­ 

 

2015: EVENT 9 Sunday 1st November

Puttenham Common 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 



Thanks for this event to John Hogg and Blackwater Valley Runners.


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Scott

Kennedy

M

BVR

31:16

55


70

Andy

Smith

M

RR

41:31

5

 

2

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

31:43

54


71

John

Phillips

M

DMV

41:44

5

 

3

Simon

Cooper

M

BVR

31:45

53


72

David

Stanley

M

WW

41:49

5

 

4

Mark

Rabbetts

M

WW

31:59

52


73

Ben

Wiychalls

M

DMV

41:51

5

 

5

Fred

Geen

M

DMV

32:30

51


74

Tim

Robins

M

RR

42:13

5

 

6

Matt

Gallagher

M

WW

32:37

50


75

David

Phillips

M

DMV

42:17

5

 

7

Steve

Low

M

BVR

32:46

49


76

Katherine

Barry

F

WW

42:17

5

 

8

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

32:50

48


77

Michael

Reilly

M

PP

42:24

14

 

9

Alex

Dean

M

WW

33:12

47


78

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

42:28

5

 

10

Mark

Palmer

M

DMV

33:14

46


79

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

42:37

5

 

11

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

33:19

45


80

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

42:38

5

 

12

Lawrence

Bate

M

DMV

33:50

44


81

Alice

Healy

F

RR

42:49

13

 

13

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

33:54

43


82

Alan

Brett

M

WW

42:50

5

 

14

Jamie

Doddrell

M

DMV

34:16

42


83

Paul

Mayer

M

RR

42:58

5

 

15

Robert

Morris

M

PP

34:29

41


84

Doug

Ponting

M

DMV

43:01

5

 

16

Dennis

Earl

M

DMV

34:32

5


85

Susie

Brierley

F

DMV

43:06

5

 

17

Lawrence

Bookham

M

BVR

34:34

40


86

Sue

Phillips

F

DMV

43:11

5

 

18

Guy

Surtees

M

WW

34:37

39


87

Chris

McWilliam

M

BVR

43:29

5

 

19

Jordan

Mark

M

DMV

34:49

5


88

Mark

Sutherland

M

DMV

44:17

5

 

20

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

34:52

38


89

Dierk

Geen

M

DMV

44:22

5

 

21

Peter

Munro

M

PP

34:56

37


90

Chooi

Palmer

F

DMV

44:31

5

 

22

David

Rider

M

PP

35:09

36


91

Nick

Keilty

M

WW

44:32

5

 

23

Alex

Radford

M

BVR

35:17

35


92

Sue

Bunn

F

WW

44:37

5

 

24

Elsa

Palmer

F

DMV

35:20

34


93

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

44:44

5

 

25

James

Ponting

M

DMV

35:37

5


94

Isabel

Gwyther

F

WW

44:51

5

 

26

John

Boyman

M

BVR

35:55

33


95

Jasper

Lloyd

M

WW

45:24

5

 

27

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

35:59

5


96

Gary

Lloyd

M

DMV

45:24

5


28

S

Bush

M

DMV

36:00

5


97

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

45:53

12


29

Steve

Pallister

M

WW

36:10

5


98

Bob

Feltham

M

DMV

46:17

5


30

Ben

Egan

M

DMV

36:10

5


99

Michael

Scales

M

RR

46:22

5


31

William

Blair

M

RR

36:14

32


100

Keith

Lines

M

WW

46:31

5


32

Geoff

Ponter

M

RR

36:22

31


101

Kevin

Voller

M

BVR

46:44

5


33

Peter

Collins

M

WW

36:26

5


102

Andy

Melham

M

RR

47:18

5


34

Cameron

Smith

M

DMV

36:29

5


103

David

Symes

M

DMV

47:26

5


35

Lowri

Morris

F

DMV

36:33

30


104

Keith

Batten

M

RR

47:33

5


36

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

36:55

5


105

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

47:36

11


37

Mike

Salter

M

RR

37:08

29


106

Alistair

Radford

M

BVR

47:47

5


38

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

37:18

5


107

Nick

Sharples

M

DMV

47:55

5


39

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

37:28

28


108

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

48:03

5


40

Geoff

O'Grady

M

RR

37:32

27


109

Heather

Law

F

DMV

48:10

5


41

Hideo

Takano

M

DMV

37:39

5


110

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

48:12

5


42

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

37:57

26


111

Linda

Radford

F

BVR

48:17

10


43

Max

Smith

M

RR

37:59

25


112

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

48:20

9


44

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

38:02

24


113

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

48:33

5


45

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

38:04

5


114

Karen

Morgan

F

BVR

48:49

8


46

Glenn

Morris

M

DMV

38:07

5


115

John

Taylor

M

BVR

49:03

5


47

Mick

Child

M

EO

38:27

23


116

Sue

Fisher

F

WW

49:37

5


48

Mike

Banfi

M

WW

38:33

5


117

Nigel

Bolton

M

PP

49:38

5


49

Jean

Knapp

F

RR

38:36

22


118

Emma

Crayton

F

DMV

49:57

5


50

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

38:56

21


119

Martin

Schlaeppi

M

DMV

50:04

5


51

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

39:07

5


120

John

Orrell

M

BVR

50:14

5


52

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

39:19

5


121

Mandy

Sheridan

F

DMV

50:32

5


53

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

39:20

5


122

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

50:33

7


54

Julie

Barcley

F

MAGIC

39:21

20


123

Sarah

Fancett

F

BVR

51:06

6


55

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

39:41

5


124

Harsha

Naik

F

WW

51:06

5


56

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

39:52

5


125

Kay

Collins

F

BVR

51:12

5


57

Graham

Mackay

M

DMV

40:08

5


126

Libby

Edwards

F

DMV

51:14

5


58

Kristof

Bevernage

M

WW

40:15

5


127

Anne

Walker

F

WW

51:25

5


59

Andy

Allan

M

WW

40:20

5


128

Georgina

Thomas

F

RR

51:43

5


60

Louise

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

40:25

5


129

Carol

Winter

F

WW

52:58

5


61

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

40:31

19


130

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

53:25

5


62

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

40:37

5


131

Sara

Vale

F

BVR

53:39

5


63

Ann

Shellard

F

WW

40:40

5


132

Ray

Mears

M

RR

54:03

5


64

John

Hopes

M

PP

40:41

18


133

Deb

Melham

F

RR

54:33

5


65

Ian

Strong

M

EO

40:44

17


134

Zahra

Sharples

F

DMV

56:21

5


66

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

40:49

16


135

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

56:21

5


67

Richard

Johnson

M

RR

40:53

15


136

Eleanor

Symes

F

DMV

57:42

5


68

David

Wood

M

WW

41:12

5


137

Colin

Harris

M

WW

59:24

5


69

Mark

Shotter

M

WW

41:24

5


138

Annalisa

Ponter

F

RR

0;00

5


















































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Pina

Dileana

F

WW

21,31

2


14

Alan

Robert

M

PP

32,50

2


2

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

24,26

2


15

Julie

Northey

F

PP

34,15

2


3

John

Sabourin

M

WW

27,14

2


16

Bob

Drake

M

RR

34,15

2


4

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

27,56

2


17

Martin

Crayton

M

DMV

34,17

2


5

Chris

Welland

M

RR

27,56

2


18

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

41,25

2


6

Alan

Archer

M

DMV

28,26

2


19

Stella

Drake

F

RR

42,50

2


7

Sam

Brien

F

DMV

28,45

2


20

Heywood

Drake

M

RR

43,42

2


8

Kate

Morris

F

DMV

29,04

2


21

Jackie

Voller

F

BVR

46,26

2


9

Penny

Hearn

F

BVR

30,03

2


22

Glenn

Mealing

M

RR

46,36

2


10

Rita

Brown

F

DMV

30,52

2


23

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

58,02

2


11

Karen

Anders

F

BVR

30,54

2


24

Sally

Jones

F

WW

58,02

2


12

John

Barron

M

DMV

32,13

2


25

Colin

Burrows

M

RR

58,35

2


13

Derek

MacCausland

M

RR

32,47

2










































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 9

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


4938



517



10


5465

 


DMV


4581



559


`

16


5156



RR


3433



253



14


3700

 


PP


2410



187



4


2601

 


BVR


2017



324



6


2347

 


EO


2168



77



0


2245

 


MAGIC


1633



48



0


1681

 


CTHR


652



0



0


652



RH


438



0



0


438


















 

Junior League








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

Club

B/F

 

Event 9


Total


 






Junior League Table


1

Joe

Palmer

M

DMV

16,04

13,24

12

DMV

586


75


661



2

Robert

Morris

M

DMV

18,55

15,32

11

WW

122


13


135



3

Rafi

Palmer

M

DMV

21,34

15,34

10

RR

126


5


131



4

Joseph

Witchalls

M

DMV

18,34

15,54

9

MAGIC

99


0


99



5

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

18,41

16,01

8

PP

28


0


28



6

Dominic

Witchalls

M

DMV

21,01

16,21

7

CTHR

21


0


21



7

Joseph

Barcellona

M

DMV

22,29

16,29

2

BVR

21


0


21



8

Ellie

Jordah

F

DMV

20,33

17,13

2

EO

9


0


9



9

Oliver

Brien

M

DMV

22,01

17,21

2









10

John

Barcellona

M

DMV

21,25

18,05

2









11

Amelia

Brien

F

DMV

21,29

18,09

2









12

Holly

Morris

F

DMV

21,04

19,04

2










13

Noah

Brown

M

DMV

23,28

20,08

2










14

Raphaelle

Bevernage

F

WW

25,46

20,26

6










15

Jennifer

Morris

F

DMV

27,07

23,07

2










16

Angus

Sharples

M

DMV

24,40

23,20

2










17

Charlie

Stubbs

F

RR

28,54

24,14

5









18

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

42,18

34,58

4









19

Luca

Pickford

M

WW

42,25

35,45

3