­ 

 

2016: EVENT 8 Sunday 27th November (amended 6/12/2016)

Farley Heath 5.5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Christopher Nash and Pyrford Puffers for this event and to Hazeland Brian Vine for the excellent refreshments at the AGM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Ollie

Garrod

M

EO

27:09

64


59

Mir

Mosiadz

M

PP

38:29

5

 

2

Matt

Gallagher

M

WW

29:10

63


60

Steve

Nevard

M

EO

38:30

5

 

3

Mike

Adam

M

MAGIC

29:14

62


61

Hayley

Attreed

F

RR

38:36

20

 

4

Ramon

Benitez

M

EO

29:27

61


62

Karen

Plumstead

F

EO

39:01

19

 

5

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

29:55

60


63

Katy

Gibson

F

PP

39:13

18

 

6

Steve

Weetman

M

PP

30:10

59


64

Lynn

Stephens

F

RR

39:19

5

 

7

Graham

Bell

M

WW

30:20

58


65

Richard

Johnson

M

RR

39:25

5

 

8

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

30:27

57


66

Ian

Strong

M

EO

39:52

5

 

9

Andy

Taylor

M

BVR

31:11

56


67

Ella

Waddingham

F

WW

40:12

5

 

10

Rob

Attreed

M

RR

31:16

55


68

David

Phillips

M

DMV

40:29

5

 

11

Mike

Salter

M

RR

32:11

54


69

Keith

Batten

M

RR

40:41

5

 

12

Luke

Horsfeld

M

WW

32:18

53


70

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

40:52

5

 

13

Michael

Worger-Ritchie

M

EO

32:51

52


71

Keith

Apps

M

RR

40:57

5

 

14

James

Deddrell

M

DMV

33:00

51


72

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

41:01

17

 

15

Daniel

Wade

M

EO

33:05

50


73

Kathryn

Berry

F

WW

41:12

5

 

16

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

33:12

49


74

Lucy

Brett

F

DMV

41:33

16

 

17

Greg

Fitch

M

DMV

33:17

48


75

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

41:39

5

 

18

Tristan

Abrahams

M

EO

33:19

47


76

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

41:42

15

 

19

Guy

Surtees

M

WW

33:25

46


77

Ceara

Joyce

F

EO

41:48

14

 

20

Damion

Kimmins

M

CR

33:40

45


78

Pete

Thomas

M

DMV

41:55

5

 

21

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

33:53

44


79

Gary

Lloyd

M

DMV

42:57

5

 

22

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

33:58

43


80

Simon

Morris

M

EO

43:14

5

 

23

Robert

Morris

M

PP

34:23

42


81

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

43:19

5

 

24

Geoff

O`Grady

M

RR

34:30

41


82

Gerry

Milton

M

EO

43:28

5

 

25

David

Rider

M

PP

34:34

40


83

Ed

Djemal

M

EO

43:33

5

 

26

Peter

Collins

M

WW

34:52

39


84

Michael

Scales

M

RR

43:43

5

 

27

Paul

Carter

M

EO

34:56

38


85

Keith

Lines

M

WW

44:01

5


28

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

35:05

37


86

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

44:22

5


29

Denise

Hume

F

EO

35:14

36


87

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

44:26

5


30

Ian

Holmes

M

PP

35:28

35


88

Christiane

Schroeder

F

EO

44:38

5


31

Egle

Kantakeviciute

F

WW

35:40

34


89

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

44:55

5


32

Laurence

Flavell

M

PP

35:44

33


90

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

44:59

5


33

William

Blair

M

RR

35:48

32


91

John

Jelly

M

DMV

45:17

5


34

Mick

Child

M

EO

35:56

5


92

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

45:41

5


35

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

36:00

31


93

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

46:13

5


36

Andy

Wilson

M

DMV

36:23

30


94

Kevin

Martin

M

BVR

46:15

13


37

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

36:27

5


95

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

46:24

5


38

Barbara

Halls

F

WW

36:31

29


96

Colin

Coomber

M

PP

46:28

5


39

Andy

Allan

M

WW

36:33

5


97

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

46:55

12


40

Pieter

Van Olst

M

PP

36:38

28


98

Claire

Dorn

F

DMV

47:19

5


41

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

36:40

5


99

Mary

Raleigh

F

MAGIC

47:24

11


42

David

Porter

M

EO

36:45

5


100

Alexandra

Payne

F

EO

47:26

5


43

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

36:53

27


101

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

48:42

10


44

Kevin

Attreed

M

MAGIC

36:55

26


102

John

Taylor

M

BVR

49:01

9


45

Ben

Witchalls

M

DMV

36:55

5


103

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

49:08

5


46

J

Brooker

M

EO

36:56

5


104

Linda

Davey

F

DMV

49:16

5


47

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

37:07

5


105

Stuart

Thone

M

BVR

49:18

8


48

Anthony

Aldred

M

DMV

37:15

5


106

John

Dorrington

M

EO

49:42

5


49

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

37:25

25


107

George

James

M

PP

49:48

5


50

Alice

Healey

F

RR

37:29

24


108

Mary

Thane

F

BVR

50:26

7


51

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC

37:32

23


109

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

51:27

5


52

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

37:34

5


110

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

51:28

5


53

Sabrina

Hales

F

RR

37:44

22


111

Alicia

Wise

F

RR

52:00

5


54

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

37:55

21


112

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

54:04

5


55

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

38:01

5


113

Ray

Mears

M

RR

54:22

5


56

Neil

Buchan

M

RR

38:13

5


114

Karen

Anders

F

BVR

54:36

6


57

Jasper

Lloyd

M

WW

38:15

5


115

Penny

Hearn

F

BVR

57:17

5


58

Peter

Dry

M

EO

38:25

5


116

Colin

Harris

M

WW

61:13

5






































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Lauren

Garside

F

WW

25.05

2


8

John

Hogg

M

BVR

35

2


2

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

25.54

2


9

Wally

Winter

M

WW

38.55

2


3

Andy

Kidd

M

DMV

26.53

2


10

Jenny

Ionascu

F

DMV

44.23

2


4

Sam

Pickford

F

WW

31.15

2


11

Colin

Garrod

M

EO

49.38

2


5

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

32.01

2


12

Clive

Davey

M

DMV

50.05

2


6

Carole

Winter

F

WW

32.24

2


13

Bob

Drake

M

RR

60.08

2


7

Elizabeth

Horner

F

DMV

33.09

2


14

Stella

Drake

F

RR

60.12

2


































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 8

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


4236



464



10


4710

 


DMV


2813



402



10


3225



RR


2642



357



4


3003

 


PP


1959



312



0


2271

 


EO


1747



456



2


2205

 


MAGIC


1078



200



0


1278

 


BVR


1125



114



2


1241

 


CR


180



45



0


225



RH


198



0



0


198


















 

Junior League








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 








1

Sonny

Wilson

M

DMV

19.38

15.38










2

Justyn

Moore

M

DMV

19.58

16.38










3

Joseph

Witchells

M

DMV

20.32

18.32










4

Sienna

Kidd

F

DMV

23.39

18.59










5

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

21.38

19.38










6

Joseph

Barcellona

M

DMV

25.40

20.20










7

Connor

Backhouse

M

DMV

21.14

20.34










8

Tilly-Mae

Bradley

F

DMV

26.50

20.50










9

John

Barcellona

M

DMV

25.40

23.00










10

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

31.59

24.39










11

Luca

Pickford

M

WW

31.14

25.14