­ 

 

2015: EVENT 5 Sunday 14th June

Holmwood Common 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 



Thanks to John Barron, Graham Taylor and DMV for this event.


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Andrew

Brooker

M

EO

28:40

61


49

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

40:09

22

 

2

Scott

Kennedy

M

BVR

29:13

60


50

Rob

Hedgecock

M

DMV

40:21

5

 

3

Jamie

Richardson

M

DMV

31:21

59


51

Michael

Reilly

M

PP

40:21

21

 

4

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

31:41

58


52

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

40:29

5

 

5

Dennis

Earl

M

DMV

32:42

57


53

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

40:38

20

 

6

Rupert

Kemp

M

RR

32:52

56


54

Dave

Porter

M

BVR

40:51

19

 

7

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

33:03

55


55

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

41:20

18

 

8

H

Jones

M

DMV

33:05

54


56

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

41:24

5

 

9

John

Querstret

M

RR

33:21

53


57

William

Hurley

M

BVR

41:28

17

 

10

Jamie

Doddrell

M

DMV

33:58

52


58

Keith

Batten

M

RR

41:35

16

 

11

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

34:15

51


59

Lillias

Griffiths

F

EO

41:47

15

 

12

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

34:39

50


60

Alyson

Young

F

WW

42:14

14

 

13

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

34:40

49


61

Colin

Garrod

M

EO

42:20

5

 

14

Bea

Allan

F

DMV

34:46

48


62

Martin

Rose

M

PP

42:21

5

 

15

Hannah

Thompson

F

PP

34:58

47


63

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

42:33

13

 

16

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

35:15

46


64

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

42:35

5

 

17

Roger

Clark

M

PP

35:31

45


65

Ceara

Joyce

F

EO

43:20

12

 

18

Richard

Herring

M

WW

35:35

44


66

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

43:22

5

 

19

Paul

Carter

M

EO

35:42

43


67

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

43:27

5

 

20

Mandy

Ruks

F

MAGIC

35:59

42


68

Liz

Neville

F

EO

42:46

11

 

21

Steve

Pallister

M

WW

36:10

41


69

Jo

Luckman

F

DMV

44:04

5

 

22

Paddy

Lines

M

BVR

36:12

40


70

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

44:05

5

 

23

Mike

Salter

M

RR

36:16

39


71

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

44:56

5

 

24

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

36:23

38


72

John

Cassell

M

BVR

45:05

10

 

25

Peter

Collins

M

WW

36:41

37


73

Sarah

Rushton

F

DMV

45:31

5

 

26

David

Rider

M

PP

37:08

36


74

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

46:38

5

 

27

Will

Archer-Burton

M

PP

37:14

35


75

Alice

Healy

F

RR

46:49

9


28

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

37:18

34


76

Dave

Wylie

M

EO

46:54

5


29

Karen

Clark

F

PP

37:30

33


77

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

47:09

5


30

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

37:46

32


78

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

47:11

5


31

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

37:53

31


79

Keith

Lines

M

WW

47:13

5


32

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

38:01

5


80

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

47:27

5


33

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

38:06

5


81

Richard

Bell

M

WW

48:09

5


34

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

38:19

5


82

Rachael

Dinnage

F

DMV

49:17

5


35

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

38:19

5


83

Andy

Dinnage

M

DMV

49:17

5


36

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

38:23

30


84

Libby

Edwards

F

DMV

50:20

5


37

Kristof

Bevernage

M

WW

38:35

5


85

Jane

King

F

DMV

50:28

5


38

Ben

Witchalls

M

DMV

38:36

5


86

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

50:33

5


39

Ian

Strong

M

EO

38:49

29


87

Steff

Valentin

F

PP

51:37

5


40

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

38:51

5


88

Adrian

Banks

M

DMV

52:14

5


41

Dave

Tanner

M

BVR

38:51

28


89

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

52:16

5


42

Mick

Child

M

EO

39:02

5


90

Karen

Jones

F

BVR

52:36

8


43

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

39:05

27


91

Abigail

Letourneau

F

BVR

52:38

7


44

Carol

Clark

F

RR

39:08

26


92

Jane

Harries

F

WW

53:21

5


45

Paul

Mayer

M

RR

39:28

25


93

Carol

Winter

F

WW

55:05

5


46

John

Hopes

M

PP

39:51

24


94

Pauline

Hawkes

F

WW

55:06

5


47

Martin

Jimak

M

WW

40:01

5


95

Bernadette

Tilley

F

RR

57:36

6


48

Holly

Purser

F

BVR

40:04

23


96

Colin

Harris

M

WW

57:59

5










97

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

58:03

5




































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Judy

Fitton

F

RR

21.50

2


11

Wally

Winter

M

WW

33.53

2


2

John

Brooker

M

EO

21.57

2


12

Jo

Burge

F

WW

34.45

2


3

Freddy

Golding

M

MAGIC

23.06

2


13

Glenn

Mealing

M

RR

45.24

2


4

Rob

Crane

M

WW

25.00

2


14

Stella

Drake

F

RR

46.08

2


5

Angela

James

F

MAGIC

26.44

2


15

Bob

Neville

M

EO

50.08

2


6

John

Sabourin

M

WW

28.02

2


16

Tony

Neville

M

EO

51.54

2


7

Jackie

Golding

F

MAGIC

30.32

2


17

Peter

Valentin

M

PP

53.26

2


8

Harry

Hoblyn

F

MAGIC

30.32

2


18

Sally

Jones

F

WW

54.25

2


9

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

33.44

2


19

Robyn

Sharman

F

WW

57.55

2


10

Chris

Welland

M

RR

33.45

2


20

Bob

Drake

M

RR

57.56

2


































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 5

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


2612



446



12


3070

 


DMV


2342



484



0


2826



RR


2246



268



12


2526

 


PP


1512



308



2


1822

 


BVR


1477



212



0


1689

 


EO


1100



303



6


1409

 


MAGIC


1222



101



8


1331

 


CTHR


652



0



0


652



RH


126



0



0


126


















 

Junior League








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 






Junior League Table


1

Ella

Morris

F

DMV

20.46

17.26

19

CLUB



EVENT 5


TOTAL



2

Joseph

Witchalls

M

DMV

20.49

17.29

18

DMV

259


107


366



3

John

Barcellona

M

DMV

21.41

17.41

17

RR

108


8


116



4

Joseph

Barcellona

M

DMV

25.09

18.29

16

MAGIC

52


36


88



5

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

22.18

18.58

15

WW

41


11


52



6

Holly

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

22.12

19.32

14

PP

4


24


28



7

Ben

Golding

M

MAGIC

23.36

19.36

13

CTHR

21


0


21



8

Thurston

Ford

M

PP

23.04

19.44

12

BVR

21


0


21



9

Raphaelle

Bevernage

F

WW

25.32

20.12

11

EO



9


9



10

Noah

Brown

M

DMV

23.52

20.32

2









11

Sam

Golding

M

MAGIC

26.43

20.43

10









12

Charlie

Hinton

M

EO

22.56

20.56

9









13

Sienna

Kidd

F

DMV

26.58

20.58

2









14

Hannah

Burnett

F

DMV

23.50

21.10

2









15

Angus

Sharples

M

DMV

23.23

22.03

2









16

Emilia

Fitton

F

RR

25.24

22.04

8









17

Harry

James

M

MAGIC

28.22

24.22

7









18

Miley

James

M

MAGIC

29.32

25.32

6









19

Freya

Ford

F

PP

41.29

36.09

5









20

Finn

Valentin

M

PP

49.41

43.41

4









21

Abi

Valentin

F

PP

49.39

45.39

3