­ 

 

2018: EVENT 1 Sunday 14th January (updated 26/1/18)

Windsor Park 8 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Ken Saunders and his MAGIC team for yet another excellent start to the year . Well done to the largest field we have had running in one event. Thanks also to Tom Jarvis and the Crown Estate Office for allowing us to run in Windsor Park. If anyone has beaten their age for this run (ladies don't forget to take off 15%) then get in touch with Ken (01784 462752 or preferably ken_g_saunders@yahoo.co.uk) to claim your certificate.



 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (8 miles), Joggers & Walkers (2 / 4 miles), League Table

Juniors:
Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Traditional scoring method

 

Trial scoring - 1st 5 each M & F

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Ollie

Garrod

M

EO

42:38

89


1

Ollie

Garrod

M

EO

42:38

97

 

2

Chris

Peck

M

WH

44:00

88


2

Chris

Peck

M

WH

44:00

96

 

3

Mark

Rabbetts

M

WW

46:21

87


3

Mark

Rabbetts

M

WW

46:21

95

 

4

John

McKenna

M

WH

47:45

86


4

John

McKenna

M

WH

47:45

94

 

5

Owain

Morris

M

MAGIC

47:59

85


5

Owain

Morris

M

MAGIC

47:59

93

 

6

Charl

Jordaan

M

RPAC

48:27

84


6

Charl

Jordaan

M

RPAC

48:27

92

 

7

Joel

Wiles

M

EO

48:45

83


7

Joel

Wiles

M

EO

48:45

91

 

8

Rob

Attreed

M

RR

48:57

82


8

Rob

Attreed

M

RR

48:57

90

 

9

Michael

Guy

M

RR

49:40

81


9

Michael

Guy

M

RR

49:40

89

 

10

Alfie

Collins

M

WH

49:43

80


10

Alfie

Collins

M

WH

49:43

88

 

11

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

49:52

79


11

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

49:52

87

 

12

Steve

Low

M

BVR

49:56

78


12

Steve

Low

M

BVR

49:56

86

 

13

Mark

Hobbs

M

WH

50:15

77


13

Mark

Hobbs

M

WH

50:15

85

 

14

H

Jones

M

DMV

50:29

76


14

H

Jones

M

DMV

50:29

84

 

15

Marc

Owens

M

RR

50:37

75


15

Marc

Owens

M

RR

50:37

83

 

16

Steven

Williams

M

RR

50:42

74


16

Steven

Williams

M

RR

50:42

82

 

17

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

50:58

73


17

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

50:58

81

 

18

James

Day

M

EO

50:59

72


18

James

Day

M

EO

50:59

80

 

19

Ian

Carley

M

BVR

51:05

71


19

Ian

Carley

M

BVR

51:05

79

 

20

Barrie

Day

M

RR

51:09

70


20

Barrie

Day

M

RR

51:09

78

 

21

Jeremy

Garner

M

EO

51:22

69


21

Jeremy

Garner

M

EO

51:22

77

 

22

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

51:38

68


22

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

51:38

76

 

23

Luke

Staddon

M

WH

51:39

67


23

Luke

Staddon

M

WH

51:39

75

 

24

Dennis

Earl

M

DMV

52:09

66


24

Dennis

Earl

M

DMV

52:09

74

 

25

John

Boyman

M

BVR

53:03

65


25

John

Boyman

M

BVR

53:03

73

 

26

Harriet

Irving

F

WH

53:13

64


26

Harriet

Irving

F

WH

53:13

72

 

27

Charles

Hampden-Smith

M

WW

53:31

63


27

Charles

Hampden-Smith

M

WW

53:31

71


28

Bryony

North

F

BVR

53:35

62


28

Bryony

North

F

BVR

53:35

70


29

Simon

Crabbe

M

WH

53:36

61


29

Simon

Crabbe

M

WH

53:36

8


30

Richard

Eaton

M

RR

53:46

60


30

Richard

Eaton

M

RR

53:46

8


31

Dave

Truepenny

M

RR

54:14

8


31

Dave

Truepenny

M

RR

54:14

8


32

Daniel

Wade

M

EO

54:30

59


32

Daniel

Wade

M

EO

54:30

69


33

Guy

Surtees

M

WW

54:42

58


33

Guy

Surtees

M

WW

54:42

68


34

Graeme

Wellard

M

RR

54:53

8


34

Graeme

Wellard

M

RR

54:53

8


35

Tristan

Abrahams

M

EO

54:57

57


35

Tristan

Abrahams

M

EO

54:57

8


36

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

55:02

56


36

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

55:02

67


37

Les

Worthington

M

EO

55:03

8


37

Les

Worthington

M

EO

55:03

8


38

Greg

Fitch

M

DMV

55:06

55


38

Greg

Fitch

M

DMV

55:06

66


39

James

Hamilton

M

WW

55:36

54


39

James

Hamilton

M

WW

55:36

8


40

Mark

Taylor

M

RR

56:06

8


40

Mark

Taylor

M

RR

56:06

8


41

Peter

Munro

M

PP

56:15

53


41

Peter

Munro

M

PP

56:15

65


42

Mandy

Leach

F

RR

56:31

52


42

Mandy

Leach

F

RR

56:31

64


43

Alex

Slotwinska

F

MAGIC

56:33

51


43

Alex

Slotwinska

F

MAGIC

56:33

63


44

Michael

Scales

M

RR

56:44

8


44

Michael

Scales

M

RR

56:44

8


45

Robert

Morris

M

PP

56:54

50


45

Robert

Morris

M

PP

56:54

62


46

Robin

Evans

M

RR

56:57

8


46

Robin

Evans

M

RR

56:57

8


47

Nayan

Mistry

M

WW

56:58

8


47

Nayan

Mistry

M

WW

56:58

8


48

Geoff

O`Grady

M

RR

57:01

8


48

Geoff

O`Grady

M

RR

57:01

8


49

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

57:05

8


49

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

57:05

8


50

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

57:09

49


50

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

57:09

8


51

Hardeep

Kullar

M

RR

57:10

8


51

Hardeep

Kullar

M

RR

57:10

8


52

Maria

Jovani

F

RR

57:14

48


52

Maria

Jovani

F

RR

57:14

61


53

David

Rider

M

PP

57:19

47


53

David

Rider

M

PP

57:19

60


54

Tony

Casey

M

RR

57:20

8


54

Tony

Casey

M

RR

57:20

8


55

Paul

Sapsard

M

RPAC

57:25

46


55

Paul

Sapsard

M

RPAC

57:25

59


56

Jon

Evison

M

WH

57:30

8


56

Jon

Evison

M

WH

57:30

8


57

James

Ryder

M

WW

57:31

8


57

James

Ryder

M

WW

57:31

8


58

Peter

Parry

M

MAGIC

57:32

45


58

Peter

Parry

M

MAGIC

57:32

58


59

David

Hindley

M

EO

57:41

8


59

David

Hindley

M

EO

57:41

8


60

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

57:49

8


60

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

57:49

8


61

Jermaine

Leow

M

EO

58:16

8


61

Jermaine

Leow

M

EO

58:16

8


62

Peter

Bond

M

EO

58:22

8


62

Peter

Bond

M

EO

58:22

8


63

Gayle

Banks

F

DMV

58:29

44


63

Gayle

Banks

F

DMV

58:29

57


64

Erin

Kerrerin

F

RR

58:33

43


64

Erin

Kerrerin

F

RR

58:33

56


65

Doug

Carse

M

WW

58:41

8


65

Doug

Carse

M

WW

58:41

8


66

David

Porter

M

EO

58:47

8


66

David

Porter

M

EO

58:47

8


67

Alex

Radford

M

BVR

58:48

42


67

Alex

Radford

M

BVR

58:48

55


68

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

58:59

41


68

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

58:59

54


69

Denise

Hume

F

EO

59:06

40


69

Denise

Hume

F

EO

59:06

53


70

Clon

Ulrick

M

WW

59:10

8


70

Clon

Ulrick

M

WW

59:10

8


71

Richard

Herring

M

WW

59:13

8


71

Richard

Herring

M

WW

59:13

8


72

Paul

Walters

M

RPAC

59:15

39


72

Paul

Walters

M

RPAC

59:15

52


73

Julie

Barclay

F

MAGIC

59:23

38


73

Julie

Barclay

F

MAGIC

59:23

51


74

Roger

Clark

M

PP

59:32

37


74

Roger

Clark

M

PP

59:32

50


75

David

Hartman

M

BVR

59:45

36


75

David

Hartman

M

BVR

59:45

49


76

Mike

Banfi

M

WW

60:02

8


76

Mike

Banfi

M

WW

60:02

8


77

James

Warnock

M

EO

60:07

8


77

James

Warnock

M

EO

60:07

8


78

Jed

Pause

M

RR

60:12

8


78

Jed

Pause

M

RR

60:12

8


79

Kathryn

Berry

F

WW

60:20

35


79

Kathryn

Berry

F

WW

60:20

48


80

Mr

Hammond

M

RR

60:21

8


80

Mr

Hammond

M

RR

60:21

8


81

Alan

Freestone

M

BVR

60:24

34


81

Alan

Freestone

M

BVR

60:24

8


82

Alastair

Partridge

M

EO

60:31

8


82

Alastair

Partridge

M

EO

60:31

8


83

Mike

Barratt

M

EO

60:40

8


83

Mike

Barratt

M

EO

60:40

8


84

Martha

Stuffins

F

WH

60:44

33


84

Martha

Stuffins

F

WH

60:44

47


85

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

60:47

8


85

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

60:47

8


86

Bethany

Higgins

F

RPAC

60:49

32


86

Bethany

Higgins

F

RPAC

60:49

46


87

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

60:51

31


87

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

60:51

45


88

Mark

Jones

M

BVR

60:53

8


88

Mark

Jones

M

BVR

60:53

8


89

Jona

Metcalf

M

WW

61:02

8


89

Jona

Metcalf

M

WW

61:02

8


90

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

61:07

8


90

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

61:07

44


91

Dawn

Howell

F

DMV

61:25

30


91

Dawn

Howell

F

DMV

61:25

43


92

Karen

Bullen

F

EO

61:25

29


92

Karen

Bullen

F

EO

61:25

42


93

Laurence

Flavell

M

PP

61:33

28


93

Laurence

Flavell

M

PP

61:33

8


94

Alice

Capel

F

BVR

61:43

27


94

Alice

Capel

F

BVR

61:43

41


95

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

62:27

26


95

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

62:27

40


96

Pete

Beckey

M

MAGIC

62:31

25


96

Pete

Beckey

M

MAGIC

62:31

39


97

Ian

Sharp

M

RR

62:37

8


97

Ian

Sharp

M

RR

62:37

8


98

Ella

Waddingham

F

WW

62:41

24


98

Ella

Waddingham

F

WW

62:41

38


99

Malcolm

Woodman

M

RPAC

62:47

23


99

Malcolm

Woodman

M

RPAC

62:47

37


100

Debbie

Aitken

F

RR

62:53

8


100

Debbie

Aitken

F

RR

62:53

36


101

Ginevra

Stoneley

F

RPAC

63:00

22


101

Ginevra

Stoneley

F

RPAC

63:00

35


102

Peter

Dry

M

EO

63:01

8


102

Peter

Dry

M

EO

63:01

8


103

Michael

Clarke

M

RPAC

63:04

21


103

Michael

Clarke

M

RPAC

63:04

34


104

Mick

Child

M

EO

63:18

8


104

Mick

Child

M

EO

63:18

8


105

Graham

Taylor

M

RR

63:21

8


105

Graham

Taylor

M

RR

63:21

8


106

Claire

Duston

F

RR

63:50

8


106

Claire

Duston

F

RR

63:50

8


107

Steve

Nevard

M

EO

63:52

8


107

Steve

Nevard

M

EO

63:52

8


108

J

Brooker

M

EO

63:55

8


108

J

Brooker

M

EO

63:55

8


109

Michael

Reilly

M

PP

63:56

8


109

Michael

Reilly

M

PP

63:56

8


110

Kevin

Attreed

M

MAGIC

64:02

20


110

Kevin

Attreed

M

MAGIC

64:02

33


111

Dave

Tanner

M

BVR

64:17

8


111

Dave

Tanner

M

BVR

64:17

8


112

Steph

Bird

F

WH

64:22

19


112

Steph

Bird

F

WH

64:22

32


113

Lynn

Stephens

F

RR

64:30

8


113

Lynn

Stephens

F

RR

64:30

8


114

Mark

Sutherland

M

DMV

64:36

8


114

Mark

Sutherland

M

DMV

64:36

8


115

Ceara

Joyce

F

EO

64:39

18


115

Ceara

Joyce

F

EO

64:39

31


116

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

64:40

8


116

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

64:40

30


117

William

Fordham

M

WH

64:47

8


117

William

Fordham

M

WH

64:47

8


118

Peter

Matthews

M

RR

64:56

8


118

Peter

Matthews

M

RR

64:56

8


119

Katy

Gibson

F

PP

65:01

17


119

Katy

Gibson

F

PP

65:01

29


120

Brian

McDermott

M

WW

65:22

8


120

Brian

McDermott

M

WW

65:22

8


121

Isabel

Gwyther

F

WW

65:31

8


121

Isabel

Gwyther

F

WW

65:31

28


122

Karen

Lloyd

F

RPAC

65:31

16


122

Karen

Lloyd

F

RPAC

65:31

27


123

Wayne

Sarten

M

RR

65:35

8


123

Wayne

Sarten

M

RR

65:35

8


124

Graham

Burdon

M

MAGIC

65:36

15


124

Graham

Burdon

M

MAGIC

65:36

26


125

John

Ricketts

M

RR

65:38

8


125

John

Ricketts

M

RR

65:38

8


126

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

65:41

8


126

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

65:41

8


127

Chris

Ford

M

WW

65:44

8


127

Chris

Ford

M

WW

65:44

8


128

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

65:47

14


128

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

65:47

25


129

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

65:48

8


129

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

65:48

8


130

Keith

Apps

M

RR

66:10

8


130

Keith

Apps

M

RR

66:10

8


131

Daniel

Doy

M

WW

66:18

8


131

Daniel

Doy

M

WW

66:18

8


132

Annette

Morris

F

RPAC

66:24

8


132

Annette

Morris

F

RPAC

66:24

24


133

David

Phillips

M

DMV

66:33

8


133

David

Phillips

M

DMV

66:33

8


134

Fiona

Peters

F

EO

67:13

8


134

Fiona

Peters

F

EO

67:13

23


135

Ian

Strong

M

EO

67:28

8


135

Ian

Strong

M

EO

67:28

8


136

Bob

Bannister

M

RR

67:39

8


136

Bob

Bannister

M

RR

67:39

8


137

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP

67:54

13


137

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP

67:54

22


138

Denise

Jones

F

BVR

68:00

12


138

Denise

Jones

F

BVR

68:00

21


139

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

68:24

8


139

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

68:24

8


140

John

Jelly

M

DMV

68:26

8


140

John

Jelly

M

DMV

68:26

8


141

Keith

Batten

M

RR

68:27

8


141

Keith

Batten

M

RR

68:27

8


142

Dan

McDonagh

M

EO

68:40

8


142

Dan

McDonagh

M

EO

68:40

8


143

Alexandra

Payne

F

EO

68:43

8


143

Alexandra

Payne

F

EO

68:43

20


144

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

69:05

8


144

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

69:05

8


145

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

69:10

8


145

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

69:10

8


146

Jessica

Rowan

F

WW

69:17

8


146

Jessica

Rowan

F

WW

69:17

8


147

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

69:18

8


147

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

69:18

8


148

Aidan

Hughes

M

DMV

69:32

8


148

Aidan

Hughes

M

DMV

69:32

8


149

Rima

Chai

F

RR

69:33

8


149

Rima

Chai

F

RR

69:33

8


150

Jasper

Lloyd

M

WW

69:42

8


150

Jasper

Lloyd

M

WW

69:42

8


151

Andy

Rhodes

M

BVR

69:51

8


151

Andy

Rhodes

M

BVR

69:51

8


152

Gary

Lloyd

M

DMV

69:56

8


152

Gary

Lloyd

M

DMV

69:56

8


153

Jo

Day

F

RR

70:12

8


153

Jo

Day

F

RR

70:12

8


154

Dominic

Gonzalves

M

RR

70:25

8


154

Dominic

Gonzalves

M

RR

70:25

8


155

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

70:26

8


155

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

70:26

8


156

Karen

Morgan

F

BVR

70:36

8


156

Karen

Morgan

F

BVR

70:36

19


157

Carolyn

Amos

F

DMV

70:41

8


157

Carolyn

Amos

F

DMV

70:41

18


158

Alyson

Young

F

WW

70:45

8


158

Alyson

Young

F

WW

70:45

8


159

James

Hatch

M

WH

70:53

8


159

James

Hatch

M

WH

70:53

8


160

Heather

Law

F

DMV

70:57

8


160

Heather

Law

F

DMV

70:57

17


161

Teresa

Male

F

WH

71:00

8


161

Teresa

Male

F

WH

71:00

16


162

Anne

Bannister

F

RR

71:13

8


162

Anne

Bannister

F

RR

71:13

8


163

Judy

Fitton

F

RR

71:13

8


163

Judy

Fitton

F

RR

71:13

8


164

James

Skeggs

M

MAGIC

71:25

11


164

James

Skeggs

M

MAGIC

71:25

8


165

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

71:41

8


165

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

71:41

8


166

Moray

Carey

M

RPAC

71:51

10


166

Moray

Carey

M

RPAC

71:51

8


167

Mary

Thane

F

BVR

71:52

8


167

Mary

Thane

F

BVR

71:52

15


168

Sarah

Woodcock

F

DMV

72:02

8


168

Sarah

Woodcock

F

DMV

72:02

8


169

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

72:03

8


169

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

72:03

8


170

Rachael

Warnock

F

EO

72:21

8


170

Rachael

Warnock

F

EO

72:21

8


171

Linda

Folley

F

BVR

72:26

8


171

Linda

Folley

F

BVR

72:26

8


172

Harriot

Harper

F

MAGIC

72:50

9


172

Harriot

Harper

F

MAGIC

72:50

14


173

Hayley

Attreed

F

RR

72:50

8


173

Hayley

Attreed

F

RR

72:50

8


174

Ian

Campbell

M

WH

73:03

8


174

Ian

Campbell

M

WH

73:03

8


175

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

73:25

8


175

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

73:25

8


176

Simon

Clarke

M

WW

73:28

8


176

Simon

Clarke

M

WW

73:28

8


177

Jo

Luckman

F

DMV

73:34

8


177

Jo

Luckman

F

DMV

73:34

8


178

Gail

Wilson

F

DMV

73:35

8


178

Gail

Wilson

F

DMV

73:35

8


179

Dave

Porter

M

BVR

73:41

8


179

Dave

Porter

M

BVR

73:41

8


180

William

Hurley

M

BVR

73:44

8


180

William

Hurley

M

BVR

73:44

8


181

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

73:46

8


181

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

73:46

8


182

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

73:48

8


182

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

73:48

8


183

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

73:51

8


183

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

73:51

8


184

Elizabeth

Mulready

F

RPAC

73:53

8


184

Elizabeth

Mulready

F

RPAC

73:53

13


185

Clare

Kesby

F

DMV

74:11

8


185

Clare

Kesby

F

DMV

74:11

8


186

Louise

Ayling

F

WW

74:30

8


186

Louise

Ayling

F

WW

74:30

8


187

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

74:41

8


187

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

74:41

8


188

Claire

Chappell

F

WH

74:43

8


188

Claire

Chappell

F

WH

74:43

12


189

Veronique

Haynes

F

BVR

74:54

8


189

Veronique

Haynes

F

BVR

74:54

8


190

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

75:05

8


190

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

75:05

11


191

Jane

Morris

F

DMV

75:13

8


191

Jane

Morris

F

DMV

75:13

8


192

John

Orrell

M

BVR

75:32

8


192

John

Orrell

M

BVR

75:32

8


193

Carole

Merritt

F

RPAC

75:35

8


193

Carole

Merritt

F

RPAC

75:35

8


194

Mike

Rice

M

BVR

75:42

8


194

Mike

Rice

M

BVR

75:42

8


195

Nicole

Lyons

F

BVR

75:42

8


195

Nicole

Lyons

F

BVR

75:42

8


196

Clare

McDonnell

F

MAGIC

75:43

8


196

Clare

McDonnell

F

MAGIC

75:43

10


197

Cheyene

Van Noprdwyk

F

DMV

75:50

8


197

Cheyene

Van Noprdwyk

F

DMV

75:50

8


198

Rosemarie

Gonzalves

F

RR

75:57

8


198

Rosemarie

Gonzalves

F

RR

75:57

8


199

Charlotte

England

F

RR

75:57

8


199

Charlotte

England

F

RR

75:57

8


200

Libby

Edwards

F

DMV

76:06

8


200

Libby

Edwards

F

DMV

76:06

8


201

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

76:16

8


201

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

76:16

8


202

Charlotte

Sundhu

F

RR

76:17

8


202

Charlotte

Sundhu

F

RR

76:17

8


203

Chris

Welland

M

RR

76:21

8


203

Chris

Welland

M

RR

76:21

8


204

Barbara

Allen

F

RR

76:22

8


204

Barbara

Allen

F

RR

76:22

8


205

Liz

Clarke

F

RPAC

76:46

8


205

Liz

Clarke

F

RPAC

76:46

8


206

Vanessa

Cracknell

F

BVR

77:01

8


206

Vanessa

Cracknell

F

BVR

77:01

8


207

Jane

King

F

DMV

77:08

8


207

Jane

King

F

DMV

77:08

8


208

Jacqui

Stephenson

F

DMV

77:09

8


208

Jacqui

Stephenson

F

DMV

77:09

8


209

Jo

Lofthouse

F

WH

77:18

8


209

Jo

Lofthouse

F

WH

77:18

8


210

Caroline

Ferrari

F

WW

78:00

8


210

Caroline

Ferrari

F

WW

78:00

8


211

Anna

Prothero

F

MAGIC

78:07

8


211

Anna

Prothero

F

MAGIC

78:07

9


212

Ali

Jeffs

F

BVR

78:25

8


212

Ali

Jeffs

F

BVR

78:25

8


213

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

78:55

8


213

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

78:55

8


214

Janet

Blair

F

DMV

79:23

8


214

Janet

Blair

F

DMV

79:23

8


215

John

Taylor

M

BVR

79:29

8


215

John

Taylor

M

BVR

79:29

8


216

Alun

Jones

M

EO

79:35

8


216

Alun

Jones

M

EO

79:35

8


217

Linda

Radford

F

BVR

79:38

8


217

Linda

Radford

F

BVR

79:38

8


218

Steph

Radford

F

BVR

80:23

8


218

Steph

Radford

F

BVR

80:23

8


219

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

81:32

8


219

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

81:32

8


220

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

81:33

8


220

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

81:33

8


221

Ruth

Goodwin

F

RR

82:04

8


221

Ruth

Goodwin

F

RR

82:04

8


222

Anne

Walker

F

WW

82:30

8


222

Anne

Walker

F

WW

82:30

8


223

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

82:32

8


223

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

82:32

8


224

Carol

Winter

F

WW

84:08

8


224

Carol

Winter

F

WW

84:08

8


225

George

James

M

PP

85:41

8


225

George

James

M

PP

85:41

8


226

Mir

Mosiadz

M

PP

85:44

8


226

Mir

Mosiadz

M

PP

85:44

8


227

Lisa

Simpson

F

BVR

86:09

8


227

Lisa

Simpson

F

BVR

86:09

8


228

Helen

Male

F

WH

88:01

8


228

Helen

Male

F

WH

88:01

8


229

Jackie

Golding

F

MAGIC

88:10

8


229

Jackie

Golding

F

MAGIC

88:10

8


230

Cyra

Parkes

F

BVR

88:22

8


230

Cyra

Parkes

F

BVR

88:22

8


231

Ave

Turner

F

BVR

88:27

8


231

Ave

Turner

F

BVR

88:27

8


232

Pauline

Hawkes

F

WW

90:09

8


232

Pauline

Hawkes

F

WW

90:09

8


233

Lynn

Cox

F

WW

91:59

8


233

Lynn

Cox

F

WW

91:59

8


234

Stephanie

Nimmo

F

WW

91:59

8


234

Stephanie

Nimmo

F

WW

91:59

8


235

Kellie

Archer

F

BVR

92:09

8


235

Kellie

Archer

F

BVR

92:09

8


236

Julia

Smith

F

BVR

92:10

8


236

Julia

Smith

F

BVR

92:10

8


237

Keith

Bolam

M

RR

96:56

8


237

Keith

Bolam

M

RR

96:56

8


238

John

Hogg

M

BVR

98:56

8


238

John

Hogg

M

BVR

98:56

8


239

Tina

Mault

F

BVR

99:11

8


239

Tina

Mault

F

BVR

99:11

8


240

Ashlyn

Day

F

BVR

99:12

8


240

Ashlyn

Day

F

BVR

99:12

8


241

Paula

Dix

F

BVR

99:13

8


241

Paula

Dix

F

BVR

99:13

8


242

Keith

Lines

M

WW

99:17

8


242

Keith

Lines

M

WW

99:17

8






































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points



2 miles












1

Claire

Farrugin

F

RR

24:24

2


4

Colin

Harris

M

WW

33:57

2


2

Sarah

Hillier

F

RR

24:25

2


5

Valerie

Collins

F

RR

45:07

2


3

Carol

Hillier

F

RR

28:04

2



























4 miles












1

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

30:42

4


41

Colin

Garrod

M

EO

41:08

4


2

Kay

Trinder

F

MAGIC

30:45

4


42

Melane

Nevard

F

EO

41:13

4


3

Colin

Revie

M

RR

31:11

4


43

Katie

Garrod

F

EO

41:14

4


4

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

31:13

4


44

Vanessa

Douglas

F

RR

41:21

4


5

Hannah

Green

F

RR

31:42

4


45

Kathryn

Procter

F

RR

42:09

4


6

Will

Archer-Burton

M

PP

31:57

4


46

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

42:48

4


7

Colin

Breach

M

RR

32:57

4


47

Winnie

Campbell

F

RR

42:57

4


8

Ben

Langford

M

RR

33:11

4


48

Nicola

Scaddan

F

RR

43:03

4


9

Karen

Roake

F

RR

33:36

4


49

Ellie

Noon

F

RR

43:21

4


10

Alan

Brett

M

WW

33:40

4


50

Lulu

Martin

F

RR

43:21

4


11

Jodie

Kinock

F

RR

33:50

4


51

Deb

Melham

F

RR

43:31

4


12

Mark

Stilwell

M

RR

33:51

4


52

Andy

Melham

M

RR

43:57

4


13

Barbara

Rodrigues

F

MAGIC

34:31

4


53

Adriana

Collins

F

RPAC

44:22

4


14

Jan

Grant

F

RR

35:18

4


54

Richard

Bell

M

WW

44:45

4


15

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

35:24

4


55

Carol

Paton

F

RR

44:56

4


16

David

Shute

M

WW

35:44

4


56

Angela

Donnison

F

RR

44:57

4


17

Sally

Norman

F

RR

35:53

4


57

Donalyn

Dunn

F

RR

45:25

4


18

Chris

Houghton

M

RR

35:54

4


58

John

Farrugin

M

RR

46:16

4


19

Carol

McLaughlin

F

PP

35:57

4


59

Elizabeth

Horner

F

DMV

46:47

4


20

Karina

Jones

F

RR

36:11

4


60

Jason

Stubbs

M

RR

46:56

4


21

Sarah

Almond

F

RR

36:12

4


61

Lisa

Liggett

F

RR

47:29

4


22

Michael

Brenner

M

RR

36:23

4


62

Dawn

Funnell

F

RR

47:47

4


23

Noelle

Simmons

F

WW

36:28

4


63

Suzanne

Stoddart

F

RR

47:51

4


24

Mark

Calnan

M

RR

36:36

4


64

Ray

Mears

M

RR

48:02

4


25

Jenny

Chapman

F

RR

37:12

4


65

John

Hopes

M

PP

49:48

4


26

Tamy

Nmartin

F

RR

37:35

4


66

Alison

O`Connor

F

RR

49:26

4


27

Arun

Gomes

M

RR

37:37

4


67

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

50:10

4


28

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

37:50

4


68

Peter

Colins

M

RR

51:15

4


29

Anis

Hussan

M

WW

37:51

4


69

John

Starbrook

M

RR

52:30

4


30

John

Paton

M

RR

37:56

4


70

Wally

Winter

M

WW

51:37

4


31

Avril

Harris

F

RR

38:19

4


71

Karen

Anders

F

BVR

57:24

4


32

Philip

Harpeer

M

MAGIC

38:23

4


72

John

Barron

M

DMV

59:13

4


33

Claire

Morrison

F

RR

39:09

4


73

Katrina

Lewis

F

PP

60:36

4


34

Marie

Ball

F

RR

39:22

4


74

Bob

Drake

M

RR

61:52

4


35

Kylie

Hargreaves

F

RR

39:22

4


75

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

65:27

4


36

Esme

Amos

F

DMV

39:31

4


76

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

65:29

4


37

John

Sabourin

M

WW

39:41

4


77

John

Dorrington

M

EO

68:02

4


38

Georgina

Thomas

F

RR

39:53

4


78

Peta

Rackett

F

DMV

68:13

4


39

Liz

Berry

F

RR

40:04

4


79

Stella

Drake

F

RR

70:05

4


40

Becky

Langford

F

RR

40:11

4










































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 1 - traditional scoring basis

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


RR


0



889



204


1093

 


WW


0



716



42


758



EO


0



692



16


708

 


DMV


0



665



24


689

 


BVR


0



643



4


647

 


WH


0



639



0


639

 


PP


0



365



20


385

 


MAGIC


0



323



12


335



RPAC


0



325



4


329

_______________


Senior League Table – Event 1 - 1st 5 M & F scoring on trial basis

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


RR


0



979



204


1183

 


WW


0



798



42


840



EO


0



751



16


767

 


DMV


0



723



24


747

 


BVR


0



716



4


720

 


WH


0



673



0


673

 


PP


0



446



20


466

 


RPAC


0



443



4


447



MAGIC


0



412



12


424





 

Junior League




 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time



















 


2 miles






1

Joseph

Barcellona

M

DMV

15:27

10.47








2

John

Barcellona

M

DMV

15:27

13.27








3

Holly

Trinder

F

MAGIC

17:53

16.33








4

William

Roake

M

RR

19:20

16.40








5

Charlie

Stubbs

M

RR

19:20

16.40







6

Maria

Farrugin

F

RR

24:20

20.20










7

Sam

Golding

M

MAGIC

30:38

26.38








8

Becca

Shute

F

WW

44:52

40.12








9

Nelly

Stubbs

F

RR

45:06

43.46























 


4 miles






1

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

30.09

27.29








2

Ben

Golding

M

MAGIC

32:38

28.38








3

Justin

Collins

M

RPAC

44:08

36.08








4

Hannah

McDonnell

F

MAGIC

41:37

36.17