­ 

 

2017: EVENT 3 Sunday 21st May

Farnham Park 5 Miles (updated 29/05/17)


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Steve Lowe, John Hogg and BVR for this event. Once again a well-organised event - you even managed to arrange the sun!!


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Ollie

Garrod

M

EO

29:18

72


62

John

Hopes

M

PP

41:56

5

 

2

Joel

Wiles

M

EO

30:06

71


63

Caroline

Graham

F

RPAC

42:21

19

 

3

Ian

Carley

M

BVR

30:50

70


64

Steve

Nevard

M

EO

42:33

5

 

4

Simon

Cooper

M

BVR

31:00

69


65

Jolene

Hall

F

EO

42:34

18

 

5

Oliver

Sevenson

M

BVR

31:41

68


66

Ceara

Joyce

F

EO

42:36

17

 

6

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

32:07

67


67

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

42:45

16

 

7

Steve

Weetman

M

PP

32:38

66


68

Liz

Neville

F

EO

42:52

5

 

8

Barnaby

Hopson

M

EO

32:53

65


69

Annette

Morris

F

RPAC

42:55

5

 

9

Peter

Duerden

M

BVR

34:26

64


70

Mark

Sutherland

M

DMV

43:02

5

 

10

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

34:42

63


71

Sue

Carnell

F

RPAC

43:05

5

 

11

H

Jones

M

DMV

34:53

62


72

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

43:22

5

 

12

Alex

Radford

M

BVR

35:19

61


73

Ian

Strong

M

EO

43:27

5

 

13

Simon

Adams

M

WW

35:20

60


74

Michael

Clarke

M

RPAC

43:37

15

 

14

Mike

Scales

M

RR

35:24

59


75

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

43:43

5

 

15

Greg

Fitch

M

DMV

35:31

58


76

Michael

Reilly

M

PP

43:45

5

 

16

Heather

Paterson

F

DMV

35:34

57


77

Hayley

Noons

F

MAGIC

43:48

14

 

17

Steve

Bush

M

DMV

35:48

56


78

Emma

Wheeler

F

MAGIC

43:51

13

 

18

Max

Smith

M

RR

36:01

55


79

Colin

Garrod

M

EO

44:18

5

 

19

Les

Worthington

M

EO

36:04

54


80

Gary

Lloyd

M

DMV

44:19

5

 

20

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

36:22

53


81

John

Carter

M

WW

44:27

12

 

21

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

36:42

52


82

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

44:28

11

 

22

Sonia

Galloway

F

RPAC

36:45

51


83

Stuart

Culverwell

M

CR

44:30

10

 

23

David

Rider

M

PP

37:26

50


84

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

44:31

5

 

24

Simon

Podd

M

WW

37:37

49


85

David

Wood

M

WW

44:37

5

 

25

Dawn

Howell

F

DMV

38:19

48


86

Ian

Edmonds

M

RPAC

44:53

9

 

26

Craig

Waddle

M

PP

38:22

47


87

Greg

Strutton

M

BVR

44:55

5

 

27

Roger

Clark

M

PP

38:26

46


88

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

45:15

5


28

Andrew

Patrick

M

RPAC

38:27

45


89

Kevin

Voller

M

BVR

45:54

5


29

Mike

Scott

M

RPAC

38:28

44


90

Lucy

Gunner

F

BVR

46:10

8


30

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

38:31

43


91

Keith

Lines

M

WW

46:13

5


31

William

Blair

M

RR

38:43

42


92

Ed

Djemal

M

EO

46:20

5


32

Jesse

Holmes

M

PP

38:48

41


93

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

46:43

5


33

Glenn

Morris

M

DMV

38:50

40


94

Peter

Telford

M

BVR

46:48

5


34

Gabrielle

Kurdyla

F

WW

38:57

39


95

Claire

Humphreys

F

RPAC

46:57

5


35

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

39:03

38


96

Rhiannon

Gunner

F

BVR

47:02

7


36

Paul

Sapsard

M

RPAC

39:09

37


97

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

47:21

5


37

Freddie

Golding

M

MAGIC

39:18

36


98

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

48:07

5


38

Caroline

Court

F

DMV

39:29

35


99

Esme

Holmes

F

PP

48:14

5


39

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

39:31

34


100

George

James

M

PP

48:16

5


40

Sophie

Wiles

F

EO

39:40

33


101

Gail

Wilson

F

DMV

48:17

5


41

Alice

Healey

F

RR

39:55

32


102

Sarah-Jayne

Hartley

F

BVR

48:31

5


42

Julie

Barclay

F

MAGIC

39:56

31


103

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

48:57

5


43

Paul

Watt

M

MAGIC

39:57

30


104

Carole

Merritt

F

RPAC

49:13

5


44

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

40:01

29


105

Christiane

Schroeder

F

EO

49:51

5


45

Malcolm

Woodman

M

RPAC

40:07

28


106

Jayne

Hurrell

F

WW

50:17

5


46

Mike

Barratt

M

EO

40:09

5


107

Donna

Chaplin

F

BVR

50:28

5


47

Craig

Digweed

M

BVR

40:12

27


108

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

50:54

5


48

Karen

Clark

F

PP

40:23

26


109

Linda

Radford

F

BVR

51:03

5


49

Stuart

Dean

M

EO

40:28

5


110

Malcolm

Vaughn

M

MAGIC

51:28

6


50

J

Brooker

M

EO

40:30

5


111

Graham

Hickman

M

EO

51:51

5


51

Alan

Baker

M

BVR

40:33

5


112

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

52:10

5


52

Carrie

Webb

F

BVR

40:34

25


113

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

52:12

5


53

Aiofe

Kehoe

F

RPAC

40:37

24


114

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

52:16

5


54

Katy

Gibson

F

PP

40:41

23


115

Richard

Bell

M

WW

52:46

5


55

Mick

Child

M

EO

40:55

5


116

Alexandra

Payne

F

EO

52:49

5


56

David

Porter

M

EO

40:59

5


117

Liz

Clarke

F

RPAC

54:03

5


57

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

41:01

22


118

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

54:40

5


58

Martin

Rose

M

PP

41:23

21


119

Tessa

Kelly

F

WW

56:06

5


59

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

41:28

20


120

Jackie

Peskitt

F

BVR

56:22

5


60

Melvin

Dolman

M

BVR

41:29

5


121

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

57:39

5


61

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

41:32

5


122

Colin

Harris

M

WW

61:58

5






































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers – 2 miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Louise

Ionascu

F

DMV

25.41

2


15

Peta

Rackett

F

DMV

35.11

2


2

Rob

Crane

M

WW

28:15

2


16

Harrie

Hoblyn

F

MAGIC

35.24

2


3

Claire

McDonnell

F

MAGIC

29.22

2


17

Caroline

Ramussen

F

DMV

36.08

2


4

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

29.35

2


18

Kelly

Adams

F

MAGIC

38.54

2


5

Sole

Moreira

F

DMV

29.54

2


19

John

Barron

M

DMV

40.43

2


6

Colin

Coomber

M

PP

31:21

2


20

Julie

Northey

F

PP

42.37

2


7

Paul

Walters

M

RPAC

31:22

2


21

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

48.08

2


8

Jenny

Child

F

EO

30.40

2


22

Ian

Newson

M

PP

49.29

2


9

Alicia

Wise

F

RR

32:30

2


23

David

Ford

M

WW

49.34

2


10

Jackie

Golding

F

MAGIC

32.19

2


24

Ian

Holmes

M

PP

51.31

2


11

Sharon

Backhouse

F

DMV

33.20

2


25

Natasha

Townsend

F

WW

56.44

2


12

Sam

Pickford

F

WW

33.49

2


26

Bob

Neville

M

EO

56.46

2


13

John

Sabourin

M

WW

34.03

2


27

Stella

Drake

F

RR

105:56

2


14

John

Dorrington

M

EO

34.30

2


28

Bob

Drake

M

RR

105:56

2


































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 3

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


EO


1235



511



6


1752

 


WW


1101



392



12


1505



DMV


932



487



12


1431

 


RR


960



199



8


1167

 


PP


657



393



8


1058

 


BVR


614



444



0


1058

 


RPAC


562



297



2


861

 


MAGIC


488



155



8


651



CR


2



10



0


12


















 

Junior League – Event 3 - 2 miles








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time


Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 








1

Sam

Golding

M

MAGIC

23.18

18.38










2

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

21.01

19.01










3

Sienna

Kidd

F

DMV

24.04

19.24










4

Minnie

Podd

F

WW

25.04

21.44










5

Conor

Backhouse

M

DMV

22.31

21.51










6

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

34.02

26.02










7

Ben

Golding

M

MAGIC

29.21

26.41










8

Oliver

McDonnell

M

MAGIC

32.16

26.56










9

Luca

Pickford

M

WW

33.44

28.24










10

Hannah

McDonnell

F

MAGIC

35.24

32.04










11

Freya

Clark

F

PP

48.16

44.16