­ 

 

2014: EVENT 2, Sunday 6th April

WINTERFOLD FOREST 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to David Maughan and Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners for putting on this event.


 

 

 

 

 

 

 Updated 04/05/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

31:40

64


59

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

44:40

22


 

2

Andrew

Brooker

M

EO

34:00

63


60

Rob

Crane

M

WW

44:44

5


 

3

Steve

Low

M

BVR

34:29

62


61

Megan

Winslade

F

DMV

44:51

21


 

4

John

Querstret

M

RR

34:51

61


62

John

Hopes

M

PP

45:03

20


 

5

S

Bush

M

DMV

35:32

60


63

Ellie

Parnham

F

DMV

45:19

5


 

6

Rob

Mying

M

BVR

35:41

59


64

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

45:29

5


 

7

Phil

Lloyd

M

WW

35:55

58


65

William

Hurley

M

BVR

45:32

5


 

8

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

36:05

57


66

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

45:34

5


 

9

Simon

Oiney

M

WW

36:16

56


67

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

45:42

5


 

10

Jamie

Doddrell

M

DMV

36:39

55


68

Blair

Alice

F

DMV

45:48

5


 

11

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

37:19

54


69

Linda

Folley

F

BVR

45:51

19


 

12

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

37:49

53


70

Cian

Rose

F

PP

46:04

18


 

13

Roger

Clark

M

PP

38:21

52


71

Martin

Rose

M

PP

46:04

17


 

14

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

38:22

51


72

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

46:11

16


 

15

Geoff

Ponter

M

RR

38:38

50


73

Clive

Davey

M

DMV

46:15

5


 

16

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

39:39

49


74

Emma

Covey

F

CTHR

46:25

15


 

17

Will

Ford

M

BVR

39:41

48


75

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

46:32

5


 

18

Nick

Silvester

M

BVR

39:45

47


76

Sophie

Hosking

F

DMV

46:38

5


 

19

Peter

Collins

M

WW

39:49

46


77

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

46:52

5


 

20

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

39:52

45


78

Keith

Batten

M

RR

46:56

5


 

21

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

40:03

44


79

Nick

Clemo

M

RR

47:00

5


 

22

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

40:19

43


80

Rachel

Gower

F

WW

47:06

5


 

23

A

Freestone

M

BVR

40:23

42


81

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP

47:22

14


 

24

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

40:30

41


82

Mark

Coxhead

M

MAGIC

47:25

13


 

25

Stephen

Kemp

M

DMV

40:35

5


83

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

47:57

5


 

26

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

40:43

5


84

John

Squires

M

DMV

48:00

5


 

27

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

40:45

40


85

John

Jelly

M

DMV

48:13

5



28

Lisa

Spratling

F

BVR

40:54

39


86

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

48:33

5



29

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

40:56

36


87

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

48:42

12



30

Duncan

Anslow

M

BVR

41:06

37


88

Mandy

King

F

WW

49:06

5



31

Steven

Morton

M

BVR

41:10

5


89

Steve

Rowland

M

RH

49:52

11



32

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

41:21

36


90

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

50:01

5



33

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

41:30

5


91

Colin

Harris

M

WW

50:21

5



34

Dave

Porter

M

BVR

41:47

5


92

Sonia

Rowland

F

RH

50:43

10



35

Paul

Carter

M

EO

41:52

35


93

Dave

Ford

M

WW

50:55

5



36

J

Brooker

M

EO

42:06

34


94

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

51:19

5



37

Roger

Bearn

M

BVR

42:10

5


95

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

51:32

9



38

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

42:11

5


96

John

Taylor

M

BVR

51:34

5



39

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

42:26

33


97

Heather

Law

F

DMV

51:34

5



40

Charles

Lawrie

M

WW

42:43

5


98

Christiane

Schroeder

F

EO

51:42

8



41

Clayton

Payne

M

MAGIC

43:13

32


99

Linda

Davey

F

DMV

52:29

5



42

David

Moore

M

DMV

43:22

5


100

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

52:33

5



43

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

43:26

5


101

Richard

Bell

M

WW

53:32

5



44

Melanie

Hilton

F

CTHR

43:37

31


102

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

54:09

5



45

Cameron

Lamond

M

BVR

43:39

5


103

John

Sabourin

M

WW

54:20

5



46

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

43:46

30


104

Keith

Lines

M

WW

54:30

5



47

Ricky

Wood

M

WW

43:48

5


105

Emilia

Freeguard

F

WW

54:36

5



48

David

Stanley

M

WW

43:52

5


106

Henri

Kennedy

F

DMV

55:19

5



49

Ian

Strong

M

EO

44:04

29


107

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

55:34

7



50

Tim

Beard

M

PP

44:08

28


108

Mick

Child

M

EO

55:43

6



51

Dom

Hall

M

PP

44:09

27


109

Alan

Harling

M

RR

56:06

5



52

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC

44:11

26


110

Julie

Hosking

F

DMV

56:46

5



53

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

44:12

25


111

Bob

Drake

M

RR

57:19

5



54

Ann

Shellard

F

WW

44:19

24


112

Carol

Winter

F

WW

57:47

5



55

David

Wood

M

WW

44:25

5


113

Wally

Winter

M

WW

57:54

5



56

David

Phillips

M

DMV

44:30

5


114

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

58:05

5



57

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

44:38

5


115

Francesca

Gach

F

WW

62:22

5



58

William

Blair

M

RR

44:39

23


116

Anne

Walker

F

WW

69:42

5






 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Poi­nts

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

25.01

2


11

Allan

Roberts

M

PP

33.24

2

 

2

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

26.44

2


12

Caroline

Rasmusse

F

DMV

34.17

2

 

3

Brian

Blackman

M

DMV

28.58

2


13

Bill

Lovesy

M

DMV

34.26

2

 

4

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

29.54

2


14

Mae

McDougal

F

WW

36.53

2

 

5

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

29.59

2


15

Chris

Rebbeck

M

WW

37.05

2

 

6

Chris

Parnham

F

DMV

30.04

2


16

Jo

Rodrigues

F

WW

39.28

2

 

7

Janet

Blair

F

DMV

30.22

2


17

Debbie

McGuinnes

F

DMV

45.49

2

 

8

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

32.00

2


18

Stella

Drake

F

RR

49.20

2

 

9

Carl

Wright

M

RR

32.16

2


19

Sally

Jones

F

WW

61.53

2


10

Soo

Yau

F

WW

32.21

2




























































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


1100



477



12


1589









 


RR


1013



277



4


1294









 


DMV


635



553



20


1208











EO


368



232



0


600









 


MAGIC


365



138



0


503









 


BVR


346



383



0


729









 


PP


288



221



2


511









 


RH


110



21



0


131









 


CTHR


31



46



0


77









 























_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 


1

Cameron

Smith

M

DMV

20.28

17.48

11


DMV

8


55


63




2

John

Barcellona

M

DMV

23.32

18.52

10


RR

26


7


33




3

Lowri

Morris

F

DMV

22.28

20.28

9


MAGIC

10


0


10




4

Tess

Johnson

F

DMV

23.50

20.30

8


CTHR

0


7


7


 


5

Alfie

Batten

M

RR

21.56

20.36

7


PP

3


0


3


 


6

Evie

Parnham

F

DMV

25.08

21.08

6









 


7

Francesca

Lovesy

F

DMV

31.55

26.35

5









 


8

Imogen

Smith

F

DMV

29.59

26.39

2









 


9

Alfie

Lovesy

M

DMV

34.26

30.26

2









 


10

Anna

McGuinnes

F

CTHR

45.49

37.49

4









 


11

Daniel

McGuinnes

M

CTHR

45.32

39.32

3









 


12

Millie

Fox

F

DMV

55.45

52.25

2