­ 

 

2017: EVENT 1 Sunday 15th January

Windsor Park 8 Miles (amended 22/1/2017)


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Ken Saunders and his MAGIC team for yet another excellent start to the year . Well done to the large field who turned out in the rain. Thanks also to Tom Jarvis and the Crown Estate Office for allowing us to run in Windsor Park. If anyone has beaten their age for this run (ladies don't forget to take off 15%) then get in touch with Ken (01784 462752 or preferably ken_g_saunders@yahoo.co.uk) to claim your certificate.


Welcome to Reigate Priory AC who have joined the league this year. I hope the rain and muddy finish have not put you off!!



 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (8 miles), Joggers & Walkers (2 / 4 / 6 miles), League Table

Juniors:
Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Andrew

Brooker

M

EO

43:30

74


78

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

65:25

8

 

2

Scott

Kennedy

M

BVR

45:50

73


79

Brian

McDermott

M

WW

65:38

8

 

3

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

46:28

72


80

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

65:41

8

 

4

Joel

Wiles

M

EO

47:29

71


81

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

65:44

8

 

5

Simon

Cooper

M

BVR

47:41

70


82

Justin

Heath

M

PP

65:47

8

 

6

Mike

Adam

M

MAGIC

50:29

69


83

David

Phillips

M

DMV

66:24

8

 

7

Owain

Morris

M

MAGIC

50:36

68


84

Adrian

Bowden

M

RPAC

66:25

25

 

8

Ramon

Benitez

M

EO

51:09

67


85

Paul

Walters

M

RPAC

66:26

24

 

9

Jack

Dufton

M

RR

51:40

66


86

Simon

Morris

M

EO

66:38

8

 

10

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

51:53

65


87

A

Runner

M

RR

67:09

8

 

11

Dennis

Earl

M

DMV

51:59

64


88

Becca

Phillipps

F

RR

67:10

8

 

12

Charlie

Holland

M

EO

52:30

63


89

Annette

Morris

F

RPAC

67:11

23

 

13

Peter

Foot

M

RR

52:31

62


90

Malcolm

Woodman

M

RPAC

67:12

22

 

14

Paul

Ralton

M

EO

52:36

61


91

Keith

Batten

M

RR

67:14

8

 

15

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

53:06

60


92

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

67:43

21

 

16

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

53:17

59


93

Ed

Djemal

M

EO

67:49

8

 

17

Mick

Ritchie

M

EO

53:23

8


94

Gary

Lloyd

M

DMV

67:53

8

 

18

Guy

Surtees

M

WW

53:51

58


95

Pete

Thomas

M

DMV

68:04

8

 

19

Tristan

Abrahams

M

EO

54:18

8


96

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

68:29

8

 

20

Scott

McKenzie

M

WW

54:20

57


97

Ginevra

Stoneley

F

RPAC

68:38

20

 

21

Greg

Fitch

M

DMV

54:43

56


98

Mir

Mosiadz

M

PP

68:44

8

 

22

Dave

Truepenny

M

RR

54:55

55


99

Curdynn

Amos

F

DMV

68:51

19

 

23

Les

Worthington

M

EO

55:00

8


100

John

Carter

M

WW

69:00

8

 

24

Jo

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

55:09

54


101

Fiona

Lewis

F

EO

69:06

8

 

25

Neil

Mitchell

M

RR

55:25

53


102

Roger

Clarke

M

WW

69:16

8

 

26

Nayan

Mistry

M

WW

56:00

52


103

Simon

Bailey

M

EO

69:24

8

 

27

Mike

Salter

M

RR

56:09

51


104

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP

70:29

18


28

Daniel

Wade

M

EO

56:32

8


105

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

70:34

8


29

Robert

Morris

M

PP

56:40

50


106

Georgina

Thomas

F

RR

70:55

8


30

David

Rider

M

PP

56:48

49


107

Chris

Welland

M

RR

70:57

8


31

Peter

Collins

M

WW

56:57

48


108

Louise

Forshew

F

RR

70:58

8


32

Pina

Dilena

F

WW

57:06

47


109

J

Brooker

M

EO

70:58

8


33

Graeme

Wellard

M

RR

57:15

46


110

Jodie

Knock

F

RR

70:59

8


34

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

57:19

8


111

Mark

Stillwell

M

RR

71:08

8


35

Matthew

Taylor

M

EO

57:28

8


112

Keith

Lines

M

WW

71:11

8


36

Paul

Carter

M

EO

57:35

8


113

Anas

Haussan

M

WW

71:44

8


37

Joe

Oxenham

M

WW

57:50

45


114

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

71:55

8


38

Alan

Baker

M

BVR

58:05

44


115

Ian

Edmonds

M

RPAC

72:02

17


39

Denise

Hume

F

EO

58:07

43


116

Claire

Humphreys

F

RPAC

72:03

16


40

Jon

Musker

M

DMV

58:08

42


117

Graham

Hickman

M

EO

72:13

8


41

Geoff

O`Grady

M

RR

58:09

8


118

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

72:24

8


42

Tony

Casey

M

RR

58:16

8


119

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

73:22

8


43

Glenn

Morris

M

DMV

58:28

41


120

Gail

Wilson

F

DMV

73:23

15


44

Yarna

Dibdan

F

RR

58:48

40


121

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

73:28

14


45

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

58:53

39


122

Debbie

Mingola

F

MAGIC

73:30

8


46

David

Porter

M

EO

59:29

8


123

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

74:49

8


47

Natalie

McDougall

F

WW

59:36

8


124

Hayley

Stone

F

RR

74:50

8


48

Paul

Sapsard

M

RPAC

59:40

38


125

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

74:52

8


49

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

59:45

37


126

John

Paton

M

RR

75:03

8


50

Ian

Holmes

M

PP

60:02

36


127

Cathy

Devine

F

WW

75:03

8


51

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

60:06

8


128

Carole

Merritt

F

RPAC

75:04

8


52

Julie

Barcley

F

MAGIC

60:28

35


129

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

75:16

8


53

Kathryn

Berry

F

WW

60:38

8


130

Hilary

Ficken

F

RPAC

76:25

8


54

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

60:43

34


131

Richard

Hurrell

M

WW

76:38

8


55

Karen

Plumstead

F

EO

60:59

33


132

Ian

Martin

M

RPAC

76:53

13


56

Laurence

Flavell

M

PP

61:03

32


133

A

Runner

M

BVR

77:10

12


57

Roger

Clark

M

PP

61:10

31


134

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

77:15

11


58

Mike

Nash

M

RR

61:20

8


135

Caroline

Ferrari

F

WW

77:30

8


59

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

61:34

30


136

Jayne

Hurrell

F

WW

77:40

8


60

Graham

Taylor

M

RR

61:40

8


137

Steve

Ellis

M

WW

77:55

8


61

Dave

Bird

M

RR

61:51

8


138

Heather

Law

F

DMV

78:26

8


62

Stewart

Kay

M

RR

61:57

8


139

Liz

Clarke

F

RPAC

78:40

8


63

Lynn

Stephens

F

RR

62:03

29


140

Mary

Raeigh

F

MAGIC

79:34

8


64

Chris _x0000_

Ford

M

WW

62:19

8


141

Tessa

Kelly

F

WW

79:45

8


65

Steve

Nevard

M

EO

62:25

8


142

Rima

Chai

F

RR

80:07

8


66

Judy

Fitton

F

RR

62:37

28


143

Vanessa

Zuber

F

RR

80:07

8


67

Jed

Pause

M

RR

62:57

8


144

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

80:14

10


68

John

Hopes

M

PP

63:00

8


145

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

80:23

8


69

Peter

Dry

M

EO

63:11

8


146

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

81:44

8


70

Susannah

Earl

F

EO

63:18

27


147

Linda

Radford

F

BVR

81:51

9


71

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

63:24

8


148

Carol

Winter

F

WW

82:40

8


72

Pieter

Van Olst

M

PP

63:33

8


149

Deborah

Melham

F

RR

82:57

8


73

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

63:34

26


150

Alicia

Wise

F

RR

83:46

8


74

Ceara

Joyce

F

EO

64:03

8


151

Anne

Mortlock

F

WW

84:29

8


75

Ella

Waddingham

F

WW

64:07

8


152

George

James

M

PP

100:44

8


76

Michael

Reilly

M

PP

64:18

8


153

Colin

Harris

M

WW

100:45

8


77

Andy

Allan

M

WW

64:55

8














































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points



2 miles












1

Ian

Strong

M

EO

17.52

2


3

Peter

Collins

M

RR

41.39

2


2

Michael

Child

M

EO

17.54

2


4

Robert

Hull

M

RR

44.50

2



















4 miles












1

Paul

Watt

M

MAGIC

30.47

4


24

Richard

Johnson

M

RR

45.48

4


2

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

33.04

4


25

Chris

Folan

M

DMV

45.56

4


3

Karen

Roake

F

RR

33.04

4


26

Lisa

Leuillette

F

MAGIC

46.28

4


4

Hayley

Attreed

F

RR

33.05

4


27

Madeleine

Beck

F

MAGIC

47.29

4


5

Robert

Attreed

M

RR

33.19

4


28

Ray

Mears

M

RR

46.41

4


6

Michael

Laflin

M

MAGIC

34.27

4


29

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

47.35

4


7

Carol

Curtin

F

RR

34.41

4


30

Carol

Paton

F

RR

51.11

4


8

Wayne

Sarten

M

RR

34.45

4


31

Joanne

Burge

F

WW

52.56

4


9

Steve

Jones

M

RR

34.51

4


32

Alison

O`Connor

F

RR

55.16

4


10

Sarah-Jayne

Hartley

F

BVR

35.43

4


33

Sonia

Hazelhurst

F

MAGIC

55.56

4


11

Fran

Afonso

F

RPAC

36.25

4


34

Anila

Patel

F

MAGIC

55.59

4


12

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

36.28

4


35

Pauline

Hawkes

F

WW

59.48

4


13

Chris

Nash

M

PP

36.38

4


36

Wally

Winter

M

WW

59.49

4


14

Alex

Payne

F

EO

36.52

4


37

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

60.19

4


15

Sonia

Lucas

F

RR

37.45

4


38

John

Starbrook

M

RR

61.52

4


16

Arun

Gomes

M

RR

38.04

4


39

Chris

Stockwell

M

RR

61.53

4


17

John

Sabourin

M

WW

39.41

4


40

Peta

Rackett

F

DMV

63.45

4


18

Andy

Melham

M

RR

40.02

4


41

Mike

Hennessy

M

RR

63.54

4


19

Richard

Bell

M

WW

40.33

4


42

Bob

Drake

M

RR

72.03

4


20

Usha

Stevens

F

RPAC

40.37

4


43

Stella

Drake

F

RR

73.05

4


21

Angela

Kemp

F

MAGIC

40.55

4


44

Sally

Jones

F

WW

74.36

4


22

Claire

Ventris

F

RR

42.11

4


45

Sarah

Kensit

F

RR

77.52

4


23

Chris

Lifford

M

RR

42.18

4



























6 miles















1

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

49.05

6


























_______________


Senior League Table – Event 1

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


0



691



32


723

 


RR


0



614



92


706



EO


0



650



8


658

 


DMV


0



411



18


429

 


PP


0



346



4


350

 


MAGIC


0



256



28


284

 


BVR


0



245



4


249

 


RPAC


0



222



8


230





 

Junior League








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time


Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


















 


4 miles






1

Josh

Earl

M

DMV

30.21

28.21










2

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

46.44

38.44










3

Luca

Pickford

M

WW

73.34

66.54