­ 

 

2013: EVENT 1 Sunday 13th January

WINDSOR, BLACKNEST GATE 8 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Well done to Ken Saunders and his MAGIC team for yet another excellent start to the year .
Fortunately the predicted snow held off and it was a lovely (if cold!) morning. Thanks also to Bill Cathcart and the Crown Estate Office for allowing us to run in Windsor Park.
If anyone has beaten their age for this run (ladies don't forget to take off 15%) then get in touch with Ken (01784 462752, or preferably click here to email him) to claim your certificate. 


 

 

 

 

 Updated 14/01/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (8 miles), Joggers & Walkers (5 miles), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

45:25

87


35

Rob

Atreed

M

RR

54:52

8


 

2

Matthew

Nutt

M

WW

46:33

86


36

Paul

Gale

M

CTHR

54:57

59


 

3

Rob

Phillips

M

RR

47:18

85


37

Graham

Taylor

M

RR

55:02

8


 

4

Nick

Wood

M

WW

47:23

84


38

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

55:03

58


 

5

Mike

Daniels

M

WW

47:48

83


39

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

55:05

57


 

6

Nick

McKay

M

WW

48:37

82


40

Peter

Collins

M

WW

55:12

8


 

7

Mark

Herbert

M

RH

49:19

81


41

David

Maughan

M

CTHR

55:20

56


 

8

Nathan

Andrews

M

WW

49:25

80


42

John

Lonergan

M

RR

55:21

8


 

9

Henry

Krishley Elstub

M

WW

49:26

79


43

Phil

McElhinney

M

WW

55:21

8


 

10

Barnaby

Hopson

M

EO

49:37

78


44

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

55:25

8


 

11

Steve

Low

M

BVR

49:45

77


45

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

55:29

55


 

12

Simon

Newton

M

WW

49:49

8


46

Paul

Lee

M

WW

55:50

8


 

13

Derek

Gilby

M

WW

49:55

8


47

Marco

Giordanengo

M

MAGIC

55:53

54


 

14

H

Jones

M

DMV

50:11

76


48

Nick

Herriot

M

RR

55:56

8


 

15

Michael

Baggott

M

MAGIC

50:25

75


49

Bob

Prothero

M

MAGIC

56:03

53


 

16

Ian

Kenton

M

RH

50:30

74


50

Patricia

Peeber

F

WW

56:08

52


 

17

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

51:00

73


51

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

56:10

8


 

18

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

51:27

72


52

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

56:12

51


 

19

John

Durrant

M

RR

51:55

71


53

Clayton

Payne

M

MAGIC

56:20

50


 

20

Michael

Scales

M

RR

52:22

70


54

Kieran

Herroit

M

RR

56:25

8


 

21

Ray

Ngai

M

WW

52:26

8


55

Karen

Roake

F

RR

56:26

49


 

22

J

Flashman

M

DMV

52:48

69


56

A

Freestone

M

BVR

56:28

48


 

23

Mike

Salter

M

RR

52:56

68


57

Ross

Lindsay

M

RR

56:31

8


 

24

Jason

Harris

M

PP

53:20

67


58

Duncan

Cruttenden

M

WW

56:32

8


 

25

Peter

Parry

M

MAGIC

53:26

66


59

Jenny

Ball

F

RR

56:40

47


 

26

Jamie

Doddrell

M

DMV

53:37

65


60

Paula

Varley

F

WW

56:41

46


 

27

Ben

Howard

M

DMV

53:39

64


61

Daniel

Johnson

M

EO

56:47

45


 

28

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

53:41

8


62

Cameron

Lamond

M

BVR

57:06

44


 

29

Steven

Williams

M

RR

53:49

63


63

Sebastian

Vons

M

WW

57:09

8


 

30

Roger

Clark

M

PP

53:57

62


64

Sophie

McKay

F

WW

57:16

8


 

31

Dave

Truepenny

M

RR

54:08

8


65

William

Hurley

M

BVR

57:19

43


 

32

Gary

Rushmer

M

RR

54:15

8


66

Michelle

Davies

F

RH

57:29

42


 

33

Simon

Caton

M

EO

54:23

61


67

David

Porter

M

BVR

57:45

8



34

Barry

Lloyd

M

BVR

54:35

60


68

Michael

Webber

M

DMV

57:47

8




















69

Becky

Lindsay

F

RR

57:55

41











70

Steve

Cox

M

WW

58:01

8


124

Tim

Highmoor

M

RR

63:37

8



71

Jenny

Wood

F

WW

58:02

8


125

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

63:49

26



72

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

58:06

8


126

Annie

Tosh

F

WW

63:51

8



73

Neil

Mitchell

M

RR

58:25

8


127

Helen

Smith

F

WW

64:02

8



74

Charles

Laurie

M

WW

58:38

8


128

Debbie

Mingoia

F

MAGIC

64:05

25



75

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

59:03

8


129

Lynn

Stephens

F

RR

64:12

8



76

Alan

Pye

M

RR

59:26

8


130

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

64:30

8



77

Peter

Dry

M

GFG

59:36

40


131

Tom

Dowdall

M

CTHR

64:35

24



78

Brian

McDermott

M

WW

59:39

8


132

Dave

Ryder

M

WW

64:40

8



79

Roger

Bearn

M

BVR

59:48

8


133

Stephanie

Nimmo

F

WW

64:46

8



80

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

59:50

8


134

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

64:59

8



81

Stewart

Kay

M

RR

59:51

8


135

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

65:02

8



82

Judy

Fitton

F

RR

59:54

8


136

Sarah

Gray

F

BVR

65:12

23



83

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

59:56

8


137

Noelle

Simmons

F

WW

65:23

8



84

Nayan

Mistry

M

WW

59:57

8


138

Francoise

Goul-Wheeker

F

DMV

65:34

8



85

J

Brooker

M

EO

60:02

39


139

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

65:36

8



86

Steve

Nevard

M

EO

60:25

38


140

Gill

Lyons

F

MAGIC

66:29

22



87

Tamsin

Snow

F

WW

60:30

8


141

David

Stanley

M

WW

66:35

8



88

Julie

Barcley

F

MAGIC

60:33

37


142

Harry

Noyes

M

CTHR

66:37

21



89

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

60:43

8


143

Neil

Buchan

M

RR

66:55

8



90

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

60:45

8


144

Mark

Landon

M

RR

67:17

8



91

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

60:48

8


145

Isabel

Gwyther

F

WW

67:18

8



92

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

60:52

8


146

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

67:23

8



93

Simon

Miles

M

BVR

60:59

8


147

Peter

Beckley

M

WW

67:24

8



94

Tristan

Abrahams

M

EO

61:04

36


148

Laura

Muirhead

F

WW

67:26

8



95

John

Cassell

M

BVR

61:08

8


149

Tom

Reay

M

RH

67:27

20



96

Ann

Shellard

F

WW

61:16

8


150

S

Howson

M

EO

67:28

8



97

Mick

Child

M

EO

61:24

8


151

Kristof

Bevernage

M

WW

68:01

8



98

Jenny

Lewthwaite

F

DMV

61:26

35


152

Peter

Gray

M

BVR

68:04

8



99

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

61:35

34


153

Michell

Ryder

F

WW

68:16

8



100

Mark

Williams

M

BVR

61:44

8


154

Richard

Hurrell

M

WW

68:31

8



101

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

61:51

8


155

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

69:00

8



102

Keith

Zobbind

M

WW

61:53

8


156

Helen

Nance

F

RH

69:04

19



103

Chris

Ford

M

WW

62:06

8


157

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

69:08

8



104

David

Phillips

M

DMV

62:11

8


158

Sophie

Ward

F

WW

69:11

8



105

Julie

Thomas

F

WW

62:11

8


159

Julie

Cornford

F

WW

69:22

8



106

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

62:20

33


160

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

69:35

8



107

Nick

Clemo

M

RR

62:23

8


161

Oliver

Bheemul

M

RH

70:09

18



108

Brian

Bennett

M

RR

62:31

8


162

Dave

Tanner

M

BVR

70:19

8



109

Aiden

Hughes

M

DMV

62:32

8


163

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

70:34

8



110

Andrew

Tomlinson

M

RR

62:32

8


164

David

Wood

M

WW

70:38

8



111

Jonathan

Gray

M

BVR

62:38

8


165

Steve

Jones

M

RR

70:42

8



112

Sophie

Bennet

F

WW

62:39

8


166

Eugine

Vernie

F

RR

70:47

8



113

Graeme

Brown

M

EO

62:45

8


167

Emma

Bisgrove

F

WW

70:59

8



114

Zoe

Ballantyne

F

BVR

63:02

32


168

Lorraine

Clifton

F

RH

71:04

17



115

Andrew

Sincock

M

WW

63:03

8


169

Julian

Mellors

M

WW

71:27

8



116

David

Nichols

M

MAGIC

63:07

31


170

Caroline

Ferrari

F

WW

71:28

8



117

Emma

Covey

F

CTHR

63:13

30


171

John

Taylor

M

BVR

71:28

8



118

Matthew

Allen

M

RR

63:17

8


172

Michaela

Lewis

F

WW

71:32

8



119

Karla

Pittard

F

CTHR

63:19

29


173

Sue

Fisher

F

WW

71:33

8



120

Graham

Burden

M

WW

63:20

8


174

Brian

Blackman

M

DMV

71:35

8



121

Roger

Clark

M

WW

63:25

8


175

John

Farrucia

M

RR

71:54

8



122

Stephen

Hill

M

PP

63:28

28


176

Andrea

Muller

F

WW

72:13

8



123

John

Hopes

M

PP

63:31

27


177

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

72:18

8




















178

Georgina

Thomas

F

RR

72:59

8


204

Hayley

Stone

F

RR

77:11

8



179

Andy

Maxton

M

EO

73:08

8


205

Jason

Stubbs

M

RR

77:14

8



180

Glenda

Swain

F

WW

73:16

8


206

Paul

Lowe

M

RR

77:21

8



181

Kirstin

Luksch

F

RH

73:19

8


207

Stacey

Barber

F

RH

77:41

8



182

Liz

Latter

F

RR

73:50

8


208

James

Barber

M

RH

77:42

12



183

Pauline

Farrow

F

WW

74:09

8


209

Lynn

Joyce

F

MAGIC

78:13

8



184

Usuf

Islam

M

WW

74:38

8


210

Kim

Warner

F

MAGIC

78:14

8



185

Christiane

Schroeder

F

EO

74:44

16


211

Carol

Winter

F

WW

78:44

8



186

Sarah

Kensit

F

RR

74:47

8


212

Keith

Bolam

M

RR

79:03

8



187

Alan

Harling

M

RR

74:52

8


213

Christine

David

F

RH

80:44

8



188

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

74:57

8


214

Nancy

Hilland

F

MAGIC

81:37

8



189

Ally

Sainsbury

F

RH

75:01

8


215

Jeremy

Askem

M

BVR

82:19

8



190

Hannah

Doyle

F

RH

75:02

8


216

Sabine

Green

F

EA

82:32

11



191

Ian

Wilson

M

RH

75:05

15


217

Pauline

Maxton

F

EA

82:33

10



192

Sarah

Vaughan

F

MAGIC

75:08

8


218

John

Hogg

M

BVR

84:26

8



193

Emma

Vheeler

F

MAGIC

75:09

8


219

Sally

Jones

F

WW

85:25

8



194

Martin

Day

M

EO

75:15

8


220

Helen

Smith

F

RR

86:03

8



195

Ania

Ruszkowski

F

RR

75:38

8


221

Penny

Merrett

F

RH

86:57

8



196

Sue

Day

F

EO

75:40

14


222

Margaret

Layton

F

WW

87:11

8



197

Nicky

Easton

F

EA

76:16

13


223

Barbara

Sicklen

F

RR

87:54

8



198

Isabel

Sutherland

F

WW

76:19

8


224

Deirdre

Inman

F

RH

89:55

8



199

John

Sabourin

M

WW

76:21

8


225

Cindy

Croucher

F

RH

89:55

8



200

Ray

Mears

M

RR

76:27

8


226

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

90:01

8



201

Mo

Willis

F

RR

76:31

8


227

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

95:07

8



202

Phil

Russell

M

RR

76:32

8


228

Bev

Ali

F

RH

99:35

8



203

Bill

Larman

M

RR

76:38

8


229

Dawn

Donkin

F

EO

99:35

9






 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Peter

Foot

M

RR

28.30

4


23

Sally

Lines

F

WW

42.45

4

 

2

Helle

Jersild

F

RR

33.14

4


24

John

Barron

M

DMV

43.23

4

 

3

Ian

Holmes

M

PP

33.18

4


25

Anne

Uhart

F

BVR

43.58

4

 

4

John

Jelly

M

DMV

33.54

4


26

Anne

Mortlock

F

WW

44.10

4

 

5

Christine

Cox

F

WW

33.54

4


27

Kevin

Dendy

M

WW

44.16

4

 

6

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

34.57

4


28

Alison

O'Connor

F

RR

45.24

4

 

7

Carl

Wright

M

RR

34.59

4


29

Chris

Rebbeck

M

WW

46.47

4

 

8

Lydia

Graham

F

WW

36.58

4


30

Alan

Roberts

M

PP

47.43

4

 

9

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

37.03

4


31

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

47.49

4


10

Wally

Winter

M

WW

37.57

4


32

Henriette

McCrisken

F

WW

48.50

4


11

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

38.11

4


33

Rob

Donkin

M

EO

48.51

4


12

Debbie

Herriot

F

RR

38.35

4


34

Andrea

Gordon

F

RR

50.44

4


13

Colin

Coomber

M

PP

38.55

4


35

Patricia

Hewlett

F

PP

51.46

4


14

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

39.24

4


36

Glen

Mealing

M

RR

54.48

4


15

Richard

Bell

M

WW

40.08

4


37

Keith

Lines

M

WW

57.43

4


16

Verity

Hurley

F

BVR

40.17

4


38

Liz

Brown

F

EO

59.22

4


17

Cyra

Parkes

F

PP

40.26

4


39

Peter

Collins

M

RR

60.06

4


18

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

40.33

4


40

Bob

Drake

M

RR

60.20

4


19

Margaret

Walker

F

WW

40.49

4


41

Stella

Drake

F

RR

60.22

4


20

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

41.26

4


42

Chris

Lindsay

F

RR

63.05

4


21

Pauline

Hawkes

F

WW

42.04

4


43

Stuart

Lindsay

M

RR

63.07

4


22

Jenny

Child

F

EO

42.09

4












_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW





1154



56


1210









 


RR





933



52


985









 


DMV





658



16


674









 


BVR





470



8


478









 


MAGIC





461



0


461









 


EO





376



16


392









 


RH





370



4


374









 


PP





277



20


297









 


CTHR





219



0


219









 


GFG





40



0


40









 


EA





34



0


34
































_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 

 

1

Jesse

Holmes

M

PP

33.02

28.22

12


RR





49




2

Jack

Curtin

M

RR

33.02

31.02

11


PP





19




3

Peter

Curtin

M

RR

35.51

35.11

10











4

Corrina

Herriot

F

RR

38.04

35.24

9









 

 

5

George

Lowe

M

RR

37.48

35.48

8









 

 

6

Esme

Holmes

F

PP

41.56

37.56

7









 

 

7

Nelly

Stubbs

F

RR

48.44

44.04

6









 

 

8

Charlie

Stubbs

M

RR

60.01

54.01

5