Cranleigh 21 Mile Results - Men

      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

        1          34       WEIR, Andy                              SM               Thames Hare and Hound          1:58:55

        2         531      HOLT, Andrew                          VM40            Herts Phoenix Athletic             2:04:19

        3         490      HODGES, Nick                          SM               Dorking Mole Valley AC          2:06:59

        4         498      PALMER, David                        SM               Serpentine Running Club          2:08:38

        5         530      TURRELL, Pete                         VM40            Liss Runners                        2:08:54

        6          31       SMITH, Kevin                           SM               Unattached Runner                 2:11:16

        7         580      BAKER, Nick                            SM               Liss Runners                        2:12:31

        8         172      PROTHERO, Bob                       VM40            Staines Striders                      2:12:33

        9         266      CASEY, Tony                            VM40            Runnymead Runners               2:15:01

       10        592      TAYLOR, Graham                      VM40            Runnymead Runners               2:17:43

       11        348        HUCK, Dave                                       VM40                Feltham Puffer                             2:17:57

       12        402      COURTNEY, Kevin                    VM40            Tadley Runners                     2:18:34

       13        626      KHAN, ashraff                           SM               Thames Valley Harriers            2:18:56

       14          7       DANCIGER, Simon                     VM40            Wimbledon Windmilers             2:20:04

       15        454      EMMINES, Jim                          SM               Stragglers                                    2:21:10

       16        434      ROSTERN, Paul                         SM               Elmbridge Running Club           2:22:06

       17         13       YEOMAN, Mark                        SM               Unattached Runner                 2:22:25

       18        670      MCILHARGEY, Neil                   SM               Unattached Runner                 2:24:28

       19        625      PEARCE, Matthew                     SM               Unattached Runner                 2:25:00

       20        665      THOMPSON, David                    SM               Bexley Athletic Club               2:25:49

       21        374      JONES, Kelvyn                          VM40            Stragglers                                    2:25:53

       22        396      JONES, Kevin                            VM40            Stragglers                                    2:26:15

       23        493      DALEY, James                           SM               Wimbledon Windmilers             2:26:16

       24         79       MOORE, Trevor                         VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:26:21

       25         66       REYNOLDS, Paul                       SM               Blackwater ValleyRunners        2:26:37

       26        107      FOLAN, Chris                           VM40            Blackwater ValleyRunners        2:26:39

       27        304      PYE, Alan                                 VM40            Staines Striders                      2:26:45

       28        549      VAN-ORDEN, Simon                   SM               Epsom and Ewell Harriers         2:27:50

       29        584      HORNE, Andrew                        VM40            Kingfisher Triathletes              2:28:00

       30        446      DUFFY, Liam                            VM50            Hart Road Runners                 2:28:36

       31         11       COOPER, Douglas                      SM               Burgess Hill Runners                 2:28:56

       32        543      BROWN, Ryan                          SM               Unattached Runner                 2:29:04

       33        202      FURNESS, Ed                            SM               Unattached Runner                 2:29:05

       34        409      PEMBERTON, Alan                    VM40            Stragglers                                    2:29:14

       35        612      WEGG, Terry                            SM               Unattached Runner                 2:29:47

       36        565      TROTTER, Ian                          VM40            Elmbridge Running Club           2:29:57

       37        212      WHITE, John*                           SM               Unattached Runner                 2:29:59

       38        458      SCOTT, David                           VM40            Wimbledon Windmilers             2:30:58

       39        649      SHAW, Graham                          VM50            Elmbridge Running Club           2:31:48

       40        496      MAUGHAN, David                    SM               Overton Runners                   2:32:22

       41        486      WOOD, Stephen                         VM40            Dorking Mole Valley AC          2:32:25

       42        309      MUCCULLOM, Jonathan             VM40            Horsham Joggers                        2:33:40

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 1 of 6


      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

       43        104      ALLPASS, Sam                          SM               Serpentine Running Club          2:33:50

       44        227      ANTCLIFF, Andrew                    VM40            Woking AC                                2:33:57

       45         45       BIRD, David                              SM               Runnymead Runners               2:34:31

       46        203      RAVILIOUS, Rob                       SM               Littledown Harriers                2:35:42

       47        155      BATEMAN, Jonathan                  VM50            Road Runners Club                    2:35:51

       48        150      HUDSPITH, John                       VM40            Serpentine Running Club          2:36:08

       49        181      HART, Paul                              VM40            Epsom Oddballs                        2:36:40

       50        111      IRVINE, Duncan                         VM50            Woking AC                                2:37:01

       51        306      LOVESEY, Bill                           VM40            Dorking Mole Valley AC          2:37:02

       52        524      FISHER, Geoff                           VM50            Stragglers                                    2:37:08

       53        620      KEET, Wayne                            SM               Unattached Runner                 2:37:10

       54        509      ROOK, Spencer                          SM               Finch Coasters                      2:37:13

       55        194      MAY, Giles                               SM               Unattached Runner                 2:37:29

       56        245      BETT, Tim                               VM40            Striders of Croydon                2:37:42

       57         97       DEAN, Linsey                           SM               Farnham Runners                   2:38:18

       58        447      REED, Simon                             SM               Unattached Runner                 2:38:34

       59        393      ALLEN, Andrew                         VM40            26.2 RRC                            2:39:12

       60        470      GRIFFITHS, Peter                      VM40            Bexley Athletic Club               2:39:13

       61        215      BARNES, Trevor                        VM40            Wimbledon Windmilers             2:39:22

       62        598      DUNWOODY, Richard                 VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:40:16

       63        284      DADLANI, Neil                         VM40            The Stragglers Running Club      2:40:23

       64         89       MAINWOOD, Paul                     SM               Unattached Runner                 2:40:55

       65        277      CAMFIELD, Bryan                     SM               Unattached Runner                 2:41:00

       66        423      CLARKE, Greggory                     SM               Dulwich Park Runners             2:41:39

       67        387      BHARWANA, Abu-Turab             SM               Stragglers                                    2:41:47

       68        503      THOMPSON, Paul                      SM               Unattached Runner                 2:41:49

       69        295      KNOWLES, Nigel                       VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:41:55

       70        383      WILLIAMS, Peter                       VM40            Woking AC                                2:41:56

       71        201      CARTER, Paul                           VM40            Clanfield Joggers                    2:42:07

       72        108      TEDDER, Julian                         SM               Unattached Runner                 2:42:40

       73        109      PERRY, Chris                            SM               Unattached Runner                 2:42:42

       74        174      ALLEN, Rob                             VM40            Stragglers                                    2:43:14

       75        528      SAWYER, John                          SM               Stragglers                                    2:43:40

       76        684      SALLOWS, Alan                         SM               Beckenham Running Club         2:43:50

       77        689      NIND, Richard                           SM               Horsham Joggers                        2:43:56

       78        119      JONES, Quentin                         SM               Wimbledon Windmilers             2:44:20

       79         74       FURNESS, Peter                         VM40            Hayes and Harlington              2:44:32

       80        645      NEWBURY, Andrew                   VM40            Garden City Runners              2:44:35

       81        683      WINFIELD, Stephen                    VM40            Beckenham Running Club         2:44:50

       82         21       CAULDER, Graham                    VM40            Epsom and Ewell Harriers         2:45:11

       83        315      ATKINS, Andy                          SM               London Frontrunners              2:45:39

       84         50       WHITWORTH, David                  SM               Unattached Runner                 2:45:53

       85        439      PRINGLE, Andrew                      VM40            Oxted Athletic                      2:45:55

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 2 of 6


      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

       86        561      WILLIAMS, Wynford                  VM50            Ranelagh Harriers                   2:46:00

       87         20       ROBINSON, Ian                         VM40            Hayes and Harlington              2:46:21

       88        542      ROBINSON, Mark                      SM               Unattached Runner                 2:46:36

       89        298      HUITSON, Les                          VM40            Oxted Runners                      2:47:00

       90        274      YARROW, Andrew                     SM               Finch Coasters                      2:47:02

       91        241      MARKS, Owen                          SM               Cranleigh Runners                  2:47:06

       92        646      RICHARDS, Mark                      SM               Unattached Runner                 2:47:16

       93        579      GEANLEY, Mick                        VM50            Unattached Runner                 2:48:04

       94        349      BALLAM, Paul                          SM               Unattached Runner                 2:48:46

       95          5       HOWLEY, Vincent                      SM               Stragglers                                    2:49:15

       96        476      SHERLOCK, Richard                   VM40            Windle Valley Runners            2:49:19

       97        591      ANDREW, Paul                          SM               Sandhurst Running Club           2:49:25

       98        128      HART, Colin                             VM50            Cove Joggers                        2:49:29

       99        224      LOVELL, Peter                           VM60            Blackheath Harriers                2:49:38

      100       431      VAN HEININGEN, Andrew          SM               Serpentine Running Club          2:49:45

      101       505      AHMAD, Rafat                          SM               Unattached Runner                 2:49:46

      102       453      MUSKETT, Alan                        VM40            Heather Road Harriers             2:49:56

      103       419      MILLER, Chris                          SM               Unattached Runner                 2:50:15

      104       682      HOWE, Russell                          SM               Unattached Runner                 2:50:20

      105       280      DINWIDDY, Mark                      VM40            Arunners                                    2:50:30

      106       218      DELDERFIELD, Keith*                VM40            Burgess Hill Runners                 2:50:40

      107       226      HUDSON, Philip                        SM               Cranleigh Runners                  2:50:48

      108        43       SINCLAIR, Mark                        SM               Cranleigh Tortoise and             2:51:29

      109       265      DRY, Peter                                VM40            Epsom Oddballs                        2:51:32

      110       420      SEABROOK, Richard                   VM50            Beckenham Running Club         2:52:00

      111       183      MASON, Derek                          VM40            Ranelagh Harriers                   2:52:04

      112       367      NAVIN, Michael                         VM60            Woking AC                                2:52:12

      113       365      TREMBLE, Philip                       VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:52:40

      114       216      CRITOPH, Neville                      VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:52:55

      115       556      THOMAS, Alan                         SM               Unattached Runner                 2:53:04

      116       186      LEUW, Peter                             VM40            Horsham Joggers                        2:53:22

      117       526      KNOWLES, Martin                     SM               Unattached Runner                 2:53:46

      118       297      TOMLINSON, Christopher           SM               Unattached Runner                 2:54:03

      119       450      KELLIHER, Simon                      SM               Unattached Runner                 2:54:08

      120       190      O'GORMAN, Neil                      SM               Unattached Runner                 2:54:19

      121       171      WRIGHT, Hugh                         VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:55:00

      122       581      PORTER, Charlotte                     SM               Wimbledon Windmilers             2:55:16

      123       299      TOMBS, Jonathan                       SM               Wimbledon Windmilers             2:55:42

      124       197      TAVATGIS, Koster                     VM60            Metros                               2:55:50

      125        92       HOWSON, Stephen                     VM40            Epsom Oddballs                        2:56:18

      126         3       FIDDES, Gary                           VM40            Hayes and Harlington              2:56:30

      127       355      JENKINS, Timothy                     SM               Unattached Runner                 2:56:40

      128       142      YEOMANS, Mark                      SM               Unattached Runner                 2:56:52

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 3 of 6


      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

      129       491      THOMPSON, Mark                    VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:56:55

      130       187      CLARKSON, Craig                      SM               Pyrford Puffers                     2:57:01

      131       335      OWEN, Simon                            SM               Unattached Runner                 2:57:01

      132       655      CARR, James                             SM               Oxted Runners                      2:57:06

      133       569      SINCLAIR, Paul                         SM               Unattached Runner                 2:57:10

      134       519      LAWRENCE, Richard                  SM               Unattached Runner                 2:57:26

      135       262      PULLEN, Graham                       VM50            Oxted Runners                      2:57:34

      136        16       FORDER, Mike                          VM50            Wimbledon Windmilers             2:57:46

      137       346      JOYCE, Ciaran                           SM               Unattached Runner                 2:57:47

      138       236      SARGENT, Nigel                        SM               Unattached Runner                 2:57:54

      139       278      FORD, David                             VM50            Wimbledon Windmilers             2:57:55

      140       540      NEWTON, Alan                         VM50            Haywards Heath Harriers         2:58:12

      141        75       EYRE-BROOK, David                  VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:58:32

      142       416      TATHAM, Charles                     VM40            West 4 Harriers                     2:58:33

      143       180      SAUNDERS, Mike                      VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:58:35

      144       637      MUNDY, James                         VM50            Epsom and Ewell Harriers         2:58:54

      145       617      BROCK, Andy                           VM40            Burgess Hill Runners                 2:59:00

      146       405      LANE, Matt                              SM               Andover Running club             2:59:17

      147       115      PHILLIPS, David                        VM50            Dorking Mole Valley AC          2:59:30

      148       221      DOVE, Chris                             VM40            Worthing Striders                       3:00:20

      149       634      COBBETT, Peter                        VM60            Blackheath and Bromley           3:00:54

      150       445      BLACKBURN, Richard                SM               Farnham Runners                   3:01:14

      151       152      KNAPP, Neil                             VM40            Cranleigh Runners                  3:01:29

      152       482      HAYWARD, Michael                   VM40            Bracknell Forest Runners          3:01:38

      153       529      NDLOVU, Mandla                      VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:01:45

      154       169      LEONARD, Paul                        SM               West Midlands Police              3:02:13

      155       256      RAWLINS, Peter                        VM60            Stubbington Green                  3:02:41

      156       239      POPE, David                             VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:02:43

      157       260      COOPER, Richard                       VM40            Worthing Striders                       3:03:12

      158        91       FALLMANN, Ian                       VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:03:23

      159       464      TILL, Stephen                            VM40            Basingstoke & Mid Hants         3:03:34

      160       160      SMITH, Anthony                       VM40            Thames Valley Harriers            3:03:47

      161         1       RUNDLE, Mike                         VM50            Wimbledon Windmilers             3:04:01

      162        84       MELVILLE, Iain                         VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:04:09

      163       500      FREKE, Nick                             SM               Unattached Runner                 3:04:39

      164       418      JACKSON, Malcolm                    VM50            Metros                               3:05:06

      165       553      SLADING, Ian                           VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:05:18

      166       230      GREEN, Adrian                          SM               Aldershot Farnham &              3:05:28

      167        30       BIRKENS, John                          VM40            Horsham Joggers                        3:05:29

      168       572      GAADE, John                            VM50            Southen CountiesVeterans        3:05:36

      169       534      MCARDLE, Edward                    VM60            Stragglers                                    3:05:37

      170       270      DELANEY, Anthony                   SM               Unattached Runner                 3:05:43

      171       249      BOGGIS, Mark                          VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:06:14

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 4 of 6


      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

      172        62       TOMLINSON, Daniel                  SM               Unattached Runner                 3:08:02

      173       377      DUNNE, Mark                           SM               Unattached Runner                 3:08:45

      174       442      NEWRICK, Ian                          SM               Unattached Runner                 3:08:47

      175       440      POCOCK, Martin                       SM               Blackwater ValleyRunners        3:08:47

      176       424      VOLLER, Kevin                         SM               Blackwater ValleyRunners        3:08:48

      177       394      FEARN, Neil                             SM               Bracknell Forest Runners          3:08:49

      178       666      KENNAN, Robert                       SM               Unattached Runner                 3:08:50

      179       533      WOOD, Steve                            SM               Unattached Runner                 3:08:50

      180       538      KINGGETT, Steve                      SM               Unattached Runner                 3:09:14

      181       477      FORSTER, Steve                        VM40            Finch Coasters                      3:09:28

      182       316      DOBBS, Paul                             VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:09:30

      183       100      FERRIER, Andrew                      VM40            Cranleigh Runners                  3:09:47

      184       373      SMITH, Mike                            VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:09:53

      185       573      WAKEFORD, Ben                      SM               Unattached Runner                 3:09:54

      186       480      APPLEBEE, John                        SM               Farnham Runners                   3:10:00

      187       145      URQUHART, Lauren                   SM               Unattached Runner                 3:10:42

      188       492      TIPLADY, David                        SM               Unattached Runner                 3:10:43

      189       667      GARRETT, Tony                       VM60            Bexley Athletic Club               3:10:55

      190        93       LEFEVER, Jim                           SM               Unattached Runner                 3:11:00

      191       669      MOORE, Adrian                         SM               Unattached Runner                 3:11:00

      192       432      BEESTON, Tim                          VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:11:08

      193       363      JEFFORD, Andy                        SM               Unattached Runner                 3:11:10

      194       333      ASHTON, David                        SM               Unattached Runner                 3:11:21

      195       574      ROBERTSON, Adam                   SM               Unattached Runner                 3:11:23

      196       629      SMITH, Raymond                       VM40            Haywards Heath Harriers         3:11:24

      197       575      WOOD, Dan                              SM               Unattached Runner                 3:11:30

      198       131      DUFFY, Richard                         SM               Mel's Milers                         3:11:36

      199       364      MAYDON, Marcus                     VM60            Dursley Athletic Club             3:12:36

      200       583      MASLEN, Andy                         VM40            Horsham Joggers                        3:12:47

      201       691      UNKNOWN, Runner                   SM               Unattached                          3:13:09

      202       415      BURROW, Geoff                        VM50            Worthing Harriers                      3:13:17

      203       204      CAREY, Moray William*              VM50            Reigate Priory                            3:13:29

      204       170      SAVILLE, Philip                         VM50            Oxtead Runners                     3:13:43

      205        56       WILKINSON, Mark                    SM               Unattached Runner                 3:13:49

      206       557      FERGUSSON, Eric                      SM               Unattached Runner                 3:14:26

      207       103      HAINES, Tim                            SM               Unattached Runner                 3:14:37

      208        99       SHAW, Colin                             VM60            Mel's Milers                         3:14:48

      209       489      WHILLIER, Roy                         VM60            Sandhurst Running Club           3:15:06

      210       690      UNKNOWN, Runner                   SM               Unattached                          3:15:09

      211       389      MARSHALL, Ian                        VM40            Blackwater ValleyRunners        3:16:04

      212       471      PEARCE, Glenn                         SM               Unattached Runner                 3:17:00

      213       391      HUTCHINGS, Richard                 VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:17:07

      214       648      TYLER, Ben                              SM               Unattached Runner                 3:17:42

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 5 of 6


      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

      215       329      ROBERTS, Dave                        SM               Unattached Runner                 3:17:55

      216       358      WILKINS, Timothy                     SM               Dursley Athletic Club             3:18:18

      217       257      BUCKNALL, Alan                      VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:18:46

      218       494      HOW, Alison                             SM               Unattached Runner                 3:18:57

      219       652      WHITE, Martin                          VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:19:16

      220        14       SYKES, Christopher                     SM               Unattached Runner                 3:19:51

      221       118      CRAVEN, Paul                           SM               Unattached Runner                 3:20:21

      222       568      SMALE, Don                             VM50            Croydon Striders                   3:21:26

      223        23       SIMPSON, Richard                      VM60            Fleet and Crookham                3:21:29

      224       209      KOSSOFF, Simon*                      VM40            Serpentine Running Club          3:21:32

      225       616      EVANS, John                             SM               Unattached Runner                 3:21:35

      226       523      BLAKE, Simon                           SM               Unattached Runner                 3:22:04

      227       390      LONGSON, Gavin                      VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:22:06

      228       510      TOJEIRO, Rob                           SM               Unattached Runner                 3:22:07

      229       368      ALBA, Stephano                         SM               Unattached Runner                 3:25:01

      230       428      SCHOLER, Roy                         SM               Unattached Runner                 3:25:20

      231       468      LANE, Barney                           VM70            Sutton Runners                          3:25:51

      232       162      WILLOWS, Peter                        VM50            Dorking Mole Valley AC          3:27:22

      233       541      STURLEY, John                         VM50            Bracknell Forest Runners          3:27:40

      234       120      BENNETT, Jeremy                     SM               Unattached Runner                 3:28:01

      235       449      VAN DER MERWE, George          SM               Serpentine Running Club          3:30:35

      236       508      GRAY, Steve                             VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:31:18

      237       347      BRADSHAW, Elanor                   SM               Unattached Runner                 3:32:10

      238       435      SINDEN, Stephen                       VM40            Unattached Runner                 3:36:22

      239       139      ROBINSON, Victor                     VM50            26.2 RRC                            3:38:17

      240       611      ROWELL, Barry                         VM40            Woodford Green Athletic          3:43:57

      241       515      DUCKER, David                        SM               Unattached Runner                 3:46:50

      242       674      DUNCTON, Ross                       SM               Unattached Runner                 3:52:58

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 6 of 6