Cranleigh 15 Mile Results - Men

      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

        1         411      ADAMS, Steve                          VM40            Dartford Road Runners            1:40:42

        2         643      BARKWAY, Michael                   SM               Thameside Road Club              1:44:40

        3         322      RALTON, Paul                          SM               Epsom Oddballs                        1:45:50

        4          57       CHART, Robert                         SM               Collingwood Athletic Club        1:47:01

        5          52       WOOD, David                           SM               Unattached Runner                 1:50:20

        6         422      FUNG, Glen                              SM               Unattached Runner                 1:54:33

        7         134      CHANDLER, Jim                       VM50            Vets Athletic Club                  1:54:56

        8         571      PARKES, Nigel                          VM40            Heathfield Road Runners          1:55:04

        9         233      HARROLD, Bruce                      SM               Unattached Runner                 1:55:09

       10        404      PARSONS, Steve                        SM               Runnymead Runners               1:55:19

       11        370      REID, Stephen                           SM               Unattached Runner                 1:55:46

       12        397      SAILL, Tony                             VM50            Oxted Runners                      1:56:08

       13        153      BRIDGMAN, Frank                    VM40            Blackwater ValleyRunners        1:56:24

       14        567      CADMAN, Stephen                    SM               Unattached Runner                 1:57:17

       15        417      WARDALE, Terry                      VM40            Bexley Athletic Club               1:57:48

       16         88       SMITH, Brian                            VM40            Blackheath Harriers                1:58:14

       17        585      JACKSON, Andy                       SM               Unattached Runner                 1:59:27

       18        429      BLAKE, Peter                            VM40            Unattached Runner                 1:59:46

       19         87       WATSON, Jonathan                    SM               Unattached Runner                 1:59:58

       20         51       STEWART-SMITH, Chris             SM               Bracknell Forest                    2:00:02

       21         27       CAMPBELL, Donald                   VM40            Blackwater ValleyRunners        2:00:18

       22        478      KING, David                             VM40            Blackheath Harriers                2:00:22

       23        462      CROSSWELL, Chris                    VM50            Worcester Athletic Club           2:01:02

       24        407      BOOKER, John                          VM50            Horsham Joggers                        2:01:11

       25        609      HENSON, Gary                          SM               Unattached Runner                 2:01:50

       26        562      NJAGI, Hammond                       SM               Unattached Runner                 2:01:53

       27        582      BRAY, Francis                           SM               Unattached Runner                 2:02:10

       28        551      D'ARCY, Michael                       SM               Unattached Runner                 2:02:20

       29        673      BESTON, Ian                             SM               Wimbledon Windmilers             2:02:24

       30        193      MUNT, Derek                           VM50            Beckenham Running Club         2:02:41

       31        406      BAWDEN, Phillip                       SM               Unattached Runner                 2:03:51

       32        668      SAUNDERS, Simon                     SM               Unattached Runner                 2:04:07

       33        552      GUNN, John                             SM               Unattached Runner                 2:04:54

       34        359      SILVA, Tim                               SM               Unattached Runner                 2:05:29

       35        102      MATTHEWS, Craig                    VM40            Alton Runners                      2:06:26

       36        343      PARKER, Richard                       VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:06:52

       37        101      HUGHES, Phil                           VM50            Unattached Runner                 2:07:00

       38        300      TURRELL, Clive                        VM40            Horsham Joggers                        2:07:19

       39         24       WORSFOLD, Davy                     VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:08:34

       40        483      GUMERY, Fraser                       VM40            Cranleigh Runners                  2:08:52

       41        234      MCLEISH, David                        SM               Unattached Runner                 2:10:17

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 1 of 3


      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

       42        532      CREW, Steve                             VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:11:31

       43        536      COOPER, Neil                           VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:12:00

       44        268      HEIGHWAY, Mark                     VM40            British Airways                     2:12:01

       45        123      BELL, Robert                             SM               Z-Triathlon (Epsom)               2:12:02

       46        307      WALKER, Adrian                       VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:12:10

       47         67       NORMAN, Phillip                      VM50            Epsom Oddballs                        2:12:32

       48         44       RICHENS, David                        VM60            Unattached Runner                 2:13:16

       49         70       TAYLOR, Andy                         SM               Road Runners Club                    2:13:36

       50        324      TRENDALL, David                     SM               Unattached Runner                 2:13:57

       51        350      BELL, Greg                               SM               London Heathside                  2:14:23

       52        566      THOMPSON, Rob                      SM               Maidstone Harriers                 2:15:29

       53         35       EDE, David                               VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:15:56

       54        267      POOLE, Colin                            VM60            Blackheath Harriers                2:16:37

       55        555      MAURICE-JONES, Mark             SM               Unattached Runner                 2:16:38

       56        191      BEAKEN, Chris*                        VM40            Horsham Joggers                        2:16:42

       57        140      REEVES, Robb                           VM40            26.2 RRC                            2:16:48

       58        380      POWELL, Ian                            SM               Unattached Runner                 2:17:00

       59        259      WEBB, Colin                             VM40            Metropilitan Police                 2:17:01

       60        184      CORBETT, Colin                        VM60            Bexley Athletic Club               2:17:14

       61        133      NEILL, Peter                             VM40            Cove Joggers                        2:17:21

       62        200      HURTLEY, Charles                     VM50            Cranleigh Runners                  2:17:27

       63        487      LI, Robert                                 SM               Unattached Runner                 2:17:32

       64        622      MORGAN, Chris                        VM40            Road Runners Club                    2:17:53

       65         73       FOULKES, James                       SM               Unattached Runner                 2:18:52

       66        650      TULETT, Barry                         VM40            Blackwater ValleyRunners        2:18:57

       67        537      MURRAY, Barrie                       VM60            Runnymead Runners               2:20:14

       68        185      FAIRHURST, Robin                    VM40            Mel's Milers                         2:21:44

       69        638      PATCH, Mike                           VM50            Vets Athletic Club                  2:21:54

       70        488      CASHMAN, Michael                   VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:22:03

       71        248      BATEMAN, David                     SM               Haslemere Border AC              2:22:24

       72        238      DUNSTAN, Richard                    VM40            Dartford Road Runners            2:22:32

       73         55       STARBROOK, Samuel                 VM70            Runnymead Runners               2:24:56

       74        455      CHITTENDEN, Peter                  VM60            Road Runners Club                    2:25:14

       75        323      SNOW, Simon                            VM50            Unattached Runner                 2:26:07

       76        136      YOUNG, Roderick                      SM               26.2 RRC                            2:26:53

       77        164      MITCHELL, Nick                       VM50            Reigate Priory                            2:28:46

       78         18       FISHER, John                            VM40            BP Helios Harriers                 2:29:42

       79        535      ALLEN, Dean                            VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:29:42

       80        438      GOSLING, Steve                        VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:32:43

       81        392      PARKER, Roger                         VM60            Runnymead Runners               2:34:47

       82        337      PARTRIDGE, David                    SM               Unattached Runner                 2:35:18

       83        275      COOK, Ray                              VM50            Wimbledon Windmilers             2:36:02

       84        384      SMITH, Brian                            VM60            Road Runners Club                    2:36:04

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 2 of 3


      Pos       No      Name                                     Category     BAF Club                          Time

       85        633      TURNBULL, Keith                     SM               Unattached Runner                 2:36:16

       86        225      MONKS, Christopher                  SM               Unattached Runner                 2:36:29

       87        195      PEPPER, Matt                           SM               Unattached Runner                 2:36:30

       88        654      ROURKE, Jim                           VM40            Billericay Stridders                 2:36:54

       89        594      BROWN, David                          SM               Bracknell Forest Runners          2:37:35

       90        218      DELDERFIELD, Keith*                VM40            Burgess Hill Runners                 2:42:00

       91        512      O'NEILL, Ken                            SM               Unattached Runner                 2:42:30

       92        560      LAWRIE, Denis                          VM50            Blackheath Harriers                2:47:20

       93        372      MCCAULEY, Brian                     SM               Unattached Runner                 2:48:39

       94        336      MERRIWEATHER, Richard          SM               Unattached Runner                 2:49:39

       95        332      MANSER, Reg                           VM40            Cranleigh Runners                  2:50:14

       96         26       HOPKINS, Peter                         VM40            Unattached Runner                 2:50:37

       97        651      GASCOIGNE, Roger                    VM50            Eynsham Road Runners           2:51:20

       98        147      TAYLOR, Bryan                        VM50            Worthing Striders                       2:59:23

       99        518      CHAPMAN, George                    SM               Phoenix                                      2:59:46

  21 March 2004                                                                                                                 Page 3 of 3