­ 

 

2013: EVENT 11 Sunday 1st December

Wisley, Ockham Common 5.5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Christopher Nash and Pyrford Puffers for this well marked and well attended event.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Updated 11/05/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Matthew

Nutt

M

WW

32:11

71


85

Michelle

Ryder

F

MAGIC

46:27

5


 

2

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

32:37

70


86

Dom

Hall

M

PP

46:33

5


 

3

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

32:55

69


87

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

46:40

22


 

4

Jason

Harris

M

PP

35:09

68


88

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

46:47

5


 

5

Andy

Loose

M

DMV

35:52

67


89

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

47:03

5


 

6

Stuart

Prentice

M

DMV

35:54

66


90

David

Phillips

M

DMV

47:21

5


 

7

Steve

Low

M

BVR

36:01

65


91

Sue

Bell

F

DMV

47:28

5


 

8

Barnaby

Hopson

M

EO

36:24

64


92

Claire

Johnston

F

MAGIC

47:41

5


 

9

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

36:28

63


93

Sarah

Walker

F

DMV

47:43

5


 

10

John

Querstret

M

RR

36:33

62


94

Sophie

Hosking

F

DMV

47:50

5


 

11

Lawrence

Bate

M

DMV

36:42

61


95

Stephanie

Nimmo

F

WW

47:55

5


 

12

James

Doddren

M

DMV

36:48

60


96

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

47:58

5


 

13

Michael

Scales

M

RR

36:56

59


97

Emma

Salaman

F

DMV

48:18

5


 

14

H

Jones

M

DMV

37:27

58


98

Cheyane

Van Noordwyk

F

DMV

48:19

5


 

15

S

Bush

M

DMV

37:45

5


99

Zoe

Lewis

F

PP

48:21

21


 

16

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

37:53

57


100

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

48:29

5


 

17

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

38:02

5


101

Anas

Hassan

M

WW

48:33

5


 

18

Andy

Ratcliffe

M

BVR

38:37

56


102

Barbara

Rossouw

F

PP

48:40

5


 

19

Geoff

Ponter

M

RR

38:40

55


103

John

Coffey

M

RR

48:44

5


 

20

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

38:43

5


104

Susanne

Barnes

F

MAGIC

48:54

5


 

21

Phil

McElhinney

M

WW

38:49

54


105

John

Cassell

M

BVR

48:56

20


 

22

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

38:49

53


106

Colin

Harris

M

WW

48:59

5


 

23

Ian

Giles

M

DMV

39:08

5


107

Linda

Folley

F

BVR

49:04

19


 

24

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

39:10

52


108

David

Walsh

M

GFG

49:17

18


 

25

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

39:20

5


109

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

49:34

17


 

26

David

Rider

M

PP

39:32

51


110

Emma

Bisgrove

F

WW

49:42

5


 

27

Adrian

Benn

M

WW

39:37

50


111

Doug

Ponting

M

DMV

50:09

5



28

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

39:40

49


112

Francoise

Goul-Wheeker

F

DMV

50:18

5



29

Roger

Clark

M

PP

40:07

48


113

Keith

Spacie

M

GFG

50:29

16



30

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

40:14

47


114

Brian

Vine

M

CTHR

50:32

15



31

Simon

Caton

M

EO

40:15

46


115

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

50:44

5



32

Jenny

Ball

F

RR

40:22

45


116

John

Carter

M

WW

50:50

5



33

Peter

Collins

M

WW

40:22

44


117

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

50:55

5



34

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

40:26

43


118

Sarah

Rushton

F

DMV

50:57

5



35

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

40:35

42


119

Jo

Luckman

F

DMV

51:05

5



36

Robert

Short

M

RR

40:39

41


120

John

Dorrington

M

EO

51:16

5



37

Bea

Allan

F

DMV

40:50

40


121

Natalia

Khromey

F

WW

51:21

5



38

Chris

Horrigan

M

WW

40:55

5


122

Sue

Phillips

F

DMV

51:30

5



39

Clare

Sylvester

F

GFG

40:58

39


123

Harry

Noyes

M

CTHR

51:42

14



40

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

41:05

5


124

Nicky

Easton

F

EA

51:48

13



41

David

Porter

M

EO

41:07

38


125

Richard

Bell

M

WW

51:51

5



42

Rupert

Kemp

M

RR

41:35

5


126

Vera

Sims

F

MAGIC

51:55

5



43

Stephen

Kemp

M

DMV

41:56

5


127

Amanda

Duffield

F

DMV

52:11

5



44

Ken

Gibson

M

EO

42:06

37


128

Lucy

Brett

F

DMV

52:31

5



45

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

42:11

5


129

Janine

De'ath

F

EO

52:36

12



46

Mandy

Ruks

F

MAGIC

42:19

36


130

Megan

Winslade

F

DMV

52:37

5



47

Glen

Morris

M

DMV

42:20

5


131

Ellie

Parnham

F

DMV

52:37

5



48

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

42:23

35


132

Blair

Alice

F

DMV

52:38

5



49

J

Brooker

M

EO

42:30

5


133

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

53:14

11



50

Douglas

Robb

M

RR

42:59

5


134

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

53:19

5



51

Lisa

Spratling

F

BVR

43:17

34


135

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

53:26

10



52

Louise

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

43:22

5


136

Heather

Law

F

DMV

53:39

5



53

Julie

Barcley

F

MAGIC

43:25

33


137

Sue

Fisher

F

WW

54:05

5



54

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

43:29

5


138

Annette

Barnett

F

WW

54:17

5



55

Tim

Godwin

M

DMV

43:32

5


139

Alan

Harling

M

RR

54:31

5



56

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

43:34

5


140

John

Taylor

M

BVR

54:43

5



57

Charles

Leonard

M

WW

43:37

5


141

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

54:46

5



58

John

Phillips

M

DMV

43:47

5


142

Annie

Tosh

F

WW

54:46

5



59

Ian

Strong

M

EO

43:53

5


143

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

54:50

5



60

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

43:57

5


144

Bob

Bannister

M

RR

54:55

5



61

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

43:57

32


145

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

55:03

5



62

Ann

Shellard

F

WW

44:05

31


146

Kath

McCutheon

F

DMV

55:15

5



63

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

44:05

5


147

Anne

Walker

F

WW

55:20

5



64

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

44:10

5


148

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

55:25

5



65

Andy

Statham

M

BVR

44:12

30


149

Keith

Lines

M

WW

56:10

5



66

Steve

Nevard

M

EO

44:15

5


150

Nick

Sharples

M

DMV

56:12

5



67

Mir

Hosiadz

M

PP

44:22

29


151

Cath

Bate

F

DMV

57:11

5



68

Steven

Morton

M

BVR

44:22

28


152

Ray

Mears

M

RR

58:19

5



69

Aiden

Hughes

M

DMV

44:23

5


153

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

58:43

5



70

Toni

Callen

F

MAGIC

44:25

27


154

Martin

Schlaeppi

M

DMV

61:01

5



71

Matthew

Duffield

M

DMV

44:27

5


155

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

61:17

9



72

William

Blair

M

RR

44:46

5


156

Jeremy

Askem

M

BVR

61:38

5



73

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

45:00

5


157

Christine

David

F

RH

61:49

8



74

Justin

Parfett

M

DMV

45:12

5


158

Cindy

Croucher

F

RH

61:57

7



75

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

45:14

5


159

Penny

Merrett

F

RH

62:03

5



76

Alexandra

Bridger

F

WW

45:15

5


160

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

62:26

5



77

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

45:26

26


161

Annalisa

Ponter

F

RR

62:33

6



78

Gemma

Brown

F

WW

45:38

5


162

Zahra

Sharples

F

DMV

62:53

5



79

Mick

Child

M

EO

45:41

5


163

Wally

Winter

M

WW

62:54

5



80

Ian

Cockram

M

RR

45:43

5


164

Sue

Brown

F

PP

63:30

5



81

Tim

Beard

M

PP

45:53

25


165

Keith

Bolam

M

RR

65:16

5



82

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

45:58

24


166

Deirdre

Inman

F

RH

66:26

5



83

Brian

Bennett

M

RR

46:07

5


167

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

67:18

5



84

James

Barber

M

RH

46:11

23


168

Carol

Paton

F

RR

70:08

5

























































 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Oliver

Appleby

M

DMV

19.56

2


21

Debbie

Fewster

F

RR

31.51

2

 

2

Chris

Phillips

M

DMV

21.22

2


22

Chris

Roberts

M

MAGIC

32.56

2

 

3

Thomas

Lowry

M

DMV

23.17

2


23

Rob

Donkin

M

EO

33.35

2

 

4

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

24.24

2


24

Harriet

Hoblin

F

MAGIC

34.47

2

 

5

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

24.56

2


25

Jackie

Golding

F

MAGIC

34.54

2

 

6

Noelle

Simmons

F

WW

26.34

2


26

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

34.57

2

 

7

Phillipa

MacDonald

F

MAGIC

26.55

2


27

Dawn

Donkin

F

EO

38.58

2

 

8

Freddy

Golding

M

MAGIC

27.10

2


28

Wendy

Wakelin

F

DMV

39.48

2

 

9

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

27.21

2


29

Jo

Rodrigues

F

WW

40.33

2


10

Christine

Flynn

F

MAGIC

27.43

2


30

Dawn

Roberts

F

MAGIC

40.58

2


11

Colin

Coomber

M

PP

27.52

2


31

Maria

Kirkbride

F

WW

42.05

2


12

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

28.29

2


32

Brian

James

M

DMV

43.29

2


13

Soo

Yau

F

WW

29.06

2


33

Chris

Brown


DMV

43.30

2


14

Janet

Blair

F

DMV

29.11

2


34

Fiona

Roberts

F

MAGIC

48.27

2


15

Cyra

Parkes

F

PP

29.14

2


35

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

55.25

2


16

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

29.57

2


36

Bob

Drake

M

RR

59.09

2


17

John

Sabourin

M

WW

30.40

2


37

Stella

Drake

F

RR

59.11

2


18

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

30.42

2


38

Sally

Jones

F

WW

59.30

2


19

Kevin

Dendy

M

WW

30.43

2


39

Patricia

Peever

F

WW

59.31

2


20

Les

Woodcock

M

EO

30.49

2




























































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


CLUB


B'FWD



EVENT 11



JOGGERS


TOTAL









 


WW


6376



589



22


6987









 


DMV


6056



746



22


6824











RR


3876



463



6


4345









 


EO


2635



336



6


2977









 


BVR


2220



284



0


2504









 


PP


2146



344



4


2494









 


MAGIC


2073



116



18


2207









 


RH


1043



58



0


1101











CTHR


225



29



0


254











EA


187



13



0


200









 


GFG


162



73



0


235











_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 


1

Dan

Phillips

M

DMV

21.21

16.41

17


DMV

656


99


755




2

Cameron

Smith

M

DMV

20.03

16.43

16


RR

98


7


105




3

Daisy

Riley

F

DMV

21.46

17.26

15


PP

71


10


81




4

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

18.16

17.36

14


WW

37


8


45


 


5

Edward

Phillips

M

DMV

24.27

19.07

13


EO

20


6


26


 


6

Holly

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

23.40

19.40

12


MAGIC

10


32


42


 


7

Ella

Morris

F

DMV

24.41

20.01

2


RH

7


0


7


 


8

Tess

Johnson

F

DMV

23.49

20.29

2









 


9

Ben

Golding

M

MAGIC

26.15

21.35

11









 


10

Thurston

Ford

M

PP

25.44

21.44

10









 


11

Will

Phillips

M

DMV

24.26

22.26

2









 


12

Imogen

Smith

F

DMV

28.39

23.19

2











13

Leah

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

26.51

24.11

2











14

James

MacDonald

M

MAGIC

26.26

24.26

9











15

Michael

Doy

M

WW

29.56

25.16

8











16

Matthew

Fewster

M

RR

31.49

26.29

7











17

Amy

Hemwood

F

EO

33.34

26.54

6











18

Sam

Golding

M

MAGIC

34.46

27.26

5











19

Connor

Roberts

M

MAGIC

32.55

28.55

4











20

Amelia

Brien

F

DMV

38.47

34.07

2











21

Jessie

Roberts

F

MAGIC

40.58

34.58

3