­ 

 

2016: EVENT 2 Sunday 17th April

Winterfold Forest 5 Miles (revised 2/05/16)


 

 

 

 

 

 



Thanks to Michael White and Cranleigh Runners for putting on this event - how did they manage a sunny day amongst all the rain we have been having??


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

31:39

55


53

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

46:52

5

 

2

David

Moore

M

DMV

33:41

54


54

John

Jelly

M

DMV

47:03

5

 

3

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

33:44

53


55

Justyn

Moore

M

DMV

47:04

5

 

4

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

34:10

52


56

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

47:21

5

 

5

H

Jones

M

DMV

34:52

51


57

Mark

Sutherland

M

DMV

47:26

5

 

6

Oliver

Sevenson

M

BVR

35:02

50


58

Gary

Montgomery

M

DMV

47:29

5

 

7

Dennis

Earl

M

DMV

35:39

49


59

Lynne

Lloyd

F

WW

47:37

5

 

8

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

36:11

48


60

Gary

Lloyd

M

DMV

47:45

5

 

9

Guy

Surtees

M

WW

37:25

47


61

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

47:57

5

 

10

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

37:42

46


62

Sarah

Walker

F

DMV

48:14

5

 

11

Clive

Hensby

M

PP

37:54

45


63

Keith

Batten

M

RR

48:20

16

 

12

Robert

Morris

M

PP

38:05

44


64

Wendy

Wakelin

F

DMV

48:25

5

 

13

Peter

Munro

M

PP

38:22

43


65

Tom

Reay

M

DMV

49:31

5

 

14

David

Rider

M

PP

38:41

42


66

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

49:48

15

 

15

Steve

Bush

M

DMV

38:48

41


67

Sarah

Rushton

F

DMV

50:08

5

 

16

Peter

Collins

M

WW

38:57

40


68

Keith

Lines

M

WW

50:11

5

 

17

Cameron

Smith

M

DMV

38:58

5


69

Mark

Shotton

M

WW

50:13

5

 

18

Roger

Clark

M

PP

39:11

39


70

Rob

Crane

M

WW

50:22

5

 

19

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

39:18

38


71

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

50:32

5

 

20

Jean

Knapp

F

RR

39:40

37


72

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

50:33

5

 

21

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

39:50

36


73

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

51:09

5

 

22

Michael

Scales

M

RR

40:06

35


74

Sarah

Bradbury

F

BVR

51:20

14

 

23

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

40:26

5


75

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

52:35

5

 

24

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

40:50

34


76

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

52:52

5

 

25

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

40:59

33


77

Hal

Johnson

M

DMV

53:09

5

 

26

Alice

Healey

F

RR

41:13

32


78

Tim

Johnson

M

DMV

53:09

5

 

27

Mick

Child

M

EO

41:20

31


79

Stella _x0000_

Drake

F

RR

53:33

5


28

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

41:42

30


80

Bob _x0000_

Drake

M

RR

53:59

13


29

Simon

Podd

M

WW

41:50

29


81

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

54:03

12


30

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

42:04

28


82

Kevin

Martin

M

BVR

54:06

11


31

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

42:11

5


83

Jo

Luckman

F

DMV

54:11

5


32

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

42:20

5


84

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

54:14

5


33

Martin

Jimack

M

WW

42:37

5


85

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

54:20

10


34

Louise

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

42:59

27


86

Mandy

Sheridan

F

DMV

54:53

5


35

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

43:23

26


87

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

55:42

9


36

Laurence

Flavell

M

PP

43:43

5


88

Carol

Winter

F

WW

57:09

5


37

Helen

Johnson

F

DMV

43:49

25


89

Dan

Slavern

M

DMV

58:00

5


38

John

Hopes

M

PP

43:53

5


90

Amanda

Sweeney

F

BVR

58:30

8


39

Pieter

Van Olst

M

PP

44:17

5


91

Richard

Bell

M

WW

59:17

5


40

Robin

Evans

M

RR

44:32

24


92

Caroline

Metcalfe

F

RR

60:11

5


41

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

44:38

23


93

Ray

Mears

M

RR

60:39

5


42

Ian

Strong

M

EO

44:43

22


94

John

Dorrington

M

EO

61:39

7


43

Ben

Witchalls

M

DMV

44:55

5


95

Zahra

Sharples

F

DMV

61:52

5


44

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC

45:19

21


96

Chris

Lifford

M

RR

62:16

5


45

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

45:21

20


97

Caroline

Sibley

F

RR

62:55

5


46

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

45:57

5


98

Andy

Dinnage

M

DMV

62:58

5


47

Rima

Chai

F

RR

46:14

19


99

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

63:50

5


48

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

46:20

5


100

Mike

Salter

M

RR

64:27

5


49

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

46:22

18


101

John

Hogg

M

BVR

66:19

6


50

David

Phillips

M

DMV

46:37

5


102

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

68:03

5


51

Kathryn

Berry

F

WW

46:39

17


103

Colin

Harris

M

WW

77:58

5


52

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

46:51

5














































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Chris

Brown

M

DMV

21.29

2


10

Julie

Northey

F

PP

44.18

2


2

Lucy

Ionascu

F

DMV

22.56

2


11

Wynn

Rose

F

PP

44.19

2


3

Holly

Morris

F

DMV

24.18

2


12

Soo

Yau

F

WW

50.38

2


4

Andy

Kidd

M

DMV

25.41

2


13

Hema

Moore

F

DMV

53.07

2


5

Claire

Parris

F

WW

28.58

2


14

Glenn

Mealing

M

RR

53.08

2


6

John

Saborin

M

WW

34.06

2


15

Robyn

Sharman

F

WW

69.46

2


7

Alan

Archer

M

DMV

36.49

2


16

Sally

Jones

F

WW

69.47

2


8

John

Barron

M

DMV

37.05

2


17

Lucy

Pesaro

F

WW

77.25

2


9

Wally

Winter

M

WW

37.39

2










































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 2

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


1077



392



14


1483

 


RR


896



259



2


1157



DMV


518



522



14


1054

 


PP


459



309



4


772

 


BVR


414



125



0


539

 


MAGIC


330



96



0


426

 


EO


224



87



0


311

 


RH


198



0



0


198



CR


180



0



0


180


















 

Junior League








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 








1

Joseph

Witchalls

M

DMV

21.06

18.26










2

Sienna

Kidd

F

DMV

25.19

19.59










3

Joseph

Barcellona

M

DMV

26.13

20.13










4

Minnie

Podd

F

WW

25.12

21.12










5

Ella

Morris

F

DMV

24.34

21.14










6

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

24.05

21.25










7

Tess

Johnson

F

DMV

23.48

21.48










8

Noah

Brown

M

DMV

26.06

23.26










9

Alfie

Podd

M

WW

28.57

23.37










10

Leah

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

25.55

24.35










11

Angus

Sharples

M

DMV

25.55

25.15










12

John

Barcellona

M

DMV

28.51

25.31










13

Dylan

Moore

M

DMV

27.39

25.39










14

Holly

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

29.07

26.27










15

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

69.47

61.47










16

Luca

Pickford

M

WW

69.47

63.47