­ 

 

2015: EVENT 4 Sunday 24th May

Farley Heath 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 



Thanks to Ken Saunders and members of all clubs that helped put on this event.


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Andrew

Brooker

M

EO

33:01

67


55

Dave

Porter

M

BVR

49:22

5

 

2

Scott

Kennedy

M

BVR

35:37

66


56

Holly

Purser

F

BVR

49:23

21

 

3

Clayton

Payne

M

MAGIC

36:53

65


57

Bob

Feltham

M

DMV

49:56

5

 

4

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

37:21

64


58

Pauline

Mulvaney

F

MAGIC

50:26

20

 

5

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

37:36

63


59

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC

50:26

19

 

6

Steve

Low

M

BVR

37:42

62


60

William

Hurley

M

BVR

50:28

5

 

7

John

Querstret

M

RR

38:19

61


61

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

50:53

5

 

8

Rupert

Kemp

M

RR

38:39

60


62

Sarah

Walker

F

DMV

51:07

5

 

9

Steven

Williams

M

RR

38:53

59


63

Alyson

Young

F

WW

51:10

18

 

10

Marc

Owens

M

RR

39:23

58


64

David

Nichols

M

MAGIC

51:26

17

 

11

Joe

Edwards

M

DMV

39:34

57


65

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

51:31

5

 

12

Steve

Bush

M

DMV

39:41

56


66

Vanessa

Cracknell

F

BVR

51:39

16

 

13

Alex

Radford

M

BVR

39:52

55


67

Sue

Phillips

F

DMV

51:40

5

 

14

Michael

Baggott

M

MAGIC

39:53

54


68

David

Phillips

M

DMV

51:49

5

 

15

Paul

Carter

M

EO

40:47

53


69

Liz

Neville

F

EO

52:40

15

 

16

Peter

Munro

M

PP

41:02

52


70

John

Cassell

M

BVR

53:14

5

 

17

David

Rider

M

PP

41:08

51


71

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

53:33

5

 

18

Roger

Clark

M

PP

41:11

50


72

Steve

Radcliffe

M

BVR

53:53

5

 

19

Charlie

Wallace

M

WW

42:07

49


73

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

54:16

14

 

20

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

42:10

48


74

Alice

Healy

F

RR

55:23

13

 

21

James

Pearce

M

CTHR

42:17

47


75

Peter

Van Orst

M

PP

55:39

5

 

22

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

42:21

46


76

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

55:40

12

 

23

Richard

Herring

M

WW

42:26

45


77

Brian

Bennett

M

RR

55:45

5

 

24

Lowri

Morris

F

DMV

42:41

44


78

John

Taylor

M

BVR

55:47

5

 

25

Gayle

Banks

F

DMV

43:01

43


79

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

56:12

5

 

26

Paddy

Lines

M

BVR

43:08

42


80

Sarah

Rushton

F

DMV

56:21

5

 

27

Steve

Pallister

M

WW

43:13

41


81

Martin

Rose

M

PP

56:22

5


28

Max

Smith

M

RR

43:37

40


82

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

56:34

5


29

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

43:43

39


83

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

56:49

5


30

Michael

Scales

M

RR

43:49

38


84

Andy

Melham

M

RR

57:02

5


31

Glenn

Morris

M

DMV

44:02

37


85

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

57:12

5


32

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

44:20

36


86

Henri

Kennedy

F

DMV

57:14

5


33

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

44:51

35


87

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

57:17

11


34

Katy

Gibson

F

PP

45:00

34


88

Linda

Radford

F

BVR

57:18

10


35

Will

Archer-Burton

M

PP

45:42

33


89

Sheena

Hawkins

F

DMV

57:18

5


36

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

45:50

32


90

Karen

Morgan

F

BVR

57:37

5


37

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

46:19

5


91

Abigail

Letourneau

F

BVR

57:38

5


38

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

46:25

31


92

John

Dorrington

M

EO

58:08

9


39

Dave

Tanner

M

BVR

46:27

30


93

Rachel

Folkemer

F

RR

58:20

8


40

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

46:48

5


94

Chris

Lifford

M

RR

59:09

5


41

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

46:50

29


95

Richard

Bell

M

WW

59:12

5


42

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

46:55

28


96

Charlotte

Walsh

F

BVR

60:05

5


43

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

47:11

27


97

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

60:47

5


44

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

47:16

5


98

Clifford

Hudson

M

CTHR

61:09

7


45

Kristof

Bevernage

M

WW

47:24

5


99

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

61:36

5


46

John

Phillips

M

DMV

47:29

5


100

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

62:17

5


47

Paul

Mayer

M

RR

47:44

5


101

Ray

Mears

M

RR

62:54

5


48

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

47:47

5


102

Alison

Edgington

F

WW

64:01

5


49

Ben

Wiychalls

M

DMV

47:52

5


103

Deb

Melham

F

RR

65:35

6


50

John

Hopes

M

PP

47:56

26


104

Zahra

Sharples

F

DMV

66:22

5


51

Jo

Payne

F

MAGIC

47:59

25


105

Mandy

Sheridan

F

DMV

66:22

5


52

Stuart

Culverwell

M

CTHR

48:37

24


106

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

66:23

5


53

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

48:55

23


107

Bernadette

Tilley

F

RR

71:25

5


54

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

49:18

22


108

Colin

Harris

M

WW

77.08

5




































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Graeme

Welland

M

RR

21.41

2


21

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

35.27

2


2

Tim

Morris

M

DMV

21.43

2


22

Jo

Burge

F

WW

39.16

2


3

Judy

Fitton

F

RR

23.52

2


23

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

44.18

2


4

Louise

Ionascu

F

DMV

24.13

2


24

Mike

Hennessy

M

RR

44.20

2


5

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

25.06

2


25

Caroline

McLaughlin

F

PP

45.39

2


6

William

Blair

M

RR

25.25

2


26

Julie

Northey

F

PP

46.18

2


7

Hayley

Stone

F

RR

27.27

2


27

Sue

Brown

F

PP

46.19

2


8

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

27.34

2


28

Stella

Drake

F

RR

50.29

2


9

John

Jelly

M

DMV

28.02

2


29

Bob

Drake

M

RR

50.29

2


10

Christine

Flynn

F

MAGIC

28.18

2


30

Peter

Collins

M

RR

52.54

2


11

Angela

James

F

MAGIC

29.12

2


31

Valerie

Collins

F

RR

53.24

2


12

Matt

Folkemer

M

RR

29.53

2


32

Bob

Neville

M

EO

53.55

2


13

John

Crisp

F

CTHR

29.56

2


33

Tony

Neville

M

EO

54.17

2


14

Melissa

Jiniak

F

BVR

30.06

2


34

Colin

Burrows

M

RR

56.45

2


15

John

Sabourin

M

WW

31.01

2


35

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

57.14

2


16

Noelle

Simmons

F

WW

31.46

2


36

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

57.14

2


17

Jackie

Golding

F

MAGIC

33.08

2


37

Sally

Jones

F

WW

60.47

2


18

Chris

Welland

M

RR

33.52

2


38

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

60.49

2


19

Caroline

Highet

F

WW

34.07

2


39

Doug

Sudbury

M

CTHR

76.08

2


20

Rita

Brown

F

DMV

35.20

2










































_______________


Senior League Table – Event 4

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


2246



350



16


2612

 


DMV


1833



497



12


2342



RR


1840



378



28


2246

 


PP


1207



299



6


1512

 


BVR


1092



383



2


1477

 


MAGIC


918



298



6


1222

 


EO


886



210



4


1100

 


CTHR


570



78



4


652



RH


126



0



0


126


















 

Junior League








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 






Junior League Table


1

Emilia

Fitton

F

RR

30.23

17.03

19

CLUB



EVENT 4


TOTAL



2

Robert

Morris

M

DMV

23.09

19.49

18

DMV

171


88


259



3

Joseph

Witchalls

M

DMV

23.15

19.55

17

RR

71


37


108



4

James

Morris

M

DMV

22.38

19.58

16

MAGIC

20


32


52



5

Theo

Scales

M

RR

23.21

20.41

15

WW

34


7


41



6

Joshua

Earl

M

DMV

24.14

20.54

14

CTHR

21


0


21



7

Nicholas

Radford

M

BVR

21.04

21.24

13

BVR



21


21



8

Noah

Brown

M

DMV

25.06

21.46

12

PP



4


4



9

Sam

Golding

M

MAGIC

29.12

23.12

11









10

Ben

Golding

M

MAGIC

28.36

24.36

10









11

Sienna

Kidd

F

DMV

31.12

25.12

9









12

Alaistair

Radford

M

BVR

26.40

25.20

8









13

Angus

Sharples

M

DMV

27.44

26.24

2









14

Raphaelle

Bevernage

F

WW

32.51

27.31

7









15

Harry

James

M

MAGIC

33.46

29.46

6









16

Jack

Murison

M

MAGIC

33.46

33.06

5









17

Lara

Morris

F

PP

45.39

38.59

4









18

Nelly

Stubbs

F

RR

53.15

49.55

3