­ 

 

2016: EVENT 6 Sunday 18th September

Lightwater Country Park 5 Miles (revised 19/9/16)


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Mick Scales and Runnymede Runners for this event.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

32:40

58


41

Michael

Scales

M

RR

45:23

5

 

2

Jason

Harris

M

PP

33:29

57


42

Andy

Allan

M

WW

45:26

5

 

3

Mike

Adam

M

MAGIC

34:04

56


43

Ella

Waddingham

F

WW

45:35

5

 

4

Marc

Owens

M

RR

34:33

55


44

John

Hopes

M

PP

45:39

19

 

5

Dave

Lemon

M

DMV

34:57

54


45

Ian

Strong

M

EO

46:07

18

 

6

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

35:23

53


46

Graham

Taylor

M

RR

46:22

5

 

7

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

35:48

52


47

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC

46:50

17

 

8

Alex

Radford

M

BVR

36:05

51


48

Brian

McDermott

M

WW

47:13

5

 

9

Jack

Dufton

M

RR

36:19

50


49

Polina

Stucke

F

WW

47:28

5

 

10

Charlie

Holland

M

EO

37:37

49


50

Fiona

Lewis

F

EO

47:54

16

 

11

Arthur

Law

M

DMV

37:58

48


51

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

47:55

15

 

12

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

38:02

47


52

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

47:56

14

 

13

Simon

Adams

M

WW

38:16

46


53

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

48:11

5

 

14

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

38:32

45


54

David

Phillips

M

DMV

49:15

5

 

15

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

38:50

44


55

David

Nichols

M

MAGIC

51:57

13

 

16

Peter

Foot

M

RR

39:07

43


56

Simon

Morris

M

EO

52:24

5

 

17

Mike

Salter

M

RR

40:19

42


57

Jo

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

52:40

12

 

18

Robert

Morris

M

PP

40:37

41


58

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

53:13

5

 

19

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

40:50

40


59

Linda

Radford

F

BVR

53:22

11

 

20

Simon

Podd

M

WW

40:53

39


60

Keith

Lines

M

WW

53:36

5

 

21

Denise

Hume

F

EO

41:33

38


61

David

Ford

M

WW

53:54

5

 

22

Neil

Mitchell

M

RR

41:42

37


62

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

53:57

10

 

23

Paul

Carter

M

EO

41:47

36


63

Christiane

Schroeder

F

EO

54:10

5

 

24

Peter

Beckley

M

MAGIC

41:55

35


64

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

54:58

5

 

25

Pieter

Van Olst

M

PP

42:28

34


65

Donna

Chaplin

F

BVR

55:06

9

 

26

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

42:43

33


66

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

55:16

5

 

27

Mick

Child

M

EO

43:05

32


67

Richard

Bell

M

WW

55:38

5


28

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

43:10

31


68

Malcolm

Vaughn

M

MAGIC

55:44

8


29

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

43:23

30


69

Cathy

Devine

F

WW

55:55

5


30

Neil

Buchan

M

RR

43:32

5


70

Kay

Collins

F

BVR

56:42

7


31

Nikki

Fowler

F

DMV

43:37

29


71

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

56:56

5


32

Ralph

Gilbert

M

WW

43:54

28


72

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

57:09

5


33

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

44:01

27


73

Alexandra

Payne

F

EO

57:38

5


34

Laurence

Flavell

M

PP

44:14

26


74

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

59:32

5


35

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

44:17

25


75

Sieglinde

Cooke

F

PP

63:24

6


36

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

44:28

24


76

Keith

Bolam

M

RR

63:26

5


37

David

Porter

M

EO

44:36

23


77

Steph

Radford

F

BVR

63:39

5


38

David

Rider

M

PP

44:40

22


78

George

James

M

PP

66:02

5


39

David

Brill

M

EO

44:58

21


79

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

66:41

5


40

Lynn

Stephens

F

RR

45:16

20


80

Colin

Harris

M

WW

66:43

5






































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

John

Jelly

M

DMV

26:41

2


12

John

Barron

M

DMV

37:39

2


2

Rachel

Folkemer

F

RR

27:59

2


13

Wally

Winter

M

WW

39:53

2


3

John

Sabourin

M

WW

28:12

2


14

Julie

Northey

F

PP

40:03

2


4

Mike

Nash

M

RR

28:31

2


15

Wynn

Rose

F

PP

40:03

2


5

Claire

Ventris

F

RR

28:31

2


16

Chris

Stockwell

M

RR

41:12

2


6

Brian

Blackman

M

DMV

29:19

2


17

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

46:59

2


7

Soo

Yau

F

WW

29:19

2


18

Lynn

Cox

F

WW

46:59

2


8

Carol

Winter

F

WW

30:49

2


19

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

47:18

2


9

Roger

Horne

M

PP

32:29

2


20

Chris

Nash

M

PP

52:38

2


10

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

35:38

2


21

Stella

Drake

F

RR

57:02

2


11

John

Hogg

M

BVR

36:06

2


22

Bob

Drake

M

RR

57:03

2


































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 6

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


3237



407



14


3658

 


DMV


2281



300



8


2589



RR


2039



338



12


2389

 


PP


1486



220



8


1714

 


EO


1028



263



0


1291

 


BVR


1030



83



2


1115

 


MAGIC


774



220



0


994

 


RH


198



0



0


198



CR


180



0



0


180


















 

Junior League








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 








1

Joseph

Barcellona

M

DMV

25:52

19.52










2

Conrad

Cox

M

DMV

24:54

20.54










3

Jacob

Folkemer

M

RR

27:39

21.39










4

Hugo

Folkemer

M

RR

25:29

22.09










5

John

Barcellona

M

DMV

25:51

22.31










6

Chloe

Cox

F

DMV

25:03

23.03










7

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

35:37

27.37










8

Luca

Pickford

M

WW

46:46

40.46