­ 

 

2014: EVENT 1 Sunday 12th January

Windsor Park 8 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Well done to Ken Saunders and his MAGIC team for yet another excellent start to the year . Fortunately it was a lovely dry (if cold!) morning and we saw a record field of over 280 runners. Thanks also to Tom Jarvis and the Crown Estate Office for allowing us to run in Windsor Park. If anyone has beaten their age for this run (ladies don't forget to take off 15%) then get in touch with Ken (01784 462752 or preferably ken_g_saunders@yahoo.co.uk) to claim your certificate.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Updated 23/01/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (8 miles), Joggers & Walkers (2 / 4 miles), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

44:52

75


112

Mark

Sutherland

M

DMV

63:54

8


 

2

Matthew

Nutt

M

WW

45:34

74


113

Louise

Richardson

F

WW

64:01

8


 

3

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

45:40

73


114

David

Phillips

M

DMV

64:02

8


 

4

Jason

Harris

M

PP

46:23

72


115

Isabel

Gwyther

F

WW

64:04

8


 

5

Mike

Daniels

M

WW

47:37

71


116

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

64:17

22


 

6

Hamish

MacLean

M

WW

48:08

70


117

William

Hurley

M

BVR

64:25

8


 

7

Nathan

Andrews

M

WW

48:30

69


118

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

64:25

8


 

8

Michael

Scales

M

RR

49:50

68


119

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

64:31

8


 

9

Simon

Danciger

M

WW

50:19

67


120

Edward

Woodall

M

BVR

64:34

8


 

10

Ian

Charlton

M

RR

50:24

66


121

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

64:35

8


 

11

Edward

Robinson

M

RR

51:07

65


122

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

64:46

8


 

12

Richard

Cohen

M

WW

51:16

8


123

John

Scally

M

RH

64:56

21


 

13

Simon

Newton

M

WW

51:41

8


124

John

Jelly

M

DMV

64:58

8


 

14

Andrew

Tate

M

RR

51:46

64


125

Kevin

Voller

M

BVR

65:01

8


 

15

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

51:49

63


126

Debbie

Mingoia

F

MAGIC

65:02

8


 

16

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

51:59

8


127

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

65:18

8


 

17

Jamie

Doddrell

M

DMV

52:04

62


128

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

65:30

8


 

18

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

52:25

61


129

Gill

Lyons

F

MAGIC

65:46

8


 

19

Dave

Truepenny

M

RR

52:37

60


130

Lynn

Stephens

F

RR

65:56

8


 

20

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

52:55

59


131

Helen

Smith

F

WW

66:00

8


 

21

Ray

Ngai

M

WW

53:13

8


132

John

Coffey

M

RR

66:04

8


 

22

Phil

Lloyd

M

WW

53:26

8


133

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP

66:15

20


 

23

Gary

Rushmer

M

RR

53:43

8


134

Anas

Hassan

M

WW

66:24

8


 

24

Peter

Foot

M

RR

54:19

8


135

Jonathan

Gray

M

BVR

66:29

8


 

25

Andy

Ratcliffe

M

BVR

54:28

58


136

Dave

Wylie

M

EO

66:29

8


 

26

Steven

Williams

M

RR

54:35

8


137

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

66:41

19


 

27

Michael

Baggott

M

MAGIC

54:37

57


138

Louise

Ayling

F

WW

66:52

8



28

Carole

Ash

F

RR

54:44

56


139

Nick

Clemo

M

RR

66:52

8



29

Alex

Slotwinska

F

MAGIC

54:56

55


140

Joe

Nolan

M

RR

66:57

8



30

Phil

McElhinney

M

WW

55:07

8


141

Andy

Statham

M

BVR

67:03

8



31

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

55:09

54


142

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

67:05

8



32

David

Porter

M

EO

55:19

53


143

Rob

Crane

M

WW

67:07

8



33

Peter

Collins

M

WW

55:21

8


144

Colin

Harris

M

WW

67:08

8



34

Chris

Horrigan

M

WW

55:28

8


145

David

Wood

M

WW

67:11

8



35

Geoff

Ponter

M

RR

55:37

8


146

Alyson

Young

F

WW

67:12

8



36

Dave

Bird

M

RR

55:45

8


147

Maggie

Hughes

F

DMV

67:18

8



37

Steve

Cox

M

WW

55:49

8


148

Dean

Eastham

M

WW

67:19

8



38

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

56:15

8


149

Susie

Brierley

F

DMV

67:23

8



39

Roger

Clark

M

PP

56:21

52


150

Steve

Jones

M

RR

67:24

8



40

Gayle

Banks

F

DMV

56:24

51


151

Keith

Batten

M

RR

67:25

8



41

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

56:28

50


152

Peter

Gray

M

BVR

67:30

8



42

Jean

Knapp

F

RR

56:29

49


153

Aiden

Hughes

M

DMV

67:55

8



43

Nick

Silvester

M

BVR

56:32

48


154

Sarah

Powell

F

WW

67:56

8



44

Adrian

Benn

M

WW

56:33

8


155

Linda

Folley

F

BVR

67:59

18



45

Paul

Carter

M

EO

56:34

47


156

David

Walsh

M

EO

68:21

8



46

Joe

Oxenham

M

WW

56:41

8


157

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

68:28

8



47

Phil

Hull

M

RR

56:48

8


158

Kay

Trickey

F

DMV

68:33

8



48

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

56:52

8


159

Sarah

Carter

F

DMV

68:37

8



49

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

57:11

46


160

John

Farrucia

M

RR

68:41

8



50

Graham

Ball

M

WW

57:13

8


161

Julian

Mellors

M

WW

68:45

8



51

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

57:19

8


162

Phil

Russell

M

RR

68:58

8



52

J

Brooker

M

EO

57:21

45


163

Jonathan

Arundle

M

RR

69:12

8



53

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

57:35

44


164

Helle

Jersild

F

RR

69:22

8



54

David

Rider

M

PP

57:37

43


165

Caroline

Ferrari

F

WW

69:24

8



55

Ken

Gibson

M

EO

57:37

42


166

Zoe

Lewis

F

PP

69:27

17



56

Stephen

Hitchcock

M

RR

57:41

8


167

Brian

Vine

M

CTHR

69:52

16



57

Julie

Barcley

F

MAGIC

57:41

41


168

Aran

Gomez

M

RR

70:21

8



58

Robert

Short

M

RR

57:42

8


169

Adrian

Adhya

M

WW

70:42

8



59

Kim

Warner

F

MAGIC

57:43

40


170

Peter

Dry

M

CTHR

70:47

15



60

Mike

Forder

M

WW

57:44

8


171

Kevin

Martin

M

BVR

70:57

8



61

Fred

Golding

M

MAGIC

57:59

39


172

Christiane

Schroeder

F

EO

71:03

14



62

Kieran

Herroit

M

RR

58:22

8


173

Vera

Sims

F

MAGIC

71:04

8



63

A

Freestone

M

BVR

58:25

38


174

Harsha

Naik

F

WW

71:05

8



64

Adam

Fenton

M

WW

58:28

8


175

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

71:14

8



65

Jo

O'Neill

F

DMV

58:29

8


176

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

72:15

13



66

Richard

Herring

M

WW

58:35

8


177

Sarah

Nirrel

F

RR

72:22

8



67

Mike

Warner

M

MAGIC

58:38

37


178

Mo

Willis

F

RR

72:22

8



68

Sten

Fieldhouse

M

RR

58:39

8


179

Mandy

Leach

F

RR

72:23

8



69

Roger

Bearn

M

BVR

58:44

36


180

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

72:30

8



70

Gary

Hymns

M

EO

58:52

35


181

Linda

Davey

F

DMV

73:40

8



71

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

58:53

34


182

Chris

Lifford

M

RR

74:14

8



72

Dave

Porter

M

BVR

59:10

33


183

Alan

Brett

M

WW

74:17

8



73

Nayan

Mistry

M

WW

59:12

8


184

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

74:18

12



74

Douglas

Robb

M

RR

59:23

8


185

Rachel

Folkemer

F

RR

74:19

8



75

Jessica

Anstey

F

WW

59:30

32


186

Lorraine

Clifton

F

RH

74:26

11



76

Lisa

Spratling

F

BVR

59:38

31


187

Claire

Dufton

F

RR

74:53

8



77

Graham

Burden

M

MAGIC

59:40

30


188

Carl

Wright

M

RR

75:07

8



78

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

59:43

8


189

Heather

Law

F

DMV

75:12

8



79

Mike

Banfi

M

WW

59:44

8


190

Janice

Jones

F

MAGIC

75:20

8



80

Martin

Keegan

M

RR

59:46

8


191

Don

Esslemont

M

EO

75:24

8



81

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

59:48

8


192

John

Sabourin

M

WW

75:50

8



82

Matthew

Duffield

M

DMV

59:53

8


193

Pauline

Farrow

F

WW

75:51

8



83

Colin

Evered

M

RR

60:12

8


194

Sarah

Smith

F

WW

75:53

8



84

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

60:18

8


195

Emma

Bisgrove

F

WW

76:00

8



85

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

60:20

8


196

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

76:04

8



86

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

60:23

29


197

Anne

Walker

F

WW

76:09

8



87

Jimmy

Brown

M

MAGIC

60:30

28


198

Laura

Muirhead

F

WW

76:20

8



88

Tamsin

Snow

F

WW

60:39

27


199

Francesca

Gach

F

WW

77:06

8



89

Steve

Nevard

M

EO

60:40

8


200

Sarah

Bell

F

WW

77:16

8



90

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

60:42

8


201

Sue

Fisher

F

WW

77:27

8



91

Graham

Taylor

M

RR

60:44

8


202

Caroline

Highet

M

WW

77:29

8



92

Judy

Fitton

F

RR

60:58

26


203

Keith

Lines

M

WW

77:30

8



93

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

61:00

8


204

Martin

Day

M

EO

78:15

8



94

James

Barber

M

RH

61:09

25


205

Richard

Bell

M

WW

78:45

8



95

Michael

Worger-Ritchie

M

EO

61:22

8


206

Keith

Bolam

M

RR

78:53

8



96

Dave

Ryan

M

RR

61:24

8


207

Mark

Taylor

M

RR

79:00

8



97

Lawrence

Bookham

M

BVR

61:31

24


208

Rachel

Allen

F

WW

79:09

8



98

Khawar

Zuberi

M

WW

61:36

8


209

Sue

Brown

F

PP

79:19

8



99

Pina

Dileana

F

WW

61:42

8


210

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

79:22

8



100

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

61:59

8


211

Steve

Farr

M

RR

80:04

8



101

Brian

McDermott

M

WW

62:10

8


212

Caroline

Russell

F

RR

80:08

8



102

Mick

Child

M

EO

62:53

8


213

Sue

Day

F

EO

80:59

10



103

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

62:58

8


214

Christine

David

F

RH

82:25

9



104

Clive

Davey

M

DMV

63:13

8


215

Cindy

Croucher

F

RH

82:50

8



105

David

Stanley

M

WW

63:18

8


216

Wally

Winter

M

WW

83:43

8



106

Karen

Roake

F

RR

63:23

8


217

Carol

Winter

F

WW

83:59

8



107

Andy

Amith

M

RR

63:28

8


218

Sue

Esslemont

F

EO

84:09

8



108

Tim

Robins

M

RR

63:40

8


219

Alison

O'Connor

F

RR

85:39

8



109

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

63:42

23


220

Penny

Merrett

F

RH

85:56

8



110

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

63:45

8


221

Deirdre

Inman

F

RH

90:32

8



111

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

63:50

8


222

George

Ryan

M

RR

92:14

8

























































Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


2 miles











1

Jay

Mistry

F

RR

19.48

2


5

Jackie

Golding

F

MAGIC

23.48

2

2

Jan

Barton-Wolfe

F

MAGIC

20.23

2


6

Roger

Horne

M

PP

26.49

2

3

Debbie

Fewster

F

RR

21.08

2


7

Samantha

Horne

F

PP

32.26

2

4

Jaime

Egerton

F

MAGIC

23.29

2

























4 miles











1

Nicholas

Herriot

M

RR

30.35

4


25

Carole

Paton

F

RR

41.44

4

2

Claire

Coffey

F

RR

30.40

4


26

Margaret

Layton

F

WW

41.54

4

3

Toni

Cullen

F

RR

31.25

4


27

Bob

Drake

M

RR

43.03

4

4

Andrea

Berardi

F

RR

32.16

4


28

Debbie

Burke

F

WW

44.03

4

5

Julia

Wallis

F

RR

33.02

4


29

Sally

Jones

F

WW

44.13

4

6

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

33.16

4


30

Tracey

Small

F

RH

44.22

4

7

Jane

Harries

F

WW

33.22

4


31

Sally

Spaull

F

RH

44.23

4

8

Christopher

Gate

M

WW

35.00

4


32

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

45.06

4

9

Brian

Blackman

M

DMV

35.29

4


33

Sally

Lines

F

WW

45.41

4

10

Caroline

Cockram

F

RR

36.04

4


34

Anne

Uhart

F

BVR

48.51

4

11

John

Paton

M

RR

36.05

4


35

Jenny

Rae

F

WW

49.12

4

12

Ian

Cockram

M

RR

36.06

4


36

John

Starbrook

M

RR

49.51

4

13

Mark

Goncalves

M

RR

36.52

4


37

Claire

Farrugia

F

RR

50.24

4

14

Rosemasie

Goncalves

F

RR

37.07

4


38

Carole

Hillier

F

RR

51.18

4

15

Jason

Stubbs

M

RR

37.26

4


39

Angel

Grimmett

F

RR

53.15

4

16

Cathy

Devine

F

WW

37.29

4


40

Ray

Mears

M

RR

53.17

4

17

Eugenie

Verney

F

RR

38.04

4


41

Jo

Rodrigues

F

WW

54.22

4

18

Soo

Yau

F

WW

38.58

4


42

Stella

Drake

F

RR

59.53

4

19

Emma

Crayton

F

DMV

39.10

4


43

Peter

Collins

M

RR

70.26

4

20

Becky

Paton

F

RR

39.27

4


44

Jenny

Child

F

EO

70.58

4

21

Amanda

Duffield

F

DMV

39.51

4


45

Ian

Strong

M

EO

71.00

4

22

Annalisa

Baj

F

RR

40.02

4


46

Colin

Burrows

M

RR

75.56

4

23

Cyra

Parkes

F

PP

40.07

4


47

Glen

Mealing

M

RR

75.57

4

24

Colin

Coomber

M

PP

40.08

4























































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


CLUB





EVENT 1



JOGGERS


TOTAL









 


WW





1056



44


1100









 


RR





905



108


1013











DMV





623



12


635









 


EO





360



8


368









 


MAGIC





359



6


365









 


BVR





342



4


346









 


PP





276



12


288









 


RH





102



8


110











CTHR





31



0


31













 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total



















 


2 miles





Junior League Table


1

Megan

Coffey

F

RR

15.29

10.49

9


CLUB





EVENT 1



2

John

Barcellona

M

DMV

16.29

11.49

8


RR





26



3

Anju

Berardi

F

RR

18.18

13.38

7


MAGIC





10



4

Ben

Golding

M

MAGIC

20.22

15.42

6


DMV





8



5

Mathew

Fewster

M

RR

21.08

15.48

5


PP





3



6

Sam

Golding

M

MAGIC

23.40

17.00

4










7

Felix

Buchan-Horne

M

PP

26.53

19.33

3




























4 miles






























1

Manu

Berardi

M

RR

28.56

26.16

5