­ 

 

2017: EVENT 5 Tuesday 1st August

Wimbledon Common 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Colin Harris, Jeff Hoadley and the Windmilers for our annual mid-week event. Thanks also to Carol and Wally Winter for organising the very welcome food afterwards. As usual an excellent turnout.


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

George

Grassly

M

DMV

25:47

76


107

Alison

Lair

F

DMV

39:25

18

 

2

Ollie

Garrod

M

EO

26:35

75


108

John

Hopes

M

PP

39:32

5

 

3

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

28:42

74


109

Brian

McDermott

M

WW

39:38

5

 

4

David

Sharman

M

WW

28:52

73


110

Tara

Parker

F

WW

39:40

5

 

5

Mark

Rabbetts

M

WW

29:03

72


111

Sarah

Burnett

F

DMV

39:43

17

 

6

Ramon

Benitez

M

EO

29:29

71


112

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

39:43

5

 

7

James

Parker

M

WW

29:35

70


113

Caroline

Helder

F

WW

39:47

5

 

8

Fraser

Wilcot

M

WW

30:06

69


114

Hannah

Green

F

WW

39:48

5

 

9

Ian

Carley

M

BVR

30:10

68


115

Andrew

Bamford

M

RPAC

39:49

16

 

10

Gavin

McLaughlin

M

WW

30:15

67


116

Alan

Everett

M

DMV

39:53

5

 

11

Steve

Weetman

M

PP

30:20

66


117

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

40:03

5

 

12

David

Moore

M

DMV

30:38

65


118

Michael

Reilly

M

PP

40:03

5

 

13

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

30:51

64


119

Michael

Clarke

M

RPAC

40:09

15

 

14

Barnaby

Hopson

M

EO

30:55

63


120

Mo

Willis

F

RR

40:12

5

 

15

Davit

Kullar

M

RR

30:57

62


121

Ella

Waddingham

F

WW

40:34

5

 

16

Steven

Williams

M

RR

31:04

61


122

Karen

Plumstead

F

EO

40:56

5

 

17

Alexander

Hall

M

EO

31:13

60


123

Chris

McWilliam

M

BVR

41:06

14

 

18

Gareth

Morris

M

DMV

31:18

59


124

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

41:10

5

 

19

Will

Jarvis

M

WW

31:28:00

5


125

Steve

Bottom

M

EO

41:14

5

 

20

H

Jones

M

DMV

31:30

58


126

Mel

Fulton-Bell

F

RPAC

41:14

13

 

21

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

31:50

5


127

Trevor

Booker

M

DMV

41:26

5

 

22

Becky

McNicholas

F

EO

31:50

57


128

Vicki

Brown

F

EO

41:27

5

 

23

Charlie

Holland

M

EO

31:57

56


129

Edward

Nelson

M

WW

41:28

5

 

24

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

32:09

55


130

Bethany

Higgins

F

RPAC

41:32

5

 

25

Kevin

O`Gallagher

M

WW

32:19

5


131

Andrew

Jones

M

WW

41:32

5

 

26

Duncan

Newbury

M

WW

32:22

5


132

Anna

Desogus

F

WW

41:33

5

 

27

Jim

Whitworth

M

WW

32:31

5


133

Muriel

Everett

F

DMV

41:36

5


28

Simon

Olney

M

WW

32:47

5


134

Liz

Neville

F

EO

41:44

5


29

Phil

McElhinney

M

WW

32:49

5


135

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

41:44

5


30

Greg

Fitch

M

DMV

32:53

54


136

Adrian

Adhya

M

WW

41:45

5


31

Cameron

Smith

M

DMV

33:03

5


137

Sue

Bunn

F

WW

41:50

5


32

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

33:07

53


138

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP

41:52

12


33

Daniel

Wade

M

EO

33:09

5


139

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

41:54

5


34

Daniel

Milton

M

EO

33:20

5


140

Glenn

Morris

M

DMV

42:05

5


35

Mick

Ritchie

M

EO

33:34

5


141

David

Phillips

M

DMV

42:11

5


36

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

33:38

5


142

Susie

Brierley

F

DMV

42:13

5


37

Brian

Kelly

M

RPAC

33:40

52


143

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

42:14

5


38

Tristan

Abrahams

M

EO

33:43

5


144

Ian

Edmonds

M

RPAC

42:15

5


39

Charles

Hampden-Smith

M

WW

33:59

5


145

Claire

Humphreys

F

RPAC

42:19

5


40

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

34:05

51


146

Fiona

Lewis

F

EO

42:31

5


41

David

Blayney

M

RPAC

34:06

50


147

Jolene

Hall

F

EO

42:32

5


42

Graeme

Wellard

M

RR

34:11

49


148

Christiane

Schroeder

F

EO

42:40

5


43

Richard

Grassly

M

DMV

34:16

5


149

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

42:42

5


44

Les

Worthington

M

EO

34:18

5


150

Pete

Thomas

M

DMV

43:02

5


45

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

34:19

48


151

George

James

M

PP

43:09

5


46

Richard

Parke

M

BVR

34:26

47


152

Helen

Fisher

F

DMV

43:14

5


47

Robert

Morris

M

PP

34:32

46


153

John

Squires

M

DMV

43:16

5


48

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

34:37

5


154

Ian

Strong

M

EO

43:29

5


49

Mike

Scott

M

RPAC

34:40

45


155

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

43:34

5


50

Lee

Williams

M

WW

34:44

5


156

Karen

Lloyd

F

RPAC

43:35

5


51

Tony

Casey

M

RR

34:53

44


157

David

Stanley

M

WW

43:35

5


52

Sonia

Galloway

F

RPAC

34:59

43


158

Mike

Forder

M

WW

43:46

5


53

Freddie

Golding

M

MAGIC

35:07

42


159

Lise

Pape

F

WW

43:59

5


54

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

35:13

41


160

John

Carter

M

WW

44:01

5


55

Craig

Waddle

M

PP

35:18

40


161

Sarah

Woodcock

F

DMV

44:02

5


56

Russell

Hammond

M

RR

35:28

39


162

Rosie

Martin

F

BVR

44:02

11


57

Julia

Donovan

F

WW

35:29

38


163

Graham

Hickman

M

EO

44:04

5


58

Ginevra

Stoneley

F

RPAC

35:32

37


164

Jean

Taylor

F

WW

44:14

5


59

Paul

Carter

M

EO

35:41

5


165

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

44:19

5


60

Roger

Bearn

M

BVR

35:46

36


166

Vivien

Victor

F

DMV

44:30

5


61

Bryony

North

F

BVR

35:49

35


167

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

44:35

5


62

Julie

Barclay

F

MAGIC

35:51

34


168

Emma

Crayton

F

DMV

44:57

5


63

Jean

Knapp

F

RR

35:55

33


169

Sarah-Jayne

Hartley

F

BVR

45:07

10


64

Brynjar

Agnarsson

M

WW

35:56

5


170

April

Cummins

F

DMV

45:14

5


65

Julie

Burgess

F

WW

36:00

32


171

Gerry

Milton

M

EO

45:35

5


66

Denise

Hume

F

EO

36:04

31


172

William

Hurley

M

BVR

45:53

9


67

Andy

Allan

M

WW

36:06

5


173

Clare

McDonnell

F

MAGIC

45:56

8


68

Paul

Watt

M

MAGIC

36:06

30


174

Heather

Law

F

DMV

46:04

5


69

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

36:08

5


175

Anthony

Collins

M

RPAC

46:20

5


70

Alan

Baker

M

BVR

36:13

29


176

Gail

Wilson

F

DMV

46:24

5


71

Mandy

Leach

F

RR

36:14

28


177

Bex

Main

F

RPAC

46:26

5


72

David

Porter

M

EO

36:19

5


178

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

46:51

5


73

Matthew

Taylor

M

EO

36:28

5


179

Robert

Beeby

M

WW

47:03

5


74

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

36:30

5


180

Tessa

Kelly

F

WW

47:53

5


75

Guy

Surtees

M

WW

36:38

5


181

Linda

Davey

F

DMV

47:54

5


76

Nayan

Mistry

M

WW

36:39

5


182

Pawel

Czyzowski

M

WW

48:00

5


77

Hardeep

Kullar

M

RR

36:41

5


183

Kevin

Gibson

M

EO

48:12

5


78

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

36:49

27


184

Shamik

Basu

M

WW

48:14

5


79

Hideo

Takano

M

DMV

36:51

5


185

Jacqui

Stephenson

F

DMV

48:25

5


80

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

36:53

26


186

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

48:34

5


81

Debbie

Aitken

F

RR

36:54

25


187

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

48:57

7


82

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

37:02

5


188

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

49:00

5


83

Clon

Ulrick

M

WW

37:04

5


189

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

49:04

5


84

Tim

Thomas

M

WW

37:07

5


190

John

Jelly

M

DMV

49:24

5


85

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

37:17

5


191

Mandy

Sheridan

F

DMV

49:28

5


86

Stephen

Chandler

M

WW

37:19

5


192

Libby

Edwards

F

DMV

49:29

5


87

Andrea

Biondo

M

WW

37:30

5


193

Gordon

McLaurin

M

WW

49:33

5


88

Cian

Rose

M

PP

37:32

24


194

Linda

Radford

F

BVR

49:50

5


89

Malcolm

Woodman

M

RPAC

37:35

23


195

Nick

Sharples

M

DMV

50:01

5


90

Doug

Carse

M

WW

37:38

5


196

Jackie

Golding

F

MAGIC

50:25

5


91

Richard

Herring

M

WW

37:39

5


197

Liz

Clarke

F

RPAC

50:26

5


92

Stuart

Dean

M

EO

37:45

5


198

Steph

Kendall

F

BVR

50:27

5


93

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC

37:48

22


199

John

Taylor

M

BVR

51:19

5


94

Bernie

O`Donovan

F

WW

37:48

5


200

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

51:45

5


95

Roger

Clark

M

PP

38:08

21


201

Richard

Bell

M

WW

52:09

5


96

Katy

Gibson

F

PP

38:16

20


202

Ann

Mortlock

F

WW

52:18

5


97

Gareth

Pemberton

M

EO

38:21

5


203

Cyra

Parkes

F

BVR

52:19

5


98

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

38:32

5


204

Kevin

Martin

M

BVR

53:21

5


99

Mark

Elliot

M

WW

38:40

5


205

Malcolm

Vaughn

M

MAGIC

53:32

6


100

Martin

Rose

M

PP

38:43

5


206

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

54:00

5


101

Jasper

Lloyd

M

WW

38:47

5


207

John

Hogg

M

BVR

59:07

5


102

Ceara

Joyce

F

EO

38:48

19


208

Peter

Dry

M

EO

65:02

5


103

Gavin

Berry

M

WW

38:57

5


209

Colin

Harris

M

WW

65:03

5


104

Steve

Howson

M

EO

39:08

5


210

Bob

Drake

M

RR

99:54

5


105

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

39:10

5


211

Stella

Drake

F

RR

99:54

5


106

Mick

Child

M

EO

39:17

5














































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers – 2 miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Simon

Cheetham

M

WW

22:13

2


16

Ray

Mears

M

RR

30:12

2


2

Noelle

Simmons

F

WW

22:36

2


17

Brian

James

M

DMV

30:13

2


3

Adele

Weisz

F

WW

22:36

2


18

Sue

Day

F

EO

31:42

2


4

Pascale

Pumphrey

F

DMV

23:48

2


19

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

32:35

2


5

Mark

Leach

M

RR

25:08

2


20

Jo

Burge

F

WW

33:23

2


6

David

Ford

M

WW

25:15

2


21

John

Barron

M

DMV

34:40

2


7

John

Sabourin

M

WW

25:35

2


22

Clive

Davey

M

DMV

39:59

2


8

Jackie

McLaughlan

F

WW

25:57

2


23

Bernadette

Maher Allan

F

WW

39:59

2


9

Arun

Gomes

M

RR

26:40

2


24

Katrina

Lewis

F

PP

43:21

2


10

Martin

Day

M

EO

27:38

2


25

Glenn

Mealing

M

RR

43:52

2


11

Jason

Stubbs

M

RR

27:45

2


26

Hema

Moore

F

DMV

44:44

2


12

John

Dorrington

M

EO

28:51

2


27

Soo

Yau

F

WW

45:46

2


13

Jane

Pemberton

F

EO

28:52

2


28

Sue

Rothwell

F

WW

45:47

2


14

Dennis

Earle

M

DMV

30:09

2


29

Carl

Dudley

M

WW

45:59

2


15

Peta

Rackett

F

DMV

30:11

2










































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 5

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


EO


2117



615



8


2740

 


WW


1718



813



22


2553



DMV


1909



628



14


2551

 


PP


1381



293



2


1676

 


RR


1240



407



12


1659

 


RPAC


1175



329



0


1504

 


BVR


1058



289



0


1347

 


MAGIC


711



237



0


948



CR


12



0



0


12


















 

Junior League – Event 5 - 2 miles








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time


Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 








1

Justin

Moore

M

DMV

16:53

14.53










2

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

19:19

15.55










3

Lulu

Weisz

F

WW

20:17

16.57










4

Sam

Golding

M

MAGIC

20:35

17.19










5

Matt

Weisz

M

WW

22:00

18.00










6

Ben

Golding

M

MAGIC

22:03

19.23










7

Imogen

Smith

F

DMV

23:55

19.41










8

Oliver

McDonnell

M

MAGIC

25:41

21.15










9

Angus

Sharples

M

DMV

33:32

33.32










10

Dilan

Moore

M

DMV

44:18

42.58