­ 

 

2015: EVENT 6 Tuesday 4th July

Wimbledon Common 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 



Thanks to Wally and Carol Winter, and the Windmilers for our annual mid-week event. Thanks also to Carol and Wally for organising the very welcome food afterwards. As usual an excellent turnout.


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Matthew

Nutt

M

WW

27:07

62


108

Peter

Chandler

M

WW

39:19

5

 

2

Nathaniel

Booker

M

DMV

28:23

61


109

Adrian

Adhya

M

WW

39:30

5

 

3

Matt

Gallagher

M

WW

28:35

60


110

David

Wood

M

WW

39:33

5

 

4

Graham

Bell

M

WW

28:50

59


111

Sam

Davison-Jenkins

M

PP

39:34

5

 

5

Nathan

Andrews

M

WW

28:50

58


112

David

Saunderson

M

MAGIC

39:34

16

 

6

David

Moore

M

DMV

28:52

57


113

Sue

Phillips

F

DMV

39:56

15

 

7

Nick

McKay

M

WW

28:58

56


114

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

40:11

5

 

8

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

29:14

55


115

Peter

Van Orst

M

PP

40:16

5

 

9

Hannah

Jarvis

F

DMV

29:18

54


116

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

40:19

5

 

10

Daniel

Jeffries

M

DMV

29:18

53


117

Sharon

Tee

F

WW

40:25

5

 

11

Mark

Rabbetts

M

WW

29:23

5


118

Edward

Nelson

M

WW

40:27

5

 

12

Stuart

Prentice

M

DMV

29:44

52


119

David

Phillips

M

DMV

40:29

5

 

13

Jamie

Richardson

M

DMV

29:50

51


120

Vivien

Victor

F

DMV

40:30

5

 

14

Steve

Low

M

BVR

30:04

50


121

Stewart

Ackman

M

DMV

40:33

5

 

15

Jack

Dufton

M

RR

30:09

49


122

David

Stanley

M

WW

40:34

5

 

16

Steven

Williams

M

RR

30:26

48


123

Sapphira

Van Assema

F

WW

40:35

5

 

17

Alex

Radford

M

BVR

30:28

47


124

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

40:36

5

 

18

Adrian

Savery

M

WW

30:37

5


125

Isabel

Gwyther

F

WW

40:58

5

 

19

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

30:40

5


126

Graham

Hickman

M

EO

41:04

5

 

20

Dennis

Earl

M

DMV

30:55

46


127

Ceara

Joyce

F

EO

41:07

14

 

21

Mark

Grant

M

DMV

31:19

5


128

Fiona

Kumar

F

EO

41:14

5

 

22

Andy

Fay

M

DMV

31:28

5


129

Fiona

Magor

F

WW

41:20

5

 

23

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

31:36

5


130

Peter

Tayar-Watson

M

WW

41:25

5

 

24

John

Querstret

M

RR

31:45

45


131

Vicki

Brown

F

EO

41:28

5

 

25

Richard

Cohen

M

WW

31:47

5


132

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

41:48

5

 

26

Paul

Whitcombe

M

RR

32:01

44


133

Emilie

Selwood

F

WW

41:50

5

 

27

Matthew

Bray

M

WW

32:10

5


134

John

Carter

M

WW

41:51

5


28

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

32:11

43


135

Carol

Aikin

F

RH

42:12

13


29

Michael

Worger-Ritchie

M

EO

32:25

42


136

Chris

Oates

M

WW

42:15

5


30

Tim

Wallis

M

WW

32:31

5


137

Alyson

Young

F

WW

42:37

5


31

Olivia

Mulligan

F

WW

32:34

41


138

Stephanie

Bull

F

WW

42:59

5


32

Guy

Surtees

M

WW

32:39

5


139

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

43:03

5


33

Tristran

Abrahams

M

EO

33:03

40


140

David

Symes

M

DMV

43:09

5


34

Jamie

Doddrell

M

DMV

33:09

5


141

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

43:19

12


35

Sune

Du Tort

F

WW

33:22

39


142

Heather

Law

F

DMV

43:27

5


36

Charlie

Wallace

M

WW

33:27

5


143

John

Squires

M

DMV

43:37

5


37

Paul

Lee

M

WW

33:41

5


144

Sophie

Bennet

F

WW

43:47

5


38

Nigel

Bramley

M

EO

33:46

38


145

Ann

Shellard

F

WW

43:47

5


39

Rupert

Kemp

M

RR

33:55

37


146

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

43:55

5


40

Paul

Carter

M

EO

33:56

36


147

Caroline

Mollison

F

EO

43:56

5


41

Richard

Herring

M

WW

33:58

5


148

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

43:57

5


42

Andy

Goldsmith

M

EO

34:25

35


149

Sue

Camp

F

RH

44:02

11


43

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

34:40

5


150

Glenn

Morris

M

DMV

44:04

5


44

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

34:41

5


151

Taryn

Leibbrandt

F

WW

44:08

5


45

Fiona

Blagg

F

DMV

34:46

34


152

Alice

Healy

F

RR

44:12

10


46

Simon

Burrell

M

RH

34:46

33


153

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

44:19

5


47

Jonathan

Barnett

M

WW

34:48

5


154

Richard

Bell

M

WW

44:42

5


48

Tim

Morris

M

DMV

34:50

5


155

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

44:50

5


49

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

34:58

5


156

Julian

Ward

M

WW

44:56

5


50

Daniel

Hoyes

M

WW

35:02

5


157

Christiane

Schroeder

F

EO

45:06

5


51

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

35:03

32


158

Nick

Sharple

M

DMV

45:14

5


52

Joe

Oxenham

M

WW

35:05

5


159

Lorna

Smith

F

RH

45:19

9


53

David

Porter

M

EO

35:07

5


160

Linda

Radford

F

BVR

45:22

8


54

Robert

Morris

M

PP

35:11

31


161

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

45:29

5


55

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

35:19

30


162

Alan

Brett

M

WW

45:30

5


56

Brynjar

Agnarsson

M

WW

35:24

5


163

Colin

Coomber

M

PP

45:35

5


57

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

35:33

5


164

Janine

De`Ath

F

EO

45:40

5


58

Nayan

Mistry

M

WW

35:40

5


165

Rachel

Allen

F

RH

45:59

5


59

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

35:43

5


166

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

46:02

5


60

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

35:51

5


167

Charlotte

Walsh

F

BVR

46:05

7


61

Davide

Metallini

M

WW

36:02

5


168

Robert

Beeby

M

WW

46:20

5


62

Steve

Aikin

M

RH

36:06

29


169

Don

Woodcock

M

DMV

46:25

5


63

Gareth

Morris

M

DMV

36:07

5


170

Deepa

Sharma

F

RH

46:30

5


64

Mike

Banfi

M

WW

36:13

5


171

Jaqui

Stephenson

F

DMV

46:58

5


65

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

36:20

5


172

Pascale

Pumphrey

F

DMV

47:07

5


66

Lloyd

Camp

M

RH

36:24

28


173

Gail

Wilson

F

DMV

47:19

5


67

Hazel

Lote

F

WW

36:27

5


174

Mandy

Sheridan

F

DMV

47:21

5


68

Julie

Burgess

F

WW

36:28

5


175

Sarah

Woodcock

F

DMV

47:25

5


69

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

36:31

5


176

David

Waller

M

WW

47:44

5


70

David

Rider

M

PP

36:35

27


177

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

47:55

5


71

Denise

Hume

F

EO

36:36

26


178

Louise

Ayling

F

WW

47:57

5


72

Arthur

Law

M

DMV

36:46

5


179

Jayne

Pooley

F

WW

48:09

5


73

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

36:51

25


180

Jane

Ferrett

F

DMV

48:34

5


74

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

37:04

5


181

John

Dorrington

M

EO

48:51

5


75

Simon

Oiney

M

WW

37:09

5


182

Libby

Edwards

F

DMV

48:59

5


76

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

37:10

5


183

Stacey

Barber

F

RH

49:24

5


77

John

Phillips

M

DMV

37:16

5


184

Christine

David

F

RH

49:29

5


78

Jo

Patrick

F

WW

37:16

5


185

Wendy

Wakelin

F

DMV

49:55

5


79

Paul

Wapshott

M

RH

37:22

24


186

Lydia

Graham

F

WW

50:04

5


80

Andy

Allan

M

WW

37:26

5


187

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

50:15

5


81

Charlotte

Carter

F

EO

37:31

23


188

Bob

Feltham

M

DMV

50:19

5


82

Michael

Leibbrandt

M

WW

37:36

5


189

Alan

Everett

M

DMV

50:20

5


83

William

Blair

M

RR

37:38

5


190

Tessa

Kelly

F

WW

50:24

5


84

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

37:39

5


191

John

Sabourin

M

WW

50:43

5


85

Kevin

McMahon

M

PP

37:41

22


192

Deborah

Blakemore

F

RH

50:49

5


86

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

37:42

5


193

Tanya

Allen

F

RH

51:57

5


87

Ricky

Wood

M

WW

37:49

5


194

Cindy

Croucher

F

RH

52:05

5


88

Peter

Dry

M

EO

37:52

5


195

Ray

Mears

M

RR

52:29

5


89

Will

Archer-Burton

M

PP

37:56

21


196

Bronwyn

Northmore

F

RH

52:35

5


90

Mick

Child

M

EO

37:58

5


197

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

52:36

5


91

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

38:00

5


198

Tracy

Small

F

RH

53:05

5


92

Tej

Sod

M

WW

38:01

5


199

Caroline

Sibley

F

RR

53:13

5


93

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

38:08

5


200

Louise

Wapshott

F

RH

53:23

5


94

John

Hopes

M

PP

38:12

20


201

Saskia

Bolscher

F

RR

53:27

5


95

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

38:15

5


202

Wendy

Fisher

F

RH

53:54

5


96

Thomas

Fincham

M

RH

38:18

19


203

Allan

Green

M

WW

54:01

5


97

Emma

Bisgrove

F

WW

38:30

5


204

Katie

Waiton

F

RH

54:26

5


98

Martin

Ferrett

M

DMV

38:34

5


205

Giulia

Beravo

F

WW

54:36

5


99

Gadsdon

Leon

M

DMV

38:35

5


206

Andrew

Gilmore

M

WW

54:36

5


100

Clon

Virck

M

WW

38:39

5


207

Penny

Merrett

F

RH

54:44

5


101

Kristof

Bevernage

M

WW

38:50

5


208

Waldron

Slaughter

M

RH

55:37

5


102

J

Brooker

M

EO

38:54

5


209

John

Hogg

M

BVR

56:25

6


103

Mark

Elliott

M

WW

38:55

5


210

Regina

Tayar-Watson

F

WW

57:38

5


104

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

39:02

5


211

Bev

Walsh

F

RH

57:38

5


105

Ian

Strong

M

EO

39:06

5


212

Bev

Ali

F

RH

63:48

5


106

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

39:10

18


213

Jane

Morris

F

DMV

63:49

5


107

James

Barber

M

RH

39:12

17


214

Claire

Kesby

F

DMV

63:54

5










215

Colin

Harris

M

WW

63:55

5




































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Michael

Daniels

M

WW

21.25

2


16

Eric

?

M

RR

39.40

2


2

Amut

Sitarma

M

RH

22.18

2


17

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

41.10

2


3

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

22.34

2


18

Glenn

Mealing

M

RR

41.43

2


4

Luke

Finchan

M

RH

26.01

2


19

Katarina

Imberti

F

WW

43.42

2


5

Sue

Day

F

EO

26.21

2


20

Maria

Granata

F

WW

43.43

2


6

Martin

Day

M

EO

26.24

2


21

Stella

Drake

F

RR

44.20

2


7

Maggie

Gibson

F

EO

26.56

2


22

Bob

Drake

M

RR

44.20

2


8

Ken

Gibson

M

EO

28.57

2


23

Steve

Bush

M

DMV

45.08

2


9

Sue

Fisher

F

WW

27.17

2


24

Fleur

Priestly

F

DMV

45.08

2


10

John

Barron

M

DMV

32.59

2


25

Brian

James

M

DMV

45.12

2


11

Lexi

Slaughter

F

RH

33.52

2


26

Colin

Burrows

M

RR

46.19

2


12

Mike

Hennessy

M

RR

34.36

2


27

Peter

Collins

M

RR

46.21

2


13

Katie

Roberts

F

PP

37.22

2


28

Margaret

Nilsen-Fehn

F

RH

46.47

2


14

Alan

Roberts

M

PP

37.22

2


29

Suzanna

Perez

F

WW

49.45

2


15

Pat

Hewlett

F

RH

37.32

2


30

Marisa

Urquia-Samele

F

WW

49.45

2










31

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

Not recorded

2


































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 6

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


3060



838



16


3914

 


DMV


2826



633



10


3469



RR


2526



318



14


2858

 


PP


1822



171



4


1997

 


BVR


1689



118



0


1807

 


EO


1409



366



8


1783

 


MAGIC


1331



16



0


1745

 


CTHR


652



0



0


652



RH


126



268



10


404


















 

Junior League








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 






Junior League Table


1

Justyn

Moore

M

DMV

19.35

16.15

10

DMV

366


51


417



2

Robert

Morris

M

DMV

19.26

16.46

9

RR

116


0


116



3

John

Barcellona

M

DMV

20.51

16.51

8

MAGIC

88


0


88



4

Joe

Lowry

M

DMV

22.34

17.14

7

WW

52


7


59



5

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

20.38

17.18

6

PP

28


0


28



6

Joseph

Barcellona

M

DMV

24.01

17.21

5

CTHR

21


0


21



7

James

Morris

M

DMV

19.24

17.24

2

BVR

21


0


21



8

Jennifer

Morris

F

DMV

25.17

21.17

2

EO

9


0


9



9

Angus

Sharples

M

DMV

25.39

24.19

2









10

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

41.10

33.10

4









11

Luca

Pickford

M

WW

41.07

34.27

3