­ 

 

2018: EVENT 7 Sunday 14th October updated 20/10/2018

Nonsuch Park 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

The juniors managed to miss the turn and ran the full course - well done!! A special well done and Happy Birthday to Zoe, who found the correct course. A heart monitor was left at the event, please contact Ken if it is yours. (07184 462752)


 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Chris

Peck

M

WH

27:41

62


53

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

38:34

18

 

2

Fraser

Dawson

M

DMV

29:37

61


54

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

38:36

5

 

3

Steve

Weetman

M

PP

29:37

60


55

Peter

Collins

M

WW

38:47

5

 

4

John

McKenna

M

WH

29:47

59


56

John

Brooker

M

EO

39:21

5

 

5

Jeremy

Garner

M

EO

31:10

58


57

Jo

Quantrill

F

EO

39:21

17

 

6

Hannah

Pullen

F

WH

31:32

57


58

John

Hopes

M

PP

39:27

5

 

7

James

Day

M

EO

31:56

56


59

Kirsty

Smith

F

WH

39:30

16

 

8

Dennis

Earl

M

DMV

32:16

55


60

Connor

Backhouse

M

DMV

40:12

5

 

9

Howard

Jones

M

DMV

32:17

54


61

Andrew

Bamford

M

RPAC

40:19

15

 

10

Dave

Newby

M

WH

32:20

53


62

Michael

Reilly

M

PP

40:24

5

 

11

Becky

McNicholas

F

EO

32:22

52


63

Bethany

Higgins

F

RPAC

40:55

14

 

12

Luke

Staddon

M

WH

32:25

51


64

Mark

Sutherland

M

DMV

41:10

5

 

13

James

Burnard

M

WH

32:45

50


65

Brian

McDermott

M

WW

41:17

5

 

14

Henry

Sampson

M

WH

32:51

49


66

Clare

Pryor

F

RPAC

41:18

13

 

15

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

33:10

48


67

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

41:20

5

 

16

Phil

Reeves

M

WW

33:12

47


68

Karen

Bullen

F

EO

41:21

5

 

17

Tristan

Abrahams

M

EO

33:18

46


69

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

41:27

12

 

18

Greg

Fitch

M

DMV

33:29

45


70

Aidan

Hughes

M

DMV

41:35

5

 

19

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

33:32

44


71

Annette

Morris

F

RPAC

41:39

11

 

20

Peter

Drummond

M

EO

33:47

43


72

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC

41:49

10

 

21

Craig

Waddle

M

PP

33:55

42


73

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

42:13

5

 

22

Barrie

Day

M

RR

34:02

41


74

Rachael

Warnock

F

EO

42:40

5

 

23

Peter

Munro

M

PP

34:05

40


75

Fiona

Lewis

F

EO

42:41

5

 

24

Kate

Hart

F

PP

34:05

39


76

Ian

Edmonds

M

RPAC

42:52

9

 

25

Charles

Hampden-Smith

M

WW

34:14

38


77

John

Jelly

M

DMV

43:23

5

 

26

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

34:26

37


78

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

43:38

5

 

27

Daniel

Wade

M

EO

34:30

36


79

Heather

Law

F

DMV

44:29

5


28

Mike

Pocock

M

RPAC

34:40

35


80

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

44:40

5


29

Lucy

Drummond

F

EO

34:44

34


81

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

44:48

5


30

Harriet

Irving

F

WH

35:06

33


82

Gary

Lloyd

M

DMV

44:49

5


31

Gayle

Banks

F

DMV

35:23

32


83

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

45:01

5


32

Gary

Lee

M

WH

35:40

5


84

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

45:08

5


33

Paul

Sapsard

M

RPAC

35:43

31


85

Helen

Fisher

F

DMV

45:11

5


34

Peter

Bond

M

EO

36:47

5


86

Keith

Lines

M

WW

45:17

5


35

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

36:48

30


87

Radikha

Lingham

F

WW

45:23

8


36

David

Rider

M

PP

36:52

29


88

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

47:14

7


37

Katie

Wiggins

F

PP

36:54

28


89

Arianna

Pisetti

F

WH

47:49

5


38

Alastair

Partridge

M

EO

37:01

5


90

Graham

Sampson

M

WH

48:50

5


39

Mike

Scott

M

RPAC

37:10

27


91

Nicola

Anstey

F

WH

49:37

5


40

Nayan

Mistry

M

WW

37:12

26


92

Katie

Hacker

F

WH

49:46

5


41

Laurence

Flavell

M

PP

37:19

25


93

Elaine

Redyhoff

F

RPAC

50:10

5


42

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

37:22

5


94

Colin

Harris

M

WW

50:14

5


43

Stephen

Johnson

M

WW

37:30

24


95

Bob

Searle

M

DMV

50:17

5


44

Debbie

Aitken

F

RR

37:32

23


96

Beata

Milne

F

DMV

50:29

5


45

Jermaine

Leow

M

EO

37:36

5


97

Moray

Carey

M

RPAC

51:51

6


46

Julian

Miller

M

DMV

37:42

22


98

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

51:57

5


47

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

37:48

21


99

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

51:58

5


48

John

Phillips

M

DMV

37:57

20


100

Elizabeth

Horner

F

DMV

52:01

5


49

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

38:03

5


101

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

52:01

5


50

Stephen

Chandler

M

WW

38:26

5


102

Richard

Bell

M

WW

53:22

5


51

Dawn

Hanah

F

DMV

38:30

19


103

Chris

Rees

M

EO

53:22

5


52

Mark

Johnston

M

EO

38:32

5














































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers – 2 miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

26:28

2


10

Ray

Mears

M

RR

30:23

2


2

John

Sabourin

M

WW

26:28

2


11

Julie

Northey

F

PP

36:39

2


3

Sam

Pickford

F

WW

26:59

2


12

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

36:40

2


4

Katherine

Sela

F

PP

27:00

2


13

Simon

Adams

M

WW

39:02

2


5

Sharon

Backhouse

F

DMV

27:01

2


14

Caroline

Ramussen

F

DMV

40:43

2


6

Soledad

Moveira

F

DMV

28:37

2


15

Rob

Crane

M

WW

46:31

2


7

Catherine

Smallbone

F

WW

29:50

2


16

Lynda

Clark

F

PP

46:32

2


8

Amanda

Vernon

F

WW

29:59

2


17

Roger

Clark

M

PP

46:39

2


9

Alison

Ring

F

EO

30:08

2










































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 7

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


DMV


3191



405



6


3602

 


WW


2967



279



14


3260



EO


2693



441



2


3136

 


WH


2054



455



0


2509

 


RR


2391



64



2


2457

 


PP


1928



311



10


2249

 


BVR


1937



0



0


1937

 


RPAC


945



166



0


1111



MAGIC


1001



47



0


1048



CR


108



0



0


108


















 

Junior League – Event 7 - 2 miles








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time


Club

B/F

 

Event


Total



1

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

26:53

20.53


























5

miles















































1

Liam

McNicholas

M

EO

35:27

30.47










2

Sean

McNicholas

M

EO

36:57

33.37










3

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

35:25

34.45










4

Luca

Pickford

M

WW

45:08

40.25