­ 

 

2013: EVENT 4, Sunday 28th April

WINTERFOLD FOREST 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to David Maughan and Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare for putting on this event.

Despite the cyclists, orienteerers and lack of signs to the start, the event went well.


 

 

 

 

 

 

 Updated 14/05/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

31:35

63


27

Bea

Allan

F

DMV

39:39

40


 

2

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

32:16

62


28

Tom

Harrold

M

DMV

39:46

5


 

3

Jason

Harris

M

PP

33:30

61


29

Glen

Morris

M

DMV

39:54

5


 

4

Clayton

Payne

M

MAGIC

33:36

60


30

Caroline

Court

F

DMV

40:03

5


 

5

Bruce

Harrold

M

DMV

33:40

59


31

David

Porter

M

BVR

40:05

39


 

6

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

34:11

58


32

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC

40:06

38


 

7

H

Jones

M

DMV

34:24

57


33

Joe

Oxenham

M

WW

40:21

37


 

8

John

Querstret

M

RR

34:38

56


34

Hardeep

Kullar

M

RR

40:44

36


 

9

Steve

Low

M

BVR

35:27

55


35

Jenny

Lewthwaite

F

DMV

40:46

5


 

10

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

35:51

54


36

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

40:58

5


 

11

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

36:22

53


37

Mark

Edwards

M

DMV

41:30

5


 

12

Michael

Scales

M

RR

36:34

52


38

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

41:29

35


 

13

James

Doddren

M

DMV

36:50

51


39

Karen

Marshall

F

DMV

41:30

5


 

14

Matthew

Allen

M

RR

37:19

50


40

Steven

Morton

M

BVR

41:34

34


 

15

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

37:58

49


41

Ian

Strong

M

EO

41:58

33


 

16

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

38:02

48


42

J

Brooker

M

EO

42:18

32


 

17

Paul

Lee

M

WW

38:06

47


43

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

42:31

5


 

18

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

38:19

46


44

Mick

Child

M

EO

42:43

31


 

19

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

38:42

45


45

Rupert

Kemp

M

RR

43:08

5


 

20

Roger

Clark

M

PP

38:50

44


46

John

Phillips

M

DMV

43:08

5


 

21

David

Rider

M

PP

38:58

43


47

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

43:25

30


 

22

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

39:01

42


48

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

43:33

29


 

23

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

39:08

5


49

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

43:47

5


 

24

Stephen

Kemp

M

DMV

39:09

5


50

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

43:53

28


 

25

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

39:20

5


51

David

Stanley

M

WW

43:59

27


 

26

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

39:36

41


52

Annie

Tosh

F

WW

44:21

26


 




















































53

Sophie

Bennet

F

WW

44:34

25


80

Brian

Blackman

M

DMV

49:34

5



54

John

Carter

M

WW

44:46

24


81

Jayne

Pooley

F

WW

50:01

5



55

John

Squires

M

DMV

44:53

5


82

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

50:18

5



56

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

44:55

23


83

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

50:40

13



57

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

45:09

5


84

Freya

Jhugroo

F

DMV

50:44

5



58

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

45:18

22


85

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

50:50

12



59

Stephanie

Nimmo

F

WW

45:19

5


86

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

51:07

11



60

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

45:26

5


87

John

Taylor

M

BVR

51:25

10



61

Mandy

Ruks

F

MAGIC

46:11

21


88

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

52:23

5



62

David

Walsh

M

GFG

46:16

20


89

John

Sabourin

M

WW

52:28

5



63

James

Barber

M

RH

46:19

19


90

Sarah

Gray

F

BVR

52:46

9



64

David

Nichols

M

MAGIC

46:33

18


91

John

Dorrington

M

EO

53:14

8



65

John

Cassell

M

BVR

46:43

17


92

Wally

Winter

M

WW

55:40

5



66

Susanne

Barnes

F

MAGIC

46:51

16


93

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

56:40

5



67

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

47:04

5


94

Cath

Bate

F

DMV

56:46

5



68

Noelle

Simmons

F

WW

47:10

5


95

Richard

Bell

M

WW

56:54

5



69

Michaela

Lewis

F

WW

47:14

5


96

Bob

Drake

M

RR

57:05

5



70

Megan

Winslade

F

DMV

47:48

5


97

Carol

Winter

F

WW

57:13

5



71

Richard

Hurrell

M

WW

47:55

5


98

Caroline

Rasmusse

F

DMV

57:44

5



72

Blair

Alice

F

DMV

48:01

5


99

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

58:52

5



73

Alyson

Young

F

WW

48:04

5


100

Ray

Mutter

M

DMV

58:53

5



74

Jonathan

Gray

M

BVR

48:14

15


101

John

Hogg

M

BVR

59:41

5



75

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

48:29

14


102

Christine

David

F

RH

60:23

7



76

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

48:36

5


103

Jo

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

65:44

5



77

Alan

Brett

M

WW

48:36

5


104

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

65:45

5



78

Dave

Ford

M

WW

48:59

5


105

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

66:46

5



79

Susan

Mulland

F

DMV

49:28

5


106

Stella

Drake

F

RR

87:39

6























 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Sue

Phillips

F

DMV

27.09

2


12

?? No 908

1 lap



42.53

2

 

2

Zoe

Lewis

F

PP

27.13

2


13

Peter

Collins

M

RR

45.36

2

 

3

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

28.19

2


14

Jenny

Child

F

EO

46.18

2

 

4

Thomas

Lowry

M

DMV

31.14

2


15

Valerie

Collins

F

RR

53.17

2

 

5

Keith

Lines

M

WW

30.27

2


16

Ray

Mears

M

RR

53.17

2

 

6

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

31.14

2


17

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

53.19

2

 

7

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

35.26

2


18

Anne

Payne

F

MAGIC

53.47

2

 

8

John

Barron

M

DMV

35.30

2


19

Ges

Payne

M

MAGIC

53.48

2

 

9

Anne

Uhart

F

BVR

36.11

2


20

Doug

Sudbury

M

GFG

59.46

2


10

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

38.25

2


21

Patricia

Peever

F

WW

60.19

2


11

Joanna

Rodrigues

F

WW

39.38

2


22

Kevin

Dendy

M

WW

60.20

2










23

Francis

Sudbury

F

GFG

64.22

2




































































































































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


2415



400



10


2825









 


DMV


1829



583



10


2422









 


RR


1783



339



10


2132











MAGIC


961



251



4


1216









 


EO


903



193



2


1098









 


BVR


813



184



2


999









 


PP


660



234



2


896









 


RH


522



37



0


559









 


CTHR


225



0



0


225











EA


68



0



0


68











GFG


39



20



4


63









 























_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 


1

Fred

Geen

M

DMV

19.04

16.24

9


DMV

128


63


191




2

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

19.25

16.45

8


RR

49


3


52




3

Joe

Edwards

M

DMV

19.22

17.22

7


PP

39


0


39




4

Charlie

Lowry

M

DMV

19.26

18.06

6


WW

10


0


10


 


5

Lewis

Berry

M

DMV

22.22

19.02

5


EO

8


0


8


 


6

Holly

Marshall

F

DMV

23.27

20.07

4


RH

7


0


7


 


7

Ella

Morris

F

DMV

26.10

20.50

2









 


8

Lucy

Brett

F

DMV

23.22

21.22

2









 


9

Edward

Phillips

M

DMV

27.01

21.41

2









 


10

Daisy

Riley

F

DMV

26.07

22.07

2









 


11

Joe

Lowry

M

DMV

30.09

23.29

2









 


12

Lydia

Berry

F

DMV

30.52

24.12

2











13

Katherine

Tilling

F

DMV

26.15

24.15

2











14

Will

Phillips

M

DMV

27.07

24.27

2











15

Mary

Lowry

F

DMV

30.05

24.45

2











16

Matthew

Morris

M

DMV

29.42

25.02

2











17

Ella

Geen

F

DMV

26.51

25.31

2











18

Francesca

Lovesey

F

DMV

31.54

25.54

2











19

Louise

Wallis

F

RR

35.21

30.41

3