­ 

 

2017: EVENT 4 Sunday 11th June

Holmwood Common 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to John Barron, Graham Taylor and DMV for this event.


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Ollie

Garrod

M

EO

28:27

56


48

Michael

Reilly

M

PP

41:54

5

 

2

Marc

Graham

M

RPAC

29:39

55


49

Mike

Barratt

M

EO

42:02

5

 

3

H

Jones

M

DMV

33:21

54


50

Jolene

Hall

F

EO

42:07

5

 

4

Dennis

Earl

M

DMV

33:32

53


51

Will

Archer-Burton

M

PP

42:17

5

 

5

Simon

Adams

M

WW

33:43

52


52

Phil

Mumford

M

DMV

42:19

5

 

6

Naomi

Wyatt

F

RPAC

33:53

51


53

Clare

Pryor

F

RPAC

42:28

5

 

7

Greg

Fitch

M

DMV

34:32

50


54

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

43:10

5

 

8

Chris

Mankelow

M

RPAC

34:53

49


55

Gary

Lloyd

M

DMV

43:22

5

 

9

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

34:37

48


56

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

43:25

5

 

10

Tristan

Abrahams

M

EO

34:54

47


57

Stewart

McIntyre

M

RPAC

43:27

18

 

11

Andy

Fay

M

DMV

35:41

46


58

Ella

Waddingham

F

WW

43:31

17

 

12

Geoff

Busswell

M

DMV

35:54

45


59

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

43:31

5

 

13

Robert

Morris

M

PP

36:02

44


60

Keith

Batten

M

RR

43:37

16

 

14

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

36:13

43


61

Cameron

Smith

M

DMV

43:40

5

 

15

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

36:25

5


62

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

43:40

5

 

16

Craig

Waddle

M

PP

36:42

42


63

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP

44:00

15

 

17

Dawn

Howell

F

DMV

36:46

41


64

Christiane

Schroeder

F

EO

44:01

5

 

18

Heather

Paterson

F

DMV

37:03

40


65

David

Wood

M

WW

44:10

14

 

19

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

37:05

39


66

Fiona

Lewis

F

EO

44:19

5

 

20

David

Rider

M

PP

37:14

38


67

Colin

Harris

M

WW

44:27

13

 

21

Ginevra

Stoneley

F

RPAC

37:23

37


68

Keith

Lines

M

WW

44:32

12

 

22

Roger

Clark

M

PP

37:33

36


69

Peter

Dry

M

EO

44:41

5

 

23

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

37:42

35


70

Bethany

Higgins

F

RPAC

44:43

5

 

24

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

37:48

34


71

Claire

Humphreys

F

RPAC

44:44

5

 

25

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

37:52

33


72

Aidan

Hughes

M

DMV

44:57

5

 

26

Malcolm

Woodman

M

RPAC

38:18

32


73

Ian

Strong

M

EO

45:08

5

 

27

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

38:21

31


74

Carol

McLaughlin

F

PP

46:25

11


28

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

38:23

5


75

George

James

M

PP

46:25

5


29

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

38:35

30


76

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

46:46

5


30

David

Porter

M

EO

38:46

29


77

Cathy

Devine

F

WW

46:59

5


31

Freddie

Golding

M

MAGIC

39:07

28


78

Gail

Wilson

F

DMV

47:04

5


32

Laurence

Flavell

M

PP

39:23

27


79

Gerry

Milton

M

EO

47:27

5


33

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

39:28

26


80

Alfie

Batten

M

RR

47:34

10


34

Caroline

Graham

F

RPAC

39:35

25


81

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

47:40

5


35

Karen

Plumstead

F

EO

39:40

24


82

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

47:47

5


36

Glenn

Morris

M

DMV

39:45

5


83

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

47:51

9


37

Sarah

Burnett

F

DMV

39:52

23


84

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

49:44

5


38

Lucy

Brett

F

DMV

40:00

5


85

Moray

Carey

M

RPAC

49:52

8


39

Mick

Child

M

EO

40:40

5


86

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

51:03

5


40

Steve

Nevard

M

EO

40:47

5


87

Michael

Clarke

M

RPAC

52:23

7


41

Brian

McDermott

M

WW

41:01

22


88

Alexandra

Payne

F

EO

52:33

5


42

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

41:09

5


89

Soo

Yau

F

WW

52:35

5


43

John

Hopes

M

PP

41:18

5


90

Liz

Clarke

F

RPAC

53:05

5


44

Ceara

Joyce

F

EO

41:23

21


91

Usha

Stevens

F

RPAC

54:34

5


45

Liz

Neville

F

EO

41:32

20


92

Deborah

Melham

F

RR

54:56

6


46

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

41:45

19


93

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

64:11

5


47

Sue

Carnell

F

RPAC

41:45

5


94

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

64:11

5






































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers – 2 miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Alice

Healy

F

RR

20.33

2


9

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

37:53

2


2

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

26.51

2


10

Kate

Knight

F

RPAC

43.46

2


3

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

27.42

2


11

Julie

Northey

F

PP

48.09

2


4

Harrie

Hoblyn

F

MAGIC

27.57

2


12

Cartrina

Lewis

F

PP

48.09

2


5

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

28:15

2


13

Stella

Drake

F

RR

57.27

2


6

Andy

Kidd

M

DMV

28.16

2


14

Bob

Drake

M

RR

57.27

2


7

Ray

Mears

M

RR

30:34

2


15

Stephen

Pumfrey

M

DMV

61.27

2


8

Peta

Rackett

F

DMV

31.01

2










































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 4

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


EO


1752



365



0


2117

 


DMV


1431



470



8


1909



WW


1505



209



4


1718

 


PP


1058



317



6


1381

 


RR


1167



65



8


1240

 


RPAC


861



312



2


1175

 


BVR


1058



0



0


1058

 


MAGIC


651



58



2


711



CR


12



0



0


12


















 

Junior League – Event 4 - 2 miles








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time


Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 








1

Sienna

Kidd

F

DMV

20:55

16.15










2

Sam

Golding

M

MAGIC

21:05

16.25










3

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

19:24

17.24










4

Jesse

Holmes

M

PP

18:50

17.30










5

Harley

Kidd

M

DMV

24.05

18.45










6

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

27.41

19.41










7

Noah

Brown

M

DMV

22:24

20.24










8

Luca

Pickford

M

WW

27.06

21.46










9

Tillie-Mae

Bradley

F

DMV

28.01

22.41










10

Imogen

Smith

F

DMV

26.37

23.57