­ 

 

2017: EVENT 6 Sunday 17th September

Lightwater Country Park 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Graeme Wellard and Runnymede Runners for this event, and for the cakes / biscuits / fruit at the finish - is this going to start a trend?


Welcome to Waverley Harriers who brought a strong team to their first MABAC event.


 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Chris

Peck

M

WH

31:04

77


63

John

Hopes

M

PP

44:59

27

 

2

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

31:33

76


64

Brian

McDermott

M

WW

45:08

5

 

3

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

32:19

75


65

Laurence

Flavell

M

PP

45:19

26

 

4

Mark

Rowland

M

WH

34:08

74


66

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

45:25

25

 

5

Clayton

Payne

M

MAGIC

34:31

73


67

Michael

Reilly

M

PP

45:37

24

 

6

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

34:48

72


68

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

45:50

5

 

7

John

McKenna

M

WH

35:05

71


69

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

46:19

5

 

8

Ian

Carley

M

BVR

35:29

70


70

Liz

Neville

F

EO

46:22

23

 

9

Michael

Guy

M

RR

36:06

69


71

Helen

Morton

F

WH

46:23

5

 

10

Mark

Hobbs

M

WH

36:12

68


72

Keith

Lines

M

WW

46:27

5

 

11

Owen

Kemp

M

WH

36:15

67


73

Kate

Horne

F

WH

46:40

5

 

12

Alexandra

Hall

M

EO

36:17

66


74

Mark

Stillwell

M

RR

47:00

5

 

13

Dan

Imray

M

EO

36:24

65


75

David

Phillips

M

DMV

47:12

5

 

14

Charlie

Holland

M

EO

36:28

64


76

J

Brooker

M

EO

47:18

5

 

15

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

36:31

63


77

David

Male

M

WH

47:47

5

 

16

Steven

Williams

M

RR

36:37

62


78

Lizzie

Goad

F

WH

48:00

5

 

17

Hannah

Thompson

F

PP

36:44

61


79

Susannah

Earl

F

EO

48:26

22

 

18

Luke

Staddon

M

WH

37:15

60


80

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

48:31

5

 

19

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

37:17

59


81

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

48:42

21

 

20

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

37:21

58


82

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

49:00

5

 

21

Dave

Newby

M

WH

37:26

5


83

Fiona

Lewis

F

EO

49:09

5

 

22

Lawrence

Bate

M

DMV

37:33

57


84

Ian

Strong

M

EO

49:25

5

 

23

Neil

Boosey

M

WH

37:36

5


85

Peter

Telford

M

BVR

50:14

20

 

24

Jaydee

Peters

F

MAGIC

37:43

56


86

Teresa

Male

F

WH

50:47

5

 

25

James

Burnard

M

WH

37:50

5


87

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

51:06

5

 

26

Alex

Radford

M

BVR

38:02

55


88

Khawar

Zuberi

M

WW

51:19

5

 

27

Greg

Fitch

M

DMV

39:06

54


89

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

51:28

5


28

Tristan

Abrahams

M

EO

39:23

53


90

William

Hurley

M

BVR

51:57

19


29

Tony

Casey

M

RR

39:31

52


91

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

52:08

18


30

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

39:41

51


92

Heather

Law

F

DMV

52:55

5


31

Phil

Mason

M

WH

39:49

5


93

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

53:32

5


32

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

39:55

50


94

Cathy

Devine

F

WW

53:47

5


33

Robert

Morris

M

PP

39:59

49


95

Jo

Lofthouse

F

WH

53:51

5


34

Jon

Evison

M

WH

40:03

5


96

Alexandra

Payne

F

EO

53:54

5


35

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

40:06

48


97

Linda

Radford

F

BVR

54:12

17


36

Craig

Waddle

M

PP

40:09

47


98

Arianna

Pisetti

F

WH

54:26

5


37

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

40:13

46


99

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

54:31

5


38

Gary

Allen

M

MAGIC

40:31

45


100

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

54:35

5


39

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

40:41

44


101

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

54:51

5


40

Harriet

Irving

F

WH

40:57

43


102

Colin

Harris

M

WW

54:51

5


41

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

41:02

5


103

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

55:29

5


42

Joe

Oxenham

M

WW

41:09

42


104

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

55:30

16


43

Paul

Watt

M

MAGIC

41:30

41


105

Malcolm

Vaughn

M

MAGIC

55:38

15


44

Julie

Barclay

F

MAGIC

41:32

40


106

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC

55:39

14


45

Christine

Robinson

F

WH

41:49

39


107

Mark

Coxhead

M

MAGIC

55:46

13


46

David

Porter

M

EO

42:05

38


108

John

Jelly

M

DMV

56:01

5


47

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

42:18

37


109

Jolene

Hall

F

EO

56:04

5


48

Ruth

Lyons

F

WH

42:21

36


110

Alun

Jones

M

EO

56:09

5


49

Andy

Smith

M

RR

42:27

35


111

Kevin

Martin

M

BVR

56:43

12


50

Robin

Evans

M

RR

42:47

34


112

Jackie

Golding

F

MAGIC

58:03

5


51

Dominic

Male

M

WH

42:50

5


113

Cyra

Parkes

F

BVR

58:12

11


52

Dawn

Howell

F

DMV

43:03

33


114

Richard

Bell

M

WW

59:57

5


53

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

43:19

5


115

Carol

Dunnett

F

WH

61:24

5


54

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

43:23

32


116

Rob

Dempsey

M

RR

64:25

5


55

Hardeep

Kullar

M

RR

43:27

5


117

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

67:37

5


56

Peter

Matthews

M

RR

43:47

5


118

Karen

Anders

F

BVR

70:13

10


57

Malcolm

Woodman

M

RPAC

44:10

31


119

John

Hogg

M

BVR

70:13

9


58

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

44:13

30


120

Gill

Gauci

F

RR

70:44

8


59

Karen

Plumstead

F

EO

44:16

29


121

Beverley

Collins

F

RR

72:03

7


60

Julian

Ladd

M

WH

44:38

5


122

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

72:04

5


61

Will

Archer-Burton

M

PP

44:47

28


123

Bob

Drake

M

RR

127:56

5


62

Mick

Child

M

EO

44:49

5


124

Stella

Drake

F

RR

127:56

6






































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers – 2 miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Tim

Robins

M

RR

22:37

2


10

Ray

Mears

M

RR

31:33

2


2

Keith

Apps

M

RR

25:01

2


11

Roger

Horne

M

PP

31:51

2


3

John

Sabourin

M

WW

28:00

2


12

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

32:07

2


4

David

Shute

M

WW

28:48

2


13

Brian

Blackman

M

DMV

35:29

2


5

John

Dorrington

M

EO

29:47

2


14

David

Ford

M

WW

37:27

2


6

Sam

Pickford

F

WW

30:14

2


15

Alison

O`Connor

F

RR

38:18

2


7

Winnie

Campbell

F

RR

31:18

2


16

Chris

Stockwell

M

RR

40:39

2


8

David

Wood

M

WW

31:32

2


17

Ian

Holmes

M

PP

48:09

2


9

Minna

Zuberi

F

WW

30:43

2


18

Sally

Jones

F

WW

52:38

2


































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 6

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


EO


2740



458



2


3200

 


WW


2553



482



14


3049



DMV


2551



489



4


3044

 


RR


1659



335



12


2006

 


PP


1676



318



4


1998

 


BVR


1347



223



0


1570

 


RPAC


1504



31



0


1535

 


MAGIC


948



302



0


1250



WH


0



610



0


610



CR


12



0



0


12


















 

Junior League – Event 6 - 2 miles








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time


Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 








1

Ollie

Mason

M

WH

22:04

17.20










2

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

20:43

18.43










3

Ben

Golding

M

MAGIC

22:27

19.47










4

Tillie-Mae

Bradley

F

DMV

26:01

20.41










5

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

30:13

22.13










6

John

Barcellona

M

DMV

25:39

22.59










7

Imogen

Smith

F

DMV

26:14

23.34










8

Becca

Shute

F

WW

28:47

24.07










9

Luca

Pickford

M

WW

29:52

24.32