­ 

 

2016: EVENT 3 Sunday 29th May (amended 2/6/2016)

Farnham Park 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Steve Lowe, John Hogg and BVR for this new event. The general opinion was a great venue and a good course, a typical MABAC. Well done BVR!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

27:00

60


49

Ian

Strong

M

EO

38:56

21

 

2

Scott

Kennedy

M

BVR

27:25

59


50

Kathryn

Berry

F

WW

39:03

20

 

3

Clayton

Payne

M

MAGIC

28:23

58


51

Richard

Johnson

M

RR

39:08

5

 

4

Jack

Dufton

M

RR

28:28

57


52

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

39:22

5

 

5

Dave

Lemon

M

DMV

29:15

56


53

Mark

Shotton

M

WW

39:41

5

 

6

Nathan

Andrews

M

WW

29:23

55


54

Rima

Chai

F

RR

39:54

19

 

7

Neil

Guthrie

M

WW

30:49

54


55

J

Brooker

M

EO

40:14

18

 

8

Steven

Williams

M

RR

31:15

53


56

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

40:22

17

 

9

Alex

Radford

M

BVR

31:55

52


57

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

40:28

5

 

10

Guy

Surtees

M

WW

32:08

51


58

Keith

Lines

M

WW

41:10

5

 

11

Steve

Bush

M

DMV

32:20

50


59

Polina

Stucke

F

WW

41:57

16

 

12

Peter

Munro

M

PP

32:21

49


60

Lee

Johns

F

BVR

42:10

15

 

13

Richard

Parke

M

BVR

32:21

48


61

Alex

Lines

F

BVR

42:18

14

 

14

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

32:32

47


62

Alyson

Young

F

WW

42:21

5

 

15

Michael

Scales

M

RR

32:43

46


63

Linda

Radford

F

BVR

43:19

13

 

16

John

Boyman

M

BVR

32:48

45


64

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

43:33

5

 

17

Cameron

Smith

M

DMV

32:51

44


65

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

43:52

12

 

18

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

33:40

43


66

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

43:57

11

 

19

Peter

Collins

M

WW

33:47

42


67

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

44:19

10

 

20

Robert

Morris

M

PP

33:50

41


68

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC

44:20

9

 

21

Simon

Podd

M

WW

33:51

40


69

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

44:49

5

 

22

Max

Smith

M

RR

34:01

39


70

Chris

Welland

M

RR

44:56

5

 

23

Roger

Clark

M

PP

34:06

38


71

Lucy

Eyre

F

BVR

44:59

5

 

24

Graeme

Wellard

M

RR

34:23

37


72

Malcolm

Vaughn

M

MAGIC

45:11

8

 

25

Greg

Fitch

M

DMV

34:27

36


73

John

Taylor

M

BVR

45:40

7

 

26

Joe

Oxenham

M

WW

34:40

5


74

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

45:59

5

 

27

Jack

Munford

M

BVR

34:54

35


75

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

46:08

5


28

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

35:08

34


76

Rhiannon _x0000_

Gunner

F

BVR

46:29

5


29

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

35:10

33


77

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

46:38

6


30

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

35:13

32


78

Karen

Morgan

F

BVR

46:48

5


31

Jean

Knapp

F

RR

35:16

31


79

Kevin

Martin

M

BVR

46:54

5


32

David

Rider

M

PP

35:30

30


80

David

Ford

M

WW

47:21

5


33

Tim

Robins

M

RR

35:39

5


81

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

47:22

5


34

Mick

Child

M

EO

36:10

29


82

Jason

Stubbs

M

RR

47:25

5


35

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

36:20

28


83

Aran

Gomez

M

RR

47:26

5


36

Mike

Forder

M

WW

36:29

5


84

Cath

Cooper

F

BVR

48:28

5


37

William

Blair

M

RR

36:42

5


85

Caroline

Metcalfe

F

RR

50:15

5


38

Ralph

Gilbert

M

WW

36:55

5


86

Anne

Walker

F

WW

50:20

5


39

Ian

Holmes

M

PP

37:20

27


87

Richard

Bell

M

WW

50:53

5


40

Laurence

Flavell

M

PP

37:21

26


88

Carol

Winter

F

WW

51:06

5


41

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

37:26

25


89

Sara

Vale

F

BVR

51:28

5


42

Pieter

Van Olst

M

PP

37:31

5


90

Karen

Jones

F

BVR

52:01

5


43

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

37:43

5


91

Gayle

Gunner

F

BVR

54:56

5


44

Andy

Smith

M

RR

38:13

5


92

Pauline

Hawkes

F

WW

55:21

5


45

Bea

Allan

F

DMV

38:22

24


93

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

55:22

5


46

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

38:25

23


94

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

56:27

5


47

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

38:36

22


95

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

57:54

5


48

John

Hopes

M

PP

38:47

5


96

Colin

Harris

M

WW

62:06

5






































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Andy

Kidd

M

DMV

25.35

2


13

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

40.25

2


2

Caroline

Ferrari

F

WW

26.52

2


14

Clive _x0000_

Scammell

M

WW

40.29

2


3

Claire

Parris

F

WW

29.01

2


15

Chris

Stockwell

M

RR

42.13

2


4

John

Saborin

M

WW

31.13

2


16

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

43.54

2


5

Sharon

Backhouse

F

DMV

31.15

2


17

Alice

Healey

F

RR

49.34

2


6

Soo

Yau

F

WW

31.32

2


18

Colin

Burrows

M

RR

53.00

2


7

Lucy

Bannon

F

PP

33.10

2


19

Stella

Drake

F

RR

54.10

2


8

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

33.10

2


20

Bob

Drake

M

RR

54.21

2


9

John

Barron

M

DMV

34.21

2


21

Dianne

Metcalf

F

RR

57.41

2


10

Alan

Archer

M

DMV

35.59

2


22

Emma

Metcalf

F

RR

58.59

2


11

Wally

Winter

M

WW

37.37

2


23

Glenn

Mealing

M

RR

60.10

2


12

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

38.25

2


























































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 3

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


1483



465



16


1964

 


RR


1157



392



18


1567



DMV


1054



330



8


1392

 


PP


772



254



4


1030

 


BVR


539



328



0


867

 


MAGIC


426



144



0


570

 


EO


311



107



0


418

 


RH


198



0



0


198



CR


180



0



0


180


















 

Junior League








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 








1

Katie

Bunyard

F

DMV

19.50

15.50










2

Joseph

Witchalls

M

DMV

19.26

16.56










3

Dominic

Witchalls

M

DMV

22.20

18.20










4

Minnie

Podd

F

WW

23.39

19.39










5

Ella

Morris

F

DMV

22.19

19.49










6

Ailsa

Graham

F

DMV

21.29

20.09










7

Sienna

Kidd

F

DMV

25.30

20.10










8

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

22.52

20.12










9

Connor

Backhouse

M

DMV

24.56

23.36










10

Alfie

Podd

M

WW

29.00

24.20










11

Imogen

Smith

F

DMV

31.44

28.24










12

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

40.23

32.23










13

Luca

Pickford

M

WW

40.23

34.23