­ 

 

2015: EVENT 10 Sunday 6th December

Farley Heath 5.5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 



Thanks to Christopher Nash and Pyrford Puffers for this change of venue for December and for the refreshments at the AGM


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Simon

Cooper

M

BVR

28:55

53


59

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

39:54

5

 

2

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

29:05

52


60

David

Stanley

M

WW

39:55

5

 

3

Steve

Low

M

BVR

30:21

51


61

Richard

Herring

M

WW

40:04

5

 

4

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

30:30

50


62

Laurence

Flavell

M

PP

40:22

5

 

5

Joe

Edwards

M

DMV

30:40

49


63

Jasper

Lloyd

M

WW

40:26

5

 

6

Nathaniel

Booker

M

DMV

30:53

48


64

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

40:38

5

 

7

John

Querstret

M

RR

31:03

47


65

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

40:38

5

 

8

Alex

Lake

M

PP

31:10

46


66

Susie

Brierley

F

DMV

40:39

5

 

9

Steven

Williams

M

RR

31:35

45


67

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

40:45

5

 

10

Scott

McKenzie

M

WW

31:59

44


68

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

40:54

18

 

11

H

Jones

M

DMV

32:21

43


69

Mark

Sutherland

M

DMV

41:04

5

 

12

Andy

Fay

M

DMV

32:22

42


70

Lynn

Stephens

F

RR

41:10

17

 

13

Jamie

Doddrell

M

DMV

32:44

41


71

David

Phillips

M

DMV

41:36

5

 

14

Robert

Morris

M

PP

33:10

40


72

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

41:47

5

 

15

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

33:16

5


73

Bob

Feltham

M

DMV

41:58

5

 

16

Cameron

Smith

M

DMV

33:20

5


74

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP

42:09

16

 

17

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

33:25

39


75

Chris

Brown

M

DMV

42:19

5

 

18

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

33:37

38


76

Karen

Coomber

F

PP

42:22

5

 

19

David

Rider

M

PP

33:41

37


77

Cheyene

Van Noordwyk

F

DMV

42:45

5

 

20

Peter

Munro

M

PP

33:51

36


78

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

43:19

5

 

21

Peter

Collins

M

WW

33:56

35


79

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

44:01

15

 

22

Hannah

Thompson

F

PP

34:05

34


80

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

44:29

5

 

23

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

34:17

33


81

Alice

Healy

F

RR

44:31

14

 

24

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

34:26

32


82

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

44:43

13

 

25

Peter

Morris

M

DMV

34:28

5


83

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

44:53

5

 

26

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

34:33

5


84

Martin

Schlaeppi

M

DMV

45:15

5

 

27

Geoff

O'Grady

M

RR

34:35

31


85

Keith

Lines

M

WW

45:43

5


28

Lowri

Morris

F

DMV

34:38

30


86

Alyson

Young

F

WW

46:00

5


29

Jordan

Mark

M

DMV

34:45

5


87

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

46:01

5


30

William

Blair

M

RR

35:00

29


88

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

46:14

5


31

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

35:12

5


89

Nick

Sharples

M

DMV

46:30

5


32

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

35:16

28


90

Gail

Wilson

F

DMV

46:44

5


33

Simon

Podd

M

WW

35:36

27


91

John

Jelly

M

DMV

46:54

5


34

Clive

Hensby

M

PP

35:47

26


92

Linda

Davey

F

DMV

46:57

5


35

Joe

Oxenham

M

WW

35:51

5


93

Caroline

Ferrari

F

WW

47:17

5


36

William

Boagay

M

DMV

36:05

5


94

Emma

Crayton

F

DMV

47:30

5


37

Mark

Edwards

M

DMV

36:06

5


95

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

47:38

5


38

Guy

Surtees

M

WW

36:18

5


96

Mandy

Sheridan

F

DMV

47:43

5


39

Glenn

Morris

M

DMV

36:23

5


97

Colin

Coomber

M

PP

48:38

5


40

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

36:28

25


98

Mary

Raleigh

F

MAGIC

48:51

12


41

Ella

Waddingham

F

WW

37:20

24


99

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

49:16

11


42

Kristof

Bevernage

M

WW

37:24

5


100

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

49:38

5


43

J

Brooker

M

EO

37:25

23


101

Brian

Blackman

M

DMV

49:44

5


44

Geoff

Busswell

M

DMV

37:26

5


102

John

Dorrington

M

EO

49:58

10


45

Steve

Pallister

M

WW

37:33

5


103

Sue

Fisher

F

WW

50:11

5


46

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

37:34

5


104

Chris

Welland

M

RR

50:21

9


47

Louise

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

37:38

22


105

Ray

Mears

M

RR

50:27

5


48

Ben

Wiychalls

M

DMV

38:12

5


106

Lorna

Gibbons

F

DMV

50:34

5


49

Michael

Reilly

M

PP

38:23

21


107

Libby

Edwards

F

DMV

51:07

5


50

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

38:32

20


108

Maria

Drummond

F

BVR

51:13

8


51

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

38:36

5


109

Carol

Winter

F

WW

51:19

5


52

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

38:40

5


110

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

52:14

5


53

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

38:42

5


111

Ave

Turner

F

BVR

53:42

7


54

John

Hopes

M

PP

38:53

5


112

Anne

Walker

F

WW

54:06

5


55

Will

Archer-Burton

M

PP

39:02

5


113

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

54:39

5


56

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC

39:04

19


114

George

James

M

PP

56:09

5


57

Peter

Van Orst

M

PP

39:26

5


115

John

Hogg

M

BVR

56:43

6


58

A

Runner

M

DMV

39:40

5


116

Rita

Brown

F

DMV

57:21

5










117

Colin

Harris

M

WW

57:23

5


































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Chris

Brown

M

DMV

22.49

2


13

Elizabeth

Horner

F

DMV

54.27

2


2

Michael

Scales

M

RR

25.59

2


14

Hazel

Vine

F

CTHR

54.52

2


3

Angela

James

F

MAGIC

27.54

2


15

Brian

Vine

M

CTHR

54.54

2


4

Claire

Parris

F

WW

28.04

2


16

Colin

Burrows

M

RR

55.39

2


5

John

Sabourin

M

WW

30.10

2


17

Susan

Brown

F

PP

59.11

2


6

Jackie

Golding

F

MAGIC

32.39

2


18

Keridan

Pollard

F

PP

59.13

2


7

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

32.44

2


19

Julie

Cornford

F

WW

62.13

2


8

Glenn

Mealing

M

RR

34.25

2


20

Annie

Tosh

F

WW

62.14

2


9

John

Barron

M

DMV

35.29

2


21

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

62.14

2


10

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

43.37

2


22

Stella

Drake

F

RR

64.22

2


11

Clive

Davey

M

DMV

44.14

2


23

Bob

Drake

M

RR

64.22

2


12

Lynne

Lloyd

F

WW

54.12

2


24

Soo

Yau

F

WW

76.01

2










25

Sally

Jones

F

WW

76.09

2



































_


Senior League Table – Event 10

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


5465



415



18


5898

 


DMV


5156



545



10


5711



RR


3700



229



10


3939

 


PP


2601



324



4


2929

 


BVR


2347



151



0


2498

 


EO


2245



46



0


2291

 


MAGIC


1681



51



4


1736



CTHR


652



0



4


656



RH


438



0



0


438



 

Junior League








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

Club

B/F

 

Event 10


Total


 






Junior League Table


1

Dominic

Witchalls

M

DMV

23.20

19.20

15

DMV

661


80


741



2

Ella

Morris

F

DMV

23.03

19.43

14

WW

135


40


175



3

John

Barcellona

M

DMV

23.11

19.51

13

RR

131


0


131



4

Joseph

Witchalls

M

DMV

22.35

19.55

12

MAGIC

99


5


104



5

Ellie

Jordan

F

DMV

24.00

20.40

11

PP

28


0


28



6

Minnie

Podd

F

WW

24.44

20.44

10

CTHR

21


0


21



7

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

23.40

21.00

9

BVR

21


0


21



8

Ailsa

Graham

F

DMV

23.31

21.31

2

EO

9


0


9



9

Hannah

Burnett

F

DMV

24.16

21.36

2









10

Amelie

Lloyd

F

WW

25.48

21.48

8









11

Alfie

Podd

M

WW

28.10

22.50

7









12

Raphaelle

Bevernage

F

WW

29.38

24.18

6










13

Ben

Golding

M

MAGIC

27.54

24.34

5










14

Imogen

Smith

F

DMV

30.06

26.06

2










15

Zoe

Pickford

F

WW

43.36

35.36

4










16

Theo

Lloyd

M

WW

54.11

48.51

3










17

Luca

Pickford

M

WW

76.15

69.35

2