas                   SW                Bexley Athletic Club               2:49:33

      114       664      MACKENZIE, Kaeti                   SW                Bexley Athletic Club               2:49:33

      115       224      LOVELL, Peter                           VM60            Blackheath Harriers                2:49:38

      116       431      VAN HEININGEN, Andrew          SM               Serpentine Running Club          2:49:45

      117       505      AHMAD, Rafat                          SM               Unattached Runner                 2:49:46

      118       453      MUSKETT, Alan                        VM40            Heather Road Harriers             2:49:56

      119       296      JACKSON, Hayley                     VW35            Horsham Joggers                        2:50:15

      120       419      MILLER, Chris                          SM               Unattached Runner                 2:50:15

      121       682      HOWE, Russell                          SM               Unattached Runner                 2:50:20

      122       280      DINWIDDY, Mark                      VM40            Arunners                                    2:50:30

      123       218      DELDERFIELD, Keith*                VM40            Burgess Hill Runners                 2:50:40

      124       226      HUDSON, Philip                        SM               Cranleigh Runners                  2:50:48

      125        43       SINCLAIR, Mark                        SM               Cranleigh Tortoise and             2:51:29

      126       265      DRY, Peter                                VM40            Epsom Oddballs                        2:51:32

      127        40       ALDOUS, Jacqueline                    VW35            Hayes and Harlington              2:51:52

      128       420      SEABROOK, Richard                   VM50            Beckenham Running Club         2:52:00

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 3 of 9


      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

      129       183      MASON, Derek                          VM40            Ranelagh Harriers                   2:52:04

      130       367      NAVIN, Michael                         VM60            Woking AC                                2:52:12

      131       365      TREMBLE, Philip                       VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:52:40

      132       216      CRITOPH, Neville                      VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:52:55

      133       556      THOMAS, Alan                         SM               Unattached Runner                 2:53:04

      134       242      HAWKES, Emma                        SW                Unattached Runner                 2:53:10

      135       506      PETERS, Isabel                          SW                Unattached Runner                 2:53:20

      136       186      LEUW, Peter                             VM40            Horsham Joggers                        2:53:22

      137       526      KNOWLES, Martin                     SM               Unattached Runner                 2:53:46

      138       297      TOMLINSON, Christopher           SM               Unattached Runner                 2:54:03

      139       450      KELLIHER, Simon                      SM               Unattached Runner                 2:54:08

      140       190      O'GORMAN, Neil                      SM               Unattached Runner                 2:54:19

      141       171      WRIGHT, Hugh                         VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:55:00

      142       657      ALLEN, Heather                         VW55            Hart Road Runners                 2:55:02

      143       581      PORTER, Charlotte                     SM               Wimbledon Windmilers             2:55:16

      144       299      TOMBS, Jonathan                       SM               Wimbledon Windmilers             2:55:42

      145       197      TAVATGIS, Koster                     VM60            Metros                               2:55:50

      146       303      PERRY, Yvette                           SW                Worthing Harriers                      2:56:16

      147        92       HOWSON, Stephen                     VM40            Epsom Oddballs                        2:56:18

      149         3       FIDDES, Gary                           VM40            Hayes and Harlington              2:56:30

      150       355      JENKINS, Timothy                     SM               Unattached Runner                 2:56:40

      151       142      YEOMANS, Mark                      SM               Unattached Runner                 2:56:52

      152       491      THOMPSON, Mark                    VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:56:55

      153       187      CLARKSON, Craig                      SM               Pyrford Puffers                     2:57:01

      154       335      OWEN, Simon                            SM               Unattached Runner                 2:57:01

      155       655      CARR, James                             SM               Oxted Runners                      2:57:06

      156       569      SINCLAIR, Paul                         SM               Unattached Runner                 2:57:10

      157       276      RILEY, Rebecca                          SW                26.2 RRC                            2:57:11

      158       412      GOODWIN, Vivien                     VW35            Dartford Road Runners            2:57:13

      159       519      LAWRENCE, Richard                  SM               Unattached Runner                 2:57:26

      160       262      PULLEN, Graham                       VM50            Oxted Runners                      2:57:34

      161        16       FORDER, Mike                          VM50            Wimbledon Windmilers             2:57:46

      162       346      JOYCE, Ciaran                           SM               Unattached Runner                 2:57:47

      163       236      SARGENT, Nigel                        SM               Unattached Runner                 2:57:54

      164       278      FORD, David                             VM50            Wimbledon Windmilers             2:57:55

      165       540      NEWTON, Alan                         VM50            Haywards Heath Harriers         2:58:12

      166       285      BUICK, Catriona                        SW                Unattached Runner                 2:58:16

      167       590      NORDIN, Breege                        VW45            Ilford Athletic Club                2:58:31

      168        75       EYRE-BROOK, David                  VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:58:32

      169       416      TATHAM, Charles                     VM40            West 4 Harriers                     2:58:33

      170       180      SAUNDERS, Mike                      VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:58:35

      171       637      MUNDY, James                         VM50            Epsom and Ewell Harriers         2:58:54

      172        71       LACK, Vicky                             VW35            Unattached Runner                 2:58:58

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 4 of 9


      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

      173       617      BROCK, Andy                           VM40            Burgess Hill Runners                 2:59:00

      174       341      HAILLAY, Emma                       SW                Striders of Croydon                2:59:09

      175       681      BROWNE, Gabrielle                    SW                Unattached Runner                 2:59:12

      176       405      LANE, Matt                              SM               Andover Running club             2:59:17

        177          219      CULLUM, Gail                          VW45            Woking AC                                2:59:24

      178       603      CUMMINS, Patricia                    VW55            Worthing Striders                       2:59:25

      179       115      PHILLIPS, David                        VM50            Dorking Mole Valley AC          2:59:30

      180       221      DOVE, Chris                             VM40            Worthing Striders                       3:00:20

      181       398      GRAY, Rosaire                           VW35            London Heathside                  3:00:30

      182       634      COBBETT, Peter                        VM60            Blackheath and Bromley           3:00:54

      183       163      CRABB, Mary                           VW45            Worthing Striders                       3:00:59

      184       445      BLACKBURN, Richard                SM               Farnham Runners                   3:01:14

      185       152      KNAPP, Neil                             VM40            Cranleigh Runners                  3:01:29

      186       482      HAYWARD, Michael                   VM40            Bracknell Forest Runners          3:01:38

      187       529      NDLOVU, Mandla                      VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:01:45

      188       169      LEONARD, Paul                        SM               West Midlands Police              3:02:13

      189       340      BABER, Louise                          VW35            Mel's Milers                         3:02:30

      190       256      RAWLINS, Peter                        VM60            Stubbington Green                  3:02:41

      191       239      POPE, David                             VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:02:43

      192       437      FOWLER, Nicola                        SW                Unattached Runner                 3:02:53

      193       436      FOWLER, Mouveta                     VW55            Unattached Runner                 3:02:54

      194       260      COOPER, Richard                       VM40            Worthing Striders                       3:03:12

      195        91       FALLMANN, Ian                       VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:03:23

      196       464      TILL, Stephen                            VM40            Basingstoke & Mid Hants         3:03:34

      197       160      SMITH, Anthony                       VM40            Thames Valley Harriers            3:03:47

      198         1       RUNDLE, Mike                         VM50            Wimbledon Windmilers             3:04:01

      199        84       MELVILLE, Iain                         VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:04:09

      200       500      FREKE, Nick                             SM               Unattached Runner                 3:04:39

      201       418      JACKSON, Malcolm                    VM50            Metros                               3:05:06

      202       544      BROWN, Nicole                         SW                Unattached Runner                 3:05:13

      203       553      SLADING, Ian                           VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:05:18

      204       207      ROFFEY, Sue                            VW35            Worthing Harriers                      3:05:19

      205       230      GREEN, Adrian                          SM               Aldershot Farnham &              3:05:28

      206        30       BIRKENS, John                          VM40            Horsham Joggers                        3:05:29

      207       302      RAWLINGS, Sally                      SW                Stubbington Green                  3:05:31

      208        19       MANSFIELD, Lynn                    VW45            Woking AC                                3:05:34

      209       572      GAADE, John                            VM50            Southen CountiesVeterans        3:05:36

      210       534      MCARDLE, Edward                    VM60            Stragglers                                    3:05:37

      211       270      DELANEY, Anthony                   SM               Unattached Runner                 3:05:43

      212       599      SHEPHERD, Katie                      SW                Unattached Runner                 3:05:49

      213       559      LAWRENCE, Suzi                      SW                Unattached Runner                 3:05:50

      214       206      DAVIES, Sandra*                        SW                Reigate Priory                            3:05:55

      215       250      WOODHAMS, Emma                  SW                Unattached Runner                 3:06:12

      216       249      BOGGIS, Mark                          VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:06:14

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 5 of 9


      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

      217        80       BAGNALL, Bridget                     VW55            Waverley Harriers                  3:06:24

      218       607      DANIEL, Linda                          VW35            Croydon Striders                   3:07:34

      219        54       VICTOR, Christina                      SW                Unattached Runner                 3:07:46

      220       624      WATKINS, Shirley                      VW35            Brightonand Hove Running       3:07:56

      221        62       TOMLINSON, Daniel                  SM               Unattached Runner                 3:08:02

      222       375      LAWRENCE, Sally                      VW35            Farnham Runners                   3:08:07

      223       282      PRIDEAUX, Lesley                     VW35            Unattached Runner                 3:08:15

      224        48       BARTON, Lin                           SW                Unattached Runner                 3:08:31

      225       320      MOFFAT, Sarah                         SW                26.2 RRC                            3:08:33

      226       577      NEVILLE, Louise                        SW                Havering Athletic Club            3:08:35

      227       376      BARK, Caroline                          VW35            Farnham Runners                   3:08:38

      228       377      DUNNE, Mark                           SM               Unattached Runner                 3:08:45

      229       442      NEWRICK, Ian                          SM               Unattached Runner                 3:08:47

      230       440      POCOCK, Martin                       SM               Blackwater ValleyRunners        3:08:47

      231       424      VOLLER, Kevin                         SM               Blackwater ValleyRunners        3:08:48

      232       394      FEARN, Neil                             SM               Bracknell Forest Runners          3:08:49

      233       666      KENNAN, Robert                       SM               Unattached Runner                 3:08:50

      234       533      WOOD, Steve                            SM               Unattached Runner                 3:08:50

      235       538      KINGGETT, Steve                      SM               Unattached Runner                 3:09:14

      236       229      VINES, Andrea                           VW35            Unattached Runner                 3:09:17

      237       635      BRYANT, Katherine                    SW                Unattached Runner                 3:09:22

      238       520      CURRY, Alison                          VW35            Unattached Runner                 3:09:24

      239       473      MAN, Teresa                             SW                Unattached Runner                 3:09:25

      240       477      FORSTER, Steve                        VM40            Finch Coasters                      3:09:28

      241       316      DOBBS, Paul                             VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:09:30

      242       100      FERRIER, Andrew                      VM40            Cranleigh Runners                  3:09:47

      243       373      SMITH, Mike                            VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:09:53

      244       573      WAKEFORD, Ben                      SM               Unattached Runner                 3:09:54

      245       480      APPLEBEE, John                        SM               Farnham Runners                   3:10:00

      246       301      BILLINGHAM, Anne                  VW35            Mel's Milers                         3:10:18

      247       606      CORFIELD, Samantha                  SW                Epsom and Ewell Harriers         3:10:39

      248       145      URQUHART, Lauren                   SM               Unattached Runner                 3:10:42

      249       492      TIPLADY, David                        SM               Unattached Runner                 3:10:43

      250       667      GARRETT, Tony                       VM60            Bexley Athletic Club               3:10:55

      251        93       LEFEVER, Jim                           SM               Unattached Runner                 3:11:00

      252       669      MOORE, Adrian                         SM               Unattached Runner                 3:11:00

      253       356      MCGANN, Geraldine                   SW                26.2 RRC                            3:11:03

      254       432      BEESTON, Tim                          VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:11:08

      255       363      JEFFORD, Andy                        SM               Unattached Runner                 3:11:10

      256       333      ASHTON, David                        SM               Unattached Runner                 3:11:21

      257       574      ROBERTSON, Adam                   SM               Unattached Runner                 3:11:23

      258       629      SMITH, Raymond                       VM40            Haywards Heath Harriers         3:11:24

      259       575      WOOD, Dan                              SM               Unattached Runner                 3:11:30

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 6 of 9


      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

      260       131      DUFFY, Richard                         SM               Mel's Milers                         3:11:36

      261       472      FITZGERALD, Sara                    VW35            Farnham Runners                   3:11:38

      262       550      VAN-ORDEN, Elaine                   VW35            Epsom Allsorts                          3:11:39

      263       122      BOARDMAN, Tanya                  SW                Dorking Mole Valley AC          3:11:49

      264       364      MAYDON, Marcus                     VM60            Dursley Athletic Club             3:12:36

      265       583      MASLEN, Andy                         VM40            Horsham Joggers                        3:12:47

      266       328      BEALEY, Nicola                         SW                Unattached Runner                 3:12:50

      267       691      UNKNOWN, Runner                   SM               Unattached                          3:13:09

      268       414      CHILD, Jill                               VW55            Worthing Harriers                      3:13:16

      269       415      BURROW, Geoff                        VM50            Worthing Harriers                      3:13:17

      270        85       DRURY, Louise                          SW                Unattached Runner                 3:13:21

      271       205      DAVIES, Sandra*                        SW                Reigate Priory                            3:13:24

      272       204      CAREY, Moray William*              VM50            Reigate Priory                            3:13:29

      273       170      SAVILLE, Philip                         VM50            Oxtead Runners                     3:13:43

      274        56       WILKINSON, Mark                    SM               Unattached Runner                 3:13:49

      275        94       AMIGO, Caroline                       SW                Unattached Runner                 3:13:49

      276       481      WILKINSON, Anne                     VW35            Worthing Harriers                      3:13:50

      277       557      FERGUSSON, Eric                      SM               Unattached Runner                 3:14:26

      278       127      GOUL_WHEEKER, Francoise        VW45            Dorking Mole Valley AC          3:14:34

      279       103      HAINES, Tim                            SM               Unattached Runner                 3:14:37

      280        99       SHAW, Colin                             VM60            Mel's Milers                         3:14:48

      281       618      CARR, Graham                          VW55            Bracknell Forest Runners          3:14:51

      282       489      WHILLIER, Roy                         VM60            Sandhurst Running Club           3:15:06

      283       690      UNKNOWN, Runner                   SM               Unattached                          3:15:09

      284       389      MARSHALL, Ian                        VM40            Blackwater ValleyRunners        3:16:04

      285        46       SELLER, Susan                           VW45            Oxtead Runners                     3:16:43

      286       558      MURPHY, Michelle                    SW                Team Realrunner.com              3:16:45

      287       471      PEARCE, Glenn                         SM               Unattached Runner                 3:17:00

      288       391      HUTCHINGS, Richard                 VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:17:07

      289       149      COOPER, Valerie                        VW35            Epsom Allsorts                          3:17:08

      290       648      TYLER, Ben                              SM               Unattached Runner                 3:17:42

      291       329      ROBERTS, Dave                        SM               Unattached Runner                 3:17:55

      292        60       STONEHAM, Lucy                     SW                Unattached Runner                 3:18:04

      293       247      OLIVER, Lynn                           SW                Elmbridge Running Club           3:18:10

      294       358      WILKINS, Timothy                     SM               Dursley Athletic Club             3:18:18

      295       385      BURGESS, Tracy                        VW35            Road Runners Club                    3:18:19

      296       257      BUCKNALL, Alan                      VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:18:46

      297       494      HOW, Alison                             SM               Unattached Runner                 3:18:57

      298       258      ROBINSON, Samantha                 SW                Unattached Runner                 3:19:10

      299       652      WHITE, Martin                          VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:19:16

      300        14       SYKES, Christopher                     SM               Unattached Runner                 3:19:51

      301       118      CRAVEN, Paul                           SM               Unattached Runner                 3:20:21

      302       647      MIKUSKA, Eva                         VW35            Dulwich Park Runners             3:20:44

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 7 of 9


      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

      303       568      SMALE, Don                             VM50            Croydon Striders                   3:21:26

      304        23       SIMPSON, Richard                      VM60            Fleet and Crookham                3:21:29

      305       209      KOSSOFF, Simon*                      VM40            Serpentine Running Club          3:21:32

      306       616      EVANS, John                             SM               Unattached Runner                 3:21:35

      307       523      BLAKE, Simon                           SM               Unattached Runner                 3:22:04

      308       522      HADDON, Natalie                      SW                Unattached Runner                 3:22:05

      309       390      LONGSON, Gavin                      VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:22:06

      310       510      TOJEIRO, Rob                           SM               Unattached Runner                 3:22:07

      311       154      MALE, Theresa                          VW35            Cruisers Running Club             3:22:25

      312       676      MUHAMMAD, Ayesha               SW                Dulwich Park Runners             3:23:05

      313         6       KROLLIG, Sharon                       VW45            BP Helios Harriers                 3:23:49

      314       366      PATCHING, Katrina                   VW45            Orpington Road Runners          3:25:01

      315       368      ALBA, Stephano                         SM               Unattached Runner                 3:25:01

      316       427      KIRKBY, Rachel                         SW                Unattached Runner                 3:25:20

      317       428      SCHOLER, Roy                         SM               Unattached Runner                 3:25:20

      318       468      LANE, Barney                           VM70            Sutton Runners                          3:25:51

      319       113      JOHN, Glynis                            VW45            Waverley Harriers                  3:26:00

      320       162      WILLOWS, Peter                        VM50            Dorking Mole Valley AC          3:27:22

      321       106      REVILL, Julia                            VW55            Denmead Striders                   3:27:39

      322       541      STURLEY, John                         VM50            Bracknell Forest Runners          3:27:40

      323       121      BENNETT, Sara                         VW35            Cranleigh Runners                  3:28:00

      324       120      BENNETT, Jeremy                     SM               Unattached Runner                 3:28:01

      325       308      PITCHER, Lucinder                     SW                Sandhurst Running Club           3:28:03

      326       334      GOLSBY, Carol                          VW45            Pyrford Puffers                     3:28:47

      327       217      WELLS, Diane*                          VW45            Burgess Hill Runners                 3:29:06

      328        37       HENSHAW, Jane                        SW                Unattached Runner                 3:29:47

      329       449      VAN DER MERWE, George          SM               Serpentine Running Club          3:30:35

      330       508      GRAY, Steve                             VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:31:18

      331       347      BRADSHAW, Elanor                   SM               Unattached Runner                 3:32:10

      332       659      MATSHABA, Lethepu                 SW                Unattached Runner                 3:32:10

      333       208      SHARP, Rebeca                          SW                Crawley AC                               3:32:15

      334       214      HOLMES, Samatha*                    SW                Crawley AC                               3:32:15

      335       521      STEERE, Shannon                       SW                Unattached Runner                 3:32:17

      336       460      DENOTTI, Lena                         SW                Runnymead Runners               3:33:48

      337       255      GREEN, Coral                            VW45            Cranleigh Runners                  3:34:36

      338       141      SIMEK, Zoe                              SW                South London Harriers             3:36:06

      339       435      SINDEN, Stephen                       VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:36:22

      340        49       BURKE, Deborah                        VW45            Wimbledon Windmilers             3:36:54

      341         9       GREEN, Jackie                           VW35            MPAA                               3:37:11

      342        10       HALL, Karen                             VW45            Woking AC                                3:37:11

      343       137      YOUNG, Helen                          SW                26.2 RRC                            3:38:17

      344       139      ROBINSON, Victor                     VM50            26.2 RRC                            3:38:17

      345       339      DENNIS, Corrina                        SW                Epsom Allsorts                          3:43:26

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 8 of 9


      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

      346       611      ROWELL, Barry                         VM40            Woodford Green Athletic          3:43:57

      347       290      REED, Katherine                         SW                Stubbington Green                  3:44:18

      348       514      COURT, Jilly                            VW35            Unattached Runner                 3:44:57

      349       515      DUCKER, David                        SM               Unattached Runner                 3:46:50

      350       130      DUFFY, Jo                               VW35            Mel's Milers                         3:47:56

      351       179      LOVEYS, Lara                            SW                Unattached Runner                 3:52:58

      352       674      DUNCTON, Ross                       SM               Unattached Runner                 3:52:58

      353        61       MANZE, Maralyn                      VW45            Edmonton Running Club          4:00:12

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 9 of 9