­ 

 

2015: EVENT 2 Sunday 22nd February

Richmond Park 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 



Thanks to Heather Martingell and Ranelagh for this event. The course was changed from previous years; it was well marked and marshalled, and the nesting birds were not disturbed by runners!!


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Scott

Kennedy

M

BVR

27:40

65


79

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

40:44

5

 

2

Hamish

MacLean

M

WW

27:47

64


80

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

40:47

5

 

3

David

Moore

M

DMV

29:31

63


81

John

Coffey

M

RR

40:50

5

 

4

Neil

Guthrie

M

WW

30:23

62


82

Susie

Brierley

F

DMV

40:52

5

 

5

Henry

Keighley Elstub

M

WW

30:34

61


83

Ricky

Wood

M

WW

40:53

5

 

6

Simon

Newton

M

WW

30:41

60


84

Martin

Keegan

M

RR

41:01

5

 

7

Steve

Low

M

BVR

30:59

59


85

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

41:11

5

 

8

Ruth

Wallace

F

WW

31:03

58


86

Ray

Vango

M

RR

41:45

5

 

9

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

31:11

57


87

Alan

Brett

M

WW

41:51

5

 

10

Rob

Phillips

M

RR

31:15

56


88

Dave

Porter

M

BVR

41:55

15

 

11

Jamie

Doddrell

M

DMV

31:26

55


89

Polina

Stucke

F

WW

41:59

5

 

12

John

Querstret

M

RR

31:35

54


90

Bob

Feltham

M

DMV

42:00

5

 

13

Adrian

Banks

M

DMV

31:41

53


91

Robert

Short

M

RR

42:07

5

 

14

Rupert

Kemp

M

RR

31:50

52


92

Mark

Elliott

M

WW

42:15

5

 

15

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

31:54

51


93

Graham

Ball

M

WW

42:20

5

 

16

Guy

Surtees

M

WW

32:17

50


94

Graham

Hickman

M

EO

42:22

5

 

17

Simon

Danciger

M

WW

32:24

5


95

Paul

Tibbs

M

WW

42:29

5

 

18

Simon

Oiney

M

WW

33:25

5


96

Tom

Reay

M

RH

42:34

14

 

19

Jo

Payne

F

MAGIC

33:29

49


97

Adrian

Adhya

M

WW

42:36

5

 

20

Geoff

Ponter

M

RR

33:33

48


98

Katherine

Barry

F

WW

42:48

5

 

21

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

33:45

5


99

Steve

Howson

M

EO

42.48

5

 

22

David

Rider

M

PP

33:47

47


100

David

Phillips

M

DMV

42:51

5

 

23

Roger

Clark

M

PP

33:49

46


101

Alyson

Young

F

WW

42:52

5

 

24

Alex

Radford

M

BVR

33:51

45


102

Keith

Batten

M

RR

42:54

5

 

25

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

33:56

44


103

David

Wood

M

WW

43:07

5

 

26

Jonny

Danciger

M

WW

34:01

5


104

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

43:38

5

 

27

Hannah

Thompson

F

PP

34:09

43


105

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP

43:42

5


28

Peter

O'Shaughnessy

M

WW

34:44

5


106

Alice

Healey

F

RR

43:45

13


29

Hideo

Takano

M

DMV

35:06

42


107

Keith

Lines

M

WW

43:54

5


30

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

35:13

5


108

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

43:58

5


31

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

35:20

41


109

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

44:04

5


32

Peter

Collins

M

WW

35:22

5


110

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

44:04

5


33

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

35:25

40


111

Julian

Mellors

M

WW

44:05

5


34

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

35:32

39


112

Heather

Law

F

DMV

44:08

5


35

Robert

Morris

M

PP

35:36

38


113

John

Jelly

M

DMV

44:15

5


36

Glenn

Morris

M

DMV

35:39

5


114

Brian

Lever

M

PP

44:35

5


37

Julie

Barcley

F

MAGIC

35:42

37


115

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

44:48

5


38

David

Porter

M

EO

35:47

36


116

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

44:56

12


39

Stephen

Kemp

M

DMV

36:07

5


117

Helen

Fisher

F

DMV

45:05

5


40

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

36:15

35


118

Richard

Bell

M

WW

45:06

5


41

Lowri

Morris

F

DMV

36:46

34


119

Martin

Ferrett

M

DMV

45:21

5


42

Richard

Herring

M

WW

36:50

5


120

Linda

Folley

F

BVR

45:29

11


43

Sune

Du Tort

F

WW

36:54

33


121

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

45:40

10


44

Louise

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

36:58

32


122

Andy

Mekham

M

RR

45:40

5


45

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

37:00

31


123

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

45:49

5


46

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

37:07

30


124

Julian

Ward

M

WW

46:19

5


47

Mick

Child

M

EO

37:11

29


125

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

46:28

5


48

Steven

Williams

M

RR

37:14

5


126

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

46:42

9


49

Marc

Owens

M

RR

37:14

5


127

Anthony

Easterway

M

WW

46:43

5


50

J

Brooker

M

EO

37:21

28


128

Brian

Blackman

M

DMV

46:44

5


51

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

37:33

27


129

David

Stanley

M

WW

46:55

5


52

Andy

Murphy

M

BVR

37:37

26


130

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

47:27

5


53

Khawar

Zuberi

M

WW

37:48

5


131

John

Sabourin

M

WW

47:49

5


54

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

37:48

5


132

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

47:58

8


55

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

37:49

5


133

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

48:01

5


56

Simon

Podd

M

WW

37:56

5


134

Caroline

Ferrari

F

WW

48:14

5


57

John

Phillips

M

DMV

37:59

5


135

Sarah

Fancett

F

BVR

48:35

7


58

Ella

Waddingham

F

WW

38:02

25


136

Aran

Gomez

M

RR

48:42

5


59

Ann

Shellard

F

WW

38:10

5


137

Pauline

Farrow

F

WW

49:09

5


60

Ian

Strong

M

EO

38:22

24


138

Charlotte

Walsh

F

BVR

49:26

5


61

Pina

Dileana

F

WW

38:27

5


139

Stephanie

Bull

F

WW

49:44

5


62

Katy

Gibson

F

PP

38:43

23


140

Steve

Farr

M

RR

49:59

5


63

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

38:44

5


141

Linda

Radford

F

BVR

50:23

5


64

Mark

Bridges

M

WW

38:46

5


142

Jane

Ferrett

F

DMV

50:48

5


65

Peter

Beckley

M

MAGIC

38:46

22


143

Treacy

Asha

F

RR

51:02

6


66

Steve

Pallister

M

WW

39:04

5


144

Deb

Melham

F

RR

51:13

5


67

Hazel

Lote

F

WW

39:10

5


145

Sue

Fisher

F

WW

51:27

5


68

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

39:14

5


146

John

Dorrington

M

EO

51:37

5


69

John

Hopes

M

PP

39:27

21


147

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

51:51

5


70

Colin

Lloyd

M

RH

39:31

20


148

Soo

Yau

F

WW

52:03

5


71

Brian

Bennett

M

RR

39:40

5


149

Karen

Jones

F

BVR

54:36

5


72

Holly

Purser

F

BVR

39:49

19


150

Frances

Healy

F

BVR

55:21

5


73

Lynne

Lloyd

F

WW

40:00

5


151

Zahra

Sharples

F

DMV

55:38

5


74

Chris

Folan

M

DMV

40:05

5


152

John

Hogg

M

BVR

56:23

5


75

Charlie

Lee

M

BVR

40:09

18


153

Kay

Collins

F

BVR

56:30

5


76

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

40:21

17


154

Sam

Robinson

F

BVR

58:37

5


77

Sam

Davison-Jenkins

M

PP

40:31

16


155

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

60:15

5


78

Alfie

Batten

M

RR

40:43

5


156

Ave

Turner

F

BVR

62:13

5










157

Colin

Harris

M

WW

62:14

5






















Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Noelle

Simmons

F

WW

22.13

2


18

Chris

Welland

M

RR

31.38

2


2

Mick

Scales

M

RR

24.10

2


19

Sally

Jones

F

WW

32.09

2


3

Mike

Forder

M

WW

24.16

2


20

Jo

Burge

F

WW

32.34

2


4

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

24.34

2


21

John

Barron

M

DMV

32.57

2


5

Christine

Flynn

F

MAGIC

24.34

2


22

Jackie

Batten

F

RR

33.08

2


6

Bob

Searle

M

DMV

25.07

2


23

Anne

O'Neill

F

RR

35.12

2


7

Ray

Mears

M

RR

25.50

2


24

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

37.02

2


8

Claire

Parris

F

WW

25.53

2


25

Glenn

Mealing

M

RR

40.47

2


9

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

27.21

2


26

Neil

Mooer

M

DMV

41.05

2


10

Daniel

Tayar-Watson

M

WW

28.27

2


27

Melissa

Phipps

F

PP

44.29

2


11

Regina

Tayar-Watson

F

WW

28.31

2


28

Hannah

Barker

F

PP

44.30

2


12

Peter

Tayar-Watson

M

WW

28.34

2


29

Chris

Stockwell

M

RR

49.44

2


13

Antonella

Mandato

F

WW

28.53

2


30

Colin

Burrows

M

RR

51.55

2


14

Rita

Brown

F

DMV

29.41

2


31

Peter

Collins

M

RR

52.02

2


15

Mike

Hennessy

M

RR

30.14

2


32

Stella

Drake

F

RR

52.16

2


16

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

30.23

2


33

Bob

Drake

M

RR

52.16

2


17

Alan

Roberts

M

PP

30.24

2










































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 2

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


1002



704



20


1726

 


RR


1071



377



28


1476



DMV


752



525



10


1287

 


PP


557



310



6


873

 


BVR


523



305



0


828

 


MAGIC


508



149



2


659

 


EO


410



211



0


621

 


CTHR


165



0



0


465



RH


92



34



0


126


















 

Junior League








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 






Junior League Table


1

John

Spillane

M

DMV

16.10

12.50

11

CLUB



EVENT 1


TOTAL



2

Chloe

Spillane

F

DMV

19.52

13.52

10

DMV

6


54


60



3

Cameron

Smith

M

DMV

16.02

14.02

9

RR

26


4


30



4

Harry

Spillane

M

DMV

20.24

15.04

8

CTHR

14


0


14



5

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

19.56

16.36

7

WW

5


9


14



6

Minnie

Podd

F

WW

21.17

16.37

6









7

Justyn

Moore

M

DMV

20.45

16.45

5









8

Noah

Brown

M

DMV

21.58

17.58

2









9

Theo

Scales

M

RR

21.46

19.06

4









10

Dilan

Moore

M

DMV

22.30

19.10

2









11

Alfie

Podd

M

WW

25.53

19.53

3