­ 

 

2018: EVENT 3 Sunday 20th May

Farnham Park 5 Miles (amended 4/06/18)


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Steve Lowe, John Hogg and BVR for this event. Once again a well-organised event - you even managed to arrange the sun again!!


 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

31:59

66


55

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

42:30

5

 

2

Ian

Carley

M

BVR

32:37

65


56

Malcolm

Brookes

M

WW

42:43

5

 

3

Dennis

Earl

M

DMV

32:57

64


57

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

42:45

5

 

4

James

Day

M

EO

33:46

63


58

Mark

Sutherland

M

DMV

42:55

5

 

5

Graeme

Wellard

M

RR

33:48

62


59

Michael

Reilly

M

PP

42:56

5

 

6

H

Jones

M

DMV

33:48

61


60

Kevin

Voller

M

BVR

43:00

5

 

7

Philip

Burnett

M

DMV

33:55

60


61

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

43:04

5

 

8

Wayne

Altham

M

BVR

34:11

59


62

Keith

Lines

M

WW

43:11

5

 

9

Dave

Newby

M

WH

34:13

58


63

Mick

Child

M

EO

43:17

5

 

10

Peter

Munro

M

PP

34:22

57


64

Jo

Miller

F

BVR

43:21

5

 

11

Charles

Hampden-Smith

M

WW

34:45

56


65

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

43:26

17

 

12

Russel

Hamilton

M

BVR

34:49

55


66

Keith

Batten

M

RR

43:34

16

 

13

Richard

Eaton

M

RR

34:59

54


67

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

43:50

5

 

14

Bryony

North

F

BVR

35:01

53


68

Charlotte

Hiscock

F

BVR

43:58

5

 

15

Mick

Ritchie

M

EO

35:11

52


69

Susie

Brierley

F

DMV

43:59

5

 

16

Guy

Surtees

M

WW

35:23

51


70

Sue

Carnell

F

RPAC

44:30

15

 

17

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

35:24

50


71

David

Wood

M

WW

44:35

5

 

18

Craig

Waddle

M

PP

35:33

49


72

Sally

Windle

F

WW

44:37

5

 

19

John

Querstret

M

RR

35:38

48


73

Ian

Edmonds

M

RPAC

44:48

14

 

20

Robert

Morris

M

PP

35:43

47


74

Aidan

Hughes

M

DMV

44:59

5

 

21

Alexandra

Hall

M

EO

35:49

46


75

Andy

Dunn

M

RR

45:24

5

 

22

Jack

Munford

M

BVR

35:58

45


76

John

Jelly

M

DMV

46:12

5

 

23

James

Windle

M

WW

36:35

44


77

Colin

Garrod

M

EO

46:30

5

 

24

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

36:41

43


78

William

Hurley

M

BVR

46:37

5

 

25

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

36:48

42


79

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

47:17

5

 

26

Simon

Crabbe

M

WH

36:58

41


80

Talia

Nikpalj

F

WW

47:29

5

 

27

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

37:10

40


81

Andrew

Crow

M

BVR

47:38

5


28

Arthur

Law

M

DMV

37:20

39


82

Anthony

Collins

M

RPAC

48:13

13


29

Richard

Price

M

WW

37:21

38


83

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP

48:23

12


30

Alan

Baker

M

BVR

37:37

37


84

Helen

Fisher

F

DMV

48:25

5


31

Alan

Freestone

M

BVR

37:43

36


85

Heather

Law

F

DMV

48:27

5


32

David

Rider

M

PP

37:54

35


86

Adriana

Collins

F

RPAC

48:29

11


33

Clon

Ulrick

M

WW

38:04

34


87

Ian

Strong

M

EO

48:35

5


34

Oscar

Fernandez

M

BVR

38:19

5


88

George

James

M

PP

48:56

5


35

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

38:28

5


89

Alexandra

Payne

F

EO

49:11

10


36

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

38:30

33


90

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

49:12

5


37

Mark

Jones

M

BVR

38:53

5


91

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

50:01

9


38

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

38:56

32


92

Shama

Wilkenson

F

BVR

51:38

5


39

Nayan

Mistry

M

WW

39:07

5


93

Katie

Hacker

F

WH

52:26

8


40

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

39:17

31


94

Nicola

Anstey

F

WH

52:26

7


41

Jermaine

Leow

M

EO

39:34

30


95

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

53:03

5


42

Dawn

Howell

F

DMV

39:38

29


96

Gail

Meaney

F

BVR

53:29

5


43

Ian

Sharp

M

RR

39:39

28


97

Malcolm

Vaughn

M

MAGIC

53:36

6


44

Kathryn

Berry

F

WW

39:49

27


98

John

Taylor

M

BVR

54:05

5


45

Alison

Richardson

F

BVR

40:34

26


99

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

54:52

5


46

Roger

Clark

M

PP

40:42

25


100

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

55:27

5


47

Katy

Gibson

F

PP

41:03

24


101

Sam

Disrire

F

BVR

56:18

5


48

Mandy

Ruks

F

MAGIC

41:23

23


102

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

56:43

5


49

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

41:45

22


103

Heather

Rigg

F

BVR

57:17

5


50

John

Hopes

M

PP

41:49

21


104

Emelia

Freegard

F

WW

57:51

5


51

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

41:54

20


105

Dee

Byron

F

BVR

60:33

5


52

Louise

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

41:58

19


106

Andrea

Ong

F

BVR

61:11

5


53

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

42:13

5


107

Colin

Harris

M

WW

61:11

5


54

Lee

Johns

F

BVR

42:13

18














































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers – 2 miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

John

Sabourin

M

WW

31:11

2


10

Kellie

Archer

F

BVR

42:41

2


2

Jackie

Golding

F

MAGIC

31:40

2


11

Julia

Smith

F

BVR

42:46

2


3

Caroline

Sibley

F

RR

33:04

2


12

Julie

Northey

F

PP

48:26

2


4

Elizabeth

Horner

F

DMV

35:02

2


13

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

48:27

2


5

Stella

Drake

F

RR

68:42

2


14

Jessi

Tucker

F

WW

50:12

2


6

Bob

Drake

M

RR

68:42

2


15

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

50:13

2


7

Annie

Tosh

F

WW

38:29

2


16

Peta

Rackett

F

DMV

52:06

2


8

John

Orrell

M

BVR

40:24

2


17

John

Dorrington

M

EO

52:41

2


9

Cyra

Parkes

F

BVR

41:16

2










































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 3

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


DMV


1133



455



4


1592

 


WW


1068



417



8


1493



RR


1173



245



6


1424

 


EO


1088



299



2


1389

 


BVR


864



464



8


1336

 


PP


671



328



4


1003

 


WH


878



114



0


992

 


MAGIC


469



51



2


522



RPAC


450



53



0


503


















 

Junior League – Event 3 - 2 miles








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time


Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 








1

Sam

Golding

M

MAGIC

20:31

16.31










2

Jesse

Holmes

M

PP

19:49

18.29










3

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

20:11

18.51










4

Ben

Golding

M

MAGIC

21:26

19.26










5

Justin

Collins

M

RPAC

31:43

27.43