­ 

 

2015: EVENT 8 Sunday 18th October

Nonsuch Park 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 



Thanks to Jim Boyling and Epsom Oddballs for this event.


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Andrew

Brooker

M

EO

31:26

61


67

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

43:51

22

 

2

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

32:38

60


68

Andy

Allan

M

WW

44:06

5

 

3

Nick

McKay

M

WW

32:46

59


69

Emma

Bisgrove

F

WW

44:17

5

 

4

David

Moore

M

DMV

33:13

58


70

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

44:27

21

 

5

Nathaniel

Booker

M

DMV

33:24

57


71

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

44:31

5

 

6

Stuart

Fraser

M

WW

33:47

56


72

John

Hopes

M

PP

44:46

5

 

7

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

34:40

55


73

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

44:56

5

 

8

Mark

Haworth

M

WW

35:00

54


74

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

44:58

5

 

9

Mike

Daniels

M

WW

35:02

53


75

Alice

Healy

F

RR

45:29

20

 

10

Fred

Geen

M

DMV

35:04

52


76

Fiona

Lewis

F

EO

45:43

19

 

11

Steven

Williams

M

RR

35:06

51


77

Jasper

Lloyd

M

WW

45:51

5

 

12

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

35:11

50


78

Paul

O'Connor

M

WW

46:02

5

 

13

Adrian

Banks

M

DMV

35:41

49


79

Adrian

Adhya

M

WW

46:19

5

 

14

Steve

Low

M

BVR

35:55

48


80

Rachael

Bayfield

F

WW

46:21

5

 

15

Chris

Ryans

M

WW

36:09

47


81

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

46:25

18

 

16

David

Sharman

M

WW

36:12

5


82

Bob

Feltham

M

DMV

46:38

5

 

17

Lawrence

Bate

M

DMV

36:38

5


83

Gary

Lloyd

M

DMV

47:00

5

 

18

Jamie

Doddrell

M

DMV

36:50

5


84

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

47:02

17

 

19

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

36:56

5


85

David

Stanley

M

WW

47:11

5

 

20

Daniel

Hoyes

M

WW

36:58

5


86

William

Hurley

M

BVR

48:23

16

 

21

Rupert

Atkinson

M

WW

37:03

5


87

Alyson

Young

F

WW

48:30

5

 

22

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

37:06

5


88

Vanessa

Cracknell

F

BVR

48:34

15

 

23

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

37:15

46


89

Keith

Lines

M

WW

48:34

5

 

24

Jordan

Mark

M

DMV

37:25

5


90

Colin

Harris

M

WW

48:48

5

 

25

Michael

Scales

M

RR

37:41

45


91

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

49:06

5

 

26

David

Rider

M

PP

38:11

44


92

Bruno

Atkinson

M

WW

49:06

5

 

27

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

38:25

43


93

Gail

Wilson

F

DMV

49:28

5


28

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

38:31

42


94

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

49:39

14


29

Robert

Morris

M

PP

38:33

41


95

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

50:00

5


30

Peter

Collins

M

WW

38:38

5


96

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

50:11

5


31

Lowri

Morris

F

DMV

38:40

40


97

Christine

Flynn

F

MAGIC

50:21

13


32

Paul

Carter

M

EO

38:43

39


98

John

Cassell

M

BVR

50:28

12


33

Tristran

Abrahams

M

EO

39:02

38


99

Linda

Folley

F

BVR

50:37

11


34

James

Ponting

M

DMV

39:13

5


100

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

51:07

5


35

Tim

Morris

M

DMV

39:41

5


101

Dave

Porter

M

BVR

51:41

10


36

Mandy

Ruks

F

MAGIC

40:09

37


102

Cath

Cooper

F

BVR

51:42

9


37

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

40:23

5


103

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

51:58

5


38

S

Bush

M

DMV

40:31

5


104

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

52:03

8


39

Mike

Nash

M

RR

40:33

36


105

Bridie

Hurley

F

BVR

52:09

5


40

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

40:38

35


106

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

52:46

5


41

Steve

Aikin

M

RH

40:41

34


107

Heather

Law

F

DMV

53:16

5


42

Max

Smith

M

RR

40:43

33


108

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

53:52

7


43

Jamie

Richardson

M

DMV

40:46

5


109

Kay

Collins

F

BVR

54:01

5


44

Roger

Clark

M

PP

40:51

32


110

Sarah

Fancett

F

BVR

54:02

5


45

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

40:59

31


111

Emma

Crayton

F

DMV

54:07

5


46

Simon

Podd

M

WW

41:03

5


112

Maria

Drummond

F

BVR

54:30

5


47

Hannah

Thompson

F

PP

41:07

30


113

Mandy

Sheridan

F

DMV

54:44

5


48

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

41:28

29


114

Libby

Edwards

F

DMV

55:05

5


49

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

41:31

28


115

Anne

Walker

F

WW

55:32

5


50

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

41:38

27


116

John

Sabourin

M

WW

55:47

5


51

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

41:40

26


117

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

55:59

5


52

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

41:42

5


118

Charlotte

Walsh

F

BVR

56:31

5


53

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

41:46

5


119

Lydia

Graham

F

WW

57:01

5


54

Aneta

Skrezyna

F

WW

41:48

5


120

Janet

Blair

F

DMV

57:05

5


55

Ella

Waddingham

F

WW

41:53

5


121

Carol

Winter

F

WW

57:25

5


56

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

42:27

5


122

Soo

Yau

F

WW

57:26

5


57

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC

42:39

25


123

Jane

King

F

DMV

58:20

5


58

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

42:46

5


124

John

Jelly

M

DMV

58:55

5


59

Kristof

Bevernage

M

WW

42:57

5


125

Zahra

Sharples

F

DMV

59:08

5


60

Stephen

Chandler

M

WW

43:08

5


126

Kate

Morris

F

DMV

59:35

5


61

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

43:23

24


127

Ray

Mears

M

RR

60:14

5


62

Peter

Van Orst

M

PP

43:33

23


128

John

Hogg

M

BVR

61:25

6


63

Peter

Chandler

M

WW

43:37

5


129

Pauline

Hawkes

F

WW

62:20

5


64

Graham

Mackay

M

DMV

43:38

5


130

Joanna

Burge

F

WW

73:04

5


65

Simon

Fisher

M

WW

43:39

5


131

Richard

Bell

M

WW

73:05

5


66

Glenn

Morris

M

DMV

43:41

5












































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Ben

Witchalls

M

DMV

21.49

2


13

Rita

Brown

F

DMV

32.09

2


2

Sam

Crome


DMV

24.18

2


14

Suzie

Crayton

F

DMV

33.24

2


3

Martin

Davies

M

WW

24.36

2


15

John

Barron

M

DMV

34.46

2


4

Chris

Oates

M

WW

25.11

2


16

Bob

Drake

M

RR

35.17

2


5

Claire

Parris

F

WW

25.59

2


17

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

37.27

2


6

Emma

S

F

DMV

27.54

2


18

Martin

Crayton

M

DMV

41.52

2


7

Jason

Stubbs

M

RR

28.20

2


19

Glenn

Mealing

M

RR

43.39

2


8

Alan

Archer

M

DMV

30.14

2


20

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

43.39

2


9

Joanne

Davies

F

WW

30.42

2


21

Stella

Drake

F

RR

46.09

2


10

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

30.55

2


22

Sally

Jones

F

WW

61.34

2


11

Debbie

Burke

F

WW

31.12

2


23

Wally

Winter

M

WW

61.35

2


12

Margaret

Layton

F

WW

31.58

2


24

Les

Burke

M

WW

61.37

2


































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 8

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


4299



619



20


4938

 


DMV


4024



539


`

18


4581



RR


3137



286



10


3433

 


PP


2154



256



0


2410

 


EO


1947



221



0


2168

 


BVR


1860



157



0


2017

 


MAGIC


1494



139



0


1633

 


CTHR


652



0



0


652



RH


404



34



0


438


















 

Junior League








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

Club

B/F

 

Event 8


Total


 






Junior League Table


1

Robert

Morris

M

DMV

20.12

16.52

16

DMV

487


99


586



2

John

Barcellona

M

DMV

21.58

16.58

15

RR

120


6


126



3

Dominic

Witchalls

M

DMV

21.39

16.59

14

WW

74


48


122



4

Joseph

Witchalls

M

DMV

20.11

17.31

13

MAGIC

99


0


99



5

Justyn

Moore

M

DMV

20.55

17.35

12

PP

28


0


28



6

Ella

Morris

F

DMV

21.05

17.45

11

CTHR

21


0


21



7

Sienna

Kidd

F

DMV

24.00

18.00

2

BVR

21


0


21



8

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

20.55

18.15

2

EO

9


0


9



9

Joseph

Barcellona

M

DMV

24.18

18.18

2









10

Minnie

Podd

F

WW

23.00

18.20

10









11

Chole

Spillane

F

DMV

24.00

18.40

2









12

Ellie

Jordan

F

DMV

22.26

19.06

2










13

Noah

Brown

M

DMV

23.53

20.33

2










14

Alfie

Podd

M

WW

25.59

20.39

8










15

Eva

Davies

F

WW

25.30

21.30

9










16

Dilan

Moore

M

DMV

25.57

23.17

2










17

Estelle

Frazer

F

WW

28.50

23.30

7










18

Jennifer

Morris

F

DMV

27.46

23.46

2










19

Charlie

Stubbs

M

RR

28.19

24.19

6










20

Poppy

Davies

F

WW

30.42

24.42

5










21

Amelia

Brien

F

DMV

28.47

24.47

2










22

Raphaelle

Bevernage

F

WW

30.57

25.37

4










23

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

37.25

29.25

3










24

Luca

Pickford

M

WW

37.26

30.46

2