Cranleigh 15 Mile Results - Overall

      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

        1         411      ADAMS, Steve                          VM40            Dartford Road Runners            1:40:42

        2         643      BARKWAY, Michael                   SM               Thameside Road Club              1:44:40

        3         322      RALTON, Paul                          SM               Epsom Oddballs                        1:45:50

        4          57       CHART, Robert                         SM               Collingwood Athletic Club        1:47:01

        5          52       WOOD, David                           SM               Unattached Runner                 1:50:20

        6         679      FRANCIS, Janine                        SW                Hart Road Runners                 1:50:26

        7         422      FUNG, Glen                              SM               Unattached Runner                 1:54:33

        8         134      CHANDLER, Jim                       VM50            Vets Athletic Club                  1:54:56

        9         571      PARKES, Nigel                          VM40            Heathfield Road Runners          1:55:04

       10        233      HARROLD, Bruce                      SM               Unattached Runner                 1:55:09

       11        404      PARSONS, Steve                        SM               Runnymead Runners               1:55:19

       12        370      REID, Stephen                           SM               Unattached Runner                 1:55:46

       13        397      SAILL, Tony                             VM50            Oxted Runners                      1:56:08

       14        153      BRIDGMAN, Frank                    VM40            Blackwater ValleyRunners        1:56:24

       15        610      ADAMS, Claire                          VW35            Staines Strollers                     1:57:16

       16        567      CADMAN, Stephen                    SM               Unattached Runner                 1:57:17

       17        417      WARDALE, Terry                      VM40            Bexley Athletic Club               1:57:48

       18         88       SMITH, Brian                            VM40            Blackheath Harriers                1:58:14

       19        585      JACKSON, Andy                       SM               Unattached Runner                 1:59:27

       20        429      BLAKE, Peter                            VM40            Unattached Runner                 1:59:46

       21         87       WATSON, Jonathan                    SM               Unattached Runner                 1:59:58

       22         51       STEWART-SMITH, Chris             SM               Bracknell Forest                    2:00:02

       23         27       CAMPBELL, Donald                   VM40            Blackwater ValleyRunners        2:00:18

       24        478      KING, David                             VM40            Blackheath Harriers                2:00:22

       25        462      CROSSWELL, Chris                    VM50            Worcester Athletic Club           2:01:02

       26        407      BOOKER, John                          VM50            Horsham Joggers                        2:01:11

       27        642      CHARLERY, Paulette                  SW                Thameside Road Club              2:01:19

       28        609      HENSON, Gary                          SM               Unattached Runner                 2:01:50

       29        562      NJAGI, Hammond                       SM               Unattached Runner                 2:01:53

       30        582      BRAY, Francis                           SM               Unattached Runner                 2:02:10

       31        551      D'ARCY, Michael                       SM               Unattached Runner                 2:02:20

       32        673      BESTON, Ian                             SM               Wimbledon Windmilers             2:02:24

       33        193      MUNT, Derek                           VM50            Beckenham Running Club         2:02:41

       34        656      PRINGLE, Paula                         VW35            Unattached Runner                 2:03:41

       35        406      BAWDEN, Phillip                       SM               Unattached Runner                 2:03:51

       36        668      SAUNDERS, Simon                     SM               Unattached Runner                 2:04:07

       38        552      GUNN, John                             SM               Unattached Runner                 2:04:54

       39        504      BRODA, Krysia                         VW55            Epsom Allsorts                          2:05:01

       40        359      SILVA, Tim                               SM               Unattached Runner                 2:05:29

       43        102      MATTHEWS, Craig                    VM40            Alton Runners                      2:06:26

       44        157      SIBLEY, Sue                              VW35            Unattached Runner                 2:06:34

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 1 of 4


      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

       45        343      PARKER, Richard                       VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:06:52

       46        101      HUGHES, Phil                           VM50            Unattached Runner                 2:07:00

       47        300      TURRELL, Clive                        VM40            Horsham Joggers                        2:07:19

       48        198      MACDONALD, Ros                   VW45            Portsmouth Joggers                2:08:07

       49         24       WORSFOLD, Davy                     VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:08:34

       50        253      MORGAN, Maggie                     VW45            Cranleigh Runners                  2:08:52

       51        483      GUMERY, Fraser                       VM40            Cranleigh Runners                  2:08:52

       52        146      CORDELL, Jacky                       VW35            Unattached Runner                 2:09:32

       53        330      STRONG, Claire                         SW                Bexley Athletic Club               2:09:41

       54        234      MCLEISH, David                        SM               Unattached Runner                 2:10:17

       55        352      WORKMAN, Hayley                  SW                Unattached Runner                 2:11:30

       56        532      CREW, Steve                             VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:11:31

       57        536      COOPER, Neil                           VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:12:00

       58        268      HEIGHWAY, Mark                     VM40            British Airways                     2:12:01

       59        123      BELL, Robert                             SM               Z-Triathlon (Epsom)               2:12:02

       60        307      WALKER, Adrian                       VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:12:10

       61        357      KING, Belinda                           SW                Unattached Runner                 2:12:29

       62         67       NORMAN, Phillip                      VM50            Epsom Oddballs                        2:12:32

       63         44       RICHENS, David                        VM60            Unattached Runner                 2:13:16

       64         70       TAYLOR, Andy                         SM               Road Runners Club                    2:13:36

       65        324      TRENDALL, David                     SM               Unattached Runner                 2:13:57

       66        312      SMITH, Catherine                       VW35            Unattached Runner                 2:14:06

       67        353      DAVEY, Julie                            VW35            Worthing Harriers                      2:14:16

       68        325      READING, Jill                           VW35            London Heathside                  2:14:22

       69        350      BELL, Greg                               SM               London Heathside                  2:14:23

       70        566      THOMPSON, Rob                      SM               Maidstone Harriers                 2:15:29

       71         35       EDE, David                               VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:15:56

       72        463      CROSSWELL, Margaret                VW55            Worcester Athletic Club           2:15:57

       73         96       DINNAGE, Tracy                       VW35            Dorking Mole Valley AC          2:15:58

       74        267      POOLE, Colin                            VM60            Blackheath Harriers                2:16:37

       75        555      MAURICE-JONES, Mark             SM               Unattached Runner                 2:16:38

       76        191      BEAKEN, Chris*                        VM40            Horsham Joggers                        2:16:42

       77        140      REEVES, Robb                           VM40            26.2 RRC                            2:16:48

       78        381      POWELL, Wendy                       SW                Unattached Runner                 2:17:00

       79        380      POWELL, Ian                            SM               Unattached Runner                 2:17:00

       80        259      WEBB, Colin                             VM40            Metropilitan Police                 2:17:01

       81        184      CORBETT, Colin                        VM60            Bexley Athletic Club               2:17:14

       82        133      NEILL, Peter                             VM40            Cove Joggers                        2:17:21

       83        200      HURTLEY, Charles                     VM50            Cranleigh Runners                  2:17:27

       84        487      LI, Robert                                 SM               Unattached Runner                 2:17:32

       85        622      MORGAN, Chris                        VM40            Road Runners Club                    2:17:53

       86        237      SEYMOUR, Zoe                         SW                Unattached Runner                 2:17:58

       87        196      HARDY, Karen                          VW35            26.2 RRC                            2:18:24

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 2 of 4


      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

       88         73       FOULKES, James                       SM               Unattached Runner                 2:18:52

       89        627      RENKIN, Fiona                          SW                Unattached Runner                 2:18:53

       90        650      TULETT, Barry                         VM40            Blackwater ValleyRunners        2:18:57

       91        501      MANSFIELD, Syneeta                 SW                Farnham Runners                   2:18:59

       92         83       LEVY, Karen                             SW                Unattached Runner                 2:19:08

       93        254      HARRISON, Susanna                   VW35            Woking AC                                2:20:12

       94        537      MURRAY, Barrie                       VM60            Runnymead Runners               2:20:14

       95        597      CARR, Barbara                           VW35            Unattached Runner                 2:21:27

       96        185      FAIRHURST, Robin                    VM40            Mel's Milers                         2:21:44

       97        638      PATCH, Mike                           VM50            Vets Athletic Club                  2:21:54

       98        488      CASHMAN, Michael                   VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:22:03

       99        660      CARNALL, Karen                       SW                Unattached Runner                 2:22:04

      100       248      BATEMAN, David                     SM               Haslemere Border AC              2:22:24

      101       600      DAVIES, Rachel                         SW                Waverley Harriers                  2:22:26

      102       238      DUNSTAN, Richard                    VM40            Dartford Road Runners            2:22:32

      103       589      MURPHY, Patricia                      VW45            Epsom Allsorts                          2:23:35

      104       452      CARTER, Jackie                         VW35            Unattached Runner                 2:23:36

      105       105      TRUSCOTT, Ella                        SW                Serpentine Running Club          2:24:16

      106        55       STARBROOK, Samuel                 VM70            Runnymead Runners               2:24:56

      107       455      CHITTENDEN, Peter                  VM60            Road Runners Club                    2:25:14

      108       294      ACKROYD, Vicky                      VW35            Unattached Runner                 2:25:32

      109       323      SNOW, Simon                            VM50            Unattached Runner                 2:26:07

      110       640      CALLISTE, Gillian                      VW35            Istead and Ifield Harriers          2:26:29

      111       136      YOUNG, Roderick                      SM               26.2 RRC                            2:26:53

      112       211      STOCKLEY, Kim*                      VW35            Unattached Runner                 2:27:58

      113       164      MITCHELL, Nick                       VM50            Reigate Priory                            2:28:46

      114       619      JARVIS, Alison                          SW                Wimbledon Windmilers             2:28:59

      115        18       FISHER, John                            VM40            BP Helios Harriers                 2:29:42

      116       535      ALLEN, Dean                            VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:29:42

      117       593      WELCH, Margaret                       VW45            Worthing Harriers                      2:30:17

      118       596      STEER, Sylvia                            VW55            Woking AC                                2:30:29

      119       129      HART, Margaret                         VW55            Cove Joggers                        2:30:36

      120        98       LINZELL, Laraine                       SW                26.2 RRC                            2:31:22

      121       497      RAPLEY, Elizabeth                     VW35            Kingfisher Triathletes              2:31:43

      122       124      BAYLAY, Sharon                        VW35            Unattached Runner                 2:31:43

      123       438      GOSLING, Steve                        VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:32:43

      124       110      TAYLOR, Heidi                         VW45            West 4 Harriers                     2:32:55

      125        69       BURRELLS, Jill                          SW                West 4 Harriers                     2:32:55

      126        86       BREWER, Katherine                    SW                Unattached Runner                 2:33:13

      127       264      GREGUREC, Julia                      VW45            Horsham Joggers                        2:34:15

      128       310      DAVIES, Lorraine                       VW35            Orpington Road Runners          2:34:42

      129       392      PARKER, Roger                         VM60            Runnymead Runners               2:34:47

      130       672      HUMPHRIES, Julie                     SW                Datchet Dashers                    2:35:04

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 3 of 4


      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

      131       413      TEES, Judith                              SW                Horsham Joggers                        2:35:06

      132       337      PARTRIDGE, David                    SM               Unattached Runner                 2:35:18

      133       275      COOK, Ray                              VM50            Wimbledon Windmilers             2:36:02

      134       384      SMITH, Brian                            VM60            Road Runners Club                    2:36:04

      135       633      TURNBULL, Keith                     SM               Unattached Runner                 2:36:16

      136       225      MONKS, Christopher                  SM               Unattached Runner                 2:36:29

      137       195      PEPPER, Matt                           SM               Unattached Runner                 2:36:30

      138       168      LEWIS, Penny                            VW45            Unattached Runner                 2:36:53

      139       654      ROURKE, Jim                           VM40            Billericay Stridders                 2:36:54

      140       594      BROWN, David                          SM               Bracknell Forest Runners          2:37:35

      141       613      GASCOIGNE, Emma                   SW                Eynsham Road Runners           2:38:04

      142       680      HIGGINS, Claire                         SW                Unattached Runner                 2:39:06

      143       608      ROPER, Meg                             SW                Dulwich Park Runners             2:41:32

      144       218      DELDERFIELD, Keith*                VM40            Burgess Hill Runners                 2:42:00

      145       512      O'NEILL, Ken                            SM               Unattached Runner                 2:42:30

      146       560      LAWRIE, Denis                          VM50            Blackheath Harriers                2:47:20

      147       441      LACEY, Elizabeth                       VW35            Unattached Runner                 2:48:17

      148       372      MCCAULEY, Brian                     SM               Unattached Runner                 2:48:39

      149       291      AKYUZ, Gun                            VW35            Unattached Runner                 2:48:53

      150       336      MERRIWEATHER, Richard          SM               Unattached Runner                 2:49:39

      151       331      MANSER, Jackie                        VW45            Cranleigh Runners                  2:50:14

      152       332      MANSER, Reg                           VM40            Cranleigh Runners                  2:50:14

      153        26       HOPKINS, Peter                         VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:50:37

      154       288      WALKER, Donna                       SW                Runnymead Runners               2:50:42

      155       114      VAN DE RYST, Elna                   VW35            Deal Triathletes                     2:50:42

      156       651      GASCOIGNE, Roger                    VM50            Eynsham Road Runners           2:51:20

      157        25       SCARBOROUGH, Karen              SW                Unattached Runner                 2:52:47

      158        33       SPENCER-SMITH, Pamela            VW45            Cruisers Running Club             2:52:48

      159       653      HUNTLEY, Sue                          VW35            Unattached Runner                 2:53:07

      160       614      BARBER, Lyn                           VW45            Unattached Runner                 2:54:02

      161       147      TAYLOR, Bryan                        VM50            Worthing Striders                       2:59:23

      162       518      CHAPMAN, George                    SM               Phoenix                                      2:59:46

 

 

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 4 of 4