­ 

 

2018: EVENT 8 Sunday 18th November

Farley Heath 5.2 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Christopher Nash and Pyrford Puffers for this event and to Hazel and Brian Vine for the excellent refreshments at the AGM


 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Daniel

Hull

M

WH

30:21

74


71

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

46:38

18

 

2

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

31:49

73


72

Denise

Jones

F

BVR

46:41

17

 

3

Fraser

Dawson

M

DMV

32:49

72


73

Brian

McDermott

M

WW

47:01

5

 

4

James

Pearce

M

WH

35:15

71


74

Keith

Batten

M

RR

47:05

16

 

5

Matt

Kedgley

M

DMV

35:16

70


75

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

47:13

15

 

6

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

35:18

69


76

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP

47:36

5

 

7

Mark

Hobbs

M

WH

35:22

68


77

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC

47:49

14

 

8

Hannah

Pullen

F

WH

35:26

67


78

Radikha

Lingham

F

WW

47:53

5

 

9

Philip

Burnett

M

DMV

35:58

66


79

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

48:06

5

 

10

Dennis

Earl

M

DMV

36:02

65


80

David

Phillips

M

DMV

48:19

5

 

11

Kate

Carter

F

WW

36:19

64


81

John

Jelly

M

DMV

48:33

5

 

12

Cameron

Smith

M

DMV

36:30

63


82

Fiona

Peters

F

EO

48:34

5

 

13

Stuart

Prentice

M

DMV

36:33

62


83

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

48:40

13

 

14

Greg

Fitch

M

DMV

36:40

5


84

Carolyn

Amos

F

DMV

49:00

12

 

15

Hannah

Thompson

F

PP

37:01

61


85

Ian

Edmonds

M

RPAC

49:02

11

 

16

Craig

Waddle

M

PP

37:06

60


86

Madeleine

Charbine

F

WH

49:03

5

 

17

H

Jones

M

DMV

37:35

5


87

Claire

Chappell

F

WH

49:08

5

 

18

Charles

Hampden-Smith

M

WW

38:04

59


88

Jude

Milan

F

WH

49:11

5

 

19

Bryony

North

F

BVR

38:13

58


89

Alyson

Young

F

WW

49:23

5

 

20

George

Lyle

M

WH

38:20

57


90

Len

Phillips

M

WH

49:33

5

 

21

Kate

Hart

F

PP

38:24

56


91

William

Hurley

M

BVR

49:48

10

 

22

Gary

Lee

M

WH

38:59

55


92

Ian

Strong

M

EO

50:00

5

 

23

Mark

Fitzgerald

M

DMV

39:01

5


93

Nicola

Whitford

F

WW

50:14

5

 

24

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

39:11

54


94

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

50:31

5

 

25

Peter

Munro

M

PP

39:26

53


95

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

50:41

5

 

26

Robert

Morris

M

PP

39:33

52


96

Andy

Hales

M

DMV

50:42

5

 

27

Roger

Bearn

M

BVR

39:43

51


97

Annette

Lee

F

WH

50:47

5


28

Neil

Boosey

M

WH

40:05

50


98

Ian

Campbell

M

WH

50:57

5


29

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

40:13

5


99

Dominic

Male

M

WH

51:14

5


30

David

Rider

M

PP

40:26

49


100

Cathy

Devine

F

WW

51:19

5


31

Peter

Bond

M

EO

40:26

48


101

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

51:22

5


32

Katie

Wiggins

F

PP

41:17

47


102

Alexandra

Payne

F

EO

51:24

5


33

Mandy

Ruks

F

MAGIC

41:23

46


103

Colin

Garrod

M

EO

51:26

5


34

Ella

Waddingham

F

WW

41:34

45


104

Dave

Porter

M

BVR

52:01

5


35

Mike

Barratt

M

EO

41:34

44


105

Caroline

Ferrari

F

WW

52:04

5


36

Alan

Freestone

M

BVR

41:35

43


106

Ann

Shellard

F

WW

52:14

5


37

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

41:38

42


107

Keith

Lines

M

WW

52:14

5


38

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

42:10

41


108

Dan

McDonagh

M

EO

53:09

5


39

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

42:12

40


109

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

53:10

5


40

Clon

Ulrick

M

WW

42:15

39


110

Maggie

Mellett

F

DMV

53:13

5


41

Alastair

Partridge

M

EO

42:35

38


111

Matt

Lee

M

BVR

53:13

5


42

Andrew

Patrick

M

RPAC

42:46

37


112

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

53:26

5


43

Mark

Jones

M

BVR

42:46

36


113

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

53:28

5


44

John

Phillips

M

DMV

42:51

5


114

Tessa

Kelly

F

WW

53:33

5


45

Nayan

Mistry

M

WW

43:03

35


115

Gerry

Milton

M

EO

54:41

5


46

Chris

Edwards

M

DMV

43:41

5


116

Emma

Crayton

F

DMV

55:30

5


47

Tanya

Boardman

F

WH

43:56

34


117

Bob

Searle

M

DMV

55:46

5


48

Laurence

Flavell

M

PP

44:08

33


118

Katie

Hacker

F

WH

56:00

5


49

John

Brooker

M

EO

44:13

32


119

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

56:03

5


50

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

44:25

31


120

Kellie

Archer

F

BVR

57:07

5


51

Mick

Child

M

EO

44:31

30


121

Another

Runner

M

BVR

57:26

5


52

John

Hopes

M

PP

44:34

5


122

A

Runner

M

BVR

57:26

5


53

Jo

Quantrill

F

EO

44:39

29


123

Liz

Clark

F

RPAC

57:44

9


54

Andrew

Bamford

M

RPAC

44:49

28


124

Alun

Jones

M

EO

58:06

5


55

Neil

Miller

M

BVR

44:54

27


125

Charlotte

Trenchard

F

DMV

58:22

5


56

David

Hindley

M

EO

44:58

5


126

Diane

Carter

F

WW

59:32

5


57

Pete

Beckey

M

MAGIC

45:06

26


127

Pippa

McClounan

F

BVR

59:38

5


58

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

45:10

5


128

Paula

McClounan

M

BVR

59:39

5


59

Matthew

Smith

M

EO

45:15

5


129

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

60:03

5


60

Helen

Morton

F

WH

45:30

25


130

George

James

M

PP

60:06

5


61

Steve

Nevard

M

EO

45:32

5


131

John

Taylor

M

BVR

60:16

5


62

Michael

Reilly

M

PP

45:37

5


132

Dawn

Hamed

F

BVR

61:12

5


63

Ceara

Joyce

F

EO

45:42

24


133

Deborah

Melham

F

RR

62:17

8


64

Karen

Morgan

F

BVR

45:43

23


134

Caroline

Sibley

F

RR

62:48

7


65

Karen

Bollen

F

EO

45:47

22


135

Usha

Stevens

F

RPAC

62:55

6


66

David

Hamed

M

BVR

45:53

21


136

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

63:03

5


67

Katy

Mead

F

WH

45:53

5


137

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

66:32

5


68

Malcolm

Woodman

M

RPAC

45:56

20


138

Richard

Bell

M

WW

70:01

5


69

Jeff

Lawrence

M

RR

46:01

19


139

Colin

Harris

M

WW

71:41

5


70

David

Male

M

WH

46:21

5














































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers – 2 miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Hannah

Burnett

F

DMV

29:51

2


11

Nick

Wright

M

WW

51:57

2


2

Justin

Flashman

M

DMV

32:31

2


12

Zuleika

Burnett

F

DMV

53:28

2


3

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

33:53

2


13

Jenny

Martin

M

DMV

55:26

2


4

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

35:47

2


14

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

55:27

2


5

John

Sabourin

M

WW

38:15

2


15

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

58:02

2


6

David

Mellett

M

DMV

39:19

2


16

Sharon

Flashman

F

DMV

61:08

2


7

Sam

Pickford

F

WW

41:04

2


17

Sally

Jones

F

WW

70:41

2


8

Ray

Mears

M

RR

42:02

2


18

Bob

Drake

M

RR

87:00

2


9

Catherine

Smallbone

F

WW

42:51

2


19

Stella

Drake

F

RR

87:00

2


10

Suzy

Crayton

F

DMV

44:12

2










































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 8

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


DMV


3602



523



16


4141

 


WW


3260



526



14


3800



EO


3136



369



0


3505

 


WH


2509



551



0


3060

 


PP


2249



476



0


2725

 


RR


2457



68



8


2533

 


BVR


1937



331



0


2268

 


RPAC


1111



111



0


1222



MAGIC


1048



155



0


1203



CR


108



0



0


108


















 

Junior League – Event 8 - 2 miles








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time


Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 








1

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

26:46

26.06










2

Ellis

Flashman

M

DMV

32:30

26.30










3

Luca

Pickford

M

WW

33:52

29.12










4

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

41:02

35.02










5

Beth

Flashman

F

DMV

61:04

56.24