­ 

 

2015: EVENT 7 Sunday 13th September

Lightwater Country Park 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 



Thanks to Mick Scales and Runnymede Runners for this event.


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Andrew

Brooker

M

EO

31:53

54


52

John

Phillips

M

DMV

44:05

5

 

2

Scott

Kennedy

M

BVR

32:09

53


53

Kevin

McMahon

M

PP

44:34

17

 

3

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

32:25

52


54

John

Hopes

M

PP

44:49

16

 

4

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

32:26

51


55

Cameron

Smith

M

DMV

44:58

5

 

5

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

34:33

50


56

Aimee

Fairhurst

F

DMV

44:59

5

 

6

Jack

Dufton

M

RR

35:32

49


57

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

45:07

15

 

7

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

35:49

48


58

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

45:12

5

 

8

Adrian

Banks

M

DMV

36:10

47


59

David

Wood

M

WW

45:19

5

 

9

Dennis

Earl

M

DMV

36:14

46


60

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

45:30

5

 

10

H

Jones

M

DMV

36:24

45


61

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

45:39

5

 

11

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

36:52

44


62

Peter

Van Orst

M

PP

45:44

14

 

12

David

Sharman

M

WW

36:54

43


63

Kristof

Bevernage

M

WW

45:58

5

 

13

Elsa

Palmer

F

DMV

37:06

42


64

David

Stanley

M

WW

46:20

5

 

14

John

Querstret

M

RR

37:31

41


65

David

Phillips

M

DMV

46:45

5

 

15

Jamie

Doddrell

M

DMV

37:33

40


66

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

46:52

13

 

16

Lawrence

Bate

M

DMV

37:38

5


67

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

47:18

12

 

17

Andrew

Tate

M

RR

38:02

39


68

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

47:24

11

 

18

Bea

Allan

F

DMV

38:49

38


69

Michael

Reilly

M

PP

47:33

5

 

19

Robert

Morris

M

PP

39:45

37


70

Aiden

Hughes

M

DMV

47:49

5

 

20

Lowri

Morris

F

DMV

39:52

36


71

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

47:59

5

 

21

David

Rider

M

PP

39:55

35


72

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

48:22

5

 

22

Peter

Collins

M

WW

40:11

34


73

Sue

Phillips

F

DMV

48:30

5

 

23

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

40:32

33


74

Gary

Lloyd

M

DMV

48:42

5

 

24

Robert

Short

M

RR

40:37

32


75

Ceara

Joyce

F

EO

48:49

10

 

25

Caroline

Court

F

DMV

40:40

5


76

Alice

Healy

F

RR

49:27

9

 

26

Mandy

Ruks

F

MAGIC

40:49

31


77

Andy

Allan

M

WW

49:28

5

 

27

Stuart

Montserrat

M

WW

40:58

30


78

Keith

Batten

M

RR

49:55

5


28

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

41:12

5


79

Chooi

Palmer

F

DMV

50:23

5


29

Tim

Morris

M

DMV

41:22

5


80

David

Symes

M

DMV

51:08

5


30

Graeme

Wellard

M

RR

41:54

29


81

Stephanie

Nimmo

F

WW

51:10

5


31

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

41:55

5


82

Keith

Lines

M

WW

51:23

5


32

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

41:57

28


83

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

51:42

5


33

Glenn

Morris

M

DMV

41:58

5


84

John

Jelly

M

DMV

51:50

5


34

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

42:02

5


85

Noelle

Simmons

F

WW

52:03

5


35

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

42:05

27


86

Nick

Sharples

M

DMV

52:24

5


36

J

Brooker

M

EO

42:19

26


87

Cath

Bate

F

DMV

52:51

5


37

Hideo

Takano

M

DMV

42:30

5


88

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

53:23

5


38

Peter

Beckley

M

MAGIC

42:34

25


89

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

53:31

8


39

Mike

Nash

M

RR

42:58

5


90

Mandy

Sheridan

F

DMV

54:25

5


40

Gadsdon

Leon

M

DMV

42:58

5


91

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

54:52

7


41

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

43:07

5


92

Emma

Crayton

F

DMV

55:06

5


42

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

43:08

24


93

Mary

Raleigh

F

MAGIC

57:02

6


43

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC

43:16

23


94

John

Dorrington

M

EO

57:33

5


44

Sophia

Davis

F

DMV

43:17

5


95

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

58:22

5


45

Ian

Strong

M

EO

43:20

22


96

Richard

Bell

M

WW

58:32

5


46

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

43:23

21


97

Lydia

Graham

F

WW

58:53

5


47

Jean

Knapp

F

RR

43:30

20


98

Keith

Bolam

M

RR

58:53

5


48

Simon

Podd

M

WW

43:35

19


99

Carol

Winter

F

WW

59:26

5


49

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

43:39

5


100

Pauline

Hawkes

F

WW

66:24

5


50

Mick

Child

M

EO

43:43

18


101

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

66:25

5


51

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

43:48

5


102

Margaret

Layton

F

WW

67:09

5










103

Colin

Harris

M

WW

67:10

5




































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

22.14

2


10

Eleanor

Symes

F

DMV

31.56

2


2

Katherine

Montserrat

F

WW

22.25

2


11

Slaveia

Christoff

F

WW

35.48

2


3

Polina

Stuke

F

WW

24.23

2


12

Anne

O'Neil

F

RR

36.02

2


4

Claire

Parris

F

WW

26.16

2


13

John

Barron

M

DMV

37.43

2


5

Fiona

Alexander

F

RR

27.00

2


14

Jo

Burge

F

WW

38.52

2


6

Chris

Welland

M

RR

28.01

2


15

Derek

Macausland

M

RR

45.11

2


7

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

27.22

2


16

Chris

Stockwell

M

RR

45.27

2


8

Brian

Blackman

M

DMV

28.27

2


17

Alyson

Young

F

WW

49.19

2


9

Kate

Morris

F

DMV

30.33

2


18

Wally

Winter

M

WW

49.20

2










19

Caroline

Sibley

F

RR

50.56

2


































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 7

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


3914



371



14


4299

 


DMV


3469



543



12


4024



RR


2858



267



12


3137

 


PP


1997



157



0


2154

 


EO


1745



202



0


1947

 


BVR


1807



53



0


1860

 


MAGIC


1347



147



0


1494

 


CTHR


652



0



0


652



RH


404



0



0


404


















 

Junior League








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

Club

B/F

 

Event 7


Total


 






Junior League Table


1

Oscar

Robert-Shaw

M

DMV

18.31

15.11

13

DMV

417


70


487



2

Joe

Palmer

M

DMV

18.23

15.43

12

RR

116


4


120



3

Kiki

Webb

F

MAGIC

20.55

16.15

11

MAGIC

88


11


99



4

George

Robert-Shaw

M

DMV

18.27

16.27

10

WW

59


15


74



5

Rafi

Palmer

M

DMV

23.47

17.47

9

PP

28


0


28



6

Joseph

Barcellona

M

DMV

24.34

17.54

8

CTHR

21


0


21



7

Minnie

Podd

F

WW

23.12

18.32

7

BVR

21


0


21



8

John

Barcellona

M

DMV

22.53

18.53

6

EO

9


0


9



9

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

22.38

19.18

2









10

Ella

Morris

F

DMV

23.15

19.55

2









11

Alfie

Podd

M

WW

26.16

20.16

5









12

Theo

Scales

M

RR

22.59

20.19

4










13

Hannah

Burnett

F

DMV

23.54

21.14

2










14

Noah

Brown

M

DMV

24.25

21.15

2










15

Raphaelle

Bevernage

F

WW

29.14

23.54

3










16

Jennifer

Morris

F

DMV

29.14

25.14

2










17

James

Morris

M

DMV

28.51

26.51

2