­ 

 

2016: EVENT 5 Sunday 2nd August

Wimbledon Common 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Jeff Hoadley and the Windmilers for our annual mid-week event. Thanks also to Carol and Wally Winter for organising the very welcome food afterwards. As usual an excellent turnout.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Stephen

Hurley

M

WW

28:43

58


87

Simon

Morris

M

EO

39:30

5

 

2

Mark

Bridges

M

WW

28:52

57


88

Emma

Bisgrove

F

WW

39:38

5

 

3

Mark

Rabbetts

M

WW

29:14

56


89

Mark

Sutherland

M

DMV

39:47

5

 

4

Gavin

McLaughlin

M

WW

29:24

55


90

Alan

Everett

M

DMV

39:51

5

 

5

Nick

McKay

M

WW

29:34

54


91

David

Wood

M

WW

40:00

5

 

6

Nathan

Andrews

M

WW

29:46

53


92

Ella

Waddingham

F

WW

40:04

5

 

7

David

Sharman

M

WW

29:54

5


93

Will

Archer-Burton

M

PP

40:07

15

 

8

Matt

Gallagher

M

WW

30:03

5


94

Adrian

Adhya

M

WW

40:09

5

 

9

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

30:27

5


95

Ceara

Joyce

F

EO

40:10

14

 

10

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

30:35

52


96

John

Hopes

M

PP

40:12

5

 

11

Steve

Low

M

BVR

30:41

51


97

Steve

Howson

M

EO

40:12

5

 

12

Steve

Weetman

M

PP

31:51

50


98

Jasper

Lloyd

M

WW

40:20

5

 

13

H

Jones

M

DMV

32:04

49


99

Brian

McDermott

M

WW

40:22

5

 

14

Steven

Williams

M

RR

32:16

48


100

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

40:26

5

 

15

Rebecca

Stearn

F

WW

32:58

47


101

Mo

Willis

F

RR

40:27

5

 

16

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

33:03

5


102

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

40:38

13

 

17

Alex

Radford

M

BVR

33:06

46


103

Ian

Strong

M

EO

40:41

5

 

18

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

33:13

45


104

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

40:46

5

 

19

Michael

Worger-Ritchie

M

EO

33:21

44


105

David

Stanley

M

WW

41:42

5

 

20

Michael

Scales

M

RR

33:25

43


106

Martin

Duckworth

M

WW

41:48

5

 

21

Luke

Horsfeld

M

WW

33:41

5


107

Khawar

Zuberi

M

WW

41:55

5

 

22

Jaspal

Dhalley

M

WW

33:44

5


108

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

41:58

5

 

23

Andrew

Brennen

M

EO

33:46

42


109

Vicki

Brown

F

EO

42:00

5

 

24

Daniel


Wade

M

EO

33:51

41


110

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

42:02

5

 

25

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

33:54

5


111

Jean

Taylor

F

WW

42:11

5

 

26

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

34:00

40


112

Gary

Lloyd

M

DMV

42:14

5

 

27

Charles

Hampden-Smith

M

WW

34:24

5


113

Lynne

Lloyd

F

WW

42:21

5


28

Julia

Donovan

F

WW

34:25

39


114

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

42:22

5


29

Graeme

Wellard

M

RR

34:38

38


115

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

42:23

12


30

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

34:42

37


116

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

42:24

5


31

Peter

Drummond

M

EO

34:52

36


117

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

42:37

5


32

Jim

Wallace

M

WW

34:55

5


118

Keith

Apps

M

RR

42:38

5


33

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

34:58

35


119

Keith

Batten

M

RR

42:44

5


34

Richard

Herring

M

WW

35:09

5


120

Peter

Strong

M

WW

43:01

5


35

Arthur

Law

M

DMV

35:12

34


121

Elise

Watson

F

WW

43:06

5


36

Gareth

Morris

M

DMV

35:13

33


122

Peter

Dry

M

EO

43:10

5


37

Tristan

Abrahams

M

EO

35:18

32


123

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

43:14

5


38

Simon

Podd

M

WW

35:22

5


124

Vivien

Victor

F

DMV

43:31

5


39

Denise

Hume

F

EO

35:29

31


125

Edward

Nelson

M

WW

43:46

5


40

Robert

Morris

M

PP

35:33

30


126

Bob

Searle

M

DMV

43:49

5


41

Paul

Carter

M

EO

35:37

5


127

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

43:56

5


42

Glenn

Morris

M

DMV

35:43

29


128

David

Phillips

M

DMV

44:02

5


43

Jean

Knapp

F

RR

35:47

28


129

James

Goodgame

M

WW

44:05

5


44

Peter

Collins

M

WW

35:53

5


130

Bob

Feltham

M

DMV

44:23

5


45

Hannah

Brinsden

F

EO

36:04

27


131

Gail

Wilson

F

DMV

44:36

5


46

Stephen

Hitchcock

M

RR

36:10

26


132

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

44:51

5


47

Fiona

Blagg

F

DMV

36:13

25


133

Graham

Hickman

M

EO

44:59

5


48

Stephen

Bottom

M

EO

36:22

5


134

Peter

Thomas

M

DMV

45:04

5


49

Brynjar

Agnarsson

M

WW

36:24

5


135

Emma

Crayton

F

DMV

45:06

5


50

Julie

Burgess

F

WW

36:30

24


136

Sarah

Woodcock

F

DMV

45:10

5


51

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

36:34

5


137

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

45:37

5


52

Tony

Casey

M

RR

36:43

23


138

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

45:47

5


53

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

36:48

5


139

April

Cummins

F

DMV

45:48

5


54

Andy

Goldsmith

M

EO

36:53

5


140

Alyson

Young

F

WW

46:00

5


55

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

37:00

22


141

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

46:19

5


56

Mike

Banfi

M

WW

37:03

5


142

Robyn

Van Maltzahn

F

WW

46:27

5


57

Pieter

Van Olst

M

PP

37:11

21


143

Stephanie

Bull

F

WW

46:28

5


58

Roger

Clark

M

PP

37:15

20


144

Georgina

Thomas

F

RR

46:30

5


59

William

Blair

M

RR

37:16

5


145

John

Jelly

M

DMV

46:31

5


60

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

37:24

5


146

David

Ford

M

WW

46:58

5


61

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

37:29

5


147

Maria

Kirkbride

F

WW

47:02

5


62

Hideo

Takano

M

DMV

37:38

5


148

Linda

Radford

F

BVR

47:03

11


63

Ralph

Drummond

M

EO

37:44

5


149

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

47:06

5


64

Nayan

Mistry

M

WW

37:52

5


150

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

47:15

10


65

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

37:59

5


151

Fiona

Magor

F

WW

47:21

5


66

Tim

Robins

M

RR

38:06

5


152

Heather

Law

F

DMV

48:38

5


67

Chloe

Bell

F

WW

38:11

5


153

Richard

Bell

M

WW

48:49

5


68

Laurence

Flavell

M

PP

38:16

19


154

Kevin

Martin

M

BVR

48:50

9


69

Martin

Jimack

M

WW

38:21

5


155

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

48:54

5


70

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

38:24

5


156

Gordon

McLaurin

M

WW

49:08

5


71

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

38:27

18


157

Nick

Sharples

M

DMV

49:28

5


72

Kristof

Bevernage

M

WW

38:34

5


158

Dunishe

Samarasinghe

F

WW

49:30

5


73

Russell

Hammond

M

RR

38:34

5


159

Libby

Edwards

F

DMV

50:03

5


74

Paul

O`Connor

M

WW

38:41

5


160

Caroline

Sibley

F

RR

50:25

5


75

Mick

Child

M

EO

38:46

5


161

Malcolm

Vaughn

M

MAGIC

50:31

8


76

Ricky

Wood

M

WW

38:47

5


162

Jane

Morris

F

DMV

50:39

5


77

Mandy

Leach

F

RR

38:49

17


163

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

50:43

7


78

Polina

Stucke

F

WW

38:52

5


164

Jayne

Hurrell

F

WW

52:17

5


79

Jacqueline

Ryan

F

WW

38:53

5


165

Paul

Lumas-Clarke

M

DMV

54:45

5


80

David

Brill

M

EO

38:54

5


166

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

55:07

5


81

Ann

Shellard

F

WW

38:54

5


167

Mike

Forder

M

WW

56:08

5


82

Mark

Shotton

M

WW

39:08

5


168

Sue

Smedley

F

WW

56:08

5


83

Barbara

Halls

F

WW

39:10

5


169

John

Carter

M

WW

57:45

5


84

Julie

Barcley

F

MAGIC

39:15

16


170

John

Hogg

M

BVR

57:45

6


85

J

Brooker

M

EO

39:18

5


171

Bob _x0000_

Drake

M

RR

103:53

5


86

Alfie

Batten

M

RR

39:29

5


172

Stella _x0000_

Drake

F

RR

103:53

5






































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Kate

Carter

F

WW

20:04

2


12

Jo

Burge

F

WW

32.11

2


2

Annette

Barrett

F

WW

22.54

2


13

Sam

Pickford

F

WW

33.21

2


3

Jason

Stubbs

M

RR

25.13

2


14

Ann

Henwood

F

EO

34.02

2


4

Lauren

Nelson

F

EO

25.27

2


15

John

Barron

M

DMV

37.11

2


5

Tabitha

Metcalf

F

WW

25.34

2


16

Glenn

Mealing

M

RR

37.18

2


6

Jay

Ezekiel

F

WW

26.09

2


17

Dawn

Donkin

F

EO

37.43

2


7

John

Sabourin

M

WW

27.07

2


18

Jackie

Batten

F

RR

37.53

2


8

Phil

Naldrett

M

WW

28.08

2


19

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

39.16

2


9

Simon

Henwood

M

EO

29.23

2


20

Val

Hogg

F

BVR

59.52

2


10

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

30.22

2


21

Paul

Allan

M

DMV

42.35

2


11

Elizabeth

Horner

F

DMV

31.45

2


22

Colin

Harris

M

WW

47.08

2


































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 4

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


2456



763



18


3237

 


DMV


1837



436



8


2281



RR


1696



335



8


2039

 


PP


1301



185



0


1486

 


BVR


885



143



2


1030

 


EO


633



387



8


1028

 


MAGIC


732



42



0


774

 


RH


198



0



0


198



CR


180



0



0


180


















 

Junior League








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 








1

Katie

Bunyard

F

DMV

19.44

15.44










2

Minnie

Podd

F

WW

22.22

18.22










3

Raphaelle

Bevernage

F

WW

27.21

22.41










4

Amy

Henwood

F

EO

29.16

24.36










5

Angus

Sharples

M

DMV

25.32

24.52










6

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

33.20

25.20










7

Luca

Pickford

M

WW

33.19

27.19










8

Isla

Henwood

F

EO

34.01

28.01