­ 

 

2016: EVENT 7 Sunday 22nd October (updated 4/11/2016)

Nonsuch Park 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Ian Strong and Epsom Oddballs for this event.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

32:29

55


53

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

45:04

18

 

2

David

Sharman

M

WW

33:48

54


54

John

Hopes

M

PP

45:06

17

 

3

Matt

Gallagher

M

WW

34:31

53


55

Susannah

Earl

F

EO

45:12

16

 

4

Ramon

Benitez

M

EO

35:21

52


56

Colin

Garrod

M

EO

45:19

5

 

5

Becky

McNicholas

F

EO

35:59

51


57

Paul

Hickman

M

DMV

45:20

15

 

6

James

Sawyer

M

EO

36:03

50


58

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

45:30

14

 

7

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

36:39

49


59

Mir

Mosiadz

M

PP

45:32

5

 

8

Paul

Ralton

M

EO

37:13

48


60

Karen

Plumstead

F

EO

45:33

5

 

9

Michael

Scales

M

RR

37:40

47


61

Mark

Sutherland

M

DMV

45:57

5

 

10

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

37:50

46


62

Katy

Gibson

F

PP

46:04

13

 

11

Mick

Ritchie

M

EO

38:07

45


63

Rima

Chai

F

RR

46:19

12

 

12

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

38:18

44


64

Brian

McDermott

M

WW

46:38

5

 

13

Greg

Fitch

M

DMV

38:19

43


65

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

46:40

5

 

14

Daniel


Wade

M

EO

38:51

42


66

Charles

Lawrie

M

WW

46:49

5

 

15

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

38:56

41


67

Stuart

Dean

M

EO

47:09

5

 

16

Peter

Collins

M

WW

38:59

40


68

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

47:12

5

 

17

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

39:11

39


69

Vicki

Brown

F

EO

47:20

5

 

18

Jean

Knapp

F

RR

39:33

38


70

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

47:22

5

 

19

Mike

Salter

M

RR

39:45

37


71

Fiona

Lewis

F

EO

47:34

5

 

20

Les

Worthington

M

EO

39:48

5


72

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP

47:36

11

 

21

Paul

Carter

M

EO

40:03

5


73

Khawar

Zuberi

M

WW

47:36

5

 

22

Denise

Hume

F

EO

40:19

36


74

Alyson

Young

F

WW

47:39

5

 

23

Stephen

Chandler

M

WW

40:44

5


75

Keith

Batten

M

RR

47:48

10

 

24

Roger

Clark

M

PP

41:04

35


76

Eileen

Sawyer

F

EO

47:53

5

 

25

Joe

Oxenham

M

WW

41:07

5


77

Simon

Morris

M

EO

48:14

5

 

26

Ian

Holmes

M

PP

41:10

34


78

David

Stanley

M

WW

48:22

5

 

27

Paul

Lee

M

WW

41:18

5


79

Ebney

Hossen

M

WW

48:37

5


28

Graeme

Wellard

M

RR

41:29

33


80

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

49:10

5


29

Peter

Beckley

M

MAGIC

41:38

32


81

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

49:45

9


30

Pieter

Van Olst

M

PP

41:53

31


82

Jean

Taylor

F

WW

49:48

5


31

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

41:56

30


83

Sarah

Powell

F

WW

50:08

5


32

Peter

Chandler

M

WW

42:02

5


84

Rob

Crane

M

WW

50:36

5


33

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

42:10

29


85

Cathy

Devine

F

WW

50:36

5


34

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

42:20

28


86

Ella

Waddingham

F

WW

50:47

5


35

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

42:25

5


87

Christiane

Schroeder

F

EO

51:01

5


36

Claire

Hickman

F

DMV

42:27

27


88

Kevin

Martin

M

BVR

51:30

8


37

Barbara

Halls

F

WW

42:31

26


89

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

51:33

5


38

John

Phillips

M

DMV

42:38

25


90

David

Ford

M

WW

52:46

5


39

Polina

Stucke

F

WW

42:40

24


91

Peter

Archer

M

WW

52:52

5


40

Laurence

Flavell

M

PP

42:44

23


92

Keith

Lines

M

WW

53:24

5


41

Martin

Jimack

M

WW

42:47

5


93

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

53:41

5


42

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

42:52

5


94

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

53:46

5


43

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

42:57

22


95

Colin

Coomber

M

PP

54:28

5


44

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

43:12

5


96

Linda

Davey

F

DMV

54:34

7


45

William

Blair

M

RR

43:18

21


97

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

55:02

5


46

Kristof

Bevernage

M

WW

43:24

5


98

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

55:07

5


47

Andy

Allan

M

WW

43:25

5


99

Caroline

Sibley

F

RR

55:28

6


48

David

Wood

M

WW

43:28

5


100

Heidi

Sedgeman

F

EO

55:47

5


49

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC

43:36

20


101

Richard

Bell

M

WW

58:26

5


50

Andy

Wilson

M

DMV

43:39

19


102

Carol

Winter

F

WW

59:48

5


51

Peter

Dry

M

EO

43:46

5


103

Colin

Harris

M

WW

61:06

5


52

Jermaine

Leow

M

EO

44:55

5














































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Tim

Morris

M

DMV

19:48

2


16

George _x0000_

James

M

PP

33:33

2


2

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

21.04

2


17

Kate

Morris

F

DMV

33:24:00

2


3

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

22:19

2


18

Jo

Burge

F

WW

34:14

2


4

Steve

Bunyard

M

DMV

21:25

2


19

Kirsten

Voogd

F

WW

34:16

2


5

Chris

Oates

M

WW

25:08

2


20

Emma

Toumi

F

WW

34:21

2


6

Noelle

Simmons

F

WW

25:40:00

2


21

John

Hogg

M

BVR

37:36:00

2


7

Annabel

Parkin

F

DMV

26:04:00

2


22

Derek

McCauslend

M

RR

37:38:00

2


8

Andy

Kidd

M

DMV

27:53:00

2


23

Wally

Winter

M

WW

44:04:00

2


9

John

Sabourin

M

WW

27:59:00

2


24

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

44:07:00

2


10

Soo

Yau

F

WW

28:38:00

2


25

Glenn

Mealing

M

RR

45:18:00

2


11

Brian

Blackman

M

DMV

29:59:00

2


26

Sophie

Toomey

F

WW

47:35:00

2


12

Caroline

Highett

F

WW

30:40

2


27

Sally

Jones

F

WW

52:35:00

2


13

Andy

Goldsmith

M

EO

31:25

2


28

Stella

Drake

F

RR

55:57:00

2


14

Ray

Mears

M

RR

31:39:00

2


29

Bob

Drake

M

RR

55:58:00

2


15

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

32:46:00

2


30

Chris

Nash

M

PP

60:30:00

2


































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 7

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


3658



548



30


4236

 


DMV


2589



212



12


2813



RR


2389



243



10


2642

 


PP


1714



241



4


1959

 


EO


1291



454



2


1747

 


BVR


1115



8



2


1125

 


MAGIC


994



84



0


1078

 


RH


198



0



0


198



CR


180



0



0


180


















 

Junior League








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 








1

Sonny

Wilson

M

DMV

19.48

15.48










2

Katie

Bunyard

F

DMV

21.16

17.16










3

Robert

Morris

M

DMV

20.25

17.45










4

Sienna

Kidd

F

DMV

23.38

18.18










5

Connor

Backhouse

M

DMV

21.46

21.06










6

Hannah

Burnett

F

DMV

23.25

21.25










7

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

23.33

21.33










8

Tilly-Mae

Bradley

F

DMV

27.41

21.41










9

Joshua

Bell

M

WW

25.11

23.11










10

Jennifer

Morris

F

DMV

26.44

23.24










11

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

32.46

25.26










12

Luca

Pickford

M

WW

52.33

46.33