­ 

 

2018: EVENT 4 Sunday 10th June

Holmwood Common 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Graham Taylor and DMV for this event.


 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Ollie

Garrod

M

EO

29:01

62


42

Mark

Sutherland

M

DMV

42:10

5

 

2

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

30:13

61


43

Peter

Dry

M

EO

42:18

5

 

3

Sam

Allwood

M

WH

31:18

60


44

Keith

Batten

M

RR

42:25

25

 

4

Mark

Hobbs

M

WH

32:24

59


45

David

Male

M

WH

42:34

24

 

5

Dennis

Earl

M

DMV

32:36

58


46

Corrie

Haxton

F

DMV

42:46

23

 

6

James

Day

M

EO

33:08

57


47

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

43:01

22

 

7

Becky

McNicholas

F

EO

33:15

56


48

Alyson

Young

F

WW

43:06

21

 

8

H

Jones

M

DMV

33:20

55


49

Mick

Child

M

EO

43:16

5

 

9

Barrie

Day

M

RR

3:28

54


50

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

43:30

5

 

10

Philip

Burnett

M

DMV

33:42

53


51

Sue

Carnell

F

RPAC

43:42

20

 

11

Greg

Fitch

M

DMV

33:54

52


52

Aidan

Hughes

M

DMV

44:15

5

 

12

Johnny

Amos

M

PP

34:01

51


53

Fiona

Lewis

F

EO

44:32

19

 

13

James

Burnard

M

WH

35:06

50


54

Teresa

Male

F

WH

44:32

18

 

14

Craig

Waddle

M

PP

35:22

49


55

Anthony

Collins

M

RPAC

44:41

17

 

15

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

35:59

48


56

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

44:57

16

 

16

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

36:10

47


57

Madeleine

Charbine

F

WH

45:01

15

 

17

Robert

Morris

M

PP

36:26

46


58

Ian

Edmonds

M

RPAC

45:06

14

 

18

David

Hindley

M

EO

36:27

45


59

David

Phillips

M

DMV

45:18

5

 

19

Guy

Surtees

M

WW

36:39

44


60

Gary

Lloyd

M

DMV

45:39

5

 

20

Paul

Carter

M

EO

36:52

43


61

Satephen

Ellis

M

WW

45:48

13

 

21

Ella

Waddingham

F

WW

37:07

42


62

Sarah

Woodcock

F

DMV

6:12

5

 

22

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

37:29

41


63

Keith

Lines

M

WW

46:24

5

 

23

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

37:49

40


64

Kimberley

Duckworth

F

RPAC

46:41

12

 

24

Paul

Sapsard

M

RPAC

37:54

39


65

Heather

Law

F

DMV

46:51

5

 

25

George

Lyle

M

WH

38:09

38


66

Ian

Strong

M

EO

47:46

5

 

26

David

Rider

M

PP

38:15

37


67

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

48:05

5

 

27

Jermaine

Leow

M

EO

38:22

36


68

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

48:07

11


28

Alastair

Partridge

M

EO

38:38

5


69

Alexandra

Payne

F

EO

48:12

5


29

Kathryn

Berry

F

WW

38:53

35


70

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

48:46

10


30

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

39:03

34


71

Adriana

Collins

F

RPAC

49:30

9


31

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

39:11

33


72

Arianna

Pisetti

F

WH

49:32

8


32

Katy

Gibson

F

PP

39:25

32


73

Stewart

McIntyre

M

RPAC

50:44

7


33

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

39:53

5


74

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

50:49

5


34

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

40:33

31


75

Jo

Day

F

RR

51:24

6


35

Andrew

Bamford

M

RPAC

40:49

30


76

Libby

Edwards

F

DMV

51:30

5


36

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

40:57

29


77

Pauline

Farrow

F

WW

52:06

5


37

Steve

Watkins

M

RPAC

41:05

28


78

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

52:29

5


38

J

Brooker

M

EO

41:26

5


79

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

52:36

5


39

John

Hopes

M

PP

41:32

27


80

Moray

Carey

M

RPAC

53:57

5


40

Louise

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

41:40

26


81

Richard

Bell

M

WW

55:50

5


41

Justin

Flashman

M

DMV

42:08

5


82

Kate

Knight

F

RPAC

87:18

5






































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers – 2 miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Tom

Burnett

M

DMV

26:40

2


8

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

37:00

2


2

John

Sabourin

M

WW

28:10

2


9

Brian

Blackman

M

DMV

41:12

2


3

Jacqui

Cooper

F

DMV

28:42

2


10

Chris

Nash

M

PP

50:52

2


4

Caroline

Ferrarri

F

WW

29:20

2


11

Sally

Jones

F

WW

72:46

2


5

Jackie

Golding

F

MAGIC

29:21

2


12

Annie

Tosh

F

WW

72:17

2


6

Sam

Pickford

F

WW

36:03

2


13

Stella

Drake

F

RR

79:42

2


7

Julie

Northey

F

PP

37:00

2


14

Bob

Drake

M

RR

79:42

2


































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 4

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


DMV


1592



420



6


2018

 


WW


1493



352



10


1855



EO


1389



421



0


1810

 


RR


1424



118



4


1546

 


BVR


1345



0



0


1345

 


PP


1003



263



6


1272

 


WH


992



272



0


1264

 


RPAC


503



186



0


689



MAGIC


522



31



2


555


















 

Junior League – Event 4 - 2 miles








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time


Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 








1

Sam

Golding

M

MAGIC

19:07

15.07










2

Ben

Golding

M

MAGIC

19:09

17.09










3

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

18:31

17.11










4

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

28:08

21.28










5

Imogen

Smith

F

DMV

27:20

25.20