­ 

 

2018: EVENT 5 Tuesday 7th August

Wimbledon Common 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Colin Harris and the Windmilers for our annual mid-week event. Thanks also to Carol and Wally Winter for organising the very welcome food afterwards. As usual an excellent turnout, it's a shame the (very welcome) rain didn't hold off for another hour!!


 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Ollie

Garrod

M

EO

27:06

81


101

J

Brooker

M

EO

40:13

5

 

2

David

Sharman

M

WW

28:51

80


102

Mark

Sutherland

M

DMV

40:19

5

 

3

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

29:24

79


103

Lowrie

Jane

F

WW

40:20

5

 

4

Nathan

Andrews

M

WW

29:32

78


104

Laurence

Flavell

M

PP

40:26

22

 

5

Steve

Weetman

M

PP

30:05

77


105

Gareth

Pemberton

M

EO

40:30

5

 

6

David

Moore

M

DMV

30:10

76


106

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

40:35

5

 

7

Sam

Allwood

M

WH

30:16

75


107

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

40:47

5

 

8

Gavin

McLaughlin

M

WW

30:21

74


108

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

40:47

5

 

9

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

30:26

73


109

Mark

Berry

M

WW

40:49

5

 

10

Ian

Carley

M

BVR

30:38

72


110

Steve

Bottom

M

EO

41:00

5

 

11

Steve

Low

M

BVR

30:45

71


111

John

Hopes

M

PP

41:02

5

 

12

Jeremy

Garner

M

EO

30:52

70


112

Mick

Child

M

EO

41:10

5

 

13

John

McKenna

M

WH

30:54

69


113

Chris

McWilliam

M

BVR

41:16

21

 

14

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

31:26

68


114

Justin

Flashman

M

DMV

41:20

5

 

15

Hannah

Pullen

F

WH

31:32

67


115

Mike

Forder

M

WW

41:23

5

 

16

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

31:57

66


116

Alan

Martin

M

WW

41:26

5

 

17

H

Jones

M

DMV

32:01

65


117

Michael

Reilly

M

PP

41:36

5

 

18

Charlie

Cooper

M

WH

32:03

64


118

Catherine

Neil

F

WW

41:41

5

 

19

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

32:04

63


119

Charlotte

Sundhu

F

RR

42:00

20

 

20

Dennis

Earl

M

DMV

32:16

62


120

Stephen

Pallister

M

WW

42:03

5

 

21

Graeme

Wellard

M

RR

32:19

61


121

Keith

Batten

M

RR

42:05

5

 

22

Becky

Macnicholas

F

EO

32:21

60


122

Paul

Watt

M

MAGIC

42:06

19

 

23

Greg

Fitch

M

DMV

32:25

59


123

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

42:09

18

 

24

Richard

Cohen

M

WW

32:40

5


124

Andrew

Gilmour

M

WW

42:12

5

 

25

Caroline

Mollison

F

EO

32:54

58


125

Mark

Johnston

M

EO

42:19

5

 

26

Philip

Burnett

M

DMV

33:02

57


126

Malcolm

Woodman

M

RPAC

42:22

17

 

27

Phil

McElhinney

M

WW

33:08

5


127

Peter

Chandler

M

WW

42:23

5


28

Mike

Wayne

M

MAGIC

33:29

56


128

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

42:24

5


29

Lowemdo

Stevens

M

WW

33:40

5


129

Stuart

Wrigley

M

RR

42:35

5


30

Tristan

Abrahams

M

EO

33:50

55


130

Vivien

Victor

F

DMV

42:39

5


31

Alfie

Collins

M

WH

33:55

54


131

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP

42:48

16


32

Simon

Crabbe

M

WH

33:57

53


132

John

Jelly

M

DMV

42:54

5


33

Leon

Gadsdon

M

DMV

33:59

5


133

Andy

Dunn

M

RR

43:17

5


34

Dan

Imray

M

EO

34:03

52


134

Liz

Neville

F

EO

43:25

15


35

Kate

Carter

F

WW

34:15

51


135

Chris

Frees

M

EO

43:25

5


36

James

Burnard

M

WH

34:17

50


136

David

Phillips

M

DMV

43:38

5


37

Harriet

Irving

F

WH

34:20

49


137

Annette

Morris

F

RPAC

43:40

14


38

Gareth

Morris

M

DMV

34:30

5


138

Ian

Campbell

M

WH

43:48

5


39

Craig

Waddle

M

PP

34:40

48


139

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

43:55

5


40

John

Gould

M

RR

34:45

47


140

Adrian

Adhya

M

WW

44:00

5


41

Julia

Donovan

F

WW

34:51

46


141

Kristof

Bevernage

M

WW

44:03

5


42

Brynjar

Agnarsson

M

WW

35:01

5


142

Alyson

Young

F

WW

44:02

5


43

Richard

Grassly

M

DMV

33:12

5


143

Ann

Shellard

F

WW

44:12

5


44

John

Querstret

M

RR

35:14

45


144

Simon

Lowe

M

RR

44:33

5


45

Tony

Casey

M

RR

35:16

44


145

Fiona

Kumar

F

EO

44:41

5


46

Marie

Synott-Wells

F

CR

35:21

43


146

Heather

Law

F

DMV

44:43

5


47

Heather

Paterson

F

DMV

35:24

42


147

Adrian

Bowden

M

RPAC

44:54

13


48

Richard

Herring

M

WW

35:25

5


148

Ian

Edmonds

M

RPAC

44:58

12


49

Denise

Barnett

F

WW

35:27

41


149

Teresa

Male

F

WH

45:01

5


50

Simon

Olney

M

WW

35:33

5


150

John

Squires

M

DMV

45:18

5


51

Alexandra

Hall

M

EO

35:42

40


151

A

Runner

F

WW

45:32

5


52

Jesper

Lodstrom

M

WH

35:43

5


152

Claire

Chappell

F

WH

45:51

5


53

James

Hamilton

M

WW

35:45

5


153

Sharon

Heer

F

WW

45:57

5


54

David

Hindley

M

EO

35:48

39


154

Bernie

O`Donovan

F

WW

46:09

5


55

James

Wallace

M

WW

35:55

5


155

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

46:09

5


56

Wayne

Chappell

M

RPAC

35:59

38


156

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

46:10

5


57

Mandy

Leach

F

RR

36:02

37


157

Anthony

Collins

M

RPAC

46:14

5


58

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

36:03

5


158

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

46:39

5


59

Peter

Munro

M

PP

36:12

36


159

Adriana

Collins

F

RPAC

46:41

11


60

Robin

Evans

M

RR

36:17

35


160

Madeleine

Charbine

F

WH

47:01

5


61

Ella

Waddingham

F

WW

36:18

5


161

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

47:08

5


62

Paul

Carter

M

EO

36:36

5


162

Sarah

Woodsock

F

DMV

47:08

5


63

Martin

Gough

M

WW

36:46

5


163

Victoria

Skilbeck

F

WW

47:27

5


64

Simon

Caton

M

EO

36:59

5


164

Gail

Wilson

F

DMV

47:37

5


65

Jermaine

Leow

M

EO

37:06

5


165

Alexandra

Payne

F

EO

47:44

5


66

Alan

Freestone

M

BVR

37:07

34


166

Annette

Lee

F

WH

47:46

5


67

Natalie

McDougall

F

WW

37:10

5


167

Helen

Fisher

F

DMV

47:47

5


68

Liz

Clark

F

RPAC

37:13

33


168

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

47:57

5


69

Mike

Scott

M

RPAC

37:14

32


169

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

48:14

5


70

Sam

Rippington

F

DMV

37:18

31


170

Wendy

Piercy

F

BVR

48:24

10


71

Julian

Miller

M

DMV

7:22

5


171

Emma

Simpson

F

DMV

48:26

5


72

Gary

Lee

M

WH

37:28

5


172

Tessa

Kelly

F

WW

48:32

5


73

Russell

Hammond

M

RR

37:31

30


173

Louise

Ayling

F

WW

49:07

5


74

Alan

Everett

M

DMV

37:34

5


174

Libby

Edwards

F

DMV

49:14

5


75

Clon

Ulrick

M

WW

37:35

5


175

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

49:41

5


76

Andy

Hales

M

DMV

37:42

5


176

Maggie

Mellett

F

DMV

49:46

5


77

Jackie

Golding

F

MAGIC

37:48

29


177

Arianna

Pisetti

F

WH

49:48

5


78

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

37:52

28


178

Lydia

Graham

F

WW

49:57

5


79

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

37:55

5


179

Harsha

Naik

F

WW

50:02

5


80

Hideo

Takano

M

DMV

38:03

5


180

Annette

Barrett

F

WW

50:23

5


81

Mike

Barratt

M

EO

38:05

5


181

Nick

Sharples

M

DMV

50:26

5


82

Stephen

Johnson

M

WW

38:08

5


182

Charlotte

Trenchard

F

DMV

51:07

5


83

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

38:11

5


183

Jacqui

Stephenson

F

DMV

51:10

5


84

Jeff

Lawrence

M

RR

38:15

5


184

Caroline

Lloyd

F

WW

51:11

5


85

David

Rider

M

PP

38:18

27


185

Kellie

Archer

F

BVR

51:26

9


86

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

38:21

5


186

Andrew

Allock

M

WW

51:38

5


87

William

Blair

M

RR

38:24

5


187

Jane

King

F

DMV

51:45

5


88

Amelia

Ashton Jones

F

WW

38:29

5


188

Malcolm

Vaughn

M

MAGIC

51:46

8


89

Charles

Hampden-Smith

M

WW

38:38

5


189

Jayne

Hurrell

F

WW

51:55

5


90

Alastair

Partridg

M

EO

38:40

5


190

Alex

Searle

F

DMV

52:20

5


91

Julie

Barclay

F

MAGIC

38:43

26


191

Bob

Searle

M

DMV

52:22

5


92

Dawn

Howell

F

DMV

38:52

25


192

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

53:16

5


93

James

Spinks

M

WW

39:06

5


193

Freddie

Golding

M

MAGIC

53:39

7


94

Sophie

Ward

F

WW

39:19

5


194

Dawn

Hamed

F

BVR

54:05

6


95

Paul

Whiteley

M

WW

39:36

5


195

Lauren

Lucas

F

EO

55:16

5


96

Tanya

Boardman

F

WH

39:50

24


196

Richard

Bell

M

WW

56:11

5


97

Jeff

Donkin

M

EO

39:54

5


197

Emelia

Freeguard

F

WW

57:04

5


98

David

Porter

M

EO

40:02

5


198

Amy

Henwood

F

EO

61:31

5


99

Andrew

Bamford

M

RPAC

40:08

23


199

Dawn

Donkin

F

EO

69:38

5


100

Jed

Pause

M

RR

40:11

5


200

John

Carter

M

WW

69:40

5






































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers – 2 miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Hannah

Burnett

F

DMV

21:52

2


21

Ray

Mears

M

RR

31:56

2


2

Paul

Boross

M

WW

25:58

2


22

Sharon

Flashman

F

EO

32:32

2


3

Jackie

McLaughlan

F

WW

26:03

2


23

Peter

Collins

M

RR

33:02

2


4

Harry

Hoblin

F

MAGIC

26:49

2


24

Lorna

Donkin

F

EO

33:09

2


5

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

27:21

2


25

John

Hogg

M

BVR

34:05

2


6

Alun

Jones

M

EO

27:35

2


26

Ann

Henwood

F

EO

34:32

2


7

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

27:41

2


27

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

36:17

2


8

Louise

Ionascu

F

DMV

28:53

2


28

Anne

Mortlock

F

WW

37:45

2


9

Fleur

Priestly

F

DMV

28:53

2


29

Jenny

Child

F

EO

39:40

2


10

Fiona

Fidgett

F

DMV

29:19

2


30

Rob

Donkin

M

EO

39:41

2


11

Cyra

Parkes

F

BVR

29:34

2


31

Carl

Dudley

M

WW

40:38

2


12

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

30:15

2


32

John

Burge

F

WW

40:51

2


13

Elizabeth

Horner

F

DMV

30:26

2


33

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

42:07

2


14

David

Ford

F

WW

30:29

2


34

Julie

Northey

F

PP

43:00

2


15

David

Hamed

M

BVR

30:34

2


35

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

43:42

2


16

Peta

Rackett

F

DMV

30:53

2


36

Colin

Harris

M

WW

44:34

2


17

Glenn

Morris

M

DMV

30:57

2


37

Glen

Mealing

M

RR

50:42

2


18

Sam

Pickford

F

WW

31:07

2


38

Stella

Drake

F

RR

77:05

2


19

Tom

Burnett

M

DMV

31:17

2


39

Bob

Drake

M

RR

77:05

2


20

Brian

James

M

DMV

31:28

2










































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 5

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


1855



823



22


2700

 


DMV


2018



660



18


2696



EO


1810



570



12


2392

 


RR


1546



359



14


1919

 


WH


1264



545



0


1809

 


BVR


1345



223



6


1574

 


PP


1272



269



4


1545

 


RPAC


689



198



0


887



MAGIC


555



236



2


793



CR


0



43



0


43


















 

Junior League – Event 5 - 2 miles








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time


Club

B/F

 

Event


Total



1

Sam

Golding

M

MAGIC

19:08

15.08










2

Liam

McNicholas

M

EO

20:13

15.33










3

Sean

McNicholas

M

EO

19:57

16.37










4

Ben

Golding

M

MAGIC

18:57

16.57










5

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

18:42

17.22










6

Ellis

Flashman

M

DMV

28:35

22.35










7

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

31:06

24.26










8

Beth

Flashman

F

DMV

32:25

27.05










9

Isla

Henwood

F

EO

34:29

29.49










10

Mia

Woodall

F

PP

42:43

38.03