­ 

 

2019: EVENT 1 Sunday 13th January (updated 26/01/2019)

Windsor Park 8 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Ken Saunders and his MAGIC team and in particular to those who stood in for Jenny in her absence; Ann Nash and Catriona Lewis from Purford Puffers for the recording finishers and Lisa Stonehouse who stood in for Jenny and issued numbers and helped with timekeeping.

Thanks are also due to the Crown Estate for once again allowing the league run to be held at such a spectacular venue and for the help given by their wardens on the day. 


If anyone has beaten their age for this run (ladies don't forget to take off 15%) then get in touch with Ken (01784 462752 or preferably ken_g_saunders@yahoo.co.uk) to claim your certificate.



 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (8 miles), Joggers & Walkers (2.3 miles), League Table

Juniors:
Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Andrew

Brooker

M

EO

44:10

93


133

Laurence

Flavell

M

PP

68:53

8

 

2

Owain

Morris

M

MAGIC

48:03

92


134

Jack

Munford

M

BVR

69:06

8

 

3

Charl

Jordan

M

RPAC

48:50

91


135

Jill

Vincent

F

RR

69:15

8

 

4

Sam

Allwood

M

WH

49:53

90


136

Radhika

Lingham

F

WW

69:16

8

 

5

Nathan

Andrews

M

WW

49:54

89


137

Marcel

Van Helton

M

RR

69:24

8

 

6

Michael

Guy

M

RR

51:07

88


138

Jeff

Lawrence

M

RR

69:29

8

 

7

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

51:44

87


139

Keith

Lines

M

WW

70:10

8

 

8

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

52:01

86


140

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

70:22

8

 

9

Charlie

Holland

M

EO

52:33

85


141

Sapphira

Van Assema

F

WW

7:30

8

 

10

Ollie

Garrod

M

EO

52:34

84


142

Mo

Willis

F

RR

70:39

8

 

11

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

53:01

83


143

Alyson

Young

F

WW

70-:40

8

 

12

Wayne

Altham

M

BVR

53:06

82


144

Denise

Jones

F

BVR

70:47

18

 

13

James

Day

M

EO

53:15

81


145

Simon

Kent

M

RR

70:53

8

 

14

Alex

Ford

M

RR

53:21

80


146

Isabel

Gwyther

F

WW

70:55

8

 

15

Dennis

Earl

M

DMV

53:51

79


147

Malcolm

Woodman

M

RPAC

70:58

8

 

16

Charlie

Cooper

M

WH

53:53

78


148

Stuart

Lambert

M

BVR

71:01

8

 

17

Caroline

Mollison

F

EO

53:55

77


149

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

71:04

17

 

18

Mark

Hobbs

M

WH

54:16

76


150

John

Jelly

M

DMV

71:12

8

 

19

Simon

Adams

M

WW

54:27

75


151

Heather

Law

F

DMV

71:16

8

 

20

Jeremy

Garner

M

EO

54:51

74


152

Claire

Chappell

F

WH

71:21

16

 

21

Nick

Wright

M

WW

55:16

73


153

Rachael

Warnock

F

EO

71:34

8

 

22

Richard

Eaton

M

RR

55:24

72


154

Rob

Coates

M

EO

71:34

8

 

23

Ian

Carley

M

BVR

55:32

71


155

Mark

Landon

M

RR

71:37

8

 

24

Steven

Williams

M

RR

55:36

70


156

Lee

Dyos

M

RR

71:40

8

 

25

Craig

Waddle

M

PP

55:42

69


157

Melanie

Nevard

F

EO

71:44

8

 

26

Greg

Fitch

M

DMV

55:44

68


158

Ophelie

Meuriot

F

WW

71:48

8

 

27

Dan

Lally

M

MAGIC

55:30

67


159

John

Brooker

M

EO

71:51

8


28

Mike

Dennison

M

RR

55:53

66


160

Vicki

Brown

F

EO

71:57

8


29

Mark

Fitzgerald

M

DMV

55:59

65


161

Ian

Edmonds

M

RPAC

72:10

8


30

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

56:01

8


162

Lowri

Fothergil

F

RR

72:18

8


31

Rosie

Weston

F

EO

56:08

64


163

Graham

Taylor

M

RR

72:26

8


32

Peter

Foot

M

RR

56:20

8


164

Robert

Franck

M

RR

72:35

8


33

Maria

Jovani

F

RR

56:22

63


165

Andy

Rhodes

M

BVR

72:38

8


34

Peter

Mannion

M

MAGIC

56:52

62


166

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

72:41

8


35

Paul

Walters

M

RPAC

56:55

61


167

Roger

Clark

M

PP

72:51

8


36

Josh

Earl

M

DMV

56:59

60


168

Charlie

Foreman

F

BVR

72:53

15


37

Heather

Paterson

F

DMV

57:01

59


169

Jo

Lofthouse

F

WH

72:58

14


38

Catriona

Paterson

F

DMV

57:02

58


170

Anas

Hassan

M

WW

73:06

8


39

Phil

Reeves

M

WW

57:19

57


171

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

73:09

8


40

Jon

Evison

M

WH

57:41

56


172

Madeline

Charbine

F

WH

73:17

8


41

Tristan

Abrahams

M

EO

57:48

8


173

Jude

Milan

F

WH

73:20

8


42

Graeme

Wellard

M

RR

57:50

8


174

Izzy

Rothon

F

WW

73:20

8


43

Philly

Staddon

F

WH

57:52

55


175

Teresa

Male

F

WH

73:36

8


44

Gwilym

Eades

M

RR

57:55

8


176

Simon

Clarke

M

WW

73:43

8


45

Mike

Wayne

M

MAGIC

57:57

54


177

Francoise

Govl Wheeker

F

DMV

73:46

8


46

Mick

Ritchie

M

EO

58:05

8


178

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

73:52

8


47

Mike

Pocock

M

RPAC

58:14

53


179

Nicola

Whitford

F

WW

73:57

8


48

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

58:18

52


180

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

74:14

8


49

Mandy

Leach

F

RR

58:20

51


181

Jacqui

McCarron

F

EO

74:17

8


50

Harriet

Irving

F

WH

58:23

50


182

Annette

Lee

F

WH

75:00

8


51

Tamarind

Higham

F

RR

58:31

49


183

Keith

Batten

M

RR

75:21

8


52

Nayan

Mistry

M

WW

58:33

8


184

Fiona

Peters

F

EO

75:28

8


53

Robert

Morris

M

PP

58:41

48


185

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

75:38

9


54

John

Gould

M

RR

58:49

8


186

Ian

Campbell

M

WH

75:42

8


55

Daisy

Rae

F

BVR

58:54

47


187

Len

Phillips

M

WH

75:59

8


56

George

Lyle

M

WH

59:21

46


188

Penny

Elliott

F

WH

76:02

8


57

Mandy

Ruks

F

MAGIC

59:22

45


189

John

Orrell

M

BVR

76:09

8


58

Dave

Newby

M

WH

59:24

8


190

Jan

Grant

F

RR

76:12

8


59

Robin

Evans

M

RR

59:27

8


191

Nataliya

Khromey

F

WW

76:18

8


60

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

59:34

8


192

Noelle

Simmons

F

WW

76:20

8


61

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

59:45

8


193

Sarah

Kensit

F

RR

76:23

8


62

Neil

Miller

M

BVR

59:47

44


194

Graham

Hickman

M

EO

76:34

8


63

Henry

Gomm

M

EO

59:52

8


195

Mike

Rice

M

BVR

76:37

8


64

Gary

Lee

M

WH

59:54

8


196

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

77:23

8


65

Laura

Hales

F

MAGIC

59:57

43


197

Mary

Traleigh

F

MAGIC

77:24

13


66

Chris

Verschoyle

M

DMV

60:02

8


198

David

Wood

M

WW

77:44

8


67

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

60:12

8


199

Ginevra

Stoneley

F

RPAC

78:02

12


68

Gayle

Banks

F

DMV

60:21

42


200

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

78:04

8


69

Paul

Sapsard

M

RPAC

60:27

41


201

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

78:30

8


70

Byrony

North

F

BVR

60:29

40


202

Emma

Crayton

F

DMV

78:37

8


71

Freddie

Golding

M

MAGIC

60:36

8


203

Matt

Lee

M

BVR

78:38

8


72

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

61:04

8


204

Kevin

Martin

M

BVR

78:39

8


73

Stephen

Smith

M

RPAC

61:12

39


205

Alexandra

Payne

F

EO

78:43

8


74

David

Williams

M

EO

61:13

8


206

Adriana

Collins

F

RPAC

78:44

11


75

Peter

Bond

M

EO

61:16

8


207

Mark

Coxhead

M

MAGIC

78:51

8


76

Richard

Herring

M

WW

61:26

8


208

Dave

Porter

M

BVR

79:01

8


77

David

Hamed

M

BVR

61:33

38


209

Tina

Martin

F

BVR

79:24

8


78

Lisa

Faonea

F

MAGIC

61:48

37


210

Dan

McDonagh

M

EO

79:34

8


79

Jo

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

61:48

36


211

Jackie

Bartlett

F

MAGIC

80:12

8


80

Craig

Bartlett

M

MAGIC

61:51

8


212

Amanda

Bartlett

F

MAGIC

80:12

8


81

Bob

Attreed

M

RR

61:52

8


213

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

80:18

8


82

Alan

Freestone

M

BVR

61:54

35


214

Alison

Parry-Jones

F

RR

80:43

8


83

Clon

Ulrick

M

WW

61:56

8


215

Lizzy

Bray

F

RR

80:44

8


84

Mark

Jones

M

BVR

62:00

8


216

Maria

Kirkbride

F

WW

81:37

8


85

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

62:02

8


217

Annette

Barrett

F

WW

81:38

8


86

Alastair

Partridge

M

EO

62:14

8


218

Katie

Hacker

F

WH

81:42

8


87

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

62:19

34


219

Malcolm

Vaughn

M

MAGIC

81:43

8


88

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

62:28

33


220

Holly

Yorston

F

WH

81:43

8


89

Tim

Robbins

M

RR

62:58

8


221

Nicola

Anstey

F

WH

81:44

8


90

Stuart

Wrigley

M

RR

63:11

8


222

Liz

Clark

F

RPAC

81:54

10


91

Jermaine

Leow

M

EO

63:32

8


223

Clare

Kesby

F

DMV

81:56

8


92

David

Neumann

M

RPAC

63:38

8


224

Claire

Blunden

F

DMV

82:05

8


93

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

63:40

32


225

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

82:21

8


94

Peter

Matthews

M

RR

63:41

8


226

Libby

Edwards

F

DMV

83:08

8


95

Tanya

Boardman

F

WH

63:42

31


227

Maggie

Mellett

F

DMV

83:09

8


96

Peter

Collins

M

WW

63:50

8


228

Anthony

Collins

M

RPAC

83:35

8


97

John

Ricketts

M

RR

63:52

8


229

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

83:42

9


98

Rowland

Kendall

M

MAGIC

63:57

8


230

Charlotte

Trenchard

F

DMV

83:54

8


99

Bernie

O'Donovan

F

WW

64:12

30


231

Chris

Houghton

M

RR

84:06

8


100

Stephen

Pallister

M

WW

64:12

8


232

Claire

Morrison

F

RR

84:09

8


101

David

Hindley

M

EO

64:13

8


233

Rebecca

Pulshord

F

DMV

84:15

8


102

Justin

Flashman

M

DMV

64:17

8


234

Karen

Anders

F

BVR

84:28

8


103

Matthew

Smith

M

EO

64:18

8


235

Anne

Walker

F

WW

85:59

8


104

Graham

Baker

M

DMV

64:20

8


236

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

87:26

8


105

Jo

Quantrill

F

EO

64:26

29


237

Jen

Hunt

F

WH

87:58

8


106

Ceara

Joyce

F

EO

65:02

28


238

Samantha

Benson

F

BVR

88:03

8


107

Mick

Child

M

EO

65:26

8


239

Antoine

Raj

M

BVR

88:04

8


108

Steve

Nevard

M

EO

65:53

8


240

Donna

Chaplin

F

BVR

88:30

8


109

Michael

Reilly

M

PP

65:58

27


241

Nicola

Clowsley

F

BVR

88:31

8


110

Glenn

Morris

M

DMV

66:15

8


242

Kellie

Archer

F

BVR

88:31

8


111

Hayley

Attreed

F

RR

66:23

26


243

Debra

Melham

F

RR

88:45

8


112

Simon

Stokes

M

RR

66:40

8


244

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

88:52

8


113

Aga

Skupien

F

RR

66:44

25


245

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

88:53

8


114

Ian

Holmes

M

PP

66:53

24


246

Tony

Taylor

M

BVR

90:03

8


115

Morgan

Harris

M

BVR

67:14

8


247

Jackie

Golding

F

MAGIC

90:13

8


116

Richard

Lock

M

BVR

67:14

8


248

Jenny

Chapman

F

RR

90:15

8


117

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

67:15

8


249

Ruth

Goodwin

F

RR

90:16

8


118

David

Male

M

WH

67:20

8


250

Paula

McQueen

F

BVR

90:35

8


119

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

67:28

23


251

Katie

Ruucco

F

BVR

90:36

8


120

Andy

Dunn

M

RR

67:33

8


252

Cheryl

Potchensky

F

RR

90:37

8


121

Brian

McDermott

M

WW

67:35

8


253

Dawn

Hamed

F

BVR

90:40

8


122

Louise

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

67:38

22


254

John

Sabourin

M

WW

91:03

8


123

Shirley

Twist

F

WW

67:45

21


255

George

James

M

PP

91:15

8


124

Karen

Morgan

F

BVR

67:48

20


256

Catherine

Smallbone

F

WW

93:05

8


125

Guy

Surtees

M

WW

67:51

8


257

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

93:06

8


126

Holly

Landon

F

RR

68:03

8


258

Lynn

Cox

F

WW

94:52

8


127

Karen

Bullen

F

EO

68:10

19


259

Steve

McCann

M

WW

94:52

8


128

Simon

Bailey

M

EO

68:14

8


260

Tammy

Martin

F

RR

95:32

8


129

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

68:20

8


261

Dawn

Funnell

F

RR

95:22

8


130

Aaron

Evans

M

BVR

68:38

8


262

Tina

Mault

F

BVR

103:07

8


131

Leanna

Whalley

F

RR

68:40

8


263

Colin

Harris

M

WW

103:07

8


132

Peter

Dry

M

EO

68:47

8














































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points



2 miles












1

David

Shute

M

WW

17;24

2


27

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

38;45

2


2

John

Hopes

M

PP

19;00

2


28

Cyra

Parkes

F

BVR

41;13

2


3

Adrian

Banks

M

DMV

19;25

2


29

Charlie

Horrell

F

BVR

41;21

2


4

Chris

Welland

M

RR

19;38

2


30

Nick

Bound

M

BVR

41;47

2


5

Arun

Gomes

M

RR

19;58

2


31

Rob

Crane

M

WW

42;09

2


6

Melloney

Jones

F

WW

21;04

2


32

Maartin

Crayton

M

DMV

43;09

2


7

Sara

Hillier

F

MAGIC

21;26

2


33

Rosemarie

Goncalves

F

MAGIC

43;39

2


8

Lisa

Liggett

F

RR

21;57

2


34

Mark

Goncalves

M

MAGIC

43;39

2


9

Claire

Farrugia

F

RR

22;30

2


35

Valerie

Collins

F

RR

44;40

2


10

Stuart

Tarn

M

RR

22;32

2


36

Sue

Bond

F

RR

46;37

2


11

Fiona

Harrington

F

RR

22;38

2


37

Clare

Atkinson

F

RR

47;26

2


12

Carol

Hillier

F

RR

26;22

2


38

Sue

Kent

F

RR

47;26

2


13

Allison

O'Connor

F

RR

27;07

2


39

Michelle

Wollen

F

RR

47;42

2


14

Kay

Trinder

F

MAGIC

28;34

2


40

Jo

Roberts

F

RR

47;43

2


15

Jenna

Tarrant

F

MAGIC

29;01

2


41

Kathy

Gibbons

F

RR

47;43

2


16

Chris

Stockwell

M

RR

31;13

2


42

Mark

Calhan

M

RR

47;45

2


17

Christine

Anderson

F

RR

32;10

2


43

Sarah

Tamasaukus

F

RR

47;49

2


18

Kate

Procter

F

RR

32;10

2


44

Sally

Jones

F

WW

48;03

2


19

Jan

Fuller

F

RR

32;10

2


45

Usha

Stevens

F

RPAC

48;25

2


20

David

Mellett

M

DMV

34;29

2


46

Richard

Bell

M

WW

49;20

2


21

Katherine

Sela

M

PP

34;40

2


47

Ray

Mears

M

RR

49;49

2


22

Judy

Fitton

F

RR

36;22

2


48

Andy

Highgate

M

RR

50;30

2


23

John

Starbrook

M

RR

36;36

2


49

Kate

Broers

F

EO

57;09

2


24

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP

36;37

2


50

Alex

Mochilina

F

EO

57;10

2


25

Chris

Lifford

M

RR

37;06

2


51

Peter

Collins

M

RR

60;07

2


26

Caroline

Sibley

F

RR

37;06

2


52

Kate

Knight

F

RPAC

62;08

2


































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 1

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


RR


0



902



58


960

 


EO


0



850



4


854



WW


0



813



10


823

 


DMV


0



737



6


743

 


WH


0



624



0


624

 


MAGIC


0



608



10


618

 


BVR


0



602



6


608

 


RPAC


0



350



4


354



PP


0



273



6


279



 

Junior League




 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time



















 


2 miles






1

Theo

Banks

M

DMV

19;24

12;44








2=

Skyler

Higham

F

RR

17;54

13;54








2=

Summer

Higham

F

RR

17;54

13;54








4

Trinity

Higham

F

RR

19;49

17;09








5

Maria

Farrugia

F

RR

22;07

18;47







6

Pippa

Banks

F

DMV

26;22

22;22










7

Sam

Golding

M

MAGIC

28;46

25;26








8

Ben

Golding

M

MAGIC

30;19

28;59








9

Justin

Collins

M

RPAC

47;21

44;01