Cranleigh 21 Mile Results - By Category

    Age Category :  Senior Men

     Pos            No        Name                                          BAF Club                              Time

       1               34        WEIR, Andy                                   Thames Hare and Hound              1:58:55

       3              490        HODGES, Nick                                Dorking Mole Valley AC              2:06:59

       4              498        PALMER, David                              Serpentine Running Club              2:08:38

       6               31        SMITH, Kevin                                 Unattached Runner                     2:11:16

       7              580        BAKER, Nick                                  Liss Runners                            2:12:31

      13             626        KHAN, ashraff                                Thames Valley Harriers               2:18:56

      15             454        EMMINES, Jim                               Stragglers                                        2:21:10

      16             434        ROSTERN, Paul                               Elmbridge Running Club               2:22:06

      17              13        YEOMAN, Mark                             Unattached Runner                     2:22:25

      18             670        MCILHARGEY, Neil                        Unattached Runner                     2:24:28

      19             625        PEARCE, Matthew                           Unattached Runner                     2:25:00

      20             665        THOMPSON, David                         Bexley Athletic Club                   2:25:49

      23             493        DALEY, James                                Wimbledon Windmilers                 2:26:16

      25              66        REYNOLDS, Paul                             Blackwater ValleyRunners            2:26:37

      28             549        VAN-ORDEN, Simon                        Epsom and Ewell Harriers            2:27:50

      31              11        COOPER, Douglas                            Burgess Hill Runners                     2:28:56

      32             543        BROWN, Ryan                                Unattached Runner                     2:29:04

      33             202        FURNESS, Ed                                 Unattached Runner                     2:29:05

      35             612        WEGG, Terry                                  Unattached Runner                     2:29:47

      37             212        WHITE, John*                                 Unattached Runner                     2:29:59

      40             496        MAUGHAN, David                          Overton Runners                       2:32:22

      44             104        ALLPASS, Sam                                Serpentine Running Club              2:33:50

      46              45        BIRD, David                                   Runnymead Runners                   2:34:31

      47             203        RAVILIOUS, Rob                             Littledown Harriers                    2:35:42

      55             620        KEET, Wayne                                 Unattached Runner                     2:37:10

      56             509        ROOK, Spencer                               Finch Coasters                          2:37:13

      57             194        MAY, Giles                                    Unattached Runner                     2:37:29

      59              97        DEAN, Linsey                                 Farnham Runners                       2:38:18

      60             447        REED, Simon                                  Unattached Runner                     2:38:34

      68              89        MAINWOOD, Paul                          Unattached Runner                     2:40:55

      69             277        CAMFIELD, Bryan                          Unattached Runner                     2:41:00

      70             423        CLARKE, Greggory                          Dulwich Park Runners                 2:41:39

      72             387        BHARWANA, Abu-Turab                  Stragglers                                        2:41:47

      73             503        THOMPSON, Paul                           Unattached Runner                     2:41:49

      79             108        TEDDER, Julian                               Unattached Runner                     2:42:40

      80             109        PERRY, Chris                                  Unattached Runner                     2:42:42

      83             528        SAWYER, John                                Stragglers                                        2:43:40

      84             684        SALLOWS, Alan                              Beckenham Running Club             2:43:50

      85             689        NIND, Richard                                 Horsham Joggers                            2:43:56

      86             119        JONES, Quentin                               Wimbledon Windmilers                 2:44:20

  21 March 2004                                                                                                               Page 1 of 14


    Cranleigh 21 Mile Results - By Category

      93             315        ATKINS, Andy                               London Frontrunners                  2:45:39

      94              50        WHITWORTH, David                       Unattached Runner                     2:45:53

      99             542        ROBINSON, Mark                           Unattached Runner                     2:46:36

     101            274        YARROW, Andrew                           Finch Coasters                          2:47:02

     102            241        MARKS, Owen                               Cranleigh Runners                      2:47:06

     105            646        RICHARDS, Mark                            Unattached Runner                     2:47:16

     108            349        BALLAM, Paul                               Unattached Runner                     2:48:46

     109              5         HOWLEY, Vincent                            Stragglers                                        2:49:15

     111            591        ANDREW, Paul                               Sandhurst Running Club               2:49:25

     116            431        VAN HEININGEN, Andrew                Serpentine Running Club              2:49:45

     117            505        AHMAD, Rafat                               Unattached Runner                     2:49:46

     120            419        MILLER, Chris                                Unattached Runner                     2:50:15

     121            682        HOWE, Russell                                Unattached Runner                     2:50:20

     124            226        HUDSON, Philip                              Cranleigh Runners                      2:50:48

     125             43        SINCLAIR, Mark                             Cranleigh Tortoise and                 2:51:29

     133            556        THOMAS, Alan                               Unattached Runner                     2:53:04

     137            526        KNOWLES, Martin                           Unattached Runner                     2:53:46

     138            297        TOMLINSON, Christopher                 Unattached Runner                     2:54:03

     139            450        KELLIHER, Simon                            Unattached Runner                     2:54:08

     140            190        O'GORMAN, Neil                            Unattached Runner                     2:54:19

     143            581        PORTER, Charlotte                           Wimbledon Windmilers                 2:55:16

     144            299        TOMBS, Jonathan                            Wimbledon Windmilers                 2:55:42

     150            355        JENKINS, Timothy                           Unattached Runner                     2:56:40

     151            142        YEOMANS, Mark                            Unattached Runner                     2:56:52

     153            187        CLARKSON, Craig                           Pyrford Puffers                         2:57:01

     154            335        OWEN, Simon                                 Unattached Runner                     2:57:01

     155            655        CARR, James                                  Oxted Runners                          2:57:06

     156            569        SINCLAIR, Paul                               Unattached Runner                     2:57:10

     159            519        LAWRENCE, Richard                        Unattached Runner                     2:57:26

     162            346        JOYCE, Ciaran                                 Unattached Runner                     2:57:47

     163            236        SARGENT, Nigel                             Unattached Runner                     2:57:54

     176            405        LANE, Matt                                   Andover Running club                 2:59:17

     183            445        BLACKBURN, Richard                      Farnham Runners                       3:01:14

     187            169        LEONARD, Paul                              West Midlands Police                 3:02:13

     199            500        FREKE, Nick                                  Unattached Runner                     3:04:39

     204            230        GREEN, Adrian                               Aldershot Farnham &                  3:05:28

     210            270        DELANEY, Anthony                         Unattached Runner                     3:05:43

     220             62        TOMLINSON, Daniel                        Unattached Runner                     3:08:02

     227            377        DUNNE, Mark                                Unattached Runner                     3:08:45

     228            442        NEWRICK, Ian                                Unattached Runner                     3:08:47

     229            440        POCOCK, Martin                             Blackwater ValleyRunners            3:08:47

     230            424        VOLLER, Kevin                               Blackwater ValleyRunners            3:08:48

  21 March 2004                                                                                                               Page 2 of 14


    Cranleigh 21 Mile Results - By Category

     231            394        FEARN, Neil                                   Bracknell Forest Runners             3:08:49

     232            666        KENNAN, Robert                            Unattached Runner                     3:08:50

     233            533        WOOD, Steve                                  Unattached Runner                     3:08:50

     234            538        KINGGETT, Steve                           Unattached Runner                     3:09:14

     243            573        WAKEFORD, Ben                            Unattached Runner                     3:09:54

     244            480        APPLEBEE, John                             Farnham Runners                       3:10:00

     247            145        URQUHART, Lauren                        Unattached Runner                     3:10:42

     248            492        TIPLADY, David                             Unattached Runner                     3:10:43

     250             93        LEFEVER, Jim                                 Unattached Runner                     3:11:00

     251            669        MOORE, Adrian                              Unattached Runner                     3:11:00

     254            363        JEFFORD, Andy                              Unattached Runner                     3:11:10

     255            333        ASHTON, David                              Unattached Runner                     3:11:21

     256            574        ROBERTSON, Adam                        Unattached Runner                     3:11:23

     258            575        WOOD, Dan                                   Unattached Runner                     3:11:30

     259            131        DUFFY, Richard                              Mel's Milers                            3:11:36

     266            691        UNKNOWN, Runner                         Unattached                              3:13:09

     273             56        WILKINSON, Mark                          Unattached Runner                     3:13:49

     276            557        FERGUSSON, Eric                           Unattached Runner                     3:14:26

     278            103        HAINES, Tim                                  Unattached Runner                     3:14:37

     282            690        UNKNOWN, Runner                         Unattached                              3:15:09

     286            471        PEARCE, Glenn                               Unattached Runner                     3:17:00

     289            648        TYLER, Ben                                   Unattached Runner                     3:17:42

     290            329        ROBERTS, Dave                              Unattached Runner                     3:17:55

     293            358        WILKINS, Timothy                          Dursley Athletic Club                 3:18:18

     296            494        HOW, Alison                                  Unattached Runner                     3:18:57

     299             14        SYKES, Christopher                          Unattached Runner                     3:19:51

     300            118        CRAVEN, Paul                                Unattached Runner                     3:20:21

     305            616        EVANS, John                                  Unattached Runner                     3:21:35

     306            523        BLAKE, Simon                                Unattached Runner                     3:22:04

     309            510        TOJEIRO, Rob                                Unattached Runner                     3:22:07

     314            368        ALBA, Stephano                              Unattached Runner                     3:25:01

     316            428        SCHOLER, Roy                               Unattached Runner                     3:25:20

     323            120        BENNETT, Jeremy                           Unattached Runner                     3:28:01

     328            449        VAN DER MERWE, George                Serpentine Running Club              3:30:35

     330            347        BRADSHAW, Elanor                         Unattached Runner                     3:32:10

     348            515        DUCKER, David                              Unattached Runner                     3:46:50

     351            674        DUNCTON, Ross                            Unattached Runner                     3:52:58

  21 March 2004                                                                                                               Page 3 of 14


    Cranleigh 21 Mile Results - By Category

    Age Category :  Senior Ladies

     Pos            No        Name                                          BAF Club                              Time

      11             237        SEYMOUR, Zoe                              Unattached Runner                     2:17:57

      48             386        CAMPBELL, Sarah                           Bexley Athletic Club                   2:35:45

      71             576        SULLIVAN, Joanne                           Havering Athletic Club                2:41:44

      76             675        FERGUSON, Elizabeth                      Wimbledon Windmilers                 2:42:02

      97             461        HUSSEY, Lisa                                 Unattached Runner                     2:46:05

     103            273        YARROW, Carol                              Finch Coasters                          2:47:07

     113            663        WINFIELD, Nicholas                         Bexley Athletic Club                   2:49:33

     114            664        MACKENZIE, Kaeti                         Bexley Athletic Club                   2:49:33

     134            242        HAWKES, Emma                             Unattached Runner                     2:53:10

     135            506        PETERS, Isabel                                Unattached Runner                     2:53:20

     146            303        PERRY, Yvette                                Worthing Harriers                          2:56:16

     157            276        RILEY, Rebecca                               26.2 RRC                                2:57:11

     166            285        BUICK, Catriona                              Unattached Runner                     2:58:16

     174            341        HAILLAY, Emma                             Striders of Croydon                    2:59:09

     175            681        BROWNE, Gabrielle                          Unattached Runner                     2:59:12

     191            437        FOWLER, Nicola                              Unattached Runner                     3:02:53

     201            544        BROWN, Nicole                               Unattached Runner                     3:05:13

     206            302        RAWLINGS, Sally                            Stubbington Green                     3:05:31

     211            599        SHEPHERD, Katie                            Unattached Runner                     3:05:49

     212            559        LAWRENCE, Suzi                            Unattached Runner                     3:05:50

     213            206        DAVIES, Sandra*                             Reigate Priory                                3:05:55

     214            250        WOODHAMS, Emma                        Unattached Runner                     3:06:12

     218             54        VICTOR, Christina                           Unattached Runner                     3:07:46

     223             48        BARTON, Lin                                 Unattached Runner                     3:08:31

     224            320        MOFFAT, Sarah                              26.2 RRC                                3:08:33

     225            577        NEVILLE, Louise                             Havering Athletic Club                3:08:35

     236            635        BRYANT, Katherine                         Unattached Runner                     3:09:22

     238            473        MAN, Teresa                                  Unattached Runner                     3:09:25

     246            606        CORFIELD, Samantha                       Epsom and Ewell Harriers            3:10:39

     252            356        MCGANN, Geraldine                        26.2 RRC                                3:11:03

     262            122        BOARDMAN, Tanya                        Dorking Mole Valley AC              3:11:49

     265            328        BEALEY, Nicola                              Unattached Runner                     3:12:50

     269             85        DRURY, Louise                               Unattached Runner                     3:13:21

     270            205        DAVIES, Sandra*                             Reigate Priory                                3:13:24

     274             94        AMIGO, Caroline                             Unattached Runner                     3:13:49

     285            558        MURPHY, Michelle                          Team Realrunner.com                  3:16:45

     291             60        STONEHAM, Lucy                          Unattached Runner                     3:18:04

     292            247        OLIVER, Lynn                                Elmbridge Running Club               3:18:10

     297            258        ROBINSON, Samantha                       Unattached Runner                     3:19:10

     307            522        HADDON, Natalie                            Unattached Runner                     3:22:05

  21 March 2004                                                                                                               Page 4 of 14


    Cranleigh 21 Mile Results - By Category

     311            676        MUHAMMAD, Ayesha                    Dulwich Park Runners                 3:23:05

     315            427        KIRKBY, Rachel                              Unattached Runner                     3:25:20

     324            308        PITCHER, Lucinder                          Sandhurst Running Club               3:28:03

     327             37        HENSHAW, Jane                             Unattached Runner                     3:29:47

     331            659        MATSHABA, Lethepu                      Unattached Runner                     3:32:10

     332            208        SHARP, Rebeca                               Crawley AC                                   3:32:15

     333            214        HOLMES, Samatha*                          Crawley AC                                   3:32:15

     334            521        STEERE, Shannon                             Unattached Runner                     3:32:17

     335            460        DENOTTI, Lena                              Runnymead Runners                   3:33:48

     337            141        SIMEK, Zoe                                   South London Harriers                3:36:06

     342            137        YOUNG, Helen                                26.2 RRC                                3:38:17

     344            339        DENNIS, Corrina                              Epsom Allsorts                              3:43:26

     346            290        REED, Katherine                              Stubbington Green                     3:44:18

     350            179        LOVEYS, Lara                                 Unattached Runner                     3:52:58

  21 March 2004                                                                                                               Page 5 of 14


    Cranleigh 21 Mile Results - By Category

    Age Category :  Veteran Men 40-49

     Pos            No        Name                                          BAF Club                              Time

       2              531        HOLT, Andrew                                Herts Phoenix Athletic                 2:04:19

       5              530        TURRELL, Pete                               Liss Runners                            2:08:54

       8              172        PROTHERO, Bob                            Staines Striders                         2:12:33

       9              266        CASEY, Tony                                 Runnymead Runners                   2:15:01

      10             592        TAYLOR, Graham                            Runnymead Runners                   2:17:43

        11                 348          HUCK, Dave                                              Feltham Puffer                                  2:17:57

      12             402        COURTNEY, Kevin                          Tadley Runners                         2:18:34

      14               7         DANCIGER, Simon                          Wimbledon Windmilers                 2:20:04

      21             374        JONES, Kelvyn                                Stragglers                                        2:25:53

      22             396        JONES, Kevin                                 Stragglers                                        2:26:15

      24              79        MOORE, Trevor                              Unattached Runner                     2:26:21

      26             107        FOLAN, Chris                                 Blackwater ValleyRunners            2:26:39

      27             304        PYE, Alan                                      Staines Striders                         2:26:45

      29             584        HORNE, Andrew                             Kingfisher Triathletes                  2:28:00

      34             409        PEMBERTON, Alan                         Stragglers                                        2:29:14

      36             565        TROTTER, Ian                                Elmbridge Running Club               2:29:57

      38             458        SCOTT, David                                 Wimbledon Windmilers                 2:30:58

      41             486        WOOD, Stephen                              Dorking Mole Valley AC              2:32:25

      43             309        MUCCULLOM, Jonathan                   Horsham Joggers                            2:33:40

      45             227        ANTCLIFF, Andrew                         Woking AC                                    2:33:57

      50             150        HUDSPITH, John                             Serpentine Running Club              2:36:08

      51             181        HART, Paul                                    Epsom Oddballs                            2:36:40

      53             306        LOVESEY, Bill                                Dorking Mole Valley AC              2:37:02

      58             245        BETT, Tim                                     Striders of Croydon                    2:37:42

      62             393        ALLEN, Andrew                              26.2 RRC                                2:39:12

      63             470        GRIFFITHS, Peter                            Bexley Athletic Club                   2:39:13

      64             215        BARNES, Trevor                              Wimbledon Windmilers                 2:39:22

      65             598        DUNWOODY, Richard                      Unattached Runner                     2:40:16

      66             284        DADLANI, Neil                               The Stragglers Running Club          2:40:23

      74             295        KNOWLES, Nigel                             Unattached Runner                     2:41:55

      75             383        WILLIAMS, Peter                            Woking AC                                    2:41:56

      77             201        CARTER, Paul                                Clanfield Joggers                        2:42:07

      81             174        ALLEN, Rob                                   Stragglers                                        2:43:14

      87              74        FURNESS, Peter                              Hayes and Harlington                  2:44:32

      88             645        NEWBURY, Andrew                         Garden City Runners                  2:44:35

      89             683        WINFIELD, Stephen                         Beckenham Running Club             2:44:50

      91              21        CAULDER, Graham                          Epsom and Ewell Harriers            2:45:11

      95             439        PRINGLE, Andrew                           Oxted Athletic                          2:45:55

      98              20        ROBINSON, Ian                              Hayes and Harlington                  2:46:21

     100            298        HUITSON, Les                                Oxted Runners                          2:47:00

     110            476        SHERLOCK, Richard                         Windle Valley Runners                2:49:19

  21 March 2004                                                                                                               Page 6 of 14


    Cranleigh 21 Mile Results - By Category

     118            453        MUSKETT, Alan                             Heather Road Harriers                 2:49:56

     122            280        DINWIDDY, Mark                           Arunners                                        2:50:30

     123            218        DELDERFIELD, Keith*                     Burgess Hill Runners                     2:50:40

     126            265        DRY, Peter                                     Epsom Oddballs                            2:51:32

     129            183        MASON, Derek                               Ranelagh Harriers                       2:52:04

     131            365        TREMBLE, Philip                            Unattached Runner                     2:52:40

     132            216        CRITOPH, Neville                            Unattached Runner                     2:52:55

     136            186        LEUW, Peter                                   Horsham Joggers                            2:53:22

     141            171        WRIGHT, Hugh                               Unattached Runner                     2:55:00

     147             92        HOWSON, Stephen                           Epsom Oddballs                            2:56:18

     149              3         FIDDES, Gary                                 Hayes and Harlington                  2:56:30

     152            491        THOMPSON, Mark                          Unattached Runner                     2:56:55

     168             75        EYRE-BROOK, David                       Unattached Runner                     2:58:32

     169            416        TATHAM, Charles                           West 4 Harriers                         2:58:33

     170            180        SAUNDERS, Mike                           Unattached Runner                     2:58:35

     173            617        BROCK, Andy                                Burgess Hill Runners                     2:59:00

     179            221        DOVE, Chris                                   Worthing Striders                           3:00:20

     184            152        KNAPP, Neil                                  Cranleigh Runners                      3:01:29

     185            482        HAYWARD, Michael                        Bracknell Forest Runners             3:01:38

     186            529        NDLOVU, Mandla                            Unattached Runner                     3:01:45

     190            239        POPE, David                                   Unattached Runner                     3:02:43

     193            260        COOPER, Richard                            Worthing Striders                           3:03:12

     194             91        FALLMANN, Ian                             Unattached Runner                     3:03:23

     195            464        TILL, Stephen                                 Basingstoke & Mid Hants             3:03:34

     196            160        SMITH, Anthony                             Thames Valley Harriers               3:03:47

     198             84        MELVILLE, Iain                              Unattached Runner                     3:04:09

     202            553        SLADING, Ian                                 Unattached Runner                     3:05:18

     205             30        BIRKENS, John                               Horsham Joggers                            3:05:29

     215            249        BOGGIS, Mark                                Unattached Runner                     3:06:14

     239            477        FORSTER, Steve                              Finch Coasters                          3:09:28

     240            316        DOBBS, Paul                                  Unattached Runner                     3:09:30

     241            100        FERRIER, Andrew                            Cranleigh Runners                      3:09:47

     242            373        SMITH, Mike                                 Unattached Runner                     3:09:53

     253            432        BEESTON, Tim                               Unattached Runner                     3:11:08

     257            629        SMITH, Raymond                            Haywards Heath Harriers             3:11:24

     264            583        MASLEN, Andy                              Horsham Joggers                            3:12:47

     283            389        MARSHALL, Ian                             Blackwater ValleyRunners            3:16:04

     287            391        HUTCHINGS, Richard                       Unattached Runner                     3:17:07

     295            257        BUCKNALL, Alan                           Unattached Runner                     3:18:46

     298            652        WHITE, Martin                               Unattached Runner                     3:19:16

     304            209        KOSSOFF, Simon*                           Serpentine Running Club              3:21:32

     308            390        LONGSON, Gavin                            Unattached Runner                     3:22:06

  21 March 2004                                                                                                               Page 7 of 14


    Cranleigh 21 Mile Results - By Category

     329            508        GRAY, Steve                                   Unattached Runner                     3:31:18

     338            435        SINDEN, Stephen                             Unattached Runner                     3:36:22

     345            611        ROWELL, Barry                              Woodford Green Athletic             3:43:57

  21 March 2004                                                                                                               Page 8 of 14


    Cranleigh 21 Mile Results - By Category

    Age Category :  Veteran Men 50-59

     Pos            No        Name                                          BAF Club                              Time

      30             446        DUFFY, Liam                                  Hart Road Runners                     2:28:36

      39             649        SHAW, Graham                               Elmbridge Running Club               2:31:48

      49             155        BATEMAN, Jonathan                       Road Runners Club                        2:35:51

      52             111        IRVINE, Duncan                              Woking AC                                    2:37:01

      54             524        FISHER, Geoff                                Stragglers                                        2:37:08

      96             561        WILLIAMS, Wynford                        Ranelagh Harriers                       2:46:00

     106            579        GEANLEY, Mick                             Unattached Runner                     2:48:04

     112            128        HART, Colin                                   Cove Joggers                            2:49:29

     128            420        SEABROOK, Richard                        Beckenham Running Club             2:52:00

     160            262        PULLEN, Graham                             Oxted Runners                          2:57:34

     161             16        FORDER, Mike                               Wimbledon Windmilers                 2:57:46

     164            278        FORD, David                                  Wimbledon Windmilers                 2:57:55

     165            540        NEWTON, Alan                               Haywards Heath Harriers             2:58:12

     171            637        MUNDY, James                               Epsom and Ewell Harriers            2:58:54

     178            115        PHILLIPS, David                              Dorking Mole Valley AC              2:59:30

     197              1         RUNDLE, Mike                               Wimbledon Windmilers                 3:04:01

     200            418        JACKSON, Malcolm                         Metros                                   3:05:06

     208            572        GAADE, John                                 Southen CountiesVeterans            3:05:36

     268            415        BURROW, Geoff                             Worthing Harriers                          3:13:17

     271            204        CAREY, Moray William*                    Reigate Priory                                3:13:29

     272            170        SAVILLE, Philip                              Oxtead Runners                         3:13:43

     302            568        SMALE, Don                                  Croydon Striders                       3:21:26

     319            162        WILLOWS, Peter                              Dorking Mole Valley AC              3:27:22

     321            541        STURLEY, John                               Bracknell Forest Runners             3:27:40

     343            139        ROBINSON, Victor                           26.2 RRC                                3:38:17

  21 March 2004                                                                                                               Page 9 of 14


    Cranleigh 21 Mile Results - By Category

    Age Category :  Veteran Men 60-69

     Pos            No        Name                                          BAF Club                              Time

     115            224        LOVELL, Peter                                Blackheath Harriers                    2:49:38

     130            367        NAVIN, Michael                              Woking AC                                    2:52:12

     145            197        TAVATGIS, Koster                          Metros                                   2:55:50

     181            634        COBBETT, Peter                             Blackheath and Bromley              3:00:54

     189            256        RAWLINS, Peter                              Stubbington Green                     3:02:41

     209            534        MCARDLE, Edward                         Stragglers                                        3:05:37

     249            667        GARRETT, Tony                             Bexley Athletic Club                   3:10:55

     263            364        MAYDON, Marcus                          Dursley Athletic Club                 3:12:36

     279             99        SHAW, Colin                                  Mel's Milers                            3:14:48

     281            489        WHILLIER, Roy                              Sandhurst Running Club               3:15:06

     303             23        SIMPSON, Richard                           Fleet and Crookham                    3:21:29

  21 March 2004                                                                                                             Page 10 of 14


    Cranleigh 21 Mile Results - By Category

    Age Category :  Veteran Men 70+

     Pos            No        Name                                          BAF Club                              Time

     317            468        LANE, Barney                                 Sutton Runners                              3:25:51

  21 March 2004                                                                                                             Page 11 of 14


    Cranleigh 21 Mile Results - By Category

    Age Category :  Veteran Ladies 35-44

     Pos            No        Name                                          BAF Club                              Time

      42             254        HARRISON, Susanna                        Woking AC                                    2:32:40

      61              39        THEVENET-SMITH, Ramonda            Woking AC                                    2:38:39

      67              36        WILLIAMS, Terrie                           Unattached Runner                     2:40:38

      78             499        NELSON, Kim                                 Clanfield Joggers                        2:42:27

      82             601        DUNNE, Sheila                                Horsham Joggers                            2:43:27

      92              42        STEPHENS, Jane                              Epsom and Ewell Harriers            2:45:11

     104            283        DADLANI, Emma                            The Stragglers Running Club          2:47:12

     107            132        BENSTEAD, Amanda                        Unattached Runner                     2:48:20

     119            296        JACKSON, Hayley                           Horsham Joggers                            2:50:15

     127             40        ALDOUS, Jacqueline                         Hayes and Harlington                  2:51:52

     158            412        GOODWIN, Vivien                           Dartford Road Runners                2:57:13

     172             71        LACK, Vicky                                  Unattached Runner                     2:58:58

     180            398        GRAY, Rosaire                                London Heathside                      3:00:30

     188            340        BABER, Louise                                Mel's Milers                            3:02:30

     203            207        ROFFEY, Sue                                  Worthing Harriers                          3:05:19

     217            607        DANIEL, Linda                                Croydon Striders                       3:07:34

     219            624        WATKINS, Shirley                           Brightonand Hove Running           3:07:56

     221            375        LAWRENCE, Sally                           Farnham Runners                       3:08:07

     222            282        PRIDEAUX, Lesley                          Unattached Runner                     3:08:15

     226            376        BARK, Caroline                               Farnham Runners                       3:08:38

     235            229        VINES, Andrea                                Unattached Runner                     3:09:17

     237            520        CURRY, Alison                               Unattached Runner                     3:09:24

     245            301        BILLINGHAM, Anne                        Mel's Milers                            3:10:18

     260            472        FITZGERALD, Sara                          Farnham Runners                       3:11:38

     261            550        VAN-ORDEN, Elaine                        Epsom Allsorts                              3:11:39

     275            481        WILKINSON, Anne                          Worthing Harriers                          3:13:50

     288            149        COOPER, Valerie                             Epsom Allsorts                              3:17:08

     294            385        BURGESS, Tracy                             Road Runners Club                        3:18:19

     301            647        MIKUSKA, Eva                               Dulwich Park Runners                 3:20:44

     310            154        MALE, Theresa                               Cruisers Running Club                 3:22:25

     322            121        BENNETT, Sara                               Cranleigh Runners                      3:28:00

     340              9         GREEN, Jackie                                MPAA                                   3:37:11

     347            514        COURT, Jilly                                  Unattached Runner                     3:44:57

     349            130        DUFFY, Jo                                     Mel's Milers                            3:47:56

  21 March 2004                                                                                                             Page 12 of 14


    Cranleigh 21 Mile Results - By Category

    Age Category :  Veteran Ladies 45-54

     Pos            No        Name                                          BAF Club                              Time

     167            590        NORDIN, Breege                              Ilford Athletic Club                    2:58:31

       177            219        CULLUM, Gail                                Woking AC                                    2:59:24

     182            163        CRABB, Mary                                Worthing Striders                           3:00:59

     207             19        MANSFIELD, Lynn                          Woking AC                                    3:05:34

     277            127        GOUL_WHEEKER, Francoise              Dorking Mole Valley AC              3:14:34

     284             46        SELLER, Susan                                Oxtead Runners                         3:16:43

     312              6         KROLLIG, Sharon                            BP Helios Harriers                     3:23:49

     313            366        PATCHING, Katrina                         Orpington Road Runners              3:25:01

     318            113        JOHN, Glynis                                 Waverley Harriers                      3:26:00

     325            334        GOLSBY, Carol                               Pyrford Puffers                         3:28:47

     326            217        WELLS, Diane*                                Burgess Hill Runners                     3:29:06

     336            255        GREEN, Coral                                 Cranleigh Runners                      3:34:36

     339             49        BURKE, Deborah                             Wimbledon Windmilers                 3:36:54

     341             10        HALL, Karen                                  Woking AC                                    3:37:11

     352             61        MANZE, Maralyn                            Edmonton Running Club              4:00:12

  21 March 2004                                                                                                             Page 13 of 14


    Cranleigh 21 Mile Results - By Category

    Age Category :  Veteran Ladies 55-64

     Pos            No        Name                                          BAF Club                              Time

     142            657        ALLEN, Heather                              Hart Road Runners                     2:55:02

     177            603        CUMMINS, Patricia                          Worthing Striders                           2:59:25

     192            436        FOWLER, Mouveta                          Unattached Runner                     3:02:54

     216             80        BAGNALL, Bridget                          Waverley Harriers                      3:06:24

     267            414        CHILD, Jill                                     Worthing Harriers                          3:13:16

     280            618        CARR, Graham                                Bracknell Forest Runners             3:14:51

     320            106        REVILL, Julia                                  Denmead Striders                       3:27:39

  21 March 2004                                                                                                             Page 14 of 14