­ 

 

2017: EVENT 7 Sunday 8th October

Nonsuch Park 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Ian Strong and Epsom Oddballs for this event.


 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Tom

Cannon

M

WH

31:05

69


73

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

44:52

24

 

2

Joel

Wiles

M

EO

32:33

68


74

Peter

Collins

M

WW

45:03

5

 

3

Fraser

Dawson

M

DMV

33:06

67


75

John

Hopes

M

PP

45:10

23

 

4

Charl

Jordaan

M

RPAC

33:24

66


76

Jim

Hoadley

M

WW

45:17

5

 

5

Nick

McKay

M

WW

33:55

65


77

Andrew

Bamford

M

RPAC

45:31

22

 

6

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

34:44

64


78

Brian

McDermott

M

WW

45:35

5

 

7

Jeremy

Garner

M

EO

35:31

63


79

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

45:41

5

 

8

Barnaby

Hopson

M

EO

35:32

62


80

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

45:45

5

 

9

Michael

Guy

M

RR

36:16

61


81

Kayleigh

Gibson

F

EO

46:06

5

 

10

Dan

Imray

M

EO

36:33

60


82

Michael

Reilly

M

PP

46:37

5

 

11

Barrie

Day

M

RR

36:38

59


83

J

Brooker

M

EO

46:49

5

 

12

H

Jones

M

DMV

36:42

58


84

Adrian

Adhya

M

WW

46:57

5

 

13

Charlie

Holland

M

EO

36:43

57


85

Liz

Neville

F

EO

47:03

5

 

14

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

36:47

56


86

David

Stanley

M

WW

47:07

5

 

15

Becky

McNicholas

F

EO

36:55

55


87

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP

47:12

21

 

16

James

Day

M

EO

36:58

54


88

Keith

Lines

M

WW

47:15

5

 

17

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

37:11

5


89

Susannah

Earl

F

EO

47:27

5

 

18

Michael

Scales

M

RR

37:16

53


90

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

47:58

20

 

19

Gordon

Turpie

M

EO

37:22

5


91

Susie

Brierley

F

DMV

48:14

19

 

20

Paul

Ralton

M

EO

37:26

5


92

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC

48:17

18

 

21

Cameron

Smith

M

DMV

37:40

52


93

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

48:20

5

 

22

Greg

Fitch

M

DMV

37:53

51


94

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

48:39

17

 

23

Graeme

Wellard

M

RR

37:59

50


95

David

Shute

M

WW

48:44

5

 

24

Phil

McElhinney

M

WW

38:12

49


96

Keith

Batten

M

RR

48:53

5

 

25

Robert

Gill

M

DMV

38:26

5


97

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

49:12

5

 

26

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

38:33

5


98

Claire

Humphreys

F

RPAC

49:18

16

 

27

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

38:39

48


99

Helen

Fisher

F

DMV

49:21

5


28

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

38:52

47


100

Jean

Taylor

F

WW

49:25

5


29

Caroline

Mollison

F

EO

38:53

46


101

Khawar

Zuberi

M

WW

49:26

5


30

Tony

Casey

M

RR

39:14

45


102

Teresa

Male

F

WH

49:31

15


31

Les

Worthington

M

EO

39:47

5


103

Christiane

Schroeder

F

EO

49:33

5


32

Alexandra

Hall

M

EO

39:59

5


104

Claire

Chappell

F

WH

49:55

5


33

Michael

Worger-Ritchie

M

EO

40:17

5


105

Dan

McDonagh

M

EO

50:08

5


34

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

40:22

5


106

David

Wood

M

WW

50:26

5


35

Stephen

Chandler

M

WW

40:44

44


107

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

50:52

5


36

David

Rider

M

PP

40:47

43


108

Ian

Campbell

M

WH

50:53

14


37

Daniel

Wade

M

EO

40:49

5


109

Jo

Day

F

RR

51:20

13


38

Tristan

Abrahams

M

EO

40:51

5


110

Stephanie

Nimmo

F

WW

51:27

5


39

Craig

Waddle

M

PP

40:57

42


111

Heather

Law

F

DMV

51:32

5


40

Simon

Caton

M

EO

40:59

5


112

Elizabeth

Mulready

F

RPAC

51:38

12


41

Freddie

Golding

M

MAGIC

41:01

41


113

Carole

Merritt

F

RPAC

51:44

11


42

Nigel

Bramley

M

EO

41:07

5


114

Caroline

Ferrari

F

WW

51:44

5


43

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

41:14

40


115

Gerry

Milton

M

EO

51:49

5


44

Denise

Hume

F

EO

41:22

39


116

Sarah-Jayne

Hartley

F

BVR

51:53

10


45

Debbie

Aitken

F

RR

41:22

38


117

John

Jelly

M

DMV

51:54

5


46

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

41:22

37


118

James

Hatch

M

WH

52:08

9


47

Hideo

Takano

M

DMV

41:44

5


119

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

52:25

5


48

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

41:54

5


120

Cathy

Devine

F

WW

52:42

5


49

Paul

Lee

M

WW

41:59

36


121

Rob

Crane

M

WW

52:42

5


50

Stuart

Dean

M

EO

42:04

5


122

Arun

Gomez

M

RR

52:58

5


51

Jermaine

Leow

M

EO

42:08

5


123

Andrea

Muller

F

WW

53:12

5


52

Trevor

Foale

M

EO

42:11

5


124

Clare

McDonnell

F

MAGIC

53:44

8


53

Steve

Bottom

M

EO

42:12

5


125

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

54:36

7


54

Roger

Clark

M

PP

42:13

35


126

Alun

Jones

M

EO

54:45

5


55

Sophie

Wiles

F

EO

42:23

5


127

Alexandra

Payne

F

EO

54:50

5


56

Bernie

O`Donovan

F

WW

42:27

34


128

George

James

M

PP

55:16

5


57

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

42:38

33


129

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

55:35

5


58

Mike

Barratt

M

EO

42:40

5


130

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

55:44

5


59

Peter

Drummond

M

EO

42:50

5


131

Katie

Hacker

F

WH

55:56

5


60

Richard

Herring

M

WW

42:57

5


132

Arianna

Pisetti

F

WH

56:21

5


61

Malcolm

Woodman

M

RPAC

43:04

32


133

Jolene

Hall

F

EO

56:41

5


62

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

43:13

31


134

Jackie

Golding

F

MAGIC

57:13

6


63

Martha

Stuffins

F

WH

43:21

30


135

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

57:15

5


64

Dominic

Male

M

WH

43:22

29


136

Jo

Blackgrove

F

EO

58:31

5


65

Alan

Baker

M

BVR

43:34

28


137

Janine

De`Ath

F

EO

58:32

5


66

Ruth

Lyons

F

WH

43:36

27


138

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

59:10

5


67

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

43:39

5


139

Richard

Bell

M

WW

59:26

5


68

Anthony

Aldred

M

DMV

43:53

5


140

Valerie

Cooper

F

RPAC

63:03

5


69

Glenn

Morris

M

DMV

44:19

5


141

Ray

Mears

M

RR

65:05

5


70

Laurence

Flavell

M

PP

44:30

26


142

Chloe

Hacker

F

WH

67:10

5


71

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

44:36

5


143

Colin

Harris

M

WW

69:37

5


72

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

44:49

25














































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers – 2 miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Lee

Williams

M

WW

20:06

2


12

Bob

Drake

M

RR

47:45

2


2

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

25:19

2


13

Julie

Northey

F

PP

48:27

2


3

Maggie

Gibson

F

EO

27:18

2


14

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

48:28

2


4

John

Sabourin

M

WW

27:21

2


15

Ian

Holmes

M

PP

52:15

2


5

Sam

Pickford

F

WW

27:57

2


16

Stella

Dreak

F

RR

54:19

2


6

Minna

Zuberi

F

WW

30:50

2


17

Lindsay

Day

F

WW

54:37

2


7

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

32:00

2


18

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

54:39

2


8

Lynn

Cox

F

WW

34:41

2


19

Sally

Jones

F

WW

55:58

2


9

Jenny

Rae

F

WW

34:57

2


20

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

57:12

2


10

Roger

Horne

M

PP

36:35

2


21

Colin

Garrod

F

EO

69:36

2


11

Catrina

Lewis

F

PP

47:44

2


22

Peter

Dry

M

EO

69:36

2


































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 7

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


EO


3200



659



6


3865

 


WW


3049



494



20


3563



DMV


3044



469



2


3515

 


RR


2006



358



6


2370

 


PP


1998



290



10


2298

 


RPAC


1535



164



0


1699

 


BVR


1570



38



0


1608

 


MAGIC


1250



110



0


1360



WH


610



213



0


823



CR


12



0



0


12


















 

Junior League – Event 7 - 2 miles








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time


Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 








1

Sienna

Kidd

F

DMV

21:48

17.08










2

Ben

Golding

M

MAGIC

21:48

19.08










3

Connor

Backhouse

M

DMV

20:10

19.30










4

Joseph

Barcellona

M

DMV

24:18

19.38










5

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

27:56

19.56










6

Luca

Pickford

M

WW

25:17

19.57










7

Tillie-Mae

Bradley

F

DMV

26:35

21.15










8

John

Barcellona

M

DMV

24:19

21.39










9

Hannah

McDonnell

F

MAGIC

29:58

26.38










10

Jay

Buchan-Horne

M

PP

36:35

29.55










11

Becca

Shute

F

WW

34:41

30.01