­ 

 

2014: EVENT 4, Sunday 8th June

HOLMWOOD COMMON 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to John Barron, Graham Taylor and DMV for this event. The change of start and finish worked well.




 

 

 

 

 

 

 Updated 08/06/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Nathan

Andrews

M

WW

31:12

57


67

Sarah

Carter

F

DMV

43:33

5


 

2

Stuart

Prentice

M

DMV

31:59

56


68

Gary

Lloyd

M

DMV

43:58

5


 

3

H

Jones

M

DMV

33:14

55


69

Sue

Phillips

F

DMV

44:00

5


 

4

Jamie

Doddrell

M

DMV

33:27

54


70

Laura

Muirhead

F

WW

44:16

5


 

5

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

33:58

53


71

Sophie

Hosking

F

DMV

44:28

5


 

6

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

34:16

52


72

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP

44:54

5


 

7

Roger

Clark

M

PP

34:22

51


73

Ellie

Parnham

F

DMV

45:01

5


 

8

Kevin

Stroud

M

DMV

34:29

50


74

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

45:02

5


 

9

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

34:37

49


75

Maggie

Hughes

F

DMV

45:09

5


 

10

Hannah

Thompson

F

PP

34:40

48


76

Caroline

Ferrari

F

WW

45:10

5


 

11

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

35:18

5


77

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

45:11

5


 

12

Sam

Pickford

M

WW

35:39

47


78

John

Squires

M

DMV

45:19

5


 

13

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

35:39

5


79

Giorgio

Bocch

M

WW

45:20

5


 

14

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

36:09

46


80

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

45:21

14


 

15

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

36:15

45


81

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

45:26

5


 

16

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

36:21

44


82

Kevin

Martin

M

BVR

45:29

13


 

17

Chris

Phillips

M

DMV

36:21

5


83

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

45:34

5


 

18

Tim

Lawrence

M

EO

36:23

43


84

Dave

Ford

M

WW

45:41

5


 

19

Manu

Berardi

M

RR

36:25

42


85

Alyson

Young

F

WW

45:44

5


 

20

Michael

Scales

M

RR

36:27

41


86

Cara

Banks Benetto

F

DMV

45:45

5


 

21

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

36:46

40


87

Stephanie

Nimmo

F

WW

45:51

5


 

22

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

36:49

39


88

Megan

Winslade

F

DMV

45:58

5


 

23

Rob

Phillips

M

DMV

36:56

5


89

Brian

Vine

M

CTHR

46:09

12


 

24

Andy

Ratcliffe

M

BVR

37:11

38


90

Richard

Hurrell

M

WW

46:26

5


 

25

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

37:13

37


91

Colin

Harris

M

WW

46:41

5


 

26

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

37:15

36


92

Gail

Wilson

F

DMV

46:50

5


 

27

Steve

Cox

M

WW

37:49

35


93

Mae

McDougall

F

WW

46:55

5



28

Bea

Allan

F

DMV

37:57

34


94

Kay

Collins

F

BVR

47:15

11



29

Jessica

Anstey

F

WW

38:02

33


95

Blair

Alice

F

DMV

47:19

5



30

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

38:10

5


96

Christiane

Schroeder

F

EO

47:34

10



31

Lee

Goddard

M

EO

38:23

32


97

Lucy

Brett

F

DMV

48:04

5



32

Khawar

Zuberi

M

WW

38:29

31


98

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

48:24

5



33

Louise

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

38:29

5


99

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

48:25

9



34

Tim

Godwin

M

DMV

38:32

5


100

Harsha

Naik

F

WW

48:42

5



35

Glen

Morris

M

DMV

38:36

5


101

Heather

Law

F

DMV

49:03

5



36

David

Rider

M

PP

38:48

30


102

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

49:07

5



37

Richard

Grassly

M

DMV

38:50

5


103

Anne

Walker

F

WW

49:08

5



38

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

38:55

29


104

Andrea

Muller

F

WW

49:23

5



39

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

38:58

5


105

John

Sabourin

M

WW

49:32

5



40

Katy

Gibson

F

PP

39:00

28


106

Charlotte

Walsh

F

BVR

49:33

8



41

Ian

Strong

M

EO

39:07

27


107

Pauline

Farrow

F

WW

49:37

5



42

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

39:13

5


108

Keith

Lines

M

WW

49:41

5



43

Lowri

Morris

F

DMV

39:24

5


109

Wendy

Wakelin

F

DMV

49:50

5



44

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

39:29

5


110

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

49:51

5



45

J

Brooker

M

EO

39:47

26


111

Maria

Drummond

F

BVR

49:51

5



46

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

40:08

25


112

Jayne

Pooley

F

WW

49:54

5



47

Will

Archer-Burton

M

PP

40:14

24


113

Henri

Kennedy

F

DMV

50:04

5



48

Mick

Child

M

EO

40:36

23


114

Linda

Davey

F

DMV

50:36

5



49

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

40:40

22


115

Francesca

Gach

F

WW

50:47

5



50

Stefan

Skwara

M

EO

40:43

5


116

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

50:52

5



51

Martin

Rose

M

PP

40:43

21


117

Emelia

Freegard

F

WW

50:55

5



52

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

40:48

20


118

John

Dorrington

M

EO

50:59

5



53

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

40:55

5


119

Susan

Holland

F

DMV

51:23

5



54

Clive

Davey

M

DMV

41:07

5


120

Alan

Harling

M

RR

51:45

7



55

John

Hopes

M

PP

41:16

19


121

Richard

Bell

M

WW

51:55

5



56

Lisa

Spratling

F

BVR

41:26

18


122

Caroline

Highet

M

WW

51:59

5



57

Tim

Beard

M

PP

41:27

5


123

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

52:02

5



58

Rob

Crane

M

WW

41:30

5


124

John

Berry

M

DMV

53:30

5



59

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

41:36

5


125

Karine

Jones

F

BVR

53:56

5



60

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

41:50

17


126

Janet

Blair

F

DMV

54:03

5



61

Bob

Feltham

M

DMV

41:58

5


127

Carol

Winter

F

WW

55:21

5



62

Sarah

Walker

F

DMV

42:02

5


128

Bob

Drake

M

RR

56:07

5



63

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

42:10

5


129

Wally

Winter

M

WW

56:35

5



64

Aiden

Hughes

M

DMV

42:46

5


130

Zahra

Sharples

F

DMV

57:22

5



65

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

42:51

16


131

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

58:10

5



66

Lillias

Griffiths

F

EO

43:00

15


132

John

Hogg

M

BVR

58:38

6























 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Poi­nts

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Anas

Hassan

M

WW

22.23

2


10

Kay

Trickey

F

DMV

33.43

2

 

2

John

Phillips

M

DMV

24.16

2


11

Bill

Lovesey

M

DMV

37.04

2

 

3

Mike

Westbrook

M

DMV

24.53

2


12

Jo

Rodrigues

F

WW

38.39

2

 

4

Ms

Peel

F

DMV

25.31

2


13

Fleur

Priestly

F

DMV

40.24

2

 

5

Nick

Sharples

M

DMV

27.27

2


14

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

40.26

2

 

6

Roger

Horne

M

PP

28.32

2


15

Doug

Ponting

M

DMV

42.01

2

 

7

Kevin

Dendy

M

WW

28.4

2


16

Stella

Drake

F

RR

44.17

2

 

8

Chris

Parnham

F

DMV

29.01

2


17

Sam

Horne

F

PP

52.52

2

 

9

Soo

Yau

F

WW

29.10

2


18

Hazel

Vine

F

CTHR

54.43

2




































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


DMV


1830



643



20


2493









 


WW


1944



522



8


2474









 


RR


1657



184



2


1843











EO


893



251



0


1144









 


BVR


925



133



0


1058









 


PP


745



268



4


1017









 


MAGIC


614



25



0


639









 


CTHR


127



12



2


141









 


RH


131



0



0


131









 























_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 


1

John

Barcellona

M

DMV

22.14

17.34

9


DMV

129


49


178




2

Edward

Phillips

M

DMV

22.16

17.36

8


RR

37


0


37




3

Maddie

Phillips

F

DMV

21.15

17.55

7


MAGIC

10


0


10




4

Ella

Morris

F

DMV

21.56

17.56

6


CTHR

7


0


7


 


5

Francesca

Lovesey

F

DMV

33.52

18.22

5


PP

3


3


6


 


6

Evie

Parnham

F

DMV

22.58

18.58

4









 


7

Holly

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

22.39

19.19

2









 


8

Lottie

Peel

F

DMV

24.41

22.01

2









 


9

Millie

Fox

F

DMV

26.23

23.03

2









 


10

Leah

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

26.23

23.43

2









 


11

Alfie

Lovesey

M

DMV

37.03

29.03

2









 


12

Felix

Buchan-Horne

M

PP

52.52

45.32

3