­ 

 

2014: EVENT 5 Tuesday 5th August

Wimbledon Common 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Wally and Carol Winter, David Taylor and the Windmilers for our annual mid-week event. Thanks also to Carol and Wally for organising the very welcome food afterwards. As usual an excellent turnout - even more than last year!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Updated 03/09/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Matthew

Nutt

M

WW

28:06

62


123

Rob

Hedgecock

M

DMV

39:36

5


 

2

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

28:10

61


124

Louise

Parker

F

DMV

39:37

5


 

3

Nathaniel

Booker

M

DMV

28:57

60


125

Mark

Murphy

M

RR

39:38

5


 

4

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

29:06

59


126

Anne

Davies

F

WW

39:40

5


 

5

Neil

Guthrie

M

WW

29:25

58


127

David

Phillips

M

DMV

39:42

5


 

6

Nathan

Andrews

M

WW

29:38

57


128

Julie

Barcley

F

MAGIC

39:43

13


 

7

Mike

Daniels

M

WW

29:44

56


129

Stewart

Ackman

M

DMV

39:48

5


 

8

Mark

Rabbetts

M

WW

29:51

55


130

Pete

Hammond

M

DMV

39:58

5


 

9

Nick

McKay

M

WW

29:57

5


131

Chris

McWilliam

M

BVR

40:03

5


 

10

Rob

Phillips

M

RR

30:08

54


132

Bob

Feltham

M

DMV

40:05

5


 

11

David

Moore

M

DMV

30:17

53


133

Mandy

Leach

F

RR

40:12

12


 

12

Stuart

Prentice

M

DMV

30:37

52


134

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

40:13

5


 

13

Jamie

Sargeant

M

EO

30:52

51


135

Mark

Sutherland

M

DMV

40:18

5


 

14

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

30:53

50


136

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

40:22

5


 

15

Ben

Egan

M

DMV

30:57

49


137

David

Wood

M

WW

40:25

5


 

16

Steve

Weetman

M

PP

31:06

48


138

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

40:34

5


 

17

Nigel

Dawson

M

WW

31:07

5


139

Rob

Crane

M

WW

40:40

5


 

18

Hannah

Jarvis

F

DMV

31:11

47


140

Dave

Wylie

M

EO

40:42

5


 

19

Steve

Low

M

BVR

31:21

46


141

Cara

Banks Benetto

F

DMV

40:45

5


 

20

Alex

Radford

M

BVR

31:29

45


142

Laura

Muirhead

F

WW

40:47

5


 

21

Richard

Cohen

M

WW

31:31

5


143

Alfie

Batten

M

RR

40:52

5


 

22

Gavin

McLaughlan

M

WW

31:38

5


144

Ray

Vango

M

RR

40:59

5


 

23

S

Bush

M

DMV

31:41

44


145

Jane

Pemberton

F

EO

41:12

5


 

24

Henry

Krishley Elstub

M

WW

31:45

5


146

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

41:18

5


 

25

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

31:46

5


147

Fiona

Magor

F

WW

41:21

5


 

26

Dan

Jeffries

M

DMV

31:48

5


148

Sarah

Carter

F

DMV

41:22

5


 

27

Becky

McNicholas

F

EO

31:52

43


149

Cheyene

Van Noordwyk

F

DMV

41:24

5



28

Sebastian

Vons

M

WW

32:01

5


150

Senga

Grossmann

F

WW

41:27

5



29

William

Allen

M

WW

32:05

5


151

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

41:28

5



30

Brian

Kerr

M

DMV

32:05

5


152

Jasper

Lloyd

M

WW

41:36

5



31

Guy

Surtees

M

WW

32:09

5


153

Gary

Lloyd

M

DMV

41:40

5



32

Jamie

Doddrell

M

DMV

32:12

5


154

Sue

Bunn

F

WW

41:45

5



33

Michael

Scales

M

RR

32:14

42


155

Sarah

Nirrel

F

RR

41:46

11



34

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

32:16

41


156

Emma

Bisgrove

F

WW

41:49

5



35

Adrian

Banks

M

DMV

32:26

5


157

Polina

Stucke

F

WW

41:57

5



36

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

32:27

5


158

Joanne

Sinton-Hewitt

F

RH

41:58

10



37

John

Querstret

M

RR

32:40

40


159

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

42:06

5



38

Steven

Wiliams

M

RR

32:41

39


160

Ricky

Wood

M

WW

42:28

5



39

Phil

McElhinney

M

WW

33:02

5


161

Lauren

Bennett

F

EO

42:30

5



40

Mark

Palmer

M

DMV

33:05

5


162

Jo

Luckman

F

DMV

42:33

5



41

Tony

Casey

M

RR

33:32

38


163

Kay

Trickey

F

DMV

42:48

5



42

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

33:47

5


164

Alyson

Young

F

WW

43:08

5



43

Julia

Donavon

F

WW

33:51

37


165

Nicola

Perou

F

EO

43:14

5



44

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

33:55

5


166

Keith

Batten

M

RR

43:15

5



45

Adam

Fenton

M

WW

33:56

5


167

Gail

Pope

F

DMV

43:17

5



46

Carlos

Guezzezo

M

BVR

34:10

36


168

Sophie

Hosking

F

DMV

43:19

5



47

Charles

Tippleston

M

EO

34:11

35


169

Stephen

Westlake

M

PP

43:21

9



48

Steve

Pallister

M

WW

34:20

5


170

Claire

Dufton

F

RR

43:21

5



49

Kate

Carter

F

WW

34:23

34


171

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

43:27

5



50

Fiona

Blagg

F

DMV

34:35

33


172

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

43:27

5



51

Elsa

Palmer

F

DMV

34:42

32


173

Keith

Wadsworth

M

DMV

43:28

5



52

Simon

Oiney

M

WW

34:46

5


174

Vicki

Brown

F

EO

43:30

5



53

Dom

Ferrett

M

DMV

34:52

5


175

Graham

Hickman

M

EO

43:42

5



54

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

34:56

5


176

Susie

Brierley

F

DMV

43:43

5



55

Gayle

Banks

F

DMV

34:57

5


177

Andy

Allan

M

WW

43:45

5



56

Pavel

Toropov

M

WW

35:02

5


178

Claire

McKenzie

F

RH

43:48

8



57

Julian

Ward

M

WW

35:04

5


179

Gail

Wilson

F

DMV

43:48

5



58

Roger

Clark

M

PP

35:04

31


180

Paul

O'Connor

M

WW

43:49

5



59

Pamela

Morris

F

WW

35:05

5


181

Jenny

Lewthwait

F

DMV

44:05

5



60

David

Porter

M

EO

35:07

30


182

Sue

Phillips

F

DMV

44:06

5



61

Mike

Forder

M

WW

35:10

5


183

Francesca

Gach

F

WW

44:25

5



62

Danny

Lloyd

M

DMV

35:12

5


184

John

Squires

M

DMV

44:40

5



63

Nick

Silvester

M

BVR

35:15

29


185

Richard

Hurrell

M

WW

44:45

5



64

Joe

Oxenham

M

WW

35:18

5


186

Emma

Crayton

F

DMV

44:49

5



65

Les

Worthington

M

EO

35:20

28


187

David

Morley

M

WW

44:55

5



66

Doug

Carse

M

WW

35:25

5


188

Blair

Alice

F

DMV

45:19

5



67

Matthew

Bray

M

WW

35:29

5


189

John

Jelly

M

DMV

45:29

5



68

Hannah

Brinsden

F

EO

35:31

27


190

Harriet

Daw

F

EO

45:38

5



69

Tim

Lawrence

M

EO

35:37

26


191

Lucy

Brett

F

DMV

45:40

5



70

Patricia

Peever

F

WW

35:39

5


192

Christiane

Schroeder

F

EO

45:52

5



71

Geoff

Buswell

M

DMV

35:47

5


193

Richard

Bell

M

WW

45:57

5



72

Paul

Carter

M

EO

35:50

25


194

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

45:06

5



73

Neil

Mitchell

M

RR

35:51

5


195

Lorna

Smith

F

RH

46:14

5



74

David

Rider

M

PP

35:54

24


196

Kathy

McCutcheon

F

DMV

46:20

5



75

Richard

Parke

M

BVR

35:57

23


197

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

46:26

5



76

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

35:58

5


198

Jessica

Hall

F

WW

46:26

5



77

Chris

Brown

M

DMV

36:00

5


199

Jonathan

Arundle

M

RR

46:26

5



78

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

36:01

5


200

Claire

Eglington

F

WW

46:56

5



79

Roger

Bearn

M

BVR

36:02

22


201

Michaela

Lewis

F

WW

47:27

5



80

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

36:05

5


202

John

Sabourin

M

WW

47:28

5



81

Paddy

Lines

M

BVR

36:12

5


203

Jaqui

Stephenson

F

DMV

47:49

5



82

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

36:15

5


204

Scarlett

Cawley

F

RH

48:11

5



83

Hanna

Ferrett

F

DMV

36:20

5


205

Jayne

Pooley

F

WW

48:20

5



84

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

36:20

5


206

Henri

Kennedy

F

DMV

48:25

5



85

Richard

Herring

M

WW

36:29

5


207

Linda

Radford

F

BVR

48:32

7



86

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

36:31

5


208

Rachel

Allen

F

RH

48:36

5



87

Mike

Banfi

M

WW

36:32

5


209

Bill

Larman

M

RR

48:56

5



88

Andy

Smith

M

RR

36:35

5


210

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

49:01

5



89

Gareth

Pemberton

M

EO

36:40

5


211

Sascha

Brodie

F

WW

49:06

5



90

Stephen

Kemp

M

DMV

36:47

5


212

Ally

Sainsbury

F

RH

49:15

5



91

Hideo

Takano

M

DMV

36:52

5


213

Heather

Martingell

F

RH

49:30

5



92

J

Brooker

M

EO

37:00

5


214

Charlotte

Walsh

F

BVR

49:36

6



93

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

37:10

21


215

Jason

Stubbs

M

RR

49:54

5



94

Chris

Horrigan

M

WW

37:14

5


216

Melissa

Elliott

F

WW

49:57

5



95

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

37:16

5


217

Anne

Walker

F

WW

50:01

5



96

Graham

Ball

M

WW

37:19

5


218

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

50:13

5



97

Libby

Brown

F

RH

37:21

20


219

Jane

Ferrett

F

DMV

50:20

5



98

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

37:23

19


220

Jane

King

F

DMV

50:34

5



99

Julie

Burgess

F

WW

37:29

5


221

Janet

Blair

F

DMV

50:34

5



100

Daniel

Wade

M

EO

37:30

5


222

Nick

Sharples

M

DMV

50:50

5



101

Johnny

Walsh

M

WW

37:33

5


223

Maeve

Quigley

F

RH

50:53

5



102

John

Phillips

M

DMV

37:42

5


224

Caroline

Russell

F

RR

51:37

5



103

Katy

Gibson

F

PP

37:51

18


225

Christine

David

F

RH

51:44

5



104

Cameron

Lamond

M

BVR

37:51

5


226

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

51:53

5



105

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

37:59

5


227

Cindy

Croucher

F

RH

52:21

5



106

Ceara

Joyce

F

EO

38:00

17


228

Deborah

Blakemore

F

RH

52:36

5



107

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

38:01

5


229

Katie

Walters

F

RH

53:04

5



108

Nayan

Mistry

M

WW

38:20

5


230

Bob

Drake

M

RR

53:18

5



109

Lisa

Spratling

F

BVR

38:40

16


231

Zahra

Sharples

F

DMV

53:24

5



110

Martin

Rose

M

PP

38:42

15


232

Bob

Searle

M

DMV

53:46

5



111

Khawar

Zuberi

M

WW

38:45

5


233

Bronwyn

Northmore

F

RH

54:03

5



112

Peter

Dry

M

EO

38:47

5


234

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

54:09

5



113

Martin

Ferrett

M

DMV

38:49

5


235

Libby

Edwards

F

DMV

54:14

5



114

Mick

Child

M

EO

38:55

5


236

Sally

Goddard

F

EO

54:26

5



115

Lillias

Griffiths

F

EO

39:06

5


237

Shirley

King

F

EO

54:26

5



116

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

39:12

5


238

Anne

Kennedy

F

EO

54:26

5



117

Maxine

Kelly

F

WW

39:19

5


239

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

55:23

5



118

David

Stanley

M

WW

39:22

5


240

Paul

Dawson

M

WW

57:01

5



119

Lynn

Stephens

F

RR

39:24

14


241

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

58:31

5



120

Ellie

Parnham

F

DMV

39:28

5


242

Joanna

Rodrigues

F

WW

60:46

5



121

Mark

Elliott

M

WW

39:29

5


243

Colin

Harris

M

WW

60:47

5



122

Ian

Strong

M

EO

39:35

5

































































 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

23.37

2


16

Penny

Merrett

F

RH

36.25

2

 

2

Karen

Marshall

F

DMV

23.58

2


17

Deirdre

Inman

F

RH

37.27

2

 

3

Thomas

Lowry

M

DMV

27.54

2


18

Les

Woodcock

M

EO

38.53

2

 

4

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

28.08

2


19

Wally

Garrod

M

RH

39.21

2

 

5

Isobel

Gwyther

F

WW

30.10

2


20

Susan

Clark

F

RH

40.02

2

 

6

Julian

Ward

M

WW

30.53

2


21

Mike

Hennesey

M

RR

40.24

2

 

7

Katrina

Roche

F

RH

31.08

2


22

Bev

Ali

F

RH

41.18

2

 

8

Mary

Malone

F

RH

31.25

2


23

Fleur

Priestly

F

DMV

41.51

2

 

9

Sue

Day

F

EO

33.03

2


24

Pat

Hewlett

F

RH

42.36

2


10

Kevin

Dendy

M

WW

33.39

2


25

Brian

James

M

DMV

43.42

2


11

Tanya

Allan

F

RH

34.54

2


26

Glen

Mealing

M

RR

46.30

2


12

Oliver

Storey-Pugh

M

WW

35.09

2


27

Manda

Bell

F

WW

46.46

2


13

Oliver

Grear

M

WW

35.24

2


28

Stella

Drake

F

RR

48.04

2


14

Katie

O'Connor

F

WW

35.39

2


29

Peter

Collins

M

RR

49.06

2


15

Tracey

Small

F

RH

36.04

2


30

Jean

Mears

F

RR

53.43

2










31

Ray

Mears

M

RR

53.44

2




















































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


CLUB


B'FWD



EVENT 5



JOGGERS


TOTAL









 


WW


2474



811



14


3299









 


DMV


2493



735



10


3238











RR


1843



394



14


2251









 


EO


1144



392



4


1540









 


BVR


1058



245



0


1303









 


PP


1017



164



0


1181









 


MAGIC


639



34



0


673









 


RH


131



93



20


244











CTHR


141



0



0


141











_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 


1

Joe

Palmer

M

DMV

22.14

18.54

7


CLUB

B'FWD


EVENT 5


TOTAL




2

John

Barcellona

M

DMV

25.04

20.24

6


DMV

178


49


227




3

Evie

Parnham

F

DMV

25.38

21.35

5


RR

37


0


37




4

Edward

Phillips

M

DMV

26.24

21.44

4


MAGIC

10


0


10


 


5

Joe

Lowry

M

DMV

27.54

21.54

3


CTHR

7


0


7


 











PP

6


0


6