­ 

 

2014: EVENT 3, Sunday 4th May

Farley Heath 6 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Ken Saunders and members of all clubs that helped put on this event. Due to a change in the course each lap was 3 miles, so the points have been changed accordingly (3 points for 1 lap, 6 points for 2 laps)


 

 

 

 

 

 

 Updated 11/05/14

 

 

 

 



PLEASE CAN I REMIND ALL REPS AND RUNNERS - CHECK THE LIST FOR YOUR NUMBER; IF YOU RAN THE FULL COURSE AT ANY EVENT LAST YEAR YOU WILL HAVE BEEN ALLOCATED A NUMBER FOR THIS YEAR. IF YOUR NUMBER IS NOT IN THE BAG DO NOT TAKE A NEW NUMBER, OR WRITE ON THE BACK OF A SPARE NUMBER IN ORDINARY PEN OR MARKER (THESE CANNOT BE READ UNTIL YOU ARE LEVEL WITH THE TIMEKEEPERS) - COME TO THE RESULTS SECRETARY WHO WILL WRITE YOU A DUPLICATE WITH A LARGE MARKER. THANK YOU






 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

36:47

61


51

Lowri

Morris

F

DMV

50:45

6


 

2

Andrew

Brooker

M

EO

37:50

60


52

Pina

Dileana

F

WW

51:01

21


 

3

Nathan

Andrews

M

WW

39:59

59


53

Howard

Stinton

M

BVR

51:18

20


 

4

H

Jones

M

DMV

41:13

58


54

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

51:47

19


 

5

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

41:32

57


55

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

51:54

6


 

6

Jamie

Doddrell

M

DMV

42:00

56


56

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

51:56

18


 

7

Dave

Truepenny

M

RR

42:12

55


57

Rob

Crane

M

WW

51:57

17


 

8

S

Bush

M

DMV

42:40

54


58

David

Phillips

M

DMV

52:19

6


 

9

John

Querstret

M

RR

43:02

53


59

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

52:28

16


 

10

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

43:14

52


60

Aiden

Hughes

M

DMV

52:35

6


 

11

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

43:58

51


61

Helen

Smith

F

WW

52:40

6


 

12

Joe

Edwards

M

DMV

44:10

6


62

Brian

Bennett

M

RR

53:18

6


 

13

Dan

Milton

M

EO

44:29

50


63

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

53:36

15


 

14

Michael

Scales

M

RR

44:31

49


64

Dom

Hall

M

PP

53:44

14


 

15

Roger

Clark

M

PP

44:40

48


65

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

53:47

6


 

16

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

44:44

47


66

John

Hopes

M

PP

53:55

13


 

17

Chris

Phillips

M

DMV

44:58

6


67

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

54:11

6


 

18

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

45:22

6


68

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

54:45

6


 

19

Hannah

Thompson

F

PP

45:33

46


69

Keith

Batten

M

RR

55:27

6


 

20

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

45:53

45


70

Nick

Keilty

M

WW

55:48

6


 

21

Andy

Ratcliffe

M

BVR

46:18

44


71

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

55:50

6


 

22

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

46:25

6


72

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

56:06

6


 

23

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

46:29

43


73

John

Cassell

M

BVR

56:14

6


 

24

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

46:34

42


74

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

56:17

6


 

25

Rob

Phillips

M

DMV

46:40

6


75

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

56:58

6


 

26

Oliver

Dean

M

DMV

46:59

6


76

Sue

Phillips

F

DMV

57:51

6


 

27

Mike

Forder

M

WW

47:12

41


77

Gerry

Milton

M

EO

58:12

6



28

Robert

Short

M

RR

47:19

40


78

Megan

Winslade

F

DMV

58:44

6



29

Mandy

Ruks

F

MAGIC

47:25

39


79

Ellie

Parnham

F

DMV

58:54

6



30

Bea

Allan

F

DMV

47:52

38


80

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

59:13

6



31

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

47:56

37


81

Colin

Harris

M

WW

59:36

6



32

Paul

Carter

M

EO

48:02

36


82

Lucy

Brett

F

DMV

59:44

6



33

David

Maughan

M

CTHR

48:09

35


83

Dave

Ford

M

WW

60:35

6



34

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

48:17

6


84

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

60:49

6



35

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

48:20

34


85

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

61:04

6



36

Cameron

Lamond

M

BVR

48:23

33


86

Christiane

Schroeder

F

EO

61:11

12



37

Jean

Knapp

F

RR

48:24

32


87

Linda

Davey

F

DMV

61:24

6



38

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

48:35

31


88

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

61:33

6



39

Roger

Bearn

M

BVR

48:45

30


89

Heather

Law

F

DMV

62:04

6



40

A

Freestone

M

BVR

48:46

29


90

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

62:09

11



41

Glen

Morris

M

DMV

48:59

6


91

Linda

Bannon

F

PP

62:12

10



42

J

Brooker

M

EO

49:06

28


92

Richard

Bell

M

WW

63:53

6



43

Dave

Porter

M

BVR

49:26

27


93

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

65:29

6



44

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

49:36

26


94

Jane

King

F

DMV

65:36

6



45

Mark

Edwards

M

DMV

49:42

6


95

Alan

Harling

M

RR

66:00

6



46

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC

49:43

25


96

Clifford

Hudson

M

CTHR

66:39

9



47

Ian

Strong

M

EO

49:57

24


97

Ray

Mears

M

RR

61:04

6



48

David

Rider

M

PP

50:07

23


98

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

68:28

8



49

Mick

Child

M

EO

50:13

6


99

Soo

Yau

F

WW

68:40

6



50

Louise

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

50:32

22


100

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

70:05

7











101

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

77:10

6






















 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Poi­nts

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

24.19

3


14

Kevin

Dendy

M

WW

36.03

3

 

2

Peter

Morris

M

DMV

25.24

3


15

Debbie

Fewster

F

RR

37.02

3

 

3

Andrew

Milton

M

EO

26.28

3


16

Caroline

Rasmussen

F

DMV

38.08

3

 

4

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

30.01

3


17

Zahra

Sharples

F

DMV

39.46

3

 

5

Mae

McDougall

F

WW

30.02

3


18

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

40.48

3

 

6

Franchesca

Gach

F

WW

31.03

3


19

Jo

Rodrigues

F

WW

42.17

3

 

7

Bob

Drake

M

RR

32.22

3


20

Julie

Northey

F

PP

54.53

3

 

8

John

Sabourin

M

WW

32.25

3


21

Catrina

Lewis

F

PP

54.54

3

 

9

Martin

Schlaeppi

M

DMV

34.16

3


22

Stella

Drake

F

RR

56.33

3


10

Alan

Brett

M

WW

34.23

3


23

Colin

Burrows

M

RR

59.12

3


11

Andrew

Archer

M

DMV

34.37

3


24

Patricia

Peever

F

WW

67.40

3


12

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

34.39

3


25

Frances

Sudbury

F

CTHR

90.00

3


13

Pascale

Pumphrey

F

DMV

35.13

3


26

Doug

Sudbury

M

CTHR

90.00

3




































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


1589



328



27


1944









 


DMV


1208



598



24


1830









 


RR


1294



351



12


1657











BVR


729



196



0


925









 


EO


600



290



3


893









 


PP


511



228



6


745









 


MAGIC


503



111



0


614









 


RH


131



0



0


131









 


CTHR


77



44



6


127



















































 























_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 


1

Cameron

Smith

M

DMV

22.52

20.12

10


DMV

63


66


129




2

Hugo

Pumphrey

M

DMV

23.25

22.45

9


RR

33


4


37




3

Tom

Phillips

M

DMV

24.27

23.07

8


MAGIC

10


0


10




4

Maddie

Phillips

F

DMV

24.31

21.11

7


CTHR

7


0


7


 


5

Finn

Campbell

M

DMV

25.18

23.58

6


PP

3


0


3


 


6

Ella

Morris

F

DMV

25.18

20.38

5









 


7

Dan

Phillips

M

DMV

25.41

21.01

3









 


8

Evie

Parnham

F

DMV

26.28

22.28

3









 


9

Holly

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

26.59

22.59

3









 


10

John

Barcellona

M

DMV

27.11

22.31

3









 


11

Leah

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

27.13

24.33

3









 


12

Angus

Sharples

M

DMV

27.15

25.15

3











13

Edward

Phillips

M

DMV

29.21

24.41

3











14

Matthew

Fewster

M

RR

37.01

32.21

4