­ 

 

2016: EVENT 4 Sunday 12th June

Holmwood Common 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to John Barron, Graham Taylor and DMV for this event.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Andrew

Brooker

M

EO

29:03

55


44

Mark

Sutherland

M

DMV

42:14

5

 

2

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

29:39

54


45

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

42:17

5

 

3

David

Moore

M

DMV

31:15

53


46

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

42:28

5

 

4

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

31:18

52


47

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

42:35

5

 

5

Nathan

Andrews

M

WW

31:52

51


48

Sue

Phillips

F

DMV

43:09

5

 

6

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

32:03

50


49

Peter

Dry

M

EO

43:11

19

 

7

Joe

Edwards

M

DMV

32:36

49


50

Mike

Forder

M

WW

43:19

5

 

8

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

34:19

48


51

Alyson

Young

F

WW

43:45

5

 

9

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

35:00

47


52

Paul

Hickman

M

DMV

43:47

5

 

10

Cameron

Smith

M

DMV

35:10

46


53

Keith

Batten

M

RR

44:08

18

 

11

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

35:12

45


54

Sarah

Walker

F

DMV

44:13

5

 

12

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

35:23

44


55

Jasper

Lloyd

M

WW

44:51

5

 

13

Robert

Morris

M

PP

35:26

43


56

Lizzie

Metcalf

F

DMV

45:17

5

 

14

Hannah

Thompson

F

PP

35:29

42


57

Keith

Lines

M

WW

45:19

5

 

15

Simon

Adams

M

WW

35:30

41


58

Mark

Shotton

M

WW

45:25

5

 

16

Roger

Clark

M

PP

35:54

40


59

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

46:03

5

 

17

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

36:17

39


60

Sarah

Rushton

F

DMV

46:11

5

 

18

Lowri

Morris

F

DMV

36:17

38


61

Wendy

Wakelin

F

DMV

46:15

5

 

19

Paul

Carter

M

EO

36:27

37


62

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

46:44

5

 

20

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

37:43

36


63

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

48:07

5

 

21

Joe

Oxenham

M

WW

38:04

5


64

Martin

Schlaeppi

M

DMV

48:31

5

 

22

Ralph

Gilbert

M

WW

38:24

5


65

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

48:41

17

 

23

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

38:35

35


66

Bob

Bannister

M

RR

48:46

16

 

24

Michael

Baggott

M

MAGIC

38:36

34


67

John

Paton

M

RR

49:04

15

 

25

Julie

Barcley

F

MAGIC

38:51

33


68

Keith

Apps

M

RR

49:06

14

 

26

Claire

Hickman

F

DMV

38:54

32


69

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

49:11

5

 

27

David

Rider

M

PP

39:06

31


70

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

49:34

13


28

Mark

Edwards

M

DMV

39:14

30


71

David

Ford

M

WW

50:05

5


29

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

39:25

29


72

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

50:12

5


30

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

39:33

5


73

Anne

Bannister

F

RR

51:01

12


31

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

39:45

28


74

Richard

Bell

M

WW

51:30

5


32

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

39:47

5


75

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

51:50

11


33

Emer

Martin

F

WW

39:52

5


76

Kevin

Martin

M

BVR

52:01

10


34

Pieter

Van Olst

M

PP

39:53

27


77

Anne

Walker

F

WW

52:08

5


35

Mick

Child

M

EO

39:56

26


78

Ray

Mears

M

RR

56:42

9


36

Ian

Holmes

M

PP

40:21

25


79

Julia

Donovan

F

WW

56:48

5


37

Louise

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

40:25

24


80

John

Hogg

M

BVR

56:57

8


38

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

40:26

5


81

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

65:17

7


39

Jona

Metcalf

M

WW

40:32

5


82

Jo

Payne

F

MAGIC

65:20

6


40

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

40:53

23


83

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

73:28

5


41

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

41:04

22


84

Colin

Harris

M

WW

73:50

5


42

J

Brooker

M

EO

41:05

21


85

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

74:06

5


43

John

Hopes

M

PP

41:13

20













































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Paul

Watt

M

MAGIC

21.01

2


9

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

38.18

2


2

Emma

Spillane

F

DMV

23.30

2


10

Glenn

Mealing

M

RR

44.13

2


3

Miles

Adams

M

WW

24.01

2


11

Alice

Healey

F

RR

46.09

2


4

Paul

Slaven

M

DMV

24.27

2


12

Bob

Neville

M

EO

53.09

2


5

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

25.54

2


13

Tony

Neville

M

EO

55.25

2


6

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

25.55

2


14

Stella

Drake

F

RR

63.41

2


7

John

Saborin

M

WW

28.44

2


15

Bob

Drake

M

RR

63.42

2


8

Wally

Winter

M

WW

35.02

2


16

Sally

Jones

F

WW

66.41

2


































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 4

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


1964



480



12


2456

 


DMV


1392



441



4


1837



RR


1567



119



10


1696

 


PP


1030



271



0


1301

 


BVR


867



18



0


885

 


MAGIC


570



160



2


732

 


EO


418



211



4


633

 


RH


198



0



0


198



CR


180



0



0


180


















 

Junior League








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 








1

Ben

Milne

M

DMV

18.34

15.14










2

John

Spillane

M

DMV

18.32

15.52










3

Joseph

Barcellona

M

DMV

23.09

17.09










4

Dan

Slaven

M

DMV

21.10

17.10










5

Oliver

Paieinteau

M

DMV

19.59

17.19










6

John

Barcellona

M

DMV

20.39

17.19










7

Hannah

Hickman

F

DMV

20.53

17.33










8

Harry

Spillane

M

DMV

21.44

17.44










9

Sienna

Kidd

F

DMV

23.50

18.30










10

Ella

Morris

F

DMV

21.49

19.29










11

Chloe

Spillane

F

DMV

26.38

21.58










12

Connor

Backhouse

M

DMV

24.03

22.43










13

Freddie

Dorn

M

DMV

24.31

23.11










14

Oscar

Apps

M

RR

27.11

23.11










15

Noah

Brown

M

DMV

25.55

23.15










16

Luca

Pickford

M

WW

66.38

60.38